Log In
CBR Dominguez Hills Criterium 3 of 6 • Mar 5 2017
Partly Cloudy, 60 degrees, wind 8 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Issac Hernandez Team Velosport Junior & U23 Develop
2 Makayla Macpherson Swami's Junior Development Team
3 Etzael Godinez Team Velosport Junior & U23 Develop Teammate Win: Issac Hernandez
4 Vincent Nghiem Team Velosport Junior & U23 Develop Teammate Win: Issac Hernandez
5 ? Dnp Team Velosport Junior & U23 Develop Teammate Win: Issac Hernandez
6 Samuel Alpert South Bay Wheelmen
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bradley Hartwyk Team Velosport Junior & U23 Develop
2 Rafael Solorzano La Grange Development U21
3 Ian Chavez Southern California Velo - Main St
4 Daniel Park La Grange Development U21
5 Garrison Mejia Southern California Velo - Main St
6 Esdras Roldan
7 Reilly Carlton Team Velosport Junior & U23 Develop Teammate Win: Bradley Hartwyk
8 Nick Mckenna Team Velosport Junior & U23 Develop Teammate Win: Bradley Hartwyk
9 Nylsen Escajeda Southern California Velo - Main St Teammate Top 5: Ian Chavez
10 Jonathan Green La Grange Development U21 Teammate Top 5: Rafael Solorzano
11 Ellis Pedersen La Grange Development U21 Teammate Top 5: Rafael Solorzano
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Pedro Martinez Serious Cycling
2 Daniel Gonzalez
3 Connor Bentley Team Velosport Junior & U23 Develop
4 Ryan Flores
5 Wesley King Team Velosport Junior & U23 Develop
6 Victor Vazquez Team Velosport Junior & U23 Develop
7 Carl Dedeyal
8 Pablo Barragan
9 Julian Rivera
10 Justin Koga Team Velosport Junior & U23 Develop Teammate Top 5: Connor Bentley
Finishers: Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kalden Charrette Team Velosport Junior & U23 Develop
2 Etzael Godinez Team Velosport Junior & U23 Develop Teammate Win: Kalden Charrette
3 Luke Fetzer Team Velosport Junior & U23 Develop Teammate Win: Kalden Charrette
4 Nolan Allinson Team Velosport Junior & U23 Develop Teammate Win: Kalden Charrette
5 Royce Felten Team Velosport Junior & U23 Develop Teammate Win: Kalden Charrette
6 Jairus Escajeda
7 Noah Gonzalez
8 Andrew Santibanez Team Velosport Junior & U23 Develop Teammate Win: Kalden Charrette
9 Steve Cervantes GBS Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kayle Leo grande dope Surf City/STERLING BMW/CYLANCE/GQ6
2 Charon Smith Team Surf City p/b Eliel/Pioneer
3 Craig Miller BBI-SIC Cycling
4 Mike Mcmahon Team Velocity
5 Paul Chia CBS Cycling
6 Kevin Phillips ironfly
7 Max Hernandez Team Surf City p/b Eliel/Pioneer Teammate Top 5: Charon Smith
8 Benjamin Petzoldt S2C/BOSCH pb Pearl Izumi
9 Robbie Miranda HSR Racing p/b Birdworx
10 David Holland Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe
11 John Slover Velo Pasadena Team
12 Jake Westall Impact Racing Team
13 Nathaniel Deibler Monster Media Elite Masters
14 Mark Slobom BestVIP - Mazda p/b Eibach
15 Joseph Dalton G3Foundation / Trek
16 Scott Torrence Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe
17 Terence Traughber Portland Bicycle Studio
18 Steve Kim Team Surf City p/b Eliel/Pioneer Teammate Top 5: Charon Smith
19 Marcelo Pesoa Velo Club La Grange +21
20 Matthew Easter HSR Racing p/b BIRDWORX
21 Ruben Lopez Montrose Bike Shop
22 Michael Penta Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe
23 Christian Cognigni BestVIP - Mazda p/b Eibach
24 Aaron Wimberley Team Surf City p/b Eliel/Pioneer Teammate Top 5: Charon Smith
