Log In
Greenville Spring Series • Feb 12 2017
Partly Cloudy, 74 degrees, wind 14 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Josh Craig St. Christophers School
2 Michael Bissette
3 Christian Acker
4 Neal Yates Furman University Cycling Team
5 Matthew Bopp
6 Luke Richards Belmont Abbey College
7 Andrew Turner Cycle Haus Racing
8 Hayden Cox Furman University Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Neal Yates
9 Ryan Becwar
10 David Mcbeath Low country racing
11 Jacob Tysinger Greensbor velo club/Cycles de Oro
12 Marcos Figueroa Live It Xtreme Team
13 Michael Pajewski
14 Matthew Montoya Les Amis / Upstate Junior Cycling
15 Lance Fenderson
16 Peter Van susteren Race City Cycling
18 Curtis Hoyt Belmont Abbey College
19 Edward Schurr Cycle Haus Racing
20 Cole Rasser Frazier Cycling
21 Adar Horowitz Frazier Cycling
22 Nate Watson Supra Cycling Team
23 Justin Winegar
DNF Patrick Hopf Villlage Wrench Supported By Gloryc
24 Blake Hunt
DNF Christopher Ostlund
Finishers: Cat 5: 24   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Conlon Frazier Cycling
2 Chris Mojock Ride On Bikes
3 Almog Horowitz Frazier Cycling Teammate Win: Andrew Conlon
4 Keith Blunt
5 Leilani Blunt
6 Jack Johnson Frazier Cycling Teammate Win: Andrew Conlon
7 Isabelle Johnson Frazier Cycling Teammate Win: Andrew Conlon
8 Gigi Nguy Frazier Cycling Teammate Win: Andrew Conlon
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 W. Harrison nguy Frazier Cycling
2 Seth Callahan Fraziers
3 David Heath Frazier Cycling Teammate Win: W. Harrison nguy
4 Gionvanni Vasta Dornier Racing
5 Will Goodson Frazier Cycling Juniors Teammate Win: W. Harrison nguy
6 Andrew Blackstock Upstate Junior Cycling/Calder Broth
7 Ethan Nordman Frazier Cycling Juniors Teammate Win: W. Harrison nguy
8 Stephen Heath Frazier Cycling Teammate Win: W. Harrison nguy
9 Adar Horowitz Frazier Cycling Teammate Win: W. Harrison nguy
10 Jude Lopez
11 Cole Rasser Frazier Cycling Teammate Win: W. Harrison nguy
12 Ryan Hoppenfeld Frazier Cycling Teammate Win: W. Harrison nguy
13 Matthew Montoya Les Amis / Upstate Junior Cycling
14 Reece Latham Keenz Racing p/b Mission Source/NGC
15 Lance Fenderson
16 Cameron Conlon Frazier Cycling Teammate Win: W. Harrison nguy
17 Owen Braunecker Keenz Racing p/b Mission Source/NGC
18 Caleigh Rasser Frazier Cycling Teammate Win: W. Harrison nguy
19 Devin Edwards Les Amis Upstate Junior Cycling
20 Andrew Conlon Frazier Cycling Teammate Win: W. Harrison nguy
21 Baden Rogan Frazier Cycling Teammate Win: W. Harrison nguy
22 Almog Horowitz Frazier Cycling Teammate Win: W. Harrison nguy
23 Keith Blunt
24 Leilani Blunt
25 Agam Horowitz Frazier Cycling Teammate Win: W. Harrison nguy
26 Jack Johnson Frazier Cycling Teammate Win: W. Harrison nguy
27 Anja Conlon Frazier Cycling Teammate Win: W. Harrison nguy
28 Isabelle Johnson Frazier Cycling Teammate Win: W. Harrison nguy
29 Gigi Nguy Frazier Cycling Teammate Win: W. Harrison nguy
DNF Brooks Wienke Upstate Junior Cycling
DNF Lucas Mariutti Miller School of Albemarle
DNF Eric Moore Les Amis Upstate Junior Cycling / C
DNF Isabella Nguy Frazier Cycling Teammate Win: W. Harrison nguy
DNF Enzo Hincapie
DNF Francesca Nguy Frazier Cycling Teammate Win: W. Harrison nguy
Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 19   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ethan Nordman Frazier Cycling Juniors
2 Stephen Heath Frazier Cycling Teammate Win: Ethan Nordman
3 Cole Rasser Frazier Cycling Teammate Win: Ethan Nordman
4 Ryan Hoppenfeld Frazier Cycling Teammate Win: Ethan Nordman
5 Reece Latham Keenz Racing p/b Mission Source/NGC
6 Cameron Conlon Frazier Cycling Teammate Win: Ethan Nordman
7 Owen Braunecker Keenz Racing p/b Mission Source/NGC Teammate Top 5: Reece Latham
8 Caleigh Rasser Frazier Cycling Teammate Win: Ethan Nordman
9 Agam Horowitz Frazier Cycling Teammate Win: Ethan Nordman
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Hoffman
2 Trent Brummett Cycle Haus Racing
3 Martin Houlihan Race City Cycling
4 Sammy Clary Greenville Spinners
5 Kenneth Klimkowski
6 Miren Ivankovic Carolina Cycling Tour
7 Doug Terry Cycle Haus Racing Teammate Top 5: Trent Brummett
8 Jeff Jordan Finish Strong
9 Kippston Chrismer
10 Alan Augustine VeloCity Cycling CLT
11 Jeff Blum VeloCity Cycling CLT
12 Michael Frazer
13 Tom Reith
14 Brian Bulis
15 Tim Thome Greenville Cycling & Multisport
16 Mark Boucher Cycle Haus Racing Teammate Top 5: Trent Brummett
17 Kevin Shinn
18 Jonathan Hicks Unattached
19 Bob Davis
20 Lark Larkins Cycle Haus Racing Teammate Top 5: Trent Brummett
21 Jr Delvasto VeloCity Cycling
22 Craig Rogers Hincapie
23 James Taylor Greenville Spinners Club
24 Russell Mcclinton Cycle Haus
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 19   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Robinson Shalom House Cycling
2 Igor Rudalev CRCA / Lupus racing
3 Eric Jacobsen Cycle Haus Racing
4 David Curran Team Trappe Door p/b POA
5 Rodney Dender The Trappe Door Cycling Team
6 Gen Kogure Velosports Racing Asheville
7 Erik Ostergaard Super Squadra
8 Cliff Kugler Cycle Haus Racing Teammate Top 5: Eric Jacobsen
9 Erik Peterson SC Competitive Cyclist
10 Christopher Harkey The Trappe Door Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: David Curran
11 Jeff Michenfelder Greenville Spinners Racing
12 David Steiner Spin/Litzler Automation
13 David Lovell
14 Jefferson Parker Crosstown Velo
15 Richard Nance
16 John James The Trappe Door Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: David Curran
17 Tim Tobbe Crosstown Velo
18 Price Howard The Trappe Door Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: David Curran
19 Heath Dotson VeloSports Racing
20 Peter Mathern SC Competitive Cyclist
21 Andrew Le beau Trappe Door Teammate Top 5: David Curran
23 Josh Barrett Hilton Head/Robson Forensic
DNF Reece Jackson RTO National Cycling
24 Gregg Cromer Oceanic Racing
DNF Robert Watkins The Southeast Endurance Project
DNF Deane Gauthier Crosstown Velo
DNF Reginald Pineda Giovannis Tile Design Racing p/b Ro
DNF Neil Browne Village Wrench supported by Glory C
DNF Jason Casteen Unilin MDF
DNF George Moser
DNF Brendan Canty Commonwealth Eye Surgery / CrankWor
DNF Clive Desousa Villlage Wrench Supported By Gloryc
DNF Yuans Halaixt Bicicleteros
DNF Gregory Brown Giovannis Tile Design Cycling
DNF Chris Gutierez Free-Flite Trek Racing
DNF Jason Leslie Greenville Health System
DNF Philip Ball Trappe Door Cycling
DNF Jason Griffin Team Roger C Peace
DNF Eric Christophersen Safe Harbor p/b Technico Inc.
