Log In
Sunshine GP-Inverness Airport Criterium • Mar 31 2017
Light Rain, 80 degrees, wind 14 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Hall Aeropro Coaching Cycling Team 1:10:13
Off The Front
2 Marco Raymond Stradalli Cycle/Safetti 1:11:23
Off The Back
3 Garrett Reel FloridaVelo 1:11:25
Off The Back
4 Shimran Ali Finish Strong Endurance Team 0:37:58
Off The Back
1
5 Ian Gonder FloridaVelo 0:34:04
Off The Front
Off The Back
2
6 Jeanluc Contantgalitello Interactive Metronome p/b Mega Cycl 0:34:04
Off The Front
Off The Back
3
7 Derek Birch USF Cycling 0:34:04
Off The Front
Off The Back
4
8 Alex Mitz 0:34:05
Off The Front
Off The Back
5
9 Jason Brandt Compass Research Cycling Team 0:32:37
Off The Front
Off The Back
6
10 Will Jessup Team Kyles Bike Shop 0:29:50
Off The Front
Off The Back
7
11 Andy Hale VeloBrew Cycling Club 0:17:21
Off The Front
8
DNF Michael Vasco 0:02:26
DNF Zachary West Atlantic Shores Velo 0:04:38
DNF Jason Romain Pista Elite 0:08:21
DNF Jan Heylen 0:06:46
DNF Andrew Luettgen Snyder Factory Racing 0:10:43
DNF Mark Anthony sanchez Aeropro Coaching Cycling Team 0:08:28 Teammate Win: Eric Hall
DNF Jorge Mila Pioneer Mortgage pb Yourkey.com 0:15:23
Finishers: Cat 3: 17   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
5 Luis Castro Orlando Road Club 0:44:08
7 Rudy Szymanski Cycle Sport Concepts Tampa 0:44:09
9 Marcel Maldonado Interactive Metronome Development 0:44:09
10 Brance Unkrich 0:44:10
11 Kaue King Interactive Metronome p/b Mega Cycl 0:44:26
12 Stephen Chenard Sarasota Cycling Club p/b SeaSucker 0:43:35
13 Robert Desantis Sarasota Cycling Club p/b SeaSucker 0:43:58
14 Carlo Roche Interactive Metronome p/b Mega Cycl 0:44:00 Teammate Top 5: Kaue King
15 Mike Whincup Sarasota Cycling Club p/b SeaSucker 0:44:26
16 Carlos Martinez West Coast Cycling 0:43:36
17 Ryan Heron Interactive Metronome p/b Mega Cycl 0:44:00 Teammate Top 5: Kaue King
18 Jeremy Davidson Team Pursuit 0:45:14
Finishers: Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Benhur Sturaro 0:42:53
2 David Dunkel 0:42:53
3 Joshua Stapleton 0:44:05
4 Kenneth Knowles Sarasota Cycling Club p/b SeaSucker 0:44:08
5 Leonardo Solorzano 0:44:09
6 Ytiel Navarro 0:44:09
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Vance James FloridaVelo 0:57:36
Off The Front
2 Carlos Casali Intelligentsia Coffee 0:57:37
Off The Front
3 David Hildebrand Aetna-Expo Wheelmen 0:57:37
Off The Front
4 Ken Vida FloridaVelo 0:57:54
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Vance James
5 Curtis Long FloridaVelo 0:58:15
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Vance James
6 Steven Mlujeak Interactive Metronome p/b Mega Cycl 0:58:20
Off The Back
7 Roberto Alvarado 0:58:24
Off The Back
8 Pedro Medina Advanced Cycles pb/Topview Sports 0:58:25
Off The Back
9 Didier Fresne West Coast Cycling 0:58:26
Off The Back
10 Rainiel Sanchez Advanced Cycles pb/Topview Sports 0:58:51
Off The Back
11 Vasilios Palekis FloridaVelo 0:59:28
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Vance James
12 Quenni King 0:59:31
Off The Back
13 Jorge Garcia D Professional 0:59:36
Off The Back
14 Philip Elliott Bill Bone Racing Team 0:59:36
Off The Back
15 Rick Laliberte Vision Racing p/b Sanford POWER 0:59:44
Off The Back
