Log In
Cherry Blossom Cycling Classic: Columbia Hills Race • Apr 1 2011
OBRA races uploaded by Chris Bagg
Download
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Sherman Bridgetown Velo
2 Erik Hofland Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sage
3 Kolben Preble Hammer Nutrition/CMG Racing Team
4 Nick Zylkowski Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling
5 Kyle Brown Team Bike Tires Direct
6 Max Toeldte
7 Brian Walburn Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling Teammate Top 5: Nick Zylkowski
8 Jackson Long Hammer Nutrition/CMG Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Kolben Preble
9 Matt Fox Silverado Gallery/Sunnyside
10 Alexander Clemens
11 Byron Anson
12 Zac Strode
13 Evan Siroky Guinness Cycling Team
14 Zachary Utz Ruckus Test Team
15 Jeff Dunn FareStart p/b Cobalt Mortgage
16 Eric Hinderager
17 Cort Buchholz Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sage Teammate Top 5: Erik Hofland
18 Doug Turnbull Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling
19 Rob Angelo Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sage Teammate Top 5: Erik Hofland
20 John Rogers Team Bobs-bicycles.com
21 Don Stimson
22 Phelan Kostur Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
23 Tom Scales
24 Mark Vergari Hutch's/Bend Dental/Lowes
25 Spencer Newell Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sage Teammate Top 5: Erik Hofland
26 Ted Chauvin
27 Mike Bene
28 Alex Telitsine FareStart p/b Cobalt Mortgage
29 Chris Eagon Kryki Sports - Audi Racing
30 Jeff Brown
31 Max Coleman
32 Tj Paskewich Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sage Teammate Top 5: Erik Hofland
33 Dan Doran JL Velo Racing Team
34 Matt Nuffort
35 Michael Gordon
36 Cary Miller Gentle Lovers
37 Rusty Dodge Fanatik Bike Co.
38 Joe Santos Bridgetown Velo Teammate Win: David Sherman
39 Adam Kaufman
40 Andy James
41 Tony Coca Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
42 William Barta
43 Zach Bowden Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
44 Al Urbanski
45 Alex Wentz
46 William Laubernds
47 Joseph Skokan
48 Chad Richmond Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling Teammate Top 5: Nick Zylkowski
49 Scott Hill Life Cycle Bike Shop
50 Niels Thogersen iii
51 Andrew Utz HPChiro/Alpine Mortgage Planning
52 Tony Brugliera
53 Robert Mcdaniel
54 Benjamin Weaver
55 Zqwan Peterson
56 Travis Monroe Hammer Nutrition/CMG Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Kolben Preble
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 25   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brianna Walle Ironclad Performance Wear
2 Rosalyn Rombauer Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling
3 Sara Fletcher Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sage
4 Jessica Kaplan Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sage
5 Maire Osborn Life Cycle Bike Shop
6 Anna Christiansen Ironclad Performance Wear Teammate Win: Brianna Walle
7 Tara O'Brien
8 Lisa Toner
9 Erin Playman
10 Tawnie Mcdonald
11 Morgan Cabot
12 Katherine Scott-smith
13 Katie Poinier
14 Courtenay Mcfadden
15 Anona Whitley Ironclad Performance Wear Teammate Win: Brianna Walle
16 Amanda Atwill Hammer Velo
17 Colleen Mcclenahan Sorella Forte
18 Erica Loder Upper Echelon Fitness
