Log In
The Plan2Peak Two Days of Buffalo Crit • Aug 5 2017
Partly Cloudy, 66 degrees, wind 11 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Graham Thomas Wheels of Bloor
2 Chris Schreck Premium Mortgage Cycling Team
3 Thomas Robinson Team Hive | Shickluna Bikes / Buffa
4 Patrick Elliott Team PBR p/b FindlayLaw.ca
5 Krzysztof Kurzawinski kurzawinski coach-bike zone
6 Neil Armstrong TEAM KURZAWINSKI
7 Chris Tirone Finish Strong/BBC/Fast Frankie
8 John Jameson
9 David Hansen Empire Brewing/Syracuse Bicycles
10 Unknown Rider
11 Rory Heinlein Once Again Nut Butter Multi Sport T
12 William Boone Once Again Nut Butter
13 Bryan Bonn Independent Health Cycling
14 Scott Dorfman Handlebars CC
15 Robert Brnilovich Snakebite Racing
16 Joe Giovenco Buffalo Cycling / Buffalo Bicyclin
17 Jason Conn NuGo Racing
18 Merle Whitehead Independent Health
19 Frank Grillo Buffalo Bicycling Club
20 Jonathan Rosen Buffalo Bicycling Club
21 Mark Davis Team Spin/Litzler Automation
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 10   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonathan Lewis NCCH Elite p/b MGCC
2 Julian Georg Syracuse University
3 Timothy Burton Real Deal Racing
4 Jacques Cormier MIDWEEK CYCLING
5 Brad Loyd Remote Geo Cycling Team
6 Nat Faulkner Morning Glory Cycling Club
7 Thomas Goetz Team Towpath powered by Rochester S
8 David Van horn Projekt
9 Chris Neag SnakeBite Racing
10 Jonathan Siuta Buffalo Bicycling Club/Campus Wheel
11 Mike Little Ascent Cycling
12 Simon Fothergill Ascent Cycling
13 Matt Brophy Nalgene / Borah Teamwear Cycling
14 Scott Elliott Midweek Cycling Club
15 Greg Maccarty Team FEC p/b Trek Bikes
16 Nicholas Diniz NCCH p/b MGCC
17 Troy Rutherford Premium Mortgage Cycling Team
18 David Havill NCCH pb MGCC
19 Jeremy Paul Spin/Litzler Automation
20 Tanner Cookson Fitwin.com Cycling Team
21 Unknown Rider
22 Timothy Paul Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport R
23 David Steiner Team Spin/Litzler Automation
24 Dylan Pudiak Team Towpath powered by Rochester S
25 Christopher Rowley Fitwin.com Cycling Team
26 Daniel Barney Nalgene / Borah Teamwear
27 Kevin Howard Tryon Bike/Hoselton Auto Mall
28 Seamus Lavell NovoFit- Girrardin
29 Unknown Rider
30 Unknown Rider
31 Robert Hengel Buffalo Bicycling Club Race Team
32 Christopher Bushover Handlebars Cycle Company
33 Andrew Auld Team PBR p/b Findlaylaw.ca
34 Cory Kuhns Team Towpath powered by Rochester S
35 Casey Roth Ride With Rendall p/b Biemme
36 Unknown Rider
37 Stephen D'amico Premium Mortgage Cycling
38 Zachary Chappell Snakebite Racing
39 Scott Farrell Buffalo Bicycling Club
40 Nick Demarchi TBS Racing
41 Luke Chronister Snakebite Racing
42 Nathan Chown TEAM CF
43 Biran Falk-dotan St Catharines Cycling Club
44 Warren Shiau Midweek Cycling Club
45 Sean Baker MIDWEEK
46 Richard Scaduto Projekt
47 Ed Veal RealDeal Racing Teammate Top 5: Timothy Burton
48 Steven Mongielo Buffalo Bicycling Club
49 James Costello BBC Elite Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 15   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 18  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dylan Bibic Midweek CC
2 Jeremy Rae St Catharines CC
3 Oliver Campbell Midweek Cycling Club
