Log In
Pacific Raceways Road Series • Aug 8 2017
Clear, 74 degrees, wind 3 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brendon Confer Metier Racing & Coffee
2 Stephen Gingrich Dyna Racing
3 David Marks Audi/Kryki Sports Racing
4 Bob Bautista Apex Racing
5 Ernesto Cabanes Tacoma Bike Racing
6 Changren Yong Audi
7 Adam Loving Taco Time Northwest Cycling Team
8 Jeff Pozarski Velobody/Bikesale.com
9 Peter Farr Velobody/Bikesale.com
10 Justin Kong Audi/Kryki Sports Racing Teammate Top 5: David Marks
11 Jeevan Philip UW Cycling
12 Victor Peterson Tacoma Bike
13 Ken Daugherty
14 Jonas Bakkane Egencia
15 Nick Johnson Monton-TM
16 Mathew Simmons WWU Cycling Team
17 George Frasier Egencia
18 Bradley Williams Northwest Tri & Bike
19 Taylor Sabin JoeFroyo Racing p/b Old Town Bicycl
20 Phil Arnold Taco Time Northwest Cycling Team
21 John Mcconnell Tacoma Bike Racing Team
22 Jayson Stevens
23 Michael Chaten Egencia
24 Julie Strong Northwest Tri & Bike
24 Scott Woods Dyna Racing Teammate Top 5: Stephen Gingrich
24 Kevin Stone obrien Egencia
24 Carlos Venero Velobody/Bikesale
24 Travis Dougan Belgian Boys Club
24 Jeff Zeunert Apex Racing Teammate Top 5: Bob Bautista
24 Lash Mullen Dyna Racing Teammate Top 5: Stephen Gingrich
24 David Hurt
24 Alex Newton
24 Joshua Fishkin Northwest Tri & Bike
24 James Wright Taco Time NW
24 George Wright Northwest Tri & Bike
24 David Friedt Taco Time Northwest Cycling Team
24 Florin Folta
24 William Cucco Seattle Cancer Care Alliance Cyclin
24 Timothy Culbertson Belgian Boys Club - Seattle
Finishers: Cat 4: 24   Cat 5: 11   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Meuleman Monton TM
2 Jeffrey Reed
3 Rick Roof JoeFroyo Racing p/b Old Town Bicycl
4 Brian Clark Hagens Berman
5 Sean Phillips Garage Racing
6 Richie Strong Seattle Cancer Care Alliance Cyclin
7 Chris Adolf Fell Swoop
8 Erik Anderson Olympia Orthopaedic Associates
9 Stuart Ayling Monton-TM Teammate Win: Mark Meuleman
10 David Gordon Olympia Orthopaedic Associates
11 Dee Patterson Catup.com
12 Mark Watson Hagens Berman Teammate Top 5: Brian Clark
13 Brian Guthrie JoeFroyo Racing p/b Old Town Bicycl Teammate Top 5: Rick Roof
14 Martin Vaneycke Tacoma Bike Racing Team
15 Sean Murphy Tacoma Bike
16 Donald Stimson Taco Time NW
17 Brendan Lanctot Hagens Berman - EY Society Teammate Top 5: Brian Clark
18 Dave Preston Monton TM Teammate Win: Mark Meuleman
19 Steve Matson JoeFroyo Racing p/b Old Town Bicycl Teammate Top 5: Rick Roof
20 Gregory Luniewski Automattic/Velobody/Bikesale.com
21 Ted Buchanan
22 Neil Casserly Garage Racing Teammate Top 5: Sean Phillips
23 Josh Adams Monton TM Teammate Win: Mark Meuleman
24 Paul Coffee Tacoma Bike
25 Craig Hammond Audi/Kryki Sports Racing
26 Jj Ecker
27 Joel Jones JoeFroyo Racing p/b Old Town Bicycl Teammate Top 5: Rick Roof
28 Kyle Mattson Audi/Kryki Sports Racing
29 Zqwan Peterson Fell Swoop
30 Joshua Simmons Monton TM Teammate Win: Mark Meuleman
31 Justin Tornow HagenBerman/Society Consulting Teammate Top 5: Brian Clark
32 Tom Hackleman JoeFroyo Racing p/b Old Town Bicycl Teammate Top 5: Rick Roof
33 Bill Zimmerman Taco Time NW
34 Erik Scheller Tte de la Course
35 E Eric johnson Velobody/Bikesale
36 Alex Rosenast Garage Racing Teammate Top 5: Sean Phillips
37 Mike Brown Fell Swoop
37 Michael Klisch Center Cycle
37 Jeffery Nettles Fell Swoop
37 Jim Ahrens Tacoma Bike
37 James Kirkwood
37 David Mullen HagenBerman/Society Consulting Teammate Top 5: Brian Clark
37 Paul Dinger
37 Cameron Janes Dyna Racing
37 Lane Wilkinson Automattic/Velobody/Bikesale.com
37 Robert Velez Fell Swoop
37 James Buchanan Fell Swoop
37 Craig Powers Automattic/Velobody/Bikesale.com
Finishers: Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 31   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Josh Crow Seattle Cancer Care Alliance Cyclin
2 Nicholas Zendler
3 Julian Soh Audi/Kryki Sports Racing
4 David Chipchase Seattle Cancer Care Alliance Cyclin Teammate Win: Josh Crow
5 Warren Atkey Audi/Kryki Sports Racing
6 Sun Dang Audi/Kryki Sports Racing
7 Huy Tran Dyna Racing
8 Jeffrey Gaeckle Seattle Cancer Care Alliance Cyclin Teammate Win: Josh Crow
9 Jasmine Soh
10 Caroline Brown Apex Racing Team
11 Bradlee Haley Seattle Cancer Care Alliance Cyclin Teammate Win: Josh Crow
12 Yee Feng Audi/Kryki Sports Racing Teammate Top 5: Julian Soh
13 William Broeker
14 Edward Rosenberg Metier Racing & Coffee
14 Steve Sonheim Seattle Cancer Care Alliance Cyclin Teammate Win: Josh Crow
14 Rian Rustvold Hagens Berman
14 Jason Corbridge Seattle Cancer Care Alliance Cyclin Teammate Win: Josh Crow
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 6