Log In
The Plan2Peak Two Days of Buffalo TT • Aug 5 2017
Partly Cloudy, 66 degrees, wind 11 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Graham Thomas Wheels of Bloor 10:25.7
2 Krzysztof Kurzawinski kurzawinski coach-bike zone 10:48.8
3 Chris Schreck Premium Mortgage Cycling Team 11:03.6
4 Chris Tirone Finish Strong/BBC/Fast Frankie 11:04.8
5 Patrick Elliott Team PBR p/b FindlayLaw.ca 11:08.0
6 Neil Armstrong TEAM KURZAWINSKI 11:10.4
7 William Boone Once Again Nut Butter 11:12.1
8 Rory Heinlein Once Again Nut Butter Multi Sport T 11:25.9
9 David Hansen Empire Brewing/Syracuse Bicycles 11:30.0
10 John Moore 11:33.5
11 Robert Brnilovich Snakebite Racing 11:35.2
12 Jason Conn NuGo Racing 11:35.6
13 John Jameson 11:41.4
14 Frank Grillo Buffalo Bicycling Club 11:54.2
15 Bryan Bonn Independent Health Cycling 12:01.4
16 Joe Giovenco Buffalo Cycling / Buffalo Bicyclin 12:06.7
17 Mark Davis Team Spin/Litzler Automation 12:28.9
18 Jonathan Rosen Buffalo Bicycling Club 13:44.9
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 8   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ed Veal RealDeal Racing 09:29.6
2 Jonathan Siuta Buffalo Bicycling Club/Campus Wheel 09:55.3
3 Nicholas Diniz NCCH p/b MGCC 09:58.6
4 Mike Little Ascent Cycling 10:02.6
5 Jonathan Lewis NCCH Elite p/b MGCC 10:03.3
6 Dylan Pudiak Team Towpath powered by Rochester S 10:05.4
7 Tanner Cookson Fitwin.com Cycling Team 10:06.0
8 Casey Roth Ride With Rendall p/b Biemme 10:07.2
9 Brad Loyd Remote Geo Cycling Team 10:14.3
10 Jeremy Paul Spin/Litzler Automation 10:14.9
11 Matt Brophy Nalgene / Borah Teamwear Cycling 10:17.7
12 Nat Faulkner Morning Glory Cycling Club 10:18.1
13 Simon Fothergill Ascent Cycling 10:18.7 Teammate Top 5: Mike Little
14 Christopher Rowley Fitwin.com Cycling Team 10:20.5
15 Cory Kuhns Team Towpath powered by Rochester S 10:24.1
16 John Hunter Nalgene / Borah Teamwear Cycling 10:25.1
17 Greg Maccarty Team FEC p/b Trek Bikes 10:25.4
18 David Havill NCCH pb MGCC 10:30.7 Teammate Top 5: Nicholas Diniz
19 Steven Mongielo Buffalo Bicycling Club 10:31.4
20 Thomas Goetz Team Towpath powered by Rochester S 10:34.0
21 Warren Shiau Midweek Cycling Club 10:36.2
22 Zachary Chappell Snakebite Racing 10:36.5
23 Chris Neag SnakeBite Racing 10:36.8
24 Nick Demarchi TBS Racing 10:38.0
25 Luke Chronister Snakebite Racing 10:38.5
26 Jake Castor Once Again Nut Butter multi sport r 10:41.7
27 Timothy Paul Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport R 10:45.6
28 Daniel Barney Nalgene / Borah Teamwear 10:46.0
29 Scott Laliberte LaBicicletta 10:46.0
30 Julian Georg Syracuse University 10:47.6
31 Justin Rogers WASPcam p/b realdealperformance 10:49.0
32 David Steiner Team Spin/Litzler Automation 10:51.0
33 Troy Rutherford Premium Mortgage Cycling Team 10:51.4
34 Biran Falk-dotan St Catharines Cycling Club 10:52.9
35 David Van horn Projekt 10:54.2
36 Robert Hengel Buffalo Bicycling Club Race Team 10:57.8
37 Kevin Howard Tryon Bike/Hoselton Auto Mall 11:01.0
38 Seamus Lavell NovoFit- Girrardin 11:05.8
39 Andrew Auld Team PBR p/b Findlaylaw.ca 11:10.3
40 Sean Baker MIDWEEK 11:14.3
41 James Costello BBC Elite Cycling Team 12:17.4
42 Timothy Burton Real Deal Racing 14:32.6 Teammate Win: Ed Veal
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 14   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonathan Bottoms Toms Pro Bike 10:10.8
2 Dylan Bibic Midweek CC 10:19.4
