Log In
2017 Criterium FL State Championships • Apr 23 2017
Heavy Rain, 73 degrees, wind 1 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Samuel Barnagaud Unattached 0:55:31
2 Mike Ferreiro 0 0:55:35
3 John P gilbert Vivo Cycling Attorney 0:55:38
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kenny Cox VeloBrew Cycling Club 0:55:35
1
2 Xavier Carville 0 0:55:36
2
3 Jacob Burbach FloridaVelo 0:55:36
3
4 Ian Gonder 0 0:55:37
4
5 Hernan Ramirez Rossetti 0:55:38
5
6 Alexander Gil Rush/Piquet 0:55:38
6
7 Alexis Cespedes 0 0:55:38
7
Teammate Top 5: Xavier Carville
8 Dustin Brody 0 0:55:38
8
Teammate Top 5: Xavier Carville
9 Jean Morales Rossetti 0:55:38
9
Teammate Top 5: Hernan Ramirez
10 Francisco Ruiz 0 0:55:50 Teammate Top 5: Xavier Carville
11 Thang Luong 0 0:55:50 Teammate Top 5: Xavier Carville
DNF Max Kolisch 0 0:00:00 Teammate Top 5: Xavier Carville
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Darren Dowling Sarasota Cycling Club p/b SeaS 0:55:07
2 Andrew Geffner 0 0:55:09
3 Marc Boults 0 0:55:17
4 Fredd Matute Performance Team by Rossetti 0:55:40
5 Rhandie Thompson 0 0:55:44
DNF Mark Anthony sanchez 0 0:00:00
DNF Enrique Lopez Stradalli Cycle / Saffeti 0:00:00
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jake Silverberg D Proffesional 1:08:31
2 Patrick Sansbury Vivo Cycling Attorney 1:08:31
3 Samuel Barnagaud Unattached 1:08:34
1
4 Enrique Lopez Stradalli Cycle / Saffeti 1:08:35
2
5 Luis Zayas Aminorip 1:08:36
3
6 Yoelkis Aira dope South MIAMI BIKE SHOP 1:08:36
4
7 Pedro Campos Monster Media 1:08:36
5
8 Xavier Carville 0 1:08:36
6
9 Darren Dowling Sarasota Cycling Club p/b SeaS 1:08:36
7
10 Alexander Zambrana RACERS EDGE CYCLE SHOP 1:08:37
8
11 Rhandie Thompson 0 1:08:38
9
12 Hernan Ramirez Rossetti 1:08:39
10
13 Andrew Geffner 0 1:08:39
11
14 Patrick Diver Unattached 1:08:39
12
15 Grant Potter Aminorip 1:08:44 Teammate Top 5: Luis Zayas
16 Gunter Hermanni Aminorip 1:09:05 Teammate Top 5: Luis Zayas
17 Jose Armas D Proffesional 1:09:08 Teammate Win: Jake Silverberg
18 Luis Rios Performance Fitness-Delfay Cen 1:09:10
Off The Back
19 Yip Tsang Vivo Cycling Attorney 1:09:11
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Patrick Sansbury
20 Alexander Gil Rush/Piquet 1:09:11
Off The Back
DNF Sandor A. jr. delgado D Proffesional 0:00:00 Teammate Win: Jake Silverberg
DNF Marc Boults 0 0:00:00
DNF Dustin Brody 0 0:00:00
DNF Andrew Miller 0 0:00:00
DNF Owen Shott 0 0:00:00
DNF Anthony Yaques 0 0:00:00
DNF Hunter Smith Support Clean Sport / SeaSucke 0:00:00
DNF Jose Valdivia Patches 0:00:00
DNF Kenny Cox VeloBrew Cycling Club 0:00:00
DNF Fredd Matute Performance Team by Rossetti 0:00:00
DNF Roslan Rivera South MIAMI BIKE SHOP 0:00:00
Finishers: Cat 1: 15   Cat 2: 15   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Yuniet Del toro Stradalli Cycle / Saffeti 0:40:55
1
2 Jeffrey Vivo Vivo Cycling Attorney 0:40:55
2
3 Orelvis Martinez Elvys Trucking Corp 0:40:56
3
4 Divaldo Ceballo South MIAMI BIKE SHOP 0:40:56
4
5 K Sakai Vivo Cycling Attorney 0:40:56
5
6 Jacob Burbach FloridaVelo 0:40:56
6
7 John P gilbert Vivo Cycling Attoney 0:40:57
7
8 Juan David buitrago 0 0:40:57
8
9 Jose Babilonia Unattached 0:40:57
9
10 Max Kolisch 0 0:40:57
10
11 Will Larson GearLink Racing INC. 0:40:58
11
12 Samuel Sanchez Colavita Racing 0:40:58
12
13 Alfredo Diaz Team Cornerstone - FL 0:40:58
13
14 Ian Gonder 0 0:40:58
14
15 Jeanluc Contantgalitello Interactive Metronome 0:41:00
15
16 Renato Mu Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV T 0:41:00
16
17 Bernardo Nardo 0 0:41:00
