Log In
Santa Catalina Weekend: La Vuelta a Santa Catalina Road Race • Feb 2 2019
Clear, 56 degrees, wind 2 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Wouter Zwart University of Arizona
2 Marcello Cesario University of Arizona Teammate Win: Wouter Zwart
3 Adam Bryfogle University of Arizona Teammate Win: Wouter Zwart
4 Marcel Berger New Mexico State University
5 John Noonan University of Arizona Teammate Win: Wouter Zwart
DNF John Gillick Arizona State University Cycling
DNF Simon Lynn U.S. Air Force Academy
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephen Schaefer Arizona State University Cycling
2 Spencer Ciammitti University of Arizona
3 Gregory Janousek Arizona State University Cycling Teammate Win: Stephen Schaefer
4 Grayson Hughes University of Arizona
5 Andrew Osterhoudt University of Arizona
6 Collin Dimattio University of Arizona
7 Nicholas Seeber University of Arizona Teammate Top 5: Spencer Ciammitti
8 Alexander Alvarez University of Arizona Teammate Top 5: Spencer Ciammitti
9 Kyle Ramage U.S. Air Force Academy
10 Timothy Maley University of Arizona Teammate Top 5: Spencer Ciammitti
Finishers: Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Conger jr University of Arizona
2 Kenneth Plante University of Arizona Teammate Win: David Conger jr
3 Nolan Weinstein Unattached
4 Jacob Miyauchi Arizona State University Cycling
5 Luis Cerna Arizona State University Cycling
6 Grant Sivley University of Arizona Teammate Win: David Conger jr
7 Sebastian Graeber UC San Diego
8 Eli Marx-kahn UC San Diego
9 Philip Cutler UC San Diego
10 Dominic Monaco Arizona State University Cycling Teammate Top 5: Jacob Miyauchi
11 Vincent Li Arizona State University Cycling Teammate Top 5: Jacob Miyauchi
12 Samuel Wyatt University of Arizona Teammate Win: David Conger jr
13 Saurabh Kulkarni UC San Diego
14 James Cebry Arizona State University Cycling Teammate Top 5: Jacob Miyauchi
15 Wenhao Wu Northern Arizona University
16 Gavin Mitchell University of Arizona Teammate Win: David Conger jr
Finishers: Cat 5: 10   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Elliot Semonsky El Grupo Youth Cycling
2 Daniel Walker El Grupo Youth Cycling Teammate Win: Elliot Semonsky
3 Leonardo Solis-cruz El Grupo Youth Cycling Teammate Win: Elliot Semonsky
4 Thorsten Rasmussen El Grupo Youth Cycling Teammate Win: Elliot Semonsky
5 Reece Culliney El Grupo Youth Cycling Teammate Win: Elliot Semonsky
6 Damiano Rivera de rosales El Grupo Youth Cycling Teammate Win: Elliot Semonsky
7 Caden James El Grupo Youth Cycling Teammate Win: Elliot Semonsky
8 Thomas Paluda El Grupo Youth Cycling Teammate Win: Elliot Semonsky
9 Kaiden Kiracofe El Grupo Youth Cycling Teammate Win: Elliot Semonsky
10 Aidan Mcdonald Unattached
Finishers: Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ethan Sotelo El Grupo Youth Cycling
2 Myles Walker El Grupo Youth Cycling Teammate Win: Ethan Sotelo
3 Izaac Adams El Grupo Youth Cycling Teammate Win: Ethan Sotelo
4 Ramon Garcia Norson
5 Sam Bevier El Grupo Youth Cycling Teammate Win: Ethan Sotelo
6 Max Bevier El Grupo Youth Cycling Teammate Win: Ethan Sotelo
Finishers: Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Maddy Mogan El Grupo Youth Cycling
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephen Brown Unattached
2 Sean Mccormack The Velo Ambassador Team
3 Alex Kaufman Cosmic Cycles
4 Alex Lambert Unattached
5 Stephen Schaefer Arizona State University Cycling
6 Spencer Ciammitti Unattached
7 Gregory Janousek Arizona State University Cycling Teammate Top 5: Stephen Schaefer
8 Grayson Hughes Unattached
9 Leo Carrillo Stone House P&S Racing P/B Masi
