Log In
Boston Triathlon Team Indoor Time Trial • Feb 11 2018
Light Rain, 38 degrees, wind 6 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Alba Monster Media Racing p/b ButcherBox 15:13.49
2 Morgan Rockett Northeastern University 16:07.47
3 David Sutherland Boston University Cycling 16:13.73
4 Alexander Agudelo Northeastern Triathlon Team 16:14.71
5 Eric Loehle Monster Media Racing p/b Butcher Bo 16:16.65 Teammate Win: Brian Alba
6 Cosmo Grant MIT Cycling Club 16:25.25
7 Ben Adlam Harvard University 16:38.10
8 Joshua Finkelstein NU Cycling 17:13.55
9 Joseph Marinelli Team Little Spoon 17:29.78
10 Zach Weiss 17:37.50
11 Josh Svoboda Northeastern University Triathlon T 17:37.61
12 Yometo Shigihara Boston University 18:12.17 Teammate Top 5: David Sutherland
13 Aaronn Gu 18:45.84
14 Wenzhao Bai Northeastern University Cycling Tea 18:47.22
15 Eric Fichtel Northeastern University Triathlon T 20:48.95
16 William Chen 24:26.73
17 Hanqiu Li
18 Yumeto Shigihara Boston University Cycling Teammate Top 5: David Sutherland
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Megan Galinat Northeastern University 17:04.46
2 Emma Edwards MIT Cycling p/b Thoughtforms 17:34.22
3 Mingxue Su Northeastern Cycling Club 18:03.93
4 Tori Wuthrich MIT 18:08.68
5 Anna Shveshkeyev Boston University Triathlon Team 18:29.40
6 Sarah Weiss MIT Cycling 18:30.49
7 Anne Halverstadt Northeastern University 18:54.31 Teammate Win: Megan Galinat
8 Lindsey Wilcox Boston University Triathlon team 18:56.47 Teammate Top 5: Anna Shveshkeyev
9 Michelle Lensing 19:58.62
10 Sarah Savoy Boston University Triathlon Team 22:23.59 Teammate Top 5: Anna Shveshkeyev
11 Geraldine Bennett Boston Tri Team
12 Liz Pratusevich Northeastern Triathlon Team
13 Marybeth Rockett Northeastern Cycling/Triathlon
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeffrey Capobianco Breakthrough Performance Coaching 15:22.76
2 Steve Bosic Team Psycho 15:38.96
3 Erik Vandendries 545 Velo 15:41.02
4 Daniel Goldman 545 Velo 15:57.54
5 Andrew Tine SVC/Bikeworks 16:25.03
6 Ryan Shawgo 16:26.60
7 David Dreher 545 Velo 16:29.36 Teammate Top 5: Erik Vandendries
8 Tom Scanlon Boston Triathlon Team 16:30.29
9 David Lavalle TP 16:35.22
10 Nick Liddell Threshold Cycling 16:41.92
11 Jake Izikson 545 Velo 16:45.30 Teammate Top 5: Erik Vandendries
12 Don Alden Team Psycho 16:46.15 Teammate Top 5: Steve Bosic
13 Daniel Goldman 545 Velo 16:47.65 Teammate Top 5: Erik Vandendries
14 Sasha Smiljanic Community Bicycle Racing 16:47.87
15 Tom Keane 545 Velo 16:52.05 Teammate Top 5: Erik Vandendries
16 P t Withington Force 16:55.55
17 Joe O'leary Team Psycho 16:59.22 Teammate Top 5: Steve Bosic
18 Ryan Link Team Shawmut 17:14.42
19 Heath Umbach 545 Velo 17:15.18 Teammate Top 5: Erik Vandendries
20 Richard Benner HPG 17:20.16
21 Christo Tinkov Minuteman Road Club 17:24.86
22 Jonathan Delcolle SVC/ Bikeworks 17:26.00 Teammate Top 5: Andrew Tine
23 Brett Richardson BPC 17:27.38
24 Tom Keery 545 Velo 17:33.23 Teammate Top 5: Erik Vandendries
25 Lee Jarm Boston Triathlon Team 17:43.97
26 Henry Finch 545 Velo 17:57.10 Teammate Top 5: Erik Vandendries
27 Simon Prentice 18:01.52