25 Benjamin Eicholtz BestVIP - Mazda p/b Eibach
26 Chuck Winn South Bay Wheelmen
27 Dan Rojas Two Hubs Cycling Team
28 Kurt Kovacks S2C/BOSCH pb Pearl Izumi
29 Attila Fruttus Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe
30 Chuck Huang HSR Racing p/b Birdworx
31 Rigo Cruz WIN TEAM RACING
32 Derek Brauch Team Surf City p/b Eliel/Pioneer Teammate Top 5: Charon Smith
33 Terry Johnes UC Cyclery/JW Floors
34 Joe Chang Rogue Athletic
35 Christopher Bennett S2C/BOSCH pb Pearl Izumi
36 Brian Co Rogue Athletic
37 Huy Nguyen PsyclePaths Cycling
38 Dustin Armstrong Team Surf City p/b Eliel/Pioneer Teammate Top 5: Charon Smith
39 Anthony Morrow S2C/BOSCH pb Pearl Izumi
40 Ross Gagnon BBI-SIC
41 Daniel Caldera Impact Racing Team
42 Chad Lucius Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe
43 Rider Unknown
44 Robert Kamppila HSR Racing p/b BIRDWORX
45 Anthony Navarra Moment Bicycles
46 Daniel Cobley Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe
47 Kirk Bausch Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cy
48 Michael Hall HSR Racing p/b BIRDWORX
49 Seth Davidson Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe
50 Bart Clifford
51 Armin Rahm HSR Racing p/b Birdworx
52 Erick Rodas Velo Club La Grange +21
53 Rahsaan Bahati Bahati Foundation
DNF Patrick Bos HSR Racing p/b Birdworx
DNF Bryan Wierzchucki Impact Racing Team
DNF N/a N/a
DNF Jonathan Davy Team CFC-Ironfly p/b Radial Sports
DNF Francois Jones Bahati Foundation
Finishers: Cat 1: 13   Cat 2: 18   Cat 3: 25   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Benjamin Petzoldt S2C/BOSCH pb Pearl Izumi
2 Joseph Dalton G3Foundation / Trek
3 Craig Doppmann Impact Racing Team
4 Maison Chen
5 Mark Fillebrown Rogue Athletic
6 Kevin Nix Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe
7 Jose Corona G3Foundation / Trek Teammate Top 5: Joseph Dalton
8 Reyes Hilario South Bay Wheelmen
9 Huy Nguyen PsyclePaths Cycling
10 Jason Morin Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe
11 Kermit Mcgovern Celo Pacific
12 Fabian Valdivia DARE
13 Greg Hayes Impact Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Craig Doppmann
14 Brian Co Rogue Athletic Teammate Top 5: Mark Fillebrown
15 Anhtuan Tran TRU/TRACE3 Racing pb Fullerton Bike
16 Lloyd Bandonillo Hot Wheels Factory Team
17 Jeff Wolfe Cast a Shadow/Temecula Farmers/Spec
18 Andrew Velebil Impact Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Craig Doppmann
19 Paul Mason Team Sky Canyon
20 Mel Echual Team Velocity
21 Guillermo Roman Velo Club La Grange +21
22 Marco Rodriguez South Bay Wheelmen
23 Ronney Escobar South Bay Wheelmen
24 Oscar Cervantes South Bay Wheelmen
25 Matthew Rhoads KHS-Maxxis-JLVelo
26 Tristan Bordallo CBS Cycling
27 Michael Araluce
28 Mark Strohman R5 Ciclismo
29 Paul Revlin Veloce Santiago
30 Carlos Gonzalez GBS Racing
31 Greg Wilson Corridor Recycling
32 Josh Dorfman Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe
33 Anthony Murray RedMonkey Sports
34 Luis Che
35 Ed Marcelo Team Velocity
36 Karl Holst Judgement Velo/ TBOV
37 Ryan Resella CBS Cycling
38 Ralph Vizcaino Impact Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Craig Doppmann
39 Stephen Watson
40 Sharif Carter
41 Bryan Wierzchucki Impact Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Craig Doppmann
42 Jose Caballero
43 Kendall Stanley Factory Racing
44 Kevin Escobar South Bay Wheelmen
45 David Terrell Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe
46 Nazaret Ruiz GBS Racing
47 John Koga Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Bike R
48 Refujio Galvan
49 Wells Wang SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycler
50 Kenneth Vinson Bahati Foundation
51 Daniel Caldera Impact Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Craig Doppmann
52 Rahman Pinckney Impact Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Craig Doppmann
53 Damon Turner Unity Sports Cycling
54 Dmitry Uchitel OTR Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 25   Cat 4: 28   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Craig Miller BBI-SIC Cycling
2 David Holland Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe
3 Thurlow Rogers Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cy
4 Ryan Dorris Raceklean Cycling Team
5 Bart Clifford
6 Steven Strickler G3Foundation / Trek
7 Patrick Bos HSR Racing p/b Birdworx
8 Scott Torrence Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe Teammate Top 5: David Holland
9 Bradley Jones BBI-SIC Cycling Teammate Win: Craig Miller
10 Ted Rupp G3Foundation / Trek
11 Robert Macpherson South Bay Wheelmen
12 Joshua Gruenberg G3Foundation / Trek
13 Paul Chia CBS Cycling
14 Anhtuan Tran TRU/TRACE3 Racing pb Fullerton Bike
15 Mark Slobom BestVIP - Mazda p/b Eibach
16 Kenneth Rogers
17 Rigo Cruz WIN TEAM RACING
18 John Slover Velo Pasadena Team
19 Kendall Stanley Factory Racing
20 Christopher Bennett S2C/BOSCH pb Pearl Izumi
21 Michael Penta Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe Teammate Top 5: David Holland
22 Terry Johnes UC Cyclery/JW Floors
23 Julio Flores Corridor Recycling
24 Gardner Desroberts S2C/BOSCH pb Pearl Izumi
25 Kurt Kovacks S2C/BOSCH pb Pearl Izumi
26 Chuck Winn South Bay Wheelmen
27 Chad Lucius Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe Teammate Top 5: David Holland
28 Rudy Muncker
29 Mark Palmer G3Foundation / Trek
30 Armin Rahm HSR Racing p/b Birdworx
31 Clement Kim Pinnaclife Racing Team
32 Patrick Caro Go Fast -Incycle
33 Dennis King Central Coast Tire CCT
34 Eric Johnson G3Foundation / Trek
35 Bud Owens Team Velocity
36 Brad Decker Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Bike R
37 Unkown Rider
38 Erick Rodas Velo Club La Grange +21
39 Stephen Gregorios Corridor Recycling
40 Richard Johnson S2C/BOSCH pb Pearl Izumi
41 Seth Davidson Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe Teammate Top 5: David Holland
42 Robin Kinney G2 Bike
43 Joseph Buchanan Kryki Sports
44 Richard Mendez S2C/BOSCH pb Pearl Izumi
45 Michael Hall HSR Racing p/b BIRDWORX
46 Attila Fruttus Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe Teammate Top 5: David Holland
47 Michael Carro G3Foundation / Trek
48 Augustine Gonzalez Monster Media Racing
49 Gregory Seyranian Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe Teammate Top 5: David Holland
50 Ross Gagnon BBI-SIC
51 Charity Chia CBS Cycling
52 Karl Holst Judgement Velo/ TBOV
53 Anthony Reguero WIN TEAM RACING
54 Kirk Bausch Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cy Teammate Top 5: Thurlow Rogers
55 Robert Frank Cannondale Capo p/b GQ-6 Masters Te
56 David Wells Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe Teammate Top 5: David Holland
57 James Perren SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycler
58 Francois Jones Bahati Foundation
DNF Cyril Hunte BestVIP - Mazda p/b Eibach
DNF Kevin Kruger BBI-SIC
