Log In
2017 Rhode Island Masters Cycling Classic • May 20 2017
Partly Cloudy, 62 degrees, wind 8 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mike Hyman Iron Bridge/Tarmac Cycling 0:12:04
2 William Paredes Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:13:20
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peter Kiernan Benidorm Bikes/Eastern Bloc C.C. 0:12:34
1
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peter Megdal NEBC p/b CYCLE LOFT 0:11:34
2 Walter Lane Mystic Velo Club 0:12:50
3 John Bogdanski 0:13:01
4 Thomas Holton CCNS 0:13:52
5 Matthew Belyea 0:14:27
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher Dart cycling concepts racing team 0:12:38
2 Ken Coleman BCA/Linen 0:12:50
3 Richard Cullen Cycle Lodge 0:12:57
4 Reid Hanford CCAP 0:13:20
5 Rick Hardy Boston Road Club 0:14:27
6 Bob O'Brien NEBC 0:15:23
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Themig Mystic Velo Club 0:13:16
2 Henry Finch 545 Velo 0:14:42
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Burnett Zanes cycling \ NEMCA 0:12:37
2 Benjamin Peterson NEMCA 0:14:19
3 Ted Kallman Northampton Cycling Club 0:14:39
4 Coach Tulimieri NEMCA 0:15:45
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Reed Mystic Velo Club/NEMCA 0:17:11
2 Gary h Prince 0:17:45
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mike Hyman Iron Bridge/Tarmac Cycling 0:05:56
2 William Paredes Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:06:39
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peter Kiernan Benidorm Bikes/Eastern Bloc C.C. 0:06:15
1
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Bogdanski 0:06:09
2 Walter Lane Mystic Velo Club 0:06:18
3 Thomas Holton CCNS 0:06:43
4 Matthew Belyea 0:06:45
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bob O'Brien NEBC 0:05:57
2 Ken Coleman BCA/Linen 0:06:30
3 Christopher Dart cycling concepts racing team 0:06:32
4 Rick Hardy Boston Road Club 0:07:10
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Themig Mystic Velo Club 0:06:27
2 Michael Humphries NHCC 0:07:10
3 Henry Finch 545 Velo 0:07:14
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Burnett Zanes cycling \ NEMCA 0:06:15
2 Ted Kallman Northampton Cycling Club 0:07:14
3 Coach Tulimieri NEMCA 0:07:43
4 Albert Hricz laurel 0:09:01
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gary h Prince 0:08:44
2 David Reed Mystic Velo Club/NEMCA 0:08:48
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jose Parece 0:29:00
1
2 Richard Cullen Cycle Lodge 0:29:01
2
3 Reid Hanford CCAP 0:29:02
3
4 Ken Coleman BCA/Linen 0:29:03
4
5 Rick Hardy Boston Road Club 1 LP DN
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Reid Hanford CCAP 0:55:11
1
2 Jose Parece 0:55:12
2
3 Ken Coleman BCA/Linen 0:55:12
3
4 Richard Cullen Cycle Lodge 0:55:12
4
5 Rick Hardy Boston Road Club 3 LP DN
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Burnett Zanes cycling \ NEMCA 0:28:29
2 Steven Toplitz Cyclonauts 0:30:41
3 Michael Humphries NHCC 0:30:41
4 James Themig Mystic Velo Club 0:30:41
5 Henry Finch 545 Velo 0:30:41
6 Benjamin Peterson NEMCA 0:30:48
7 Ted Kallman Northampton Cycling Club 1 LP DN
8 Coach Tulimieri NEMCA 2 LP DN
9 David Reed Mystic Velo Club/NEMCA 2 LP DN Teammate Top 5: James Themig
DNF Albert Hricz laurel DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Burnett Zanes cycling \ NEMCA 0:56:39
2 James Themig Mystic Velo Club 2 LP DWN
3 Michael Humphries NHCC 2 LP DWN
4 Henry Finch 545 Velo 2 LP DWN
5 Steven Toplitz Cyclonauts 2 LP DWN
6 Benjamin Peterson NEMCA 2 LP DWN
7 Ted Kallman Northampton Cycling Club 3 LP DWN
8 Coach Tulimieri NEMCA 4 LP DWN
9 David Reed Mystic Velo Club/NEMCA 5 LP DWN Teammate Top 5: James Themig
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Danny Saccoccio 0:26:07
1
2 Peter Pereira 0:26:08
2
3 Thomas Francis Wheelworks Racing 0:26:08
3
4 Steve Mcgrath 0:26:10
4
5 David Potter Wee Bike Shop Racing 0:26:10
5
6 Ron Jacobs Wheelworks Racing 0:26:10
6
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peter Pereira 0:52:08
2 Danny Saccoccio 0:52:08
3 Thomas Francis Wheelworks Racing 0:52:09
4 David Potter Wee Bike Shop Racing 0:52:28
5 Ron Jacobs Wheelworks Racing 0:52:28
