Log In
Bixby Bicycles Oklahoma State Road Race • Jun 18 2017
Mostly Cloudy, 72 degrees, wind 11 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Larson Tulsa Wheelmen
2 James Holcomb Tulsa Wheelmen Teammate Win: Daniel Larson
3 Janne Hamalainen Tulsa Wheelmen Teammate Win: Daniel Larson
4 Norman Bradsher Tulsa Wheelmen Teammate Win: Daniel Larson
5 Dustin Smith 0
6 Heather Laufer DNA Racing
7 Dathan Atchison Springfield Brewing Company
8 Kyle Freeman Tulsa Wheelmen Teammate Win: Daniel Larson
9 Dave Ratcliff Modern Market Racing p/b GR Capital
10 Nermin Hairlahovic Tulsa Wheelmen Teammate Win: Daniel Larson
11 Paul Barnes Team Air Assurance p/b AVB Bank
12 Troy Cowin 0 Teammate Top 5: Dustin Smith
13 Paul Bush Bixby Bicycle Works/Cycling for Suc
14 David Enmark Oklahoma City Velo Club
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 9   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tayton Parker Air Assurance Devo P/b Spoke House
2 Luke Reilly Oklahoma Flyers
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher Morrison
2 Ethan Mcquiston
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ezra Dube
2 Ronald Milligan
3 Justin Neff
Finishers: Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erin Elliott Transitions LifeCare p/b InSync Rx
2 Chris Drummond Soundpony Triad Bank
3 Adam Tingler Transitions LifeCare p/b InSync Rx Teammate Win: Erin Elliott
4 Thomas Moritz Team Tom's Bicycles p/b Topeca
5 Braxton Mundell Transitions LifeCare p/b InSync Rx Teammate Win: Erin Elliott
6 Ryan Dupree Soundpony Triad Bank
7 Matthew Shipman Soundpony Triad Bank Teammate Top 5: Chris Drummond
8 Christopher Dakin Air Assurance Devo P/b Spoke House
9 Rob Bell Transitions LifeCare p/b InSync Rx Teammate Win: Erin Elliott
10 Robert Lemaster Soundpony Triad Bank Teammate Top 5: Chris Drummond
11 Cailean Carlberg Soundpony Triad Bank Teammate Top 5: Chris Drummond
12 Eric Franklin Transitions LifeCare p/b InSync Rx Teammate Win: Erin Elliott
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Brown Fayetteville Wheelmen
2 Sean Salazar Dickson Street Cycling Club
3 Ben Gramling Dickson Street Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 2: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kirk Corsello Next Moto Champion Cycling p/b Rosw
2 Darren Brazeal SNRG Racing
3 James Bohanan Tulsa Wheelmen
4 William Hannigan Tulsa Wheelmen
5 Paul Komarek Fayetteville Wheelmen
6 Philip Stauner Tulsa Wheelmen
7 Michael Lowe Team Young Life Tulsa
8 Michael Messimore Team Air Assurance p/b AVB Bank
DNF Scott Farris Oklahoma City Velo Club
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gary Breipohl Tulsa Wheelmen