4 Adam Wojcik Local Openers p/b Tenspeed Hero
5 Robert Leipler Toms Pro Bike
6 Andrew Scott Midweek Cycling
7 James Hedgcock Madonna Wheelers
8 Shannon Connell Tryon Bike / Hoselton Auto Mall
9 Peter Treacy Newmarket Eagles
10 Gregory Cherr TBS Racing
11 Bruce Camacho Full Throttle cycle club
12 Ethan Carney Once again nut butter racing
13 Aaron Mccarter Hollyloft/Alfies Cycling Team
14 Michael Leonard Racer Sportif / Mattamy Homes Cycli
15 Kevin Smith Toms Pro Bike Teammate Top 5: Robert Leipler
16 Zachary Shine Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport R
17 Noel Bonk BonkWerx
18 Jeff Moote Team CF
19 Jesse Corum Genesee Valley Cycling Club
20 Joshua Gonsenhauser Cyclewerx of Rochester
21 Anthony Sylor Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport R
22 Brian Degnan TBS Racing
23 David Bibic Midweek CC Teammate Win: Dylan Bibic
24 Trevor Vowles Local Openers p/b Ten Speed Hero Teammate Top 5: Adam Wojcik
25 Joe Prybylski Toms Pro Bike Teammate Top 5: Robert Leipler
26 Ryan Scully Toms Pro Bike Teammate Top 5: Robert Leipler
27 Jeff Murphy Team PBR
28 Jonathan Bottoms Toms Pro Bike Teammate Top 5: Robert Leipler
29 Thomas Robinson Team Hive | Shickluna Bikes / Buffa
30 Gary Ho Campus WheelWorks/BBC
31 Chris Lonzi Toms Pro Bike Teammate Top 5: Robert Leipler
Finishers: Cat 4: 21   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeff Sipos Campus WheelWorks
2 Reed Livengood Hollyloft/Alfies Cycling Team
3 Tom Scheeler
4 Matthew Castilloux
5 Sean Conway Toms Pro Bike
6 Steve Quenneville Newmarket Eagles Cycling Club
7 Unknown Rider
8 Benjamin Kuch Toms Pro Bike Teammate Top 5: Sean Conway
9 Joseph Sims EFPR Group - TREK
10 Matthew Rankin Team Towpath powered by Rochester S
11 Jeff Schneider Once Again Nut Butter Multisport Ra
12 Daniel Deemer Syracuse Bicycle Race Team
13 Paul Sims EFPR Group - TREK
14 Patrick Duffin Campus WheelWorks Teammate Win: Jeff Sipos
15 Mitchell Reichert
16 Unknown Rider
17 John Stoveld T3 Multisport
18 Sandro Verrelli Newmarket Eagles
19 John Feroleto Shikluna Hive
20 John Embow Campus Wheelworks Teammate Win: Jeff Sipos
21 Chuck Lachiusa Buffalo Bicycling Club Inc.
22 Gregory Rivera
23 Daniel Fisher
24 Jacob Vogt Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport R
25 David Dempster Midweek cycling club
26 John Goetz
27 William Bibic Midweek CC
28 Nick Paladino TBS racing
29 Robert Maulucci Campus Wheelworks Teammate Win: Jeff Sipos
Finishers: Cat 5: 22   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sarah Rasmussen SAS-Macogep-Acquisio propulsee par
2 Candice Moote Kallisto-FCV p/b Peloton Contractin
3 Elizabeth Archbold Madonna Wheelrs
4 Traci Cummings
5 Alison Merner Nickel City Cycles
6 Jennifer Bushover Handlebars/QCC
7 Sandra Leary
8 Maria Rosenfeld CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rachel Andrews Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport R
2 Carrie Freshour
3 Madison Dempster Midweek cycling club
4 Marina Mann
5 Jennifer Bell Just Ride Womens Racing
6 Alicia Blodgett Just Ride
7 Sarah Larocque Just Ride
8 Briana Denney CRCA/Houlihan Lokey
9 Leeanne Romane Midweek
10 Denise Hochul Toms Probike/Plan2peak
11 Claire Schen TBS Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 3