DNF Hans Halaixt
DNF Robert Rogan
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 14   Cat 3: 18   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gene Fowler Trappe Door Cycling
2 Lee Reavis Carolina Cycling Team
3 Clayton Griffin Oceanic Racing
4 Marcus Jones Crosstown Velo
5 Darren Fuller The Trappe Door Cycling Team
6 Chris Knetsche
7 Michael Grigat Carolina Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Lee Reavis
8 Glenn Poupore Cycle Hause Racing
9 Todd Stout
10 Bobby Hough Cycle Haus Racing
11 David Tucker Cycle Haus
12 Henry Mccullough Trappe Door Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Darren Fuller
13 Jim Payne Charlotte Cycling Consortium
14 Michael Klatt
15 Robert Thomas Team Rize
16 Simon Harvey RTO National
17 Guenter Heyen Unilin MDF racing team
18 Greg Morgan Spinx Bike Race Team
19 Tommy Jones Carolina Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Lee Reavis
20 Mark Hill
21 Andrew Gamble Carolina Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Lee Reavis
22 Jeff Hall Cycle Haus Racing
23 Greg Sironen Cycle Haus Racing
24 Joe Lehner RTO National
25 Chris Dietrich Carolina Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Lee Reavis
26 Jay Beam CAROLINA CYCLING TEAM Teammate Top 5: Lee Reavis
27 Joel Price Spinx Bike Race Team
28 Thomas Sunday South Carolina Masters
29 Paul Steagall Southeast Velo
30 Robert Ransom Forest Acres Cycling Team (FACT)
31 Glenn Thrift Cycle Haus Racing
32 Thomas Ratajczak Downtown Asheville Racing Club (DAR
33 Gary Jackson VeloSports Racing
34 Thomas Evans
35 John Strickland Prima Tappa Cycling Team
36 Kevin Godleski Frazier Cycling
37 Dean Pennypacker Charlotte Cycling Consortium
38 Michael Berry Carolina Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Lee Reavis
39 William Kerrigan Blue Mountain Velo
40 Jim Palmer
41 Joseph Gallagher
42 John Turner East Point Track Club
43 Stephen Duncan Velosports Racing Asheville
44 Mark Stone
45 Glen Allison Oceanic Racing Teammate Top 5: Clayton Griffin
DNF Arthur Danfy spinx race team
DNF Stephen Sperry The Trappe Door Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Darren Fuller
DNF Jeff Blum VeloCity Cycling CLT
DNF Rick Fielden Rock Hill Bike Club
DNF Jeffrey May Outspokin
DNF D Langston powell Carolina Velo/Cycle Center
DNF Marshall Gordon Midwest Masters Cycling Team
DNF Andrew Danfy Spinx Bike Race Team
DNF Phillip Jerome ATC
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 29   Cat 4: 12   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Guenter Heyen Unilin MDF racing team
2 Andrew Gamble Carolina Cycling Team
3 Paul Steagall Southeast Velo
4 Glenn Thrift Cycle Haus Racing
5 Thomas Ratajczak Downtown Asheville Racing Club (DAR
6 Gary Jackson VeloSports Racing
7 Michael Berry Carolina Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Andrew Gamble
8 Mark Stone
DNF Marshall Gordon Midwest Masters Cycling Team
DNF Rick Fielden Rock Hill Bike Club
Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Mathis Cycle Center
2 Jose Robinson jaramillo
3 Eric Moore Les Amis Upstate Junior Cycling / C
4 Nicholas Townes RTO National Cycling
5 Keith Mullaly Belmont Abbey College
6 Zachery Carmel Mars Hill University
7 Michael Garrison Holowesko | Citadel pb Hincapie Rac
8 Nolan Vanderzwaag Lees-McRae College
9 Josh Lacelle RTO National Cycling Teammate Top 5: Nicholas Townes
10 William Sheftall Raising Canes Racing
11 Thomas Mariutti Miller School of Albemarle
13 Seth Jones Dorneir Racing
14 Seth Callahan Fraziers
15 Joe Hathcock
16 Alex Aguado Hearts Racing Club
17 Blake Wilson Frazier Cycling
18 Alastair Pounder Dornier Racing
19 Dennis Thibodeau Lowcountry Racing
20 David Heath Frazier Cycling
21 Baker Watts RTO National