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 21   Cat 3: 30   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thurlow Rogers Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cy
2 Steven Strickler G3Foundation / Trek
3 Stephen Gregorios Corridor Recycling
4 Greg Leibert Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe
5 Mark Palmer G3Foundation / Trek
6 James Wiznura Corridor Recycling
7 Joseph Buchanan Kryki Sports
8 Anthony Reguero WIN TEAM RACING
9 Christopher Jaggers Southern California Velo
10 Peter Espinoza Bahati Foundation
11 Guillermo Roman Velo Club La Grange +21
12 Fernando Lindo G3Foundation / Trek Teammate Top 5: Steven Strickler
13 Paul Lipski Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Bike R
14 Mike Chavarria SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycler
15 Anthony Rose Bahati Foundation
16 Steve Souisa Radsport Cycling Team
17 Robert Blaswich Pinnaclife Racing Team
18 James Perren SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycler
19 David Hoime Pinnaclife Racing Team
20 Stephen Watson
21 Patricia Murray SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycler
22 John Koga Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Bike R
23 Michael Carro G3Foundation / Trek Teammate Top 5: Steven Strickler
24 Daniel Funk Velo Club La Grange +21
25 Ed Marcelo Team Velocity
DNF Charles Hicks Bahati Foundation
DNF Roger Lovett SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycler
DNF Kevin Kruger BBI-SIC
DNF Bradley Jones BBI-SIC Cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Gates G S Adams Avenue Bicycles
2 Leo Pettus South Bay Wheelmen
3 Cyril Hunte BestVIP - Mazda p/b Eibach
4 John Mckee South Bay Wheelmen
5 Bruce Hartley Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Bike R
6 Rick Lilleberg South Bay Wheelmen
7 Michael Evans
8 Rogellio Padilla Neighborhood Cyclery
9 Greg Wilson Corridor Recycling
10 Robin Kinney G2 Bike
11 Jose Talavera Lightning Velo
12 Ralph Rivas
DNF Rodney Malloy Bahati Foundation
DNF Dale Raymond Hi Tech Systems Ridley Masters
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bradley Hartwyk Team Velosport Junior & U23 Develop
2 Nigel De sota South Bay Wheelmen
3 Alonso Talbert ENDO CONCEPT TEAM
4 Anthony Freeman Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe
5 Kevin Nix Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe
6 Tyler Johnson Go Fast -Incycle
7 Reyes Hilario South Bay Wheelmen Teammate Top 5: Nigel De sota
8 Kenan Gunbil Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team
9 Donnie Marquez PsyclePaths Cycling
10 Oscar Gutierrez GBS Racing
11 Treavor Matsushima Portland Bicycle Studio
12 Ben Arena SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycler
13 Nikolas Lovegren KLTS Junior Development
14 Byron Becerril Rock N' Road Cyclery
15 Kevin Barker Team Velocity
16 Ivan Fernandez Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe Teammate Top 5: Anthony Freeman
17 David Kennedy OTR Racing
18 Joe Chang Rogue Athletic
19 Sholom Jaeger Bicycle.net Racing Team
20 Michael Szerszunowicz ENDO CONCEPT TEAM Teammate Top 5: Alonso Talbert
DNF David Steinhafel Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe Teammate Top 5: Anthony Freeman
Finishers: Cat 3: 21  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kory Cook
2 David Martos Bahati Foundation
3 Issac Hernandez Team Velosport Junior & U23 Develop
4 Frank Wyer
5 Mark Fillebrown Rogue Athletic
