Log In
O'Fallon Grand Prix Road Race • Apr 14 2018
Mostly Cloudy, 62 degrees, wind 12 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tony Gumbel 2:08:26
Off The Front
2 Robert Varner Rise Above 2:08:27
Off The Front
3 Matt O'connor Maplewood 2:08:32
Off The Front
4 Ethan Nelson 2:12:52
Off The Front
5 Anthony Grison UW Whitewater 2:16:11
1
6 Devin Handler Trailhead Racing 2:16:12
2
7 Jon Kiner Bloomington Cycle 2:16:12
3
8 Matthew Hynes Big Shark 2:16:13
4
9 William Franzen 2:16:13
5
10 Ethan Wilson PSIMET 2:16:14
6
11 Brian Thieme Maplewood 2:16:14
7
Teammate Top 5: Matt O'connor
12 Sean Harris Korte Hammer Down 2:16:14
8
13 Joseph Matacale Cycling Coalition 2:16:14
9
14 Brian Grace Big Tree Cycling 2:16:14
10
15 Thomas Carter Lindenwood 2:16:33
16 John Fratinardo Dogfish 2:17:01
Off The Back
DNF Scott Peipert Dogfish
DNF Casey Griesemer UW Whitewater Teammate Top 5: Anthony Grison
DNF Mark Tank Bloomington Cycle
DNF Adam Lang Big Shark
Finishers: Cat 3: 19   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Orion Child Velo Childeric 1:53:22
2 Tyler Kaufman Wildcard Cycling 1:53:39
3 Larry Johns SLF Motion 1:53:39
4 Tom Keller Bloomington Cycle 1:53:40
5 William Zoughaib Lindenwood 1:53:40
6 Bennett Fallow Dogfish 1:53:41
7 Matt Furlong Maplewood 1:53:44
8 Todd Pulvirenti Cyclery 1:53:44
9 Steven Burkett Billy Goat Racing 1:53:49
10 Philip Leachman Trailhead 1:53:54
11 Joe Schnapp Lindenwood 1:55:37 Teammate Top 5: William Zoughaib
12 Asa Child Velo Childeric 1:55:37 Teammate Win: Orion Child
13 Samuel Hancock Quantum 1:55:40
14 Jack Bourbonnais 1:56:19
15 Thomas Palazzolo The Cyclery 1:58:28
16 Daniel Burton Korte Hammer Down 2:00:07
17 Joe Scherrer Big Shark 2:01:45
18 John Hill 2:01:46
19 Mark Reinwald Maplewood 2:03:07
20 Jared Blackburn Quantum Solution 2:13:20
21 David Wills Big Shark 2:13:22
22 Wiley Duerson 2:13:41
DNF John Reimbold Heckawee
DNF Jason Cintron
Finishers: Cat 4: 23   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Hiatt 1:11:06
2 Glenn Tofte 1:11:07
3 Keith Adams 1:11:11
4 James Young 1:11:13
5 Joseph Madden 1:11:27
6 Thomas Gniewek 1:12:29
7 Thomas Krausz 1:12:30
8 Ryan Sample 1:13:00
9 David Layfield 1:17:02
10 Ryan Himel 1:19:13
11 Andrew Norvilas 1:22:07
12 Paul Hon 1:43:12
DNF Brien Walsh
DNF Dylan Jackowiak
DNF Alexander Dickerman
DNF Matt Miller
DNF Christian Hon
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 15   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Atticus Jones SCC 49:56
2 Samuel Hancock Quantum 50:01
3 Jack Peterson 51:44
4 John Boling Korte Hammer Down 59:12
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ethan Hoerner 1:08:24
1
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tom Keller 1:29:59
1
2 Matthew Weddle 1:29:59
2
3 Mitch Stevens 1:30:00
3
4 Sean Walker 1:30:01
4
5 James Reed 1:30:02
5
6 Bryan Barts 1:30:02
6
7 Michael Deal 1:30:03
7
8 Shawn Oneal 1:30:03
8
9 Patrick Dunn 1:30:03
9
10 Bill Schultz 1:30:04
10
11 Brad Attebury 1:30:04
11
12 Kyle Mundhenke 1:31:13
Off The Back
13 Christopher Mathews 1:32:43
Off The Back
14 Andrew Olson 1:32:43
Off The Back
15 Ricardo Zacarias 1:32:44
Off The Back
16 Patrick Mclarty 1:34:33
Off The Back
17 Joshua Manwaring 1:34:35
Off The Back
18 Brendan Devlin 1:35:00
Off The Back
19 Eric Stuck 1:36:00
Off The Back
20 Matt Padberg 1:36:02
Off The Back
21 Jack Spencer 1:36:02
Off The Back
22 Lenny Jones 1:36:05
Off The Back
23 Richard Smith 1:37:08
Off The Back
24 William Barnes 1:39:28
Off The Back
DNF Eric Abbott
Finishers: Cat 4: 17   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gregory Springborn Peoria Bicycle Club 1:42:13
2 T David cummings Gateway Cycling Club 1:42:25
3 Brian Silvester The Cyclery 1:42:25
4 Fredy Kornett Hammer Down 1:42:33