22 Reginald Pineda Giovannis Tile Design Racing p/b Ro
23 William Hardin Hearts Racing/Kens Bike Shop
24 Jeff Mrachek RTO National
25 Megan Heath Frazier Cycling
26 Stephen Guidry Carolina Cycling Team
27 Josh Payne Living Water Cycling
28 Ron Babington Greenville Spinners
29 Willie Fowlkes RTO National
30 Pablo Di marco GIovanni's Tile Design Racing p/b R
31 Hugo Schreur Dornier Racing
32 Luke Barnett RTO National Cycling Teammate Top 5: Nicholas Townes
33 Jonas Wood Frazier Junior Cycling
34 W. Harrison nguy Frazier Cycling
DNF Chris Harrigan Cycle Huas Elite Team
DNF William Jenkins Carolina Cycling Team
DNF Gus Myers Miller School of Albemarle
DNF Alec Whyte
DNF Isabella Brookshire Sho-Air TWENTY20 Development
DNF Kevin Baumann Clemson University
DNF Greg Campbell RTO National
DNF Drew Vankat Super Squadra
DNF Brent Beadles Clemson University
DNF Cal Ford
DNF Ryan Newman
DNF Ian Broadhead
DNF Luis Berrios Giovannis Tile Design Racing p/b Ro
DNF Jennifer Wakeman RTO National Womens Cycling
DNF Stephen Spiller Montclair Bikery Racing
DNF Alex Aguado Hearts Racing Club
DNF Jonathan Guiza Lees-McRae College
DNF Lucas Mariutti Miller School of Albemarle
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 42   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marc Sawicki Southeast Velo Racing
2 Jack Perry Lees-McRae College
3 Tyler Labelle
4 Nicolas Federico Frazier Cycling Juniors
5 Mark Potts Beer City Bicycles
6 Penn Rice
7 Clay Jones RTO National Cycling
8 Nicholas Able Race City Cycling
9 Thomas Howser Southeast Velo Racing Teammate Win: Marc Sawicki
10 Chris Sparace Shalom House
11 Devin Jones Live it Xtreme Sports Racing
12 Thomas Piercznski
13 Aaron Atwater SouthEast Endurance Project
14 Nathan Harris
15 Cody Buford
16 Nathan Hake Mars Hill University
17 Eli Hoppenfeld Frazier Cycling Teammate Top 5: Nicolas Federico
18 Kumpol Sriprapa Giovannis Tile Design Racing pb Ros
19 Ryan Lee helms Beer City Bicycles Teammate Top 5: Mark Potts
20 Roy Jones RTO National
21 Dustin Wambeke Les Amis/Upstate Junior Cycling
22 Roger Payne Living Water Cycling
23 Levi Gaswint RedBike
24 David Neri
25 Lance Davidson outspokin bicycles
26 Sam Tullis Frazier Cycling Teammate Top 5: Nicolas Federico
27 Gionvanni Vasta Dornier Racing
28 Justin Mcneill RTO National
29 Louis Viamonte Zoom
30 Charles Shuford Magic Cycles
31 Grayson Wickel Les Amis/Upstate Junior Cycling
32 Robert Bonham
33 Aidan Landrum Frazier Cycling Teammate Top 5: Nicolas Federico
34 Will Goodson Frazier Cycling Juniors Teammate Top 5: Nicolas Federico
35 Robert Heath Frazier Cycling Teammate Top 5: Nicolas Federico
36 Brett Fisher Downtown Asheville Racing Club
37 Ethan Nordman Frazier Cycling Juniors Teammate Top 5: Nicolas Federico
38 Stephen Heath Frazier Cycling Teammate Top 5: Nicolas Federico
DNF Luis Zapata
DNF Edwin Lozano
DNF Cary Hitchcock Haywood Rd
DNF Louis Viamonte zoom
DNF Ben Mccall RTO National Cycling
DNF Willem Wambeke South Carolina
DNF Robert Conlon Frazier Cycling Teammate Top 5: Nicolas Federico
Finishers: Cat 4: 42   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Winston David SC Competitive Cyclist
2 Andrew Dahlheim Arapahoe Resources / Garneau
3 Mac Brennan UCI CT: Holowesko | Citadel Racing
4 Benjamin Renkema SC Competitive Cyclist Teammate Win: Winston David
5 Brendan Rhim UCI CT: Holowesko | Citadel Racing
6 Reid Beloni Organic Valley P/B hiball Energy
7 Grant Koontz Team Arapahoe Resourses
8 Erich Mesquita lima Mars Hill University
9 Charkie Huegel Nine Lives Carbon Repair
10 Timothy Mccollum Revolve Residential p/b Pre-Reg.com
11 Zachary Felpel High Country Development p/b Monst
12 Gabriel Mendez Masters Cycling Systems LLC
13 Michael Potter High Country Devo p/b Monster Media