6 Jacob Valentin Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe
7 Nicholas Jepson CBS Cycling
8 Daniel Beltran
9 Marco Rodriguez South Bay Wheelmen
10 Kevin Escobar South Bay Wheelmen
11 Carter Baker The University of Texas at Austin
12 Nathan Torres Go Fast -Incycle
13 Marcel Aguiar
14 Satoshi Furukawa
15 Tate Mackenzie
16 Clint Allen Big Orange Cycling
17 Anrew Nuckles Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe
18 Nazaret Ruiz GBS Racing
19 Leslie Makepeace
20 Julio Escamilla South Bay Wheelmen
21 Israel Lizarraga SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycler
22 Raul Vazquez-diaz Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe
23 Jonathan Fraser Bahati Foundation Teammate Top 5: David Martos
24 Manuel Aguilar Bicycle.net Racing Team
25 Nhattrieu Duong Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe
26 Oscar Cervantes South Bay Wheelmen
27 Jordan Ezell
28 Alvarez Andres KLTS Junior Development
29 Kevin Kang
30 Ryan Resella CBS Cycling
31 Jonathan Green La Grange Development U21
32 Jonathan Camacho
DNF Marcelo Dasilva
DNF Mario Parra
DNF Wells Wang SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycler
DNF Ronney Escobar South Bay Wheelmen
Finishers: Cat 4: 35   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Connor Bentley Team Velosport Junior & U23 Develop
2 Pedro Martinez Serious Cycling
3 Richard Beach
4 Carlos Chavez
5 Ramon Ramos Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe
6 Daniel Gonzalez
7 Byron Davis CBS Cycling
8 Keith Grossman CBS Cycling
9 Jaime Mejia CBS Cycling
10 Nicholas Geleng Neighborhood Cyclery
11 Zachary Ross
12 Peter Bernardo CBS Cycling
13 Mike Stan CBS Cycling
14 Paul Cressey Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe Teammate Top 5: Ramon Ramos
15 Raul Rodriguez
16 Trevor Gonzalez Big Orange Cycling Teammate Top 5: Ramon Ramos
17 Mark Rocha
18 Ryan Catino
19 Unknown Rider
20 Scott Burton PAA Cycling
21 Francisco Chamorro PAA Cycling
22 Herbert Huang
23 Matt Russert Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe Teammate Top 5: Ramon Ramos
24 George Orloff
25 Luis Gutierrez Neighborhood Cyclery
26 David Lovelace
27 Robert Allen
28 Alejandro Vasquez Monster Media Racing
29 Hayden Gillim
30 Israel Herrera CBS Cycling
31 Wesley King Team Velosport Junior & U23 Develop Teammate Win: Connor Bentley
32 Liutauras Rusaitis Velo Club La Grange +21
33 Vladimir Barrientos California State University-Fullert
34 Jason Moreno
35 Aaron Goh Velo Allegro
36 Pedro Izquierdo
37 Felipe Zamora Serious Cycling Teammate Top 5: Pedro Martinez
38 Irvin Zavaleta
39 Francis Specker
40 Katie Mardayat Serious Cycling Teammate Top 5: Pedro Martinez
41 Josmar Gomez
42 Steven Walter
43 Julio Guevara S2C/BOSCH pb Pearl Izumi
44 Yudai Nunome Velo Club LaGrange
45 Jonatan Alvarez
46 Jeffrey Bowens Team Redlands
47 Bayron Herrera Bahati Foundation
48 Joel Arnold OTR Racing
49 Benedict Tubuo
50 Fernando Agarcia
51 Celso Dossantos Neighborhood Cyclery
52 Gary Cziko Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe Teammate Top 5: Ramon Ramos
53 Jonathan Wilson
54 Allen Mecum Monster Media Racing
55 Omar Munoz
56 Andrew Engel OTR Racing
57 Robert Wilson
58 Abel Cardona
59 Joseph Dalton Moment Bicycles
60 Josue Pena
61 Judith Feldman Bicycle.net Racing Team
62 Ryan Flores
DNF Anthony Rauhut
DNF Alonso Robles
DNF John Sun
DNF Justin Simon Moment Bicycles
DNF Julian Rivera
DNF Jose Leyva Moment Bicycles