18 Andrew Macfarlane Patches Race Team 0:41:03
19 Kevin Abbate Bill Bone Bike Law/LCT 0:41:06
20 Mark Anthony sanchez Unattached 0:41:07
21 Ariel Lee Team Cornerstone - FL 0:41:09
22 Christian Viera Colavita Racing 0:41:14
23 Alexis Cespedes 0 0:41:14
DNF Jorge Mila 0 0:00:00
DNF Francisco Ruiz 0 0:00:00
DNF German Arango 0 0:00:00
DNF Zachary West Florida Velodrome Association 0:00:00
DNF Ivan Castillo Rush/Piquet 0:00:00
Finishers: Cat 3: 27   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lisandro Cristia CEIVER 0:43:01
1
2 Ronel Manresa Interactive Metronome 0:43:01
2
3 Austin Brown 0 0:43:01
3
4 Harvey Perez Unattached 0:43:02
4
5 Tyler Junkins Team Kyles Bike Shop 0:43:02
5
6 Erdwin Buitrago 0 0:43:02
6
7 Alex Gladunov Unattached 0:43:02
7
8 Robert Artiga parker Cornerstone 0:43:02
8
9 Zach Wolz 0 0:43:02
9
Teammate Top 5: Austin Brown
10 Christopher Martincavage Unattached 0:43:03
10
11 Simon Reyes 0 0:43:03
11
Teammate Top 5: Austin Brown
12 Luis Castro 0 0:43:03
12
Teammate Top 5: Austin Brown
13 Jose Perez Team Cornerstone - FL 0:43:03
13
14 Jorge Palma 0 0:43:04
14
Teammate Top 5: Austin Brown
15 Mike Ivancic Unattached 0:43:04
15
16 Jeanbrice Duhamel University of South Florida 0:43:05
16
17 Alex Supik Sarasota Cycling Club p/b SeaS 0:43:07
17
18 Romero Gill VeloBrew Cycling Club 0:43:11
19 Patrick Shirley Unattached 0:43:15
20 Randy Caraballo Rush/Piquet 0:43:17
21 Robert Desantis Sarasota Cycling Club p/b SeaS 0:43:22
22 Mavin Anderson Big Wheel 0:43:35
23 Thang Luong 0 0:43:50 Teammate Top 5: Austin Brown
24 Carlo Roche 0 0:43:50 Teammate Top 5: Austin Brown
25 Marcel Maldonado Unattached 0:44:01
26 Yohan Laurencio Unattached 0:44:01
27 Alejandro Hunter 0 0:44:01 Teammate Top 5: Austin Brown
28 Mike Whincup Sarasota Cycling Club p/b SeaS 0:44:01
29 Harrison Scales 0 0:44:01 Teammate Top 5: Austin Brown
30 Pedro Camargo Unattached 0:44:01
DNF Jose Hernandez Unattached 0:00:00
DNF Jimmy De la luz caballero Unattached 0:00:00
DNF Eduardo Lopez CEIVER 0:00:00 Teammate Win: Lisandro Cristia
DNF Richard Freeman iii 0 0:00:00 Teammate Top 5: Austin Brown
DNF Tim Valencia Racers Edge Cycle Shop / GetYo 0:00:00
DNF Vinny Silva B&J Bicycles 0:00:00
Finishers: Cat 4: 35   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ludwig Gomez City Bike Club 0:33:47
2 Noslen Ruiz Hialeah Gardens Bike Shop 0:33:47
4 Fabian Garcia Rush/Piquet 0:33:53
2
5 Andre Reid Big Wheel 0:33:53
3
6 Mozart Pierre Alligator Cycling Club 0:33:53
4
7 Leonardo Solorzano 0 0:33:53
5
8 Leon Pearce Unattached 0:33:53
6
9 Rodrigo Silva Unattached 0:33:53
7
11 Tino Manolopoulos 0 0:33:54
9
12 Jealine George Big Wheel 0:33:54
10
Teammate Top 5: Andre Reid
13 Wendell Colon Flying Fish Bikes 0:33:54
11
15 Daniel Vargas 0 0:33:54
13
16 Paul Maier One Love Cycling 0:33:54
14
17 Franco Herrera HG Bike Shop 0:33:54
15
18 Carlos Mendoza Pure Power Bike Shop 0:33:55
16
19 Jermaine Lee Unattached 0:33:55
17
20 Daniel Ortiz 0 0:33:55
18
21 Tague Estes Unattached 0:33:56
19
22 Jose Garcell Unattached 0:33:56
20
23 Shane Boodram 0 0:33:56
21
DNF George Dure 0 0:00:00
22
24 Teodoro Cervantes Unattached 0:33:56
22
DNF Anatoli Cancio Bike Link 0:00:00
26 Javier Valderrama 0 0:33:57
27 Christian Hernandez Team Cornerstone - FL 0:33:57
28 Alexis Machin Team Cornerstone - FL 0:33:57
29 Elvys Martinez 0 0:34:18
Finishers: Cat 5: 27  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Miller 14:39:04
2 Yip Tsang 14:39:04
3 Owen Shott 14:39:04
4 Yulien Rodriguez 14:39:27
5 Christian Viera 14:39:28
DNF Jorge Mila 0:00:00
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ytiel Navarro Unattached 0:44:05
