Log In
Majestic Crit • Aug 6 2017
Clear, 83 degrees, wind 2 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sebaztian Donado
2 Kyle Newman
3 Juarus Escajeda
4 Joshua Magrum Genesee Valley Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Santos Elevate-KHS
2 Isaac Howe
3 Nigel De sota Unity Sports Cycling
4 Manuel Barra Southern California Velo
5 Alex Medina
6 Luis Steckbeck
7 Mark Fitzgerald Majestic/Mobbin Cycling
8 Luis Escajeda Majestic/Mobbin Cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ruben Meza S2C/BOSCH pb Pearl Izumi
2 Ryan Dorris G3Foundation / Trek
3 Anthony Morrow S2C/BOSCH pb Pearl Izumi Teammate Win: Ruben Meza
4 Victor Caraballo
5 Douglas D'aluisio Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Bike R
6 Delfino Pastrana S2C/BOSCH pb Pearl Izumi Teammate Win: Ruben Meza
7 Patrick Fetzer
8 James Perren SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycler
9 Artemio Martinez G3Foundation / Trek Teammate Top 5: Ryan Dorris
10 Christopher Bennett S2C/BOSCH pb Pearl Izumi Teammate Win: Ruben Meza
11 Zach Thorp Cyclery USA
12 Frank Francesco
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Raymond BBI-SIC
2 Victor Caraballo
3 Craig Miller BBI-SIC Cycling
4 Delfino Pastrana S2C/BOSCH pb Pearl Izumi
5 Douglas D'aluisio Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Bike R
6 Michael Araluce R5 Ciclismo
7 Gardner Desroberts S2C/BOSCH pb Pearl Izumi Teammate Top 5: Delfino Pastrana
8 James Perren SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycler
9 Frank Francesco
DNF Bart Clifford HSR Racing p/b BIRDWORX
Finishers: Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Leo Bugtai SoCalCycling.com Team
2 Tyler Locke
3 Alexander Romanenko
4 John Garbo Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team
5 Cameron Bond
6 David Santos Elevate-KHS
7 Sam Curlee US Military Endurance Sports
8 Christopher Rea
9 Marcus Cannon Cyclery USA
DNF Isaac Howe
DNF Jake Marasco Go Fast -Incycle
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alexander Romanenko
2 Andrew Erickson Carefast
3 Oscar Lopez Brockton Cycling
4 Kory Cook
5 Julio Muromeza Majestic/Mobbin Cycling
6 Marco Diaz Majestic/Mobbin Cycling
7 Huy Nguyen PsyclePaths Cycling
Finishers: Cat 3: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Erickson Carefast
2 Alexander Romanenko
3 Adam Baker
4 James Emery S2C/BOSCH pb Pearl Izumi
5 Brian Maclean Dons Bikes
6 Marco Diaz Majestic/Mobbin Cycling
7 Seth Huggins HSR Racing p/b BIRDWORX
8 Po Hung yang GP Velotek
9 Christian Cabral Go Fast -Incycle
10 Huy Nguyen PsyclePaths Cycling
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Levi Jefferies Swami's Junior Development Team
2 Brian Maclean Dons Bikes
3 Chad Muller
4 Jesus Rocha G3Foundation / Trek
5 Adam Baker
6 Jason White Rapid Cycling Racing
7 Seth Huggins HSR Racing p/b BIRDWORX
8 Luis Escajeda Majestic/Mobbin Cycling
9 Jason Stankaitis Moment Bicycles
10 Jose Corona G3Foundation / Trek Teammate Top 5: Jesus Rocha
11 Nick Mckenna Team Velosport Junior & U23 Develop
12 Carlos Martinez -fernandez G3Foundation / Trek Teammate Top 5: Jesus Rocha
13 Jose Juarez ismale pastrana DARE
14 James Emery S2C/BOSCH pb Pearl Izumi
15 Po Hung yang GP Velotek
16 Tyler Thorp Cyclery USA
17 Domingo Chavez G3Foundation / Trek Teammate Top 5: Jesus Rocha
18 Tori Wuthrich Massachusetts Institute of Technolo
DNF Luis Pastrana
DNF Raymond Vasilas
DNF David Ayala California State University-Long Be
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 20  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Fitzgerald Majestic/Mobbin Cycling
2 Ryan Voth Team Redlands
3 Alejandro Vasquez Monster Media Racing
4 Max Koschnitzke
5 Eugene Cancio
6 Max Schoenbrunner
7 Bill Sanders Cycles Veloce
8 Patrick Augustin
9 Joel Rivera
10 Herbert Huang
11 Johnny Haygood
12 Lubin N piedras avila
13 Mike Heinze Jessup Auto Plaza p/b P.S. Cyclery
14 Tristan Vargas
15 Herbert Yong
16 Dylan Nerren Team Velosport/Ridebiker Alliance
17 Bryan Henning
18 Fernando Garcia
19 Avry Howes Go Fast
20 Gilberto Zavaleta
21 Irvin Zavaleta
22 Emiliano Carbajal Echelon Santa Barbara
23 Francisco Chamorro PAA Cycling
24 Alejandro Zarate
25 Frankie Chow
26 Alex Medina
27 Alan Zheng
DNF Allen Mecum Monster Media Racing Teammate Top 5: Alejandro Vasquez
DNF Denise Valvo
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 22   Cat ?: 6