10 Andrew Osterhoudt University of Arizona
11 Kevin Salmon Pay'N'Take Flagstaff
12 Peter Vlad San Tan Racing
13 Douglas Ritenour The Velo Ambassador Team Teammate Top 5: Sean Mccormack
14 Collin Dimattio Unattached
15 Jonathan Mclaren Pay'N'Take Flagstaff
16 Sean Baird Stone House P&S Racing P/B Masi
17 Alonso Figueroa Norson
18 Scott Jones San Tan Racing
19 Karst Kingsley Stone House P&S Racing P/B Masi
20 Joe Dominguez jr Bicycle Ranch Tucson Racing p/b Des
21 Nicholas Seeber University of Arizona
22 Keegan Mills Bicycle Ranch Tucson Racing p/b Des
23 Dillon Kennedy San Tan Racing
24 Kendrick Murphy Bicycle Ranch Tucson Racing p/b Des
25 Sam Riess Strada Racing Club
26 Joshua Rinderknecht Unattached
27 Troy Burns Stone House P&S Racing P/B Masi
28 Alexander Alvarez University of Arizona
29 Richard Horn Aggress
30 Peter Anderson Bicycle Ranch Tucson Racing p/b Des
31 Sheldon Sandoval Unattached
32 Kevin Harsley Stone House P&S Racing P/B Masi
33 David Roppel Christian Cycling Tucson
34 Chris Quismorio Paragon Cycling
35 Kyle Ramage U.S. Air Force Academy
36 Jeevan Philip The Velo Ambassador Team Teammate Top 5: Sean Mccormack
37 Alex Lawson San Tan Racing
38 Kyle Hornbeck Pay'N'Take Flagstaff
39 Timothy Maley University of Arizona
40 Christopher Leedy Sabino Cycles Racing
DNF Michael Hast Christian Cycling Tucson
Finishers: Cat 3: 20   Cat 4: 19   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hayden Palmer Landis/Trek
2 David Conger jr University of Arizona
3 Aidan Rhodes Pay'N'Take Flagstaff
4 Kenneth Plante University of Arizona
5 Nolan Weinstein Unattached
6 Jacob Miyauchi Arizona State University Cycling
7 Luis Cerna Arizona State University Cycling
8 Oliver Clark El Grupo Youth Cycling
9 James Eby Landis/Trek Teammate Win: Hayden Palmer
10 Jesus Amaya El Grupo Youth Cycling
11 Ian Mulligan Carlos O'Briens Racing
12 Ryan Oscarson Donkey Label
13 Grant Sivley University of Arizona Teammate Top 5: David Conger jr
14 Bryce Wyler Jetset Racing
15 Benedict Colombi El Grupo Youth Cycling
16 Austin Arseo Aggress
17 Steven Terry Stone House P&S Racing P/B Masi
18 Cody Kelly Donkey Label
19 Lucien Fuertes Bicycle Ranch Tucson Racing p/b Des
20 Jimmy Railey Stone House P&S Racing P/B Masi
21 Jason Boslaugh Unattached
22 Brett Steele Tolero Racing
23 Osama Wali San Tan Racing
24 Sebastian Graeber UC San Diego
25 Dan Orlowski Bicycle Ranch Tucson Racing p/b Des
26 Chris Ringler Stone House P&S Racing P/B Masi
27 Eli Marx-kahn UC San Diego
28 Philip Cutler UC San Diego
29 Dominic Monaco Arizona State University Cycling
30 Robbie Horstman Donkey Label
31 Reed Byrnes Unattached
32 Vincent Li Arizona State University Cycling
33 Matt Smith Bicycle Accident Attorneys Racing T
34 Samuel Wyatt University of Arizona Teammate Top 5: David Conger jr
35 Caleb Huggins El Grupo Youth Cycling
36 Nathaniel Cross El Grupo Youth Cycling
37 Shaun Barnett Bicycle Ranch Tucson Racing p/b Des
38 James Veck Stone House P&S Racing P/B Masi
39 Nathaniel Davis Unattached
40 Estevan Ramos El Grupo Youth Cycling
41 Saurabh Kulkarni UC San Diego
42 James Cebry Arizona State University Cycling
43 Nate Silverman San Tan Racing
44 Shota Austin Unattached
45 Johnny Perez Stone House P&S Racing P/B Masi
46 Jason Han Arizona State University Cycling
47 Wenhao Wu Northern Arizona University
48 Gavin Mitchell University of Arizona Teammate Top 5: David Conger jr
49 Luke Brocco Landis/Trek Teammate Win: Hayden Palmer
50 Dennis Bree Unattached
51 William Smith Bicycle Accident Attorneys Racing T
52 Zeke Bradshaw El Grupo Youth Cycling