3 Jeremy Rae St Catharines CC 10:22.4
4 Oliver Campbell Midweek Cycling Club 10:30.2
5 Adam Wojcik Local Openers p/b Tenspeed Hero 10:40.5
6 Aaron Mccarter Hollyloft/Alfies Cycling Team 10:56.6
7 Brian Degnan TBS Racing 11:08.0
8 Trevor Vowles Local Openers p/b Ten Speed Hero 11:09.2 Teammate Top 5: Adam Wojcik
9 Shannon Connell Tryon Bike / Hoselton Auto Mall 11:14.7
10 Peter Treacy Newmarket Eagles 11:15.0
11 Michael Leonard Racer Sportif / Mattamy Homes Cycli 11:15.5
12 Kevin Smith Toms Pro Bike 11:19.6 Teammate Win: Jonathan Bottoms
13 Joshua Gonsenhauser Cyclewerx of Rochester 11:22.8
14 Jeff Moote Team CF 11:22.8
15 James Schuler Independent Health Cycling 11:23.2
16 Andrew Scott Midweek Cycling 11:29.1
17 Jeff Murphy Team PBR 11:34.0
18 David Bibic Midweek CC 11:37.5 Teammate Top 5: Dylan Bibic
19 Ethan Carney Once again nut butter racing 11:43.2
20 Anthony Sylor Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport R 11:56.2
21 Gary Ho Campus WheelWorks/BBC 12:01.9
22 Ryan Scully Toms Pro Bike 12:09.1 Teammate Win: Jonathan Bottoms
23 Chris Lonzi Toms Pro Bike 12:09.8 Teammate Win: Jonathan Bottoms
24 Darryl Parker Bristol Mountain Road Racing 12:44.6
Finishers: Cat 4: 16   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Benjamin Kuch Toms Pro Bike 10:51.0
2 Reed Livengood Hollyloft/Alfies Cycling Team 10:59.7
3 Matthew Rankin Team Towpath powered by Rochester S 11:01.4
4 Matthew Castilloux 11:09.2
5 Steve Quenneville Newmarket Eagles Cycling Club 11:24.4
6 Mitchell Reichert 11:30.2
7 Jeff Sipos Campus WheelWorks 11:36.4
8 Daniel Deemer Syracuse Bicycle Race Team 11:36.7
9 Sean Conway Toms Pro Bike 11:42.4 Teammate Win: Benjamin Kuch
10 Dwayne Humes 11:48.3
11 Nick Paladino TBS racing 11:50.2
12 John Feroleto Shikluna Hive 11:54.7
13 Derek Bell JRA Racing 12:01.1
14 Robert Maulucci Campus Wheelworks 12:05.7
15 John Stoveld T3 Multisport 12:12.4
16 Owen Gill Madonna Wheelers 12:20.7
17 Jeff Schneider Once Again Nut Butter Multisport Ra 12:32.9
18 Patrick Duffin Campus WheelWorks 12:34.3
19 Daniel Fisher 12:35.0
20 Chuck Lachiusa Buffalo Bicycling Club Inc. 12:46.0
21 Gregory Rivera 12:51.7
22 Sandro Verrelli Newmarket Eagles 13:25.1
23 Cole Dempster Midweek cycling club 13:47.4
24 William Bibic Midweek CC 14:20.4
25 John Goetz 15:14.5
Finishers: Cat 5: 19   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sarah Rasmussen SAS-Macogep-Acquisio propulsee par 11:25.0
2 Alison Merner Nickel City Cycles 11:34.1
3 Candice Moote Kallisto-FCV p/b Peloton Contractin 11:37.0
4 Elizabeth Archbold Madonna Wheelrs 12:05.1
5 Sandra Leary 12:10.8
6 Natalie Koch Team Novo Nordisk 12:19.9
7 Traci Cummings 12:22.0
8 Maria Rosenfeld CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 12:58.3
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rachel Andrews Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport R 11:34.1
2 Anya Bogdanets JUST RIDE WOMENS CYCLING 12:02.1
3 Carrie Freshour 12:28.0
4 Jennifer Bell Just Ride Womens Racing 12:30.6
5 Denise Hochul Toms Probike/Plan2peak 12:35.6
6 Marina Mann 12:48.9
7 Madison Dempster Midweek cycling club 12:58.0
8 Briana Denney CRCA/Houlihan Lokey 12:59.0
9 Sarah Larocque Just Ride 13:12.0
10 Alicia Blodgett Just Ride 13:13.7
11 Leeanne Romane Midweek 13:16.3
12 Claire Schen TBS Racing 13:56.5
13 Julie Archbold Madonna Wheelers 14:02.6
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 4