2 J Jones Oklahoma City Velo Club
3 Pete Lantz Tulsa Wheelmen Teammate Win: Gary Breipohl
4 Randy Jackson Tulsa Wheelmen Teammate Win: Gary Breipohl
5 Joel Kantor Team Air Assurance p/b AVB Bank
6 David Harber Tulsa Wheelmen Teammate Win: Gary Breipohl
7 Donald Loveless Tulsa Wheelmen Teammate Win: Gary Breipohl
DNF Gerhard Laule 0
DNF Robert Monnet 0
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Morriss 360 Racing
2 Michael Christian Team Tom's Bicycles p/b Topeca
3 Joshua bradley ? Tulsa Wheelmen
4 Brad Schrag Fayetteville Wheelmen
5 Dustin Weaver Tulsa Wheelmen
6 Greg Reilly Team Young Life Tulsa
7 Blake Kingfisher Phat Tire Bike Shop
8 Keith Bassham Team Tom's Bicycles p/b Topeca Teammate Top 5: Michael Christian
9 Rafael Santiago Tulsa Wheelmen Teammate Top 5: Joshua bradley ?
10 Bryan Sunday Boston Mountain Cyclists
11 Josiah Morgan Tulsa Wheelmen Teammate Top 5: Joshua bradley ?
12 Nicholas Penrod 0
13 Bryan Fissel Team Tom's Bicycles p/b Topeca Teammate Top 5: Michael Christian
14 Drew Cardoza Team Air Assurance p/b AVB Bank
15 Bradley Wright Springfield Brewing Company
DNF Ryan Ameen Bixby Bicycle Works/Cycling for Suc
DNF Paul Bush Bixby Bicycle Works/Cycling for Suc
DNF Justin Davis Team Tom's Bicycles p/b Topeca Teammate Top 5: Michael Christian
Finishers: Cat 3: 18  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mitchell Mason Tulsa Wheelmen
2 Jamie Teeter Soundpony Triad Bank
3 Daniel Black 0
4 Jeremy Grigg Springfield Brewing Company
5 Andrew Webb Team Air Assurance p/b AVB Bank
6 Jason P holland Bixby Bicycle Works/Cycling for Suc
7 Austin Dixon* Fayetteville Wheelmen
8 Mike Ivancic US Military Endurance Sports
9 Jason Williams Oklahoma City Velo Club
10 Curtis Hesser 0 Teammate Top 5: Daniel Black
11 David Herrera 0 Teammate Top 5: Daniel Black
12 Michael Levitsky Pedalers pub-Garver
13 Alexander Jensen Tulsa Wheelmen Teammate Win: Mitchell Mason
14 Mason Mccabe Bixby Bicycle Works/Cycling for Suc
15 Clint Gates 0 Teammate Top 5: Daniel Black
16 Christopher Frazier 0 Teammate Top 5: Daniel Black
17 Layne French 0 Teammate Top 5: Daniel Black
18 Sam Anderson 0 Teammate Top 5: Daniel Black
19 Donald Morgan TEAM PENTABIKE
20 Clifton Poff 0 Teammate Top 5: Daniel Black
21 Shane Foster Tulsa Wheelmen Teammate Win: Mitchell Mason
22 James Snodgrass Bike One Racing Team
23 Brandon Taber 0 Teammate Top 5: Daniel Black
24 Daniel Warming 0 Teammate Top 5: Daniel Black
DNF Harrison Petre Air Assurance Devo P/b Spoke House
DNF Ryan Hulseberg Eliel Factory Team
Finishers: Cat 4: 18   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mathew Snopko
2 Kristopher Clark
3 Kyle Kusik
4 Josh Reasor
5 Dustin Rhodes
6 Phillip Doyle
7 Steven Isaacs
8 Jake Beeson
9 Sean Kahl
10 Frank Boyer
11 Durham Chlcoat
12 William Briggs
13 Kevin Snider
14 Alex Haga
15 Tanner Burrows
16 Joshua Wichers
17 Jarred Manning
18 Steve Nave
19 Daniel Journell
20 Dale Riley
21 Dan Henderson
22 Jerry Wilson
23 Dave Mcclain
24 Kent Kinsala
25 Kris Cleveland
26 Ronnie Howell
27 Clint Gates
28 Daniel Brooks
29 Kevin Wagoner
30 Mark Woeppel
31 Dale Riley
32 Jim Ryan
33 Jc Raines
34 Kenneth Smith
35 Terry Bridwell
36 Alan Oatsvall
37 Ryan Palomba
38 Guy Wolcott
DNF Greg Phillips
DNF Marco Segura
DNF Cody Pollard
DNF Jof Lenard
DNF Adrian Foster
DQ Lance Hursh
Finishers: Cat 5: 41   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Fred Vincent Elevate Elite Cycling Team
2 Brian Lea Fayetteville Wheelmen
Finishers: Cat 2: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mackenzie Stinson Team Air Assurance p/b AVB Bank
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Elise Donovan DNA Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Helene Carabin Tulsa Wheelmen
2 Kim Crosier Pandemonium Cycling p/b Hodges Bend
3 Becky Lowe Transitions LifeCare p/b InSync Rx
4 Susan Jaris Pandemonium Cycling p/b Hodges Bend
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katy Brown DNA Racing
2 Ariel Wyant 0
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Leigh Ann fields Pandemonium Cycling p/b Hodges Bend
2 Chelsea Gorbet Tulsa Wheelmen
3 Casandra Dickerson isocentric
4 April Meyer Pandemonium Cycling p/b Hodges Bend Teammate Win: Leigh Ann fields
5 Lisa Demarni cromer isocentric
6 Emily West Bike One Racing Team
7 Sarah Little-masterson 0
8 Tricia Cadenhead Pandemonium Cycling p/b Hodges Bend Teammate Win: Leigh Ann fields
9 Marci Hamburger Pandemonium Cycling p/b Hodges Bend Teammate Win: Leigh Ann fields
10 Chesney Grantz Pandemonium Cycling p/b Hodges Bend Teammate Win: Leigh Ann fields
DNF Stephanie Brown Pandemonium Cycling p/b Hodges Bend Teammate Win: Leigh Ann fields
DNF Hannah Jordan Tulsa Wheelmen Teammate Top 5: Chelsea Gorbet
DNF Melissa Gomes Quantum Solutions Intelligentsia
Finishers: Cat 4: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Esthela Casale
2 Patricia Witmer
3 Amanda Mcgeady
4 Kari Bloom
5 Kristy Hursh
6 Kelli Moyer
7 Diane Palomba
8 Katie Cariker
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Victoria Kanizer Carolina Masters
Finishers: Cat 2: 1