16 Jose Armas 1:00:34
Off The Back
17 Andre Todd 0:59:32
Off The Back
18 Chad Weisgram Vision Racing p/b Sanford POWER 0:47:40
Off The Back
19 Jared Zimlin GearLink Racing INC. 0:36:30
Off The Back
20 Roy Foley Aeropro Coaching Cycling Team 0:31:17
Off The Front
Off The Back
21 Paul Williams GearLink Racing INC. 0:32:59
Off The Back
22 Victor Sepulveda Team Velo Masters 0:32:59
Off The Back
23 Todd Vanselous West Coast Cycling 0:33:01
Off The Back
24 Jon Gallagher 0:33:01
Off The Back
25 Adam Baskin GearLink Racing INC. 0:28:55
Off The Front
Off The Back
26 Martin Bates West Coast Cycling 0:15:51
Off The Front
DNF Keston Mcmain 0:07:19
DNF Richard Keller Support Clean Sport/SeaSucker/Gutte 0:16:22
DNF Jerry Cabrera D Professional 0:05:02
Finishers: Cat 1: 11   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 6   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Simon Weatherhead Sarasota Cycling Club p/b SeaSucker 0:45:39
2 Eduardo Lopez 0:45:40
3 Michel Bermudez West Coast Cycling 0:45:41
4 Chad Goble Sarasota Cycling Club p/b SeaSucker 0:45:41 Teammate Win: Simon Weatherhead
5 Kurt Jambretz Cyberdyne Systems 0:45:46
6 Michael Kircher Sarasota Cycling Club p/b SeaSucker 0:46:20 Teammate Win: Simon Weatherhead
7 Dion Stapleton 0:46:20
8 Geovany Barreiro 0:46:57
9 Ivan Olarte Sarasota Cycling Club p/b SeaSucker 0:46:58 Teammate Win: Simon Weatherhead
10 Jeff Mishtawy JC's Bike Shop's Blue Hammers 0:47:04
11 Eric Omdahl 0:47:27
DNF Garfield Smith 0:08:00
Finishers: Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hunter East Oklahoma City Velo Club 0:57:36
Off The Front
2 Ernie Pena FloridaVelo 0:57:39
Off The Front
3 Janne Hamalainen Tulsa Wheelmen 0:57:53
Off The Front
4 Kirk Corsello Next Moto Champion Cycling p/b Rosw 0:57:55
Off The Front
5 Pablo Santa cruz FloridaVelo 0:57:56
Off The Front
6 Gustavo Leon 0:57:56
Off The Front
7 Nivio Diaz D Professional 0:57:57
Off The Front
8 Guy Preston VeloBrew Cycling Club 0:58:22
Off The Front
9 Kevin Clark FloridaVelo 0:58:23
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Ernie Pena
11 Will Larson GearLink Racing INC. 0:59:32
2
12 Anthony Maisto FloridaVelo 0:59:33
3
Teammate Top 5: Ernie Pena
13 Curtis Tolson Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team 0:59:34
4
14 Carlos Soler Vision Quest 0:59:34
5
15 Glenn Schneider LCT/Bill Bone Bike Law 0:59:35
6
16 Gary Lardizabal West Coast Cycling 0:59:36
17 Brian Davis Compass Research Cycling Team 0:59:47
Off The Front
18 Kevin Eggart FloridaVelo 0:35:20
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Ernie Pena
19 Fernando Garcia 0:32:50
Off The Front
20 Mark Stein FloridaVelo 0:36:20
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Ernie Pena
21 Garnett Abbey 0:33:33
Off The Front
22 Chris Antia West Coast Cycling 0:24:05
Off The Front
23 Perreault Benoit 0:20:06
Off The Front
24 William Trischuk 0:15:49
Off The Front
DNF Patrick Lynch GearLink Racing INC. 0:13:43
25 Michael Rhoades Treasure Coast Racing 0:16:07
DNF Jon Mccabe West Coast Cycling 0:13:39
DNF John James 0:07:14
DNF Christopher Creyts 0:09:45
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 8   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Richard Benson Treasure Coast Racing 0:45:44