1
2 Robert Artiga parker Team Cornerstone - FL 0:44:05
2
3 Zach Wolz 0 0:44:05
3
4 Lefran Nunez Unattached 0:44:05
4
5 Azari Arrocha Patches Race Team 0:44:06
5
6 Javier Valderrama 0 0:44:06
6
7 Tague Estes Unattached 0:44:06
7
8 Erick Camacho Florida Velo 0:44:08
8
9 Mavin Anderson Big Wheel 0:44:09
9
10 Robert Desantis Sarasota Cycling Club p/b SeaS 0:45:45
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Allison Anjos 0:42:44
2 Amir Wexler 0:42:44
3 Ariel Lee 0:42:45
4 Orelvis Martinez 0:43:01
5 Ricardo Romay 0:43:05
6 Samuel Sanchez 0:43:35
7 Osvaldo Delgado 0:43:36
8 Jason Simnowitz 0:43:47
9 Christopher Wright 0:43:59
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Leonardo Torcat Pure Power Bike Shop 0:39:26
1
2 Michel Carrillo Unattached 0:39:26
2
3 Eduardo Lopez CEIVER 0:39:26
3
4 Noslen Ruiz Hialeah Gardens Bike Shop 0:39:27
4
5 Marcelo Leyva Bike Link 0:39:27
5
6 Tim Valencia Racers Edge Cycle Shop / GetYo 0:39:27
6
7 Erdwin Buitrago 0 0:39:28
7
8 Amaury Rodriguez Unattached 0:39:29
8
9 Ivan Olarte Sarasota Cycling Club p/b SeaS 0:39:30
9
10 Christophe Justens Colavita Racing 0:39:33
11 Robert Martell 0 0:39:35
12 David Keepler Unattached 0:39:36
DNF Jimmy De la luz caballero Unattached 0:00:00
DNF Anatoli Cancio Bike Link 0:00:00 Teammate Top 5: Marcelo Leyva
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carlos Pagan 0:41:02
1
2 Jose Perez 0:41:02
2
3 Daniel Davis 0:41:03
3
4 Stelio Herrera 0:41:03
4
5 Ivan Bejerano 0:41:05
5
6 Michel Bermudez 0:41:05
6
7 Sean Mulhall 0:41:05
7
8 Gustavo Vila 0:41:06
8
9 Octavio Ocampo 0:41:06
9
10 Larry Bolano 0:41:06
10
11 Manuel Trujillo 0:41:07
11
12 Kevin Channer 0:41:08
12
13 Gary Chin 0:41:08
13
14 Robert Daniels 0:41:21
Off The Back
15 George Dure 0:41:53
Off The Back
16 Hugo Godoy 0:43:36
Off The Back
17 Reynaldo Brito 0:00:00
DNF Francisco Montes 0:00:00
Finishers: Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Victor Herrera Alligator Cycling Club 0:44:33
1
2 Jerry Cabrera D Proffesional 0:44:33
2
3 Steven Mlujeak Unattached 0:44:33
3
4 Patrick Diver Unattached 0:44:33
4
5 Tony Alvarez Unattached 0:44:34
5
6 Jose Armas D Proffesional 0:44:34
6
7 Jorge Garcia D Proffesional 0:45:48
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Jerry Cabrera
8 Hiddo Eikelboom Colavita Racing Inc. 0:45:48
Off The Back
9 Luis Rios Performance Fitness-Delfay Cen 0:45:48
Off The Back
10 Ransford Robinson Cycle Depot Racing Team 0:47:07
Off The Back
11 Dan Valdes Cool Beans Racing 0:47:07
Off The Back
DNF German Arango 0 0:00:00
DNF Carlos Fuentes HG Bike Shop 0:00:00
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jose Solis Unattached 0:43:07
2 Nivio Diaz D Proffesional 0:43:08
3 Andrew Teixeira Cycle Depot Racing Team 0:43:14
1
4 William Fell Treasure Coast Cycling Associa 0:43:14
2
5 Rigoberto Rielo 0 0:43:14
3
6 Jorge Caba Bill Bone Bike Law/LCT 0:43:15
4
7 Romero Gill VeloBrew Cycling Club 0:43:16
5
8 Christopher Contant-galitello Unattached 0:43:16
6
9 Omelio Rufin Pro Cycling Miami 0:43:16
7
10 Israel Vera Bike Link 0:43:17
8
11 Kevin Abbate Bill Bone Bike Law/LCT 0:43:17
9
12 Richard Benson Unattached 0:43:18
10
13 Leonel Rodriguez Ghost Riders 0:43:18
11
14 Jose Molina 0 0:43:22 Teammate Top 5: Rigoberto Rielo
15 Alan Korhonen 0 0:43:23 Teammate Top 5: Rigoberto Rielo
16 Gustavo Silva 0 0:43:27 Teammate Top 5: Rigoberto Rielo
17 Scott Gilbert Unattached 0:43:42
18 Leonard Hall Colavita Racing 0:43:42
19 Jose Hernandez Velo Masters Of Miami 0:43:42
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 2