14 Tom Salvesen
15 Patrick Raines Hearts Racing Club
16 Laurent Gervais Miller School of Albemarle
17 Evan Christenson Lees-McRae College
18 Alec Hoover Lees-McRae College
19 Conor Schunk Holowesko | Citadel pb Hincapie Rac Teammate Top 5: Mac Brennan
20 Edward Anderson Axeon Hagens Berman
21 Devin Reavis Monster Media Elite Development
22 Thaddeus Dulin
23 John Butler * Stradalli Cycle Safetti
24 Austin Ulich Pharmaco-DeepSouth p/b NGCA
25 Phillip Short Nine Lives Carbon Repair
26 Jesse Kooistra Belmont Abbey College
27 Emile Abraham Pharmaco-DeepSouth p/b NGCA
28 Chris Uberti Finish Strong
29 Parker Kyzer SC Competitive Cyclist Teammate Win: Winston David
30 Kyle Danner Cycle Haus Racing
31 Chad Salla Greenville Health Systems
32 Darel Christopher Southern Crescent Cycling
33 Taylor Little DIY Music p/b Chainheart Cycling St
34 Benjamin Wolfe Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
35 Chad Conley Pharmaco-DeepSouth p/b NGCA
36 Justin Meade SC Competitive Cyclist Teammate Win: Winston David
37 Paul Wright WWC
38 Nicholas Luther Happy Tooth Racing
39 Jacob Henley Amore & Vita-USA Racing
40 Benjamin Bryant Team Mission Source / NGCA
41 Connor simmons ? Lees-McRae College
42 Eric Serantoni Nine Lives Carbon Repair
43 Tim Hall Lees-McRae College
44 Nina Laughlin Sho-Air Twenty20
45 John Croom Levine Law Group Elite Cycling Team
46 Charles Ramsbotham
DNF Spencer Beamer Villlage Wrench Supported By Gloryc
DNF Eric Abrams R5 Ciclismo
DNF Andrew Crater Stradalli Cycle Safetti
DNF Brock Mason Team Mission Source / NGCA
DNF Scott Edge
DNF John Delong Hearts racing club
DNF Nathaniel Worcester Belmont Abbey College
DNF David Rose Commonwealth Eye Surgery / Crankwor
DNF Trey Hedgecock Belmont Abbey College
DNF Brandon Mckeever
DNF Nathan Race Greenlife-Organic Valley pb Hiball
DNF Carlos Norena Stradalli Cycle/Saftti
DNF Sam Morkal williams Warren Wilson College
DNF Boyd Johnson
DNF Andrew Baker Team GHS GCM
DNF Brian Hill The 706 Project
DNF Kyle Knott Levine Law Group p/b Huseby.com
DNF Gen Kogure Velosports Racing Asheville
DNF Igor Rudalev CRCA / Lupus racing
DNF Robert Berghel
DNF Stanley Bjorling VeloSports Racing Asheville
Finishers: Cat 1: 41   Cat 2: 21   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Debbie Milne Papa Johns Racing p/b Trek
2 Elizabeth Harden RTO National
3 Cinthia Lehner RTO national
4 Karen Muehl Uptown Cycles
5 Michelle Hedrich Cycle Haus
6 Susan Jones - morgan RTO National
7 Sarah Guilbert RTO National Teammate Top 5: Elizabeth Harden
8 Debbie Prouty Hilton Head Cycling/Robson Forensic
9 Stacey Hyslop Lees-McRae College
10 Isabella Nguy Frazier Cycling
11 Laura Calvin Race City Cycling
12 Jennifer Wakeman RTO National Womens Cycling
13 Jennah Dunham CTH Performance Project
14 Anja Conlon Frazier Cycling
15 Tanya Harris CycleTherapy
DNF Isabella Brookshire Sho-Air TWENTY20 Development
DNF Kristina Mears RTO National Cycling
DNF Kayla Doan CTH Performance Project
DNF Kelli Rogan Frazier cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 10   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tracie Fernandez
2 Kristie Summers
3 Elizabeth Liza kate may Frazier Cycling
4 Brenda Garity Cycle Haus Racing
5 Melanie Hof Free Flite
6 Cynthia Darby Cycle Haus Racing
7 Melissa Whitley
8 Erin Sferrazza Lees-McRae College
9 Sarah Hoots Sorella Cycling
10 Caroline Hatch
11 Nina Mastandrea Nine Lives Carbon Repair
12 Kelli Rogan Frazier cycling Teammate Top 5: Elizabeth Liza kate may
13 Nancy Marencin
14 Conny Walker Finish Strong (Endurance)
15 Kerrigan Sunday South Carolina Masters
16 Alexa Hoppenfeld Frazier Cycling Teammate Top 5: Elizabeth Liza kate may
17 Elizabeth Blunt
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 6