19 Ruth Kostur Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
20 Rhonda Morin Sorella Forte
21 2011-01-01 00:00:00 -0800 Moss Sorella Forte
22 Erin Goodall Hammer Velo
23 Mirna Nieto SCCA/Starbucks
24 Molly Mullane
25 Sarah Tisdale Sorella Forte
26 Stephanie Chase Upper Echelon Fitness Women's Cycli
27 Alice Chang Hammer Velo
28 Anna Vaughn Hammer Velo
29 Kristin Wille Hammer Velo
30 Stephanie Croy Ironclad Performance Wear Teammate Win: Brianna Walle
31 Susan Grandjean Showers Pass
32 Abra Mcnair Showers Pass
33 Amy Shepard-emoff Diamond Law Cycling Team
34 Jenn Levo Ironclad Performance Wear Teammate Win: Brianna Walle
35 Robin Sheedy
36 Sara Youmans Peanut Butter & Co. TWENTY
37 Ivy Audrain Norther Rockies Orthopedic
38 Judy Richardson Sorella Forte
Finishers: Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 17  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeff Pfost
2 Bennett Shane Portland State University
3 Shane Johnson Trinity Bikes
4 Jeff Spaulding
5 Mark Portin
6 Brandon Macemon Full Spectrum Racing- Jasons Deli
7 Brad Ryhlick Mountain View Cycles
8 Eric Odem
9 Allen Butler
10 Louis Paolella Bikesale.com
11 Tony Pletcher Bikesale.com
12 Timothy Lang Tempo Cycling and Pilates Studio
13 Matthew Neff Bridgetown Velo
14 Andy Barczak Team Bike Tires Direct
15 Jack Rising
16 Michael Dennis Sunnyside Sports
17 Greg Sanders Ironclad Performance Wear
18 Kelly Spady
19 Andrew Sprott Bridgetown Velo
20 Tim Whiteaker FareStart p/b Cobalt Mortgage
21 Josh Cady Cyclepath Racing
22 Daniel Milner
23 Keith Levesque Rogue
24 Stephen Evans
25 Stephan Niquet
26 Darcy Reno
27 Matthew Smith Hammer Velo
28 Erik Spring Bikesale.com
29 John Prosser Taleo Racing Team
30 Chuck Meyer Sunnyside Sports
31 Calon Russell Bridgetown Velo
32 Edward Rosenberg
33 David Meyers
34 Isaac Potoczny-jones Word-RCB
35 Chris Johns
36 Dustin Harder Harder Cycling
37 Rob Fleskes Harder Cycling
38 Thomas Pastor Life Cycle Bike Shop
39 Rob Crocker
40 Andrew Hayes Mountain View Cycles
41 Mark Koller Ironclad Performance Wear
42 David Mackintosh Mountain View Cycles
43 Jamie Fitzgerald Hammer Velo
44 Bukie Mabayoje
Finishers: Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 17  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tamasin Reno
2 Cristina Mihaescu Hammer Velo
3 Annika Johannesen
4 Leigh Lewis Sorella Forte
5 Eryn Maris Bikesale.com
6 Laura Winberry
7 Erica Mikesh
8 Martina Ralle Sorella Forte Teammate Top 5: Leigh Lewis
9 Shawna Donaldson CMC/Bow Cycle
10 Meghan Grant
11 Anna Clark Ironclad Performance Wear
12 Jennifer Mcmahon
13 Angela Horton gapay Hammer Velo Teammate Top 5: Cristina Mihaescu
14 Casey Arendt Bridgetown Velo
15 Judith Davis Portland Velo
16 Sally Landham
17 Linda Fanning Sorella Forte Teammate Top 5: Leigh Lewis
18 Sarah Weber Sorella Forte Teammate Top 5: Leigh Lewis
19 Eryn Barker West End Bikes/Specialized
20 Christine Jerko Sorella Forte Teammate Top 5: Leigh Lewis
21 Gabi Miller Sorella Forte Teammate Top 5: Leigh Lewis
22 Allison Medellin Hammer Velo Teammate Top 5: Cristina Mihaescu
23 Sarah Hunter
24 Erica Mckenzie Sorella Forte Teammate Top 5: Leigh Lewis
25 Katy Pranian Sorella Forte Teammate Top 5: Leigh Lewis
26 Karin Wohlert Sorella Forte Teammate Top 5: Leigh Lewis
27 Trish Kirchhoff Sorella Forte Teammate Top 5: Leigh Lewis