28 Dana Brown 545 Velo 18:05.56 Teammate Top 5: Erik Vandendries
29 Sean Mccormick Boston Triathlon Team 18:06.88
30 Bill Joyce 18:13.05
31 Ciril Hitz SVC/Bikeworks 18:25.83 Teammate Top 5: Andrew Tine
32 David Burgess 18:37.29
33 Jon Gagnon Breakthrough performance 18:44.98
34 Mark Pelletier Boston Triathlon Team 18:50.86
35 James Daily Boston Triathlon Team 19:28.85
36 Tony Felos Boston Triathlon Team 19:31.49
37 Matthew Coarr Boston Triathlon Team 20:27.49
38 Donna Frankel 545 Velo 20:52.00 Teammate Top 5: Erik Vandendries
39 Ira Sills Boston Triathlon TEam 21:18.67
40 Michael Shulman BTT 21:27.48
41 Sean Towey Boston Triathlon Team 22:11.07
42 Larry Alford 545 Velo Teammate Top 5: Erik Vandendries
43 Jim Bartling
44 Tim Grady VMPS
45 Monty Montano
46 Peter Vescuso Crack of Dawn
47 James Ellis BTT
48 Thomas Paltrineri
49 David Burgess
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 13   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 28  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kim Webster Breakthrough Performance Coaching 16:49.57
2 Kristen Lamb Breakthrough Performance Coaching 18:06.35 Teammate Win: Kim Webster
3 Jennifer Scalise-marinofsky boston triathlon team 18:16.21
4 Kelly Foss SVC/Bikeworks 19:11.80
5 Elizabeth Mcclintock 545 Velo 19:12.20
6 Elaine Metcalf 19:13.49
7 Grace Paltrineri Boston Triathlon Team 19:16.64 Teammate Top 5: Jennifer Scalise-marinofsky
8 Kimberly Kerr 19:17.55
9 Deborah Linder 545 Velo 19:18.02 Teammate Top 5: Elizabeth Mcclintock
10 Stephanie Feltman BPC 19:26.48
11 Kylee Hitz SVC/Bikeworks 19:51.43 Teammate Top 5: Kelly Foss
12 Kate Queeney Northampton Cycling Club 20:04.66
13 Melanie Ryals 545 Velo 20:10.10 Teammate Top 5: Elizabeth Mcclintock
14 Katie Davis Boston Tri Team 20:10.47
15 Margaret O'toole Boston Triathlon Team 20:23.53 Teammate Top 5: Jennifer Scalise-marinofsky
16 Carol Chan Boston Triathlon Team 20:41.68 Teammate Top 5: Jennifer Scalise-marinofsky
17 Aimee Sundberg BPC 20:52.23
18 Patricia Kelly Boston Triathlon Team 20:57.83 Teammate Top 5: Jennifer Scalise-marinofsky
19 Winn Gatewood 21:05.57
20 Jennifer Asburn BTT 21:21.86
21 Neil Withington Team Psycho
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 20  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bart Lipinski Corner Cycle 14:46.33
2 A.j. Moran GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 14:59.91
3 David Ziehr 15:05.21
4 Paul Luttik 15:08.99
5 Gennaro Ameno GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 15:19.12
6 Kevin Church ButcherBox Racing 15:24.53
7 Ben Finch 545 Velo 15:35.22
8 Riley Carpenter 15:39.57
9 Stephen Mais Zoom Multisport 15:44.97
10 Billy Hafftery 15:45.21
11 Patrick Haneberg 15:47.10
12 Fred Hamlin 15:51.46
13 Ken Greim GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 15:52.12 Teammate Top 5: A.j. Moran
14 Jared Hegberg GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 15:57.09 Teammate Top 5: A.j. Moran
15 Daniel Rosquete BPC 16:00.69
16 Stephen Cameron GREEN LINE VELO P/B Zipcar 16:03.83
17 Peter Osborn SVC/Bikeworks 16:04.68
18 Jeff Larimer 16:08.26
19 Ronan Fay SVC/Bikeworks 16:10.15
