Log In
Luzerne Criterium • Jun 12 2011
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Micah Engle Young Medalists/ Team Rothrock 0:53:33
1
2 Manuel Caliz Shirks Racing Presented by Trek
2
3 Patrick Gellineau Team Squiggle
3
4 Mitchell Jacaruso CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing
4
5 Timothy Manzella Drexel University
5
6 Wei Chen CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing
6
7 Anthony Baldo Upstate Velo
7
8 Bryan Fried CRCA / Teany Cycling
8
9 Hammean Walker Major Taylor Iron Racing Racing Te
9
10 Teddy Kozlowski Liberty Cycle
10
11 Michael Coyle Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL
11
12 Dan Lavelle Philadelphia Ciclismo
12
13 Greg Horrocks Campanohvac/breakawaybikes.com
13
14 David Anthony dope CRCA/BH Garneau
14
15 Jonathan Glick Shirk's Racing presented by Trek B
15
16 Steve Hylton Century Road Club Association
16
17 Drew Karlberg World Cup Ski & Cycle Racing Team
17
18 Taylor Lantz Shirk's Racing Presented by Trek
18
Teammate Top 5: Manuel Caliz
19 Chris Peris Thru It All Body Shop
19
20 Erik Mitchell Philadelphia Ciclismo
20
21 Ryan Shank QCW/Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL
21
Finishers: Cat 3: 19   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rob Price 0:51:49
1
2 Jarrod Wysock
2
3 Jeff Godfrey Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc
3
4 Josh Case Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL
4
5 Connor Campbell Breakawaybikes.com/ifractal
5
6 Alec White Breakawaybikes.com -IFRACTAL
6
7 Kevin Deibert UpstateVelo
7
8 Leroy Hayes Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL
8
Teammate Top 5: Josh Case
9 Chris Peris Thru It All Body Shop
9
10 Brian Hazenski Upstate Velo
10
11 Josh Carter Philadelphia Ciclismo
11
12 Dakota Schaeffer Young Medalists/ Team Rothrock
12
13 Daniel Wood
13
14 Tyler Mower Young Medalists / Team Rothrock
14
15 Samuel Cowans Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL
15
Teammate Top 5: Josh Case
16 Nick Puza
16
17 Stuart Witkowski Young Medalists/ Team Rothrock
17
18 Sheldon Mckinley UNH
18
19 Eric Andreus Chester County Cycling Foundation
19
20 Mark Dennis Blue Mountain Velo
20
21 Brian Tino
21
22 Harry Chen Colavita Racing Inc.
22
23 Erik Rauterkus Team Citius
23
24 Michael Bowman Blue Mountain Velo
24
25 Marcello Cesario Young Medalists / Team ROTHROCK
25
26 Karl Schipul Cycle Fitness
26
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 19   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonathan Stoslich 0:22:26
1
2 Nick Puza
2
3 Karl Schipul Cycle Fitness
3
4 Dennis Puza
4
5 Chuck Berneski
5
6 Chris Arnone
6
7 Phil Boyle
7
8 Richard Rock
8
9 Jake Schell
9
10 Peter paul Ferro
10
11 Richard Moor
11
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Greg Ratzell Young Medalists / Team Rothrock 0:35:02
1
2 Teddy Kozlowski Liberty Cycle
2
3 Zachary Houlik Young Medalists/Team Rothrock
3
Teammate Win: Greg Ratzell
4 Luke Bateman Young Medalists/Team Rothrock
4
Teammate Win: Greg Ratzell
5 Jeremy Boyle Young Medalist / Team Rothrock
5
Teammate Win: Greg Ratzell
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher Meacham YOUNG MEDALISTS/TEAM ROTHROCK
2 Luke Lukas upstate velo
3 Erik Danielewicz Bike King Racing
4 Brandon Niskala
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nadia Latzgo Young Medalists/Team Rothrock
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Spittal Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc 0:45:16
1
2 Robert Grimwood PA Masters RC
2
3 Ken Wareham Thru It All Body Shop
3
4 Martin Mrugal PA Masters RC
4
5 Nao Yamashita Cycledrome
5
6 Joe Hamilton PA Masters RC
6
7 Michael Csuy PA Masters RC
7
Teammate Top 5: Robert Grimwood
8 Art Miller Thru-It-All Body Shop
8
Teammate Top 5: Ken Wareham
9 Brad Ober Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc
9
Teammate Win: John Spittal
10 Patrick Kennedy Liberty Cycle
10
11 Tom Ratzell GS Simmeria
11
12 Jesse Gydosh Upstate Velo
12
13 Joseph Piscitello Pa Masters rc.
13
Teammate Top 5: Robert Grimwood
14 Joseph Kenas Guys Racing Club
14
15 Michael Fink Morgan Stanley/ Smith Barney/ Mark
15
16 Darin Benson Thru It All Body Shop Inc
16
Teammate Win: John Spittal
17 Greg Danielewicz Bike King Racing
17
18 Paul Gross Bike King Racing
18
Finishers: Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Shebelsky Team Alliance Environmental 1:14:57
1
2 Iggy Silva Wonderful Pistachios
2
3 David Novak Mid-Atlantic Cycling Club
3
4 Geron Williams Continental Cycle Club
4
5 Barry Miller Glacial Energy / Pista Elite
5
6 Mark Light Liberty Cycle
6
7 Wesley Kline Project U23 Bike Loft East
7
8 Jamie Clinton Team Alliance Enviromental
8
9 Thomas Schubert Tri-State Velo/Amoroso's Racing Te
9
10 Brett Kielick Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL
10
11 Eric Salzer Chester County Velo
11
12 Wei Chen CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing
12
13 Teddy Kozlowski Liberty Cycle
13
14 Michael Miller Team Alliance Environmental
14
Teammate Win: Ryan Shebelsky
15 Erik Mitchell Philly Ciclismo
15
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jessica Chong Morgan Stanley Cycling Team 0:47:32
1
2 Dana Walton Chester County Cycling Foundation
2
3 Jacqueline Paull Watchung Wheelmen/High Gear Cycler
3
4 Lindsey Toman Breakawaybikes.com - IFRACTAL
4
5 Jennifer Bollinger Chester County Cycling Foundation
5
6 Andrea Luebbe Human Zoom / Pabst Blue Ribbon
6
7 Anne Racioppi Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Shebell
7
8 Julia Lonchar Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon
8
9 Kelly Desharnais Bucknell Cycling
9
10 Jacqueline Mcclure Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL
10
Teammate Top 5: Lindsey Toman
11 Kelley Bethoney PAthene Women's Cycling Team
11
12 Elizabeth Tyrell Team Somerset
12
13 Pamela Schmaldinst Team Vortex
13
14 Rebekah Morris
14
15 Kerry Potter-gydosh Upstate Velo
15
16 Antonina Esposto Young Medalists/Team Rothrock
16
17 Jory Wamsley Team Alliance Environmental
17
18 Dana Cuomo Thru-It-All Cycling Team
18
19 Patricia Marzi Chester County Cycling Foundation
19
Teammate Top 5: Dana Walton
20 Valerie Gould Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Shebell
20
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 5