DNF Gilberto Zavaleta
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 63   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cory Williams UCI CT: Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling
2 Danny Kam Monster Media Elite Masters
3 Callum Gardon
4 Hrach Shaboyan Team Velosport Junior & U23 Develop
5 Weston Giem BMW Major Motion Development Team
6 Jason Cianfrocca SoCalCycling.com
7 Duban Sanchez Team Velosport Junior & U23 Develop Teammate Top 5: Hrach Shaboyan
8 Ethan Batt
9 Christopher Besaw SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycler
10 Ronald Toth
11 David Santos Elevate-KHS
12 Rex Roberts
13 Antonio Tarumoto Lost Dog Cycling
14 Rene Guillermo
15 Aubrey Smentkowski Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Bike R
16 Julien Bourdevaire Big Bear Cycling Association
17 Jasper Verkuijl Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe
18 Juan Cisneros Eliel Factory Team
19 David Steinhafel Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe
20 Kendal James Team Velosport Junior & U23 Develop Teammate Top 5: Hrach Shaboyan
21 Cesar Reyes Team Velosport Junior & U23 Develop Teammate Top 5: Hrach Shaboyan
22 Roberto Roman Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe
23 Hector Morales Bicycle.net Racing Team
24 Daniel Zitter SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycler
25 Bader Aqil Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe
26 David Kennedy OTR Racing
27 Dante Young ENDO CONCEPT TEAM
28 Kevin Barker Team Velocity
29 Logan Bass SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycler
30 James Robbins S2C/BOSCH pb Pearl Izumi
31 Sean Mcelroy NCCF/ Team Specialized Juniors
32 Cory Lockwood UCI CT: Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling Teammate Win: Cory Williams
33 Leo Bugtai SoCalCycling.com Team
34 Jeanlouis Bourdevaire Moment Bicycles
35 Ben Arena SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycler
36 Kevin Festini SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycler
37 Terence Traughber Portland Bicycle Studio
38 Sholom Jaeger Bicycle.net Racing Team
39 Christian De groot SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycler
40 Christina Birch
41 Quint Berkemeier
42 Vincent Gonzales Moment Bicycles
43 Michael Barker SoCalCycling.com Team
44 Cameron Bond ENDO CONCEPT TEAM
45 Diego Binatena ENDO CONCEPT TEAM
46 Kenyon Ralph SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycler
47 Alvin Escajeda ENDO CONCEPT TEAM
48 Tyler Locke SoCalCycling.com
49 Joseph Pasqualetto PAA Cycling
DNF Steve Kim Team Surf City p/b Eliel/Pioneer
DNF Christian Molina ENDO CONCEPT TEAM
DNF Christian Cognigni BestVIP - Mazda p/b Eibach
DNF Brad Decker Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Bike R
DNF Max Hernandez Team Surf City p/b Eliel/Pioneer
DNF David Holland Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe
DNF Anthony Navarra Moment Bicycles
DNF Charon Smith Team Surf City p/b Eliel/Pioneer
DNF Robert Frank Cannondale Capo p/b GQ-6 Masters Te
DNF Patrick Caro Go Fast -Incycle
DNF Joseph Dalton G3Foundation / Trek
DNF Dustin Armstrong Team Surf City p/b Eliel/Pioneer
DNF Kayle Leo grande dope Surf City/STERLING BMW/CYLANCE/GQ6
DNF Nathaniel Deibler Monster Media Elite Masters Teammate Top 5: Danny Kam
DNF Kevin Hernandez LUX/Stradling p/b Specialized
DNF Arturo Anaya Bahati Foundation
DNF Melvin Hernandez ICE SPORTSWEAR Cycling Team