6 Steve Mcgrath 1 LP DN
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joel Brown Clif Bar/Giordana 0:25:48
2 Peter Megdal NEBC p/b CYCLE LOFT 0:25:50
3 David Potter Wee Bike Shop Racing 0:25:50
4 Thomas Francis Wheelworks Racing 0:25:51
5 Ron Jacobs Wheelworks Racing 0:25:54
1
6 Randy Rusk Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team 0:25:54
2
7 Thomas Holton CCNS 0:25:55
3
8 Barry Eyre Scorpion Racing 0:25:55
4
9 Jim Peters 0:25:55
5
10 Ted Shanstrom 0:25:55
6
11 Mike Maloney Cyclonauts Racers 0:25:55
7
12 Steve Mcgrath 0:25:55
8
13 David Bailey Iron Bridge / Tarmac 0:25:56
9
14 Walter Lane Mystic Velo Club 0:25:56
10
15 Michael Dameron W.E. Stedman Bicycle Co. Cycling Te 0:25:56
11
16 Marc Tatar Bikeworks/SVC 0:25:56
12
17 Matthew Stuart Central Wheel- GHCC 0:25:57
13
18 Peter Mcnulty Cambridge Valley Cycling 0:25:57
14
DNF Chris Grady Arc En Ciel Racing
15
DNF Keith Honda Expo Wheelmen
16
DNF Jim Lasak
17
DNF Bill Mark
18
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joel Brown Clif Bar/Giordana 0:51:29
Off The Front
2 Thomas Francis Wheelworks Racing 0:51:29
Off The Front
3 Peter Megdal NEBC p/b CYCLE LOFT 0:51:29
Off The Front
4 Randy Rusk Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team 0:51:30
Off The Front
5 David Potter Wee Bike Shop Racing 0:51:32
Off The Front
6 Ron Jacobs Wheelworks Racing 0:51:39
Off The Front
7 Barry Eyre Scorpion Racing 0:52:10
1
8 David Bailey Iron Bridge / Tarmac 0:52:10
2
9 Steve Mcgrath 0:52:10
3
10 Walter Lane Mystic Velo Club 0:52:11
4
11 Marc Tatar Bikeworks/SVC 0:52:12
5
12 Jim Peters 0:52:12
6
13 Matthew Stuart Central Wheel- GHCC 0:47:13
Off The Front
14 Ted Shanstrom 0:52:13
15 Michael Dameron W.E. Stedman Bicycle Co. Cycling Te 0:52:16
16 Mike Maloney Cyclonauts Racers 1 LP DN
Off The Back
17 Peter Mcnulty Cambridge Valley Cycling 1 LP DN
Off The Back
DNF Thomas Holton CCNS
DNF Chris Grady Arc En Ciel Racing Teammate Top 5: Randy Rusk
DNF Keith Honda Expo Wheelmen
DNF Jim Lasak
DNF Bill Mark
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Timothy Perry 0:28:09
2 Paul Leduc 0:28:10
3 John Edwards 0:28:16
4 Daniel Veilleux Capitol Velo Club 0:28:16
DNF Matthew Belyea
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Leduc 0:56:10
2 Timothy Perry 0:56:10
3 Daniel Veilleux Capitol Velo Club 0:56:10
4 John Edwards 0:56:15
DNF Matthew Belyea
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carin joy Wiesner NEMCA 0:15:40
1
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kim Dubord Cycling Concepts Racing Team 0:14:29
2 Janet Ramos Keep It Tight 0:14:52
3 Yun Saksena Boston Road Club 0:15:38
Finishers: Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lisa Colella Race CF 0:15:35
1
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carla Ratti TTEndurance 0:15:11
1
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nancy Ford FinKraft Women's Cycling Team 0:13:27
2 Laurel Ross TTEndurance 0:15:46
3 Suzanne Lane Mystic Velo Club 0:21:22
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nancy Ford FinKraft Women's Cycling Team 0:31:34
1
2 Janet Ramos Keep It Tight 0:31:34
2
3 Carla Ratti TTEndurance 0:31:36
3
4 Lisa Colella Race CF 0:31:36
4
5 Yun Saksena Boston Road Club 0:31:36
5
6 Laurel Ross TTEndurance 0:31:37
6
7 Kim Dubord Cycling Concepts Racing Team 0:31:37
7
8 Jennifer Lacker Mystic Velo 0:31:37
8
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nancy Ford FinKraft Women's Cycling Team 0:57:38
1
2 Lisa Colella Race CF 0:57:38
2
3 Yun Saksena Boston Road Club 0:57:40
3
4 Carla Ratti TTEndurance 0:57:40
4
5 Jennifer Lacker Mystic Velo 0:57:42
5
6 Laurel Ross TTEndurance 0:57:43
6
7 Kim Dubord Cycling Concepts Racing Team 0:57:45
7
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carin joy Wiesner NEMCA 0:07:49
1
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kim Dubord Cycling Concepts Racing Team 0:07:19
1
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carla Ratti TTEndurance 0:07:21
2 Jennifer Lacker Mystic Velo Club 0:07:30
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nancy Ford FinKraft Women's Cycling Team 0:06:39
2 Suzanne Lane Mystic Velo Club 0:10:35
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat ?: 1