2 Omelio Rufin Pro Cycling Miami 0:47:04
3 Omar Sassin West Coast Cycling 0:47:05
4 Scott Lameier West Coast Cycling 0:48:40
5 Bruce Camacho 0:48:15
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carl Westergren VeloBrew Cycling Club 0:47:50
2 John Hamilton Team Skyline Masters 0:46:29
3 Michael Adams GearLink Racing INC. 0:00:00
DNF Ron Ferreira 0:25:10
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brandon Feehery Crit Life 1:09:02
2 Eamon Franck Crit Life 1:09:02 Teammate Win: Brandon Feehery
3 James Schurman UCI CT: Lupus Racing Team 1:09:05
4 Aldo Imo ilesic Crit Life 1:09:48 Teammate Win: Brandon Feehery
5 Samuel Barnagaud Interactive Metronome p/b Mega Cycl 1:10:01
6 Emile Abraham Pharmaco-DeepSouth p/b NGCA 1:10:09
7 Akil Campbell Stradalli Cycle/Safetti 1:10:12
8 David Guttenplan Support Clean Sport/SeaSucker/Gutte 1:10:12
9 Darren Dowling Sarasota Cycling Club p/b SeaSucker 1:10:18
10 Bruno Moreira Pioneer Mortgage pb Yourkey.com 1:10:40
11 Huntley Nash 1:11:05
12 Patrick Diver 1:11:23
13 Marc Boults Pioneer Mortgage pb Yourkey.com 1:11:25
14 Raynaught Jeffery 1:11:25
15 Chad Conley Pharmaco-DeepSouth p/b NGCA 1:11:26
16 Clay Murfet Crit Life 1:12:56 Teammate Win: Brandon Feehery
17 Justin Pfaff Stradalli/Wizard Racing Development 1:09:11
18 Steven Perezluha Support Clean Sport / SeaSucker / G 1:10:05
19 Jacob Henley Amore & Vita-USA Racing 0:40:27
20 Brock Mason Team Mission Source / NGCA 0:36:17
21 Andrew Schluck 0:34:04
22 Chris Tricoli Support Clean Sport / SeaSucker / G 0:34:04
23 Benjamin Bryant Team Mission Source / NGCA 0:36:17
24 Hunter Smith Support Clean Sport / SeaSucker / G 0:39:06
25 Rolando Hernandez Pioneer Mortgage pb Yourkey.com 0:37:24
26 Scott Cugno Pioneer Mortgage pb Yourkey.com 0:29:46
27 Lazaro Mencia Advanced Cycles pb/Topview Sports 0:18:42
28 Steve Cullen 0:14:27
29 Fredd Matute Performance Team by Rossetti 0:15:23
30 Andrew Hodges Prima Tappa Cycling p/b Mansfield O 0:10:28
DNF Darel Christopher Southern Crescent Cycling 0:00:03
Finishers: Cat 1: 19   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Debbie Milne Papa John's Racing p/b TREK 0:45:51
Off The Front
2 Payton Maness Papa John's Racing p/b TREK 0:45:51
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Debbie Milne
3 Rachel Mckinnon Foxy Moxy 0:47:12
Off The Back
1
4 Tina Pic Papa John's Racing p/b TREK 0:47:12
Off The Back
2
Teammate Win: Debbie Milne
5 Mary Emily davidson Team Pursuit 0:47:12
Off The Back
3
6 Kimberly Pettit Papa John's Racing p/b TREK 0:47:13
Off The Back
4
Teammate Win: Debbie Milne
7 Elizabeth Schuster West Coast Cycling 0:47:13
Off The Back
5
8 Kimberly Vaughan West Coast Cycling 0:47:15
Off The Back
6
9 Jan Burger West Coast Cycling 0:47:15
Off The Back
7
10 Erica Berthou 0:33:45
Off The Front
Off The Back
11 Sherri Stedje 0:33:46
Off The Front
Off The Back
12 Gabriella Dixon 0:33:57
Off The Front
Off The Back
1
13 Mackenzie Koth 0:28:19
Off The Front
Off The Back
2
14 Maria Giusti 0:26:08
Off The Front
Off The Back
3
15 Holly Beard 0:22:51
Off The Front
Off The Back
4
16 Erika Sosa 0:20:31
Off The Front
Off The Back
5
17 Beth Everhart 0:17:51
Off The Front
Off The Back
18 Travis Rabbit 0:12:01
Off The Front
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 7