5 David Sevick The Cyclery 1:44:38
6 Mark Murawski Gateway Cycling Club 1:44:40
7 Chris Cook Momentum Racing 1:44:42
8 Ben Beger Momentum Racing 1:44:43
9 Gary Dyer Edwardsville Cyclery 1:44:47
10 Brady Jordan Hammer Down 1:44:53 Teammate Top 5: Fredy Kornett
11 Andrew Gibbs Korte Hammer Down 1:45:01
12 Brian Wingbermuehle Dogfish 1:49:16
13 Michael Christian Quad Trio 1:49:19
14 Dan Young Pasteria Big Shark Racing 1:49:31
15 Peder Hulse Dogfish 1:49:32
16 Damien Garrels Big Shark 1:49:36
17 Samuel Moore Hammer Down 1:49:43 Teammate Top 5: Fredy Kornett
18 David Archer The Cyclery 1:53:49 Teammate Top 5: Brian Silvester
19 Darin Marlow Pasteria Big Shark Racing 1:53:51
20 Sean Walker SLF Motion 1:53:52
DNF Scott Shaw The Cyclery Teammate Top 5: Brian Silvester
DNF Vince Deblasi Big Shark
DNF Christopher Bognar Dogfish
DNF Gregory Olsen Pasteria Big Shark Racing
DNF David Krobath Quad Trio
DNF Bernd Faust Dogfish
DNF Darren Sherkat MACK
DNF Daniel Hill Peoria Bicycle Club Teammate Win: Gregory Springborn
DNF Peter Stevens Veloforce
DNF Thomas Hawley Shellers Evansville Racing
DNF Dana Braet Veloforce
DNF Dennis Lilly Veloforce
DNF Tracy Smith Hammer Down Teammate Top 5: Fredy Kornett
DNF Samuel Titzer N/A
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 17   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Seth Worthington Bissel 2:22:51
Off The Front
2 Justin Maciekowicz Korte Hammer Down 2:22:51
Off The Front
3 Joshua Carter NGCA pb Tyler Perry 2:24:44
1
4 Spencer Seggebruch Pastoria Big Shark 2:24:44
2
5 Anthony Dust The Cyclery 2:24:45
3
6 Grant Erhard Bissel 2:24:45
4
Teammate Win: Seth Worthington
7 Luke Pearse The Cyclery 2:24:45
5
Teammate Top 5: Anthony Dust
8 Carter Snow Maplewood 2:24:46
6
9 Robin Zuend Korte Hammer Down 2:24:46
7
Teammate Top 5: Justin Maciekowicz
10 Trevor Lister The Cyclery 2:24:46
8
Teammate Top 5: Anthony Dust
11 Harvey Lewallen iv Team Type 1 2:24:46
9
12 Andrew Lister The Cyclery 2:24:46
10
Teammate Top 5: Anthony Dust
13 Mark Hitzhusen Rise Above 2:24:46
11
14 Zachary Scharnhorst Momentum 2:24:47
12
15 Ian Seibert Quantum 2:24:47
13
16 Justin Bird Quantum 2:24:47
14
17 Robert Mayfield Rise Above 2:24:47
15
18 Nick Hand 2:24:48
19 Chris Lowry Smith's Bike Shop 2:24:48
20 Jesse Siemen Pastoria Big Shark 2:24:49 Teammate Top 5: Spencer Seggebruch
21 Brian Koscielski Dogfish 2:24:51
22 Mark Zisser Maplewood 2:24:57
23 Hogan Sills Bissel 2:25:31
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Seth Worthington
24 Scott Ogilvie Rise Above 2:25:44
Off The Back
25 Michael Keller Bissel 2:26:24
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Seth Worthington
26 Craig Cooper 2:45:26
Off The Back
DNF Luke Bligh Dogfish
DNF C. Trey hogan Dogfish
DNF Ryan Wachter Dogfish
DNF Ian Borella Dogfish
DNF Hugh Gill Dogfish
DNF Andrew Lang Pastoria Big Shark Teammate Top 5: Spencer Seggebruch
DNF Lane Johnson Lindenwood
Finishers: Cat 1: 12   Cat 2: 21  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Samantha Runnels Lindenwood 2:07:14
1
2 Sarah Schuetter 2:07:15
2
3 Stacy Bragg Big Shark 2:07:16
3
4 Brianna Overbey The Cyclery 2:07:16
4
5 Britta Siegel Steel Wheels 2:07:16
5
6 Anina Blankenship The Cyclery 2:07:16
6
7 Amy Mcclintock Pasteria Big Shark 2:07:16
7
8 Jennifer Schook Big Shark 2:07:23 Teammate Top 5: Stacy Bragg
9 Elizabeth Vermann Billy Goat Racing 2:07:36
DNF Liz Heller Maplewood
DNF Beth Billing Bloomington Cycle
DNF Marissa Carter Mack
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Leah Dematta Dogfish 1:24:26
2 Bethany Himel MEC 1:24:26
3 Heather Patton KHD 1:24:50
4 Renee Ehrlich The Cyclery 1:31:06
DNF Janette Barber The Cyclery
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1