28 Michelle Kunec Sorella Forte Teammate Top 5: Leigh Lewis
29 Sara Stiles West End Bikes/Specialized
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 23  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Martin
2 Jeff Angermann
3 Steve Wright Veloce Racing
4 Scott Browning West End Bikes/Specialized
5 Todd Gallaher United Finance
6 Michael Benno Veloce Racing
7 Matthew Slater West End Bikes/Specialized Teammate Top 5: Scott Browning
8 Mark Magilner Half Fast Velo
9 David Zimbelman Salmon Cyclery
10 Tre Hendricks Mountain View Cycles
11 Nikos Mills Garage Racing
12 Nate Magaret Rapha Racing NW
13 Michael Larsen BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com
14 Karsten Hagen West End Bikes/Specialized Teammate Top 5: Scott Browning
15 Marcus Nedelmann
16 David Masuda Team Bike Tires Direct
17 Michael Dunn HPChiro/Alpine Mortgage Planning
18 Derek Stallings BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com
19 Doug Smith BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com
20 Martin Criminale FareStart p/b Cobalt Mortgage
21 Karl Choltus Harder Cycling
22 Brad Kilcline FareStart p/b Cobalt Mortgage
23 Gregory Kauper FareStart p/b Cobalt Mortgage
24 Nick Blacklock Team Bike Tires Direct
25 Nathan Hobson Half Fast Velo
26 Nick Theobald
27 Mark Krause
28 John O'Brien West End Bikes/Specialized Teammate Top 5: Scott Browning
29 Daniel Quirk Veloce Racing Teammate Top 5: Steve Wright
30 Richard Albrow Hutch's/Bend Dental/Lowes
31 Michael Walsh Kestrel/Imperial River Racing
32 Mick Mcdonald
33 Mark Sasser SAFEWAY/PureRed/Bicycles Plus
34 Steve Schwaeber Veloce Racing Teammate Top 5: Steve Wright
35 Casey Davidson bicycleattorney.com
36 Doug Perrin Hutch's/Bend Dental/Lowes
37 Scott Powell Veloce Racing Teammate Top 5: Steve Wright
38 David Jackson
39 Roger Joys Upper Echelon Fitness
40 Erik Scheller Keller Rohrback Cycling Team
41 David Hecht
42 David Miller Team Rose City
43 Evan Cumpston Team Rose City
44 Tony Dirks Mountain View Cycles
45 Jon Gallagher
46 William Zale West End Bikes/Specialized Teammate Top 5: Scott Browning
47 Guy Fenner
48 Chad Smeltzer Team Bike Tires Direct
49 John Kenney Mountain View Cycles
50 Douglas Mercer
51 Joseph Holcomb West End Bikes/Specialized Teammate Top 5: Scott Browning
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 15   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 22  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Logan Owen Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling
2 Shawn Ongers
3 Jake Hansen Word-RCB
4 Chris Swan
5 Elijah Romer
6 Brian Williams
7 Dustin Hahn
8 Gabe Varela
9 Diego Yepez Firefighters Cycling
10 Kristo Jorgenson
11 James Stangeland Keller Rohrback Cycling Team
12 Morgan Schmitt
13 Brian Hitchcock Garage Racing
14 Cliff Heaberlin Guinness Cycling Team
15 Daniel Vasichek Northern Rockies Orthopaedic
16 Adam Edgerton
17 Taylor Kneuven
18 Armando Aguilar Firefighters Cycling
19 Craig Logan Trek Red Truck Racing pb Mosaic
20 Colin Gibson Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling Teammate Win: Logan Owen
21 Craig Jones
22 Colby Wait-molyneux Hammer Nutrition/CMG Racing Team
23 Steve Fisher Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling Teammate Win: Logan Owen