20 Andrew Muir Community Bicycle Racing 16:10.42
21 Jaymz Lipinski AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cy 16:34.18
22 Chad Vacarella Breakthrough Performance Coaching 16:36.58
23 Seth Bozarth 16:41.41
24 Charlie Philbrook 545 Velo 16:49.78
25 Cameron Geller 16:50.46
26 Matthew Manning 16:50.71
27 Charles Spivey 16:51.44
28 Sean Matuszak 16:57.57
29 Jake Mathews 17:01.79
30 Kyle Denton 545 Velo 17:07.37
31 David Lehman BTT 17:09.12
32 Peter Daniels Boston University 17:13.11
33 Nick Mann BTT 17:15.67
34 Seth Porter GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 17:26.76 Teammate Top 5: A.j. Moran
35 Eric Silva Boston Triathlon Team 17:32.77
36 Franklin Wu BRC 17:33.45
37 Gant Weeks Deloitte 17:51.73
38 Radu Nan Team Shawmut 18:00.29
39 Patrick Goold 18:00.50
40 Edwin Oliva BTT 18:23.29
41 Will Humphrey Boston Triathlon Team 18:33.25
42 Matthew Rohr Thirsty Bois 18:35.72
43 Theodore Feldman 18:41.91
44 Bryan Hafferty 20:41.05
45 Luis Alvarado 20:56.39
46 William Hafferty Boston Triathlon Team 15:53.05
47 James Anderson
48 Michael Champagne Boston Triathlon Team
49 Christopher Bailey
50 Brandon Marshall Rodeo Adventure Labs
51 Anup Menon
52 Atish Shinde NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
53 Jose Entrecanales
54 Daniel Ibanez
55 Colin Batty
56 Stephen Mais Zoom
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 12   Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 27  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jamie Cohen GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 16:32.63
2 Tara Macdonald GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 16:34.29 Teammate Win: Jamie Cohen
3 Rachel Allen BPC 17:14.56
4 Julia Kuder 17:17.22
5 Regina Legge Trek Cyclocross Collective 17:24.91
6 Thea Kent Hup United 17:51.46
7 Justine Seraganian 18:25.13
8 Emily Andrews Boston Triathlon Team 18:32.05
9 Jennifer Roach 18:33.23
10 Alexis Dunn BPC 18:41.49 Teammate Top 5: Rachel Allen
11 Whitney Withington GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 18:42.91 Teammate Win: Jamie Cohen
12 Joanna Wang Hup United 18:44.43
13 Claire Twark Boston Triathlon Team 18:58.52
14 Alexis Mason Boston Triathlon Team 18:59.42
15 Galen Shaffer 19:17.38
16 Jaquelin Hubbard Breakthrough Performance Coaching 19:20.86
17 Erin Roche 19:22.19
18 Meredith Moran GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 19:30.66 Teammate Win: Jamie Cohen
19 Meredith Anderson Boston Triathlon Team 20:35.65
20 Ariana Adler Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 20:52.18
21 Julie Jenkins Breakthrough Performance Coaching 21:45.45
22 Joelle Chateauneuf Boston Triathlon Team 22:11.86
23 Lisa Barton Zoom Multisport 22:12.25
24 Shannon Blake Boston Triathlon Team 22:41.42
25 Jackie Gerow Boston Triathlon Team 22:56.58
26 Kathryn Neuhardt Boston Triathlon Team 24:52.23
27 Cassie Yeancades
28 Susannah Ford Zoom Multisport
29 Kristen Larimer Zoom Multisport
30 Katherine Walker
31 Hannah Berwaldt Landry?s Bicycles
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 21  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Charles Jarm 24:51.44
Finishers: Cat ?: 1