DNF Shelby Reynolds Monster Media Elite Women
DNF Davy Alfaro S2C/BOSCH pb Pearl Izumi
DNF Kendall Ryan
DNF Gavin Hoover iCademy
DNF Jose Mata Judgement Velo/ TBOV
DNF Brandon Gritters Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cy
Finishers: Cat 1: 24   Cat 2: 36   Cat 3: 9   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Santos Elevate-KHS
2 Cesar Valenzuela
3 Manuel Barra Southern California Velo
4 Nigel De sota South Bay Wheelmen
5 Roberto Roman Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe
6 Kenan Gunbil Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team
7 Alonso Talbert ENDO CONCEPT TEAM
8 Edgar Juanez
9 Mark Fitzgerald
10 Chris Hildreth Orange Pedal Cycling
11 Luis Escajeda Majestic/Mobbin Cycling
12 Manuel Aguilar Bicycle.net Racing Team
13 Tyler Johnson Go Fast -Incycle
14 Jason Colon
15 Daniel Pealstrom
16 James Thurmond
17 Felipe Zamora Serious Cycling
18 Guillermo Gonzalez
19 Ronald Toth
20 Luis Steckebeck
21 Hector Morales Bicycle.net Racing Team
22 Yuri Ochoa
23 Cameron Bond ENDO CONCEPT TEAM
24 Brandon Gritters Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cy
25 Pedro Martinez Serious Cycling
26 Oscar Ochoa
27 Jerry Rios
28 Edgar Torres
29 Jonathan Monserrate
30 Abel Cardona
31 Aubrey Smentkowski Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Bike R
32 Eric Diaz Element Racing Team
33 Tate Mackenzie
34 Jaime Ochoa
35 Evelyn De la rosa
36 Andrew De la rosa
37 Bruce Perez
38 Robert Viano
39 Pablo Barragan
40 Kayla Strand
DNF Anthony Rivera
DNF Dante Young ENDO CONCEPT TEAM
DNF Sarah Bartlett
DNF Chants Davidson Orange Pedal
DNF Marlen Huerta
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 13   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paula Che
2 Zoe Chavez Southern California Velo - Main St
3 Katy Cohen GS Andiamo - Redlands Legends
4 Hannia Magallanes Hope Sports / Adrenaline
5 Hannah Mejia Southern California Velo - Main St
6 Eire Chen Team Velosport Junior & U23 Develop
DNF Emma Lovegren KLTS Junior Development
Finishers: Cat 4: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mechele Busby G3Foundation / Trek
2 Katie Mardayat Serious Cycling
3 Michelle Landes
4 Casey Cohenmeyer SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycler
5 Mila Allinson R5 Ciclismo
6 Holly Gabel R5 Ciclismo
7 Haley Ehlers SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycler Teammate Top 5: Casey Cohenmeyer
8 Nicole Steig SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycler Teammate Top 5: Casey Cohenmeyer
9 Ashely Lopez Team Velosport Junior & U23 Develop
10 Natalie Trujillo Bicycle.net Racing Team
11 Elizabeth Rivera SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycler Teammate Top 5: Casey Cohenmeyer
12 Natalie Acosta GBS Racing
DNF Stephanie Alcala
DNF Sarah Bartlett
Finishers: Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Esther Walker SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycler
2 Thialor Mize Skyflash Racing
3 Shelby Reynolds Monster Media Elite Women
4 Christina Birch
5 Amy Firth Skyflash Racing
6 Renee Robinson SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycler Teammate Win: Esther Walker
7 Joy Mcculloch Elevate-KHS
8 Patricia Murray SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycler Teammate Win: Esther Walker
9 Karen Meske Skyflash Racing Teammate Top 5: Thialor Mize
10 Saha Perry Portland Bicycle Studio
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 4