24 Sean Passage ByrneInvent
25 Garrett Mcallister GrandStay Hotels
26 Eric Riggs Yahoo! Cycling Team
27 Shannon Maris Bikesale.com
28 David Wells Life Cycle Bike Shop
29 David Gillam
30 Christopher Wingfield Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling Teammate Win: Logan Owen
31 Marcel Aarden Trek Red Truck Racing pb Mosaic
32 Aaron Sander Cyclepath Racing
33 Scott Gray
34 Andrew Boone
35 Christopher Dubois
36 Josh Tack Northern Rockies Orthopaedic
37 James Adamson Gentle Lovers
38 Mark Blackwelder Gentle Lovers
39 Brian Zimny
40 Sean Babcock
41 Michael Palmer Veloce Racing
42 Kyle Valenta
43 Jonathan Mccoy Ironclad Performance Wear
44 Joe Prettyman Beaverton Bicycle Club
45 Joe Kafka Team Bobs-bicycles.com
46 Ian Mckissick
47 Ben Rathkamp FANATIK
48 Adam Thuss Trek Red Truck Racing pb Mosaic
49 Kyle Farrell Garage Racing
50 Ryan Carlson Cyclepath Racing
51 Andrew Bates
52 Karl Cunningham Keller Rohrback Cycling Team
53 Bryson Bowers Trek Red Truck Racing pb Mosaic
54 Bart Ludbrook
55 Alan Adams Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling Teammate Win: Logan Owen
56 Benjamin Swedberg California Giant
57 Josh Howard Bob's-Bicycles.com
58 Michael Jasinski Fremont Bank
59 Cody Canning Trek Red Truck Racing pb Mosaic
60 Brian Ecker Fanatik Bike Co.
61 Brent Emoff Diamond Law Cycling Team
62 Joe Baum Garage Racing
63 Robert Hoene Team Bobs-bicycles.com
64 Joshua Liberles HPChiro/Alpine Mortgage Planning
65 Steven Beardsley Gentle Lovers
66 Alan Schmitz Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling Teammate Win: Logan Owen
67 Mike Hone
68 Patrick Stanko
69 Jacob Turner Team Bobs-bicycles.com
70 Wessel Robin
71 Andrew Willis Ironclad Performance Wear
72 Brant Buchholz Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sage
73 Brad Winn Team S+M
74 Robb Folth Team Bobs-bicycles.com
75 Jim Anderson
76 Colin Westbrook Keller Rohrback Cycling Team
77 David Muecke
78 Spencer Paxson Kona Factory Team
79 Chad Swanson
80 Jordan Campbell
81 Luke Pennington Team S+M
82 Daniel Farinha Firefighters Cycling
83 Armando Pagaza Firefighters Cycling
84 Brendon Gallant
85 Charles Warner
86 Mark Rainer
87 Mike Kath
88 Spencer Gray Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cyc
Finishers: Cat 1: 27   Cat 2: 26   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 22  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jade Wilcoxson
2 Jasmin Glaesser
3 Leia Tyrell Sorella Forte
4 Lisa Turnbull REP Gym/Riverstone
5 Jenny Lehmann
6 Tricia Bailey
7 Jessica Cutler
8 Jessica Hannah
9 Anne Davis usher Upper Echelon Fitness
10 Megan Chinburg Upper Echelon Fitness Women's Cycli
11 Stephanie Peters Keller Rohrback Cycling Team
12 Cathy Varland
13 Katy Curtis CMC/Bow Cycle
14 Jennifer Gaertner Team Rep
15 Lindsy Campbell Northern Rockies Orthopedics
16 Lindsay Fox
17 Heather Hill Life Cycle Bike Shop
18 Jen Akeroyd Sorella Forte Teammate Top 5: Leia Tyrell
19 Allison Beall Team Rep
20 Kimberley Turner
21 Lana Atchley
22 Erin Redl
23 Sarah Coney
24 Kathleen Taylor
25 Karey Swan Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sage
26 Martha Walsh Kestrel/Imperial River Racing
27 Jadine Riley
28 Alicia Boland
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 7   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 12