Finishers: Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 38   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tom Collins Christian Cycling Tucson
2 Michael Gura Bicycle Ranch Tucson Racing p/b Des
3 Conor Johnson Christian Cycling Tucson Teammate Win: Tom Collins
5 Anthony Maher Bicycle Ranch Tucson Racing p/b Des
6 Richard Stevens Aggress
7 Kenneth Walter Team Santini USA p/b Murphy Capital
8 Eric Lee Unattached
9 Darren Hiebel MMR / Shadetree Bikes
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Richard Farabee Bicycle Accident Attorneys Racing T
2 Timothy Carolan Cyclefit Solutions Racing
3 Chris Isenberg Aggress
4 Daniel Furtney Cyclefit Solutions Racing
5 Andrew Scott Sabino Cycles Racing
6 Dean Shreiner MORE Foundation Cycling Team
7 Jim Silverman GST Racing
8 Shawn ^daly Unattached
9 Andre Mcnulty Unattached
10 Kurt Kroese GST Racing
11 Paul Kealey Sabino Cycles Racing Teammate Top 5: Andrew Scott
12 Tyler Ford Team Rhino
13 Joe Ebenroth Bicycle Haus Racing
14 Andy Byrnes CZ Racing
15 Craig Orozco DEAN Factory Racing
16 Daniel Bennett Landis/Trek
17 Leo Masursky Sabino Cycles Racing Teammate Top 5: Andrew Scott
18 Matthew Holecko Carlos O'Briens Racing
DNF Dean Giesbrecht Aggress Teammate Top 5: Chris Isenberg
DNF Matthew Joy Landis/Trek
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 10   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Mikkelson Stone House Group p/b Monster Media
2 Michael Mcafee Bicycle Ranch Tucson Racing p/b Des
3 Ronny Alvarez Bicycle Ranch Tucson Racing p/b Des
4 Michael Ciasca Aggress
5 Jeff Knight Christian Cycling Tucson
6 Gary Schobel Christian Cycling Tucson
7 Chris Cox Unattached
8 Curt Copeland Bicycle Ranch Tucson Racing p/b Des Teammate Top 5: Michael Mcafee
9 Michael Dias Unattached
10 George Dillemuth Aggress Teammate Top 5: Michael Ciasca
11 Michael W hodes Sabino Cycles Racing
12 Sean Mcdonald Unattached
14 Thomas Blanchard Aggress Teammate Top 5: Michael Ciasca
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gerry Clapper Project Fleming
2 James Riccitello Unattached
3 Eric Pearce Unattached
4 William Mize Unattached
5 Charlie Beadles GST Racing
6 Lawrence Towner Team Pro Power/Cycle Solution
7 Charles Royalty San Tan Racing
8 Preston Robertson Sabino Cycles Racing
9 Kurt Kroemer Project Fleming Teammate Win: Gerry Clapper
10 Andrew Hosterman Landis/Trek
11 Thomas Bowmaster Team Pro Power/Cycle Solution
12 David French Landis/Trek
13 Paul Keene Pay'N'Take Flagstaff
14 Gil Tovar Velo Vets
15 Brian Lemke Landis/Trek
16 Stephen Hopkins Unattached
17 Erik Hinote Unattached
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Neal Stoughton Team Simple Green
2 Shannon Fox Boulder Orthopedics
3 Philip Holman Tucson Masters Cycling
4 Bill Mcdorman Landis/Trek
5 Frank Pabian Unattached
6 Kenneth Starcke Cyclefit Solutions Racing
7 Davis Fiedler Bicycle Accident Attorneys Racing T
DNF Paul Crandell Unattached
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Quinn Simmons LUX/Specialized by Cynergy
2 Nickolas Zukowsky Unattached
3 Travis Mccabe Unattached
4 Alexey Vermeulen Unattached
5 Cameron Beard Unattached
6 Matthew Riccitello LUX/Specialized by Cynergy Teammate Win: Quinn Simmons
7 Matthew Zimmer Project Echelon
8 Zach Nehr Unattached
9 Ethan Overson El Grupo Youth Cycling
10 Alex Fraser-maraun Unattached
11 David Salomon Stone House P&S Racing P/B Masi
12 Joe Binatena Unattached
13 Wouter Zwart Landis/Trek
14 Tim Savre Unattached
15 Dillon Caldwell Unattached
16 Eric Marcotte Factor
17 David Greif Unattached
18 Marcello Cesario CS Velo
19 Jan Schaer Unattached
20 Kyle Trudeau CZ Racing
21 Gilberto Melendez Stone House P&S Racing P/B Masi
22 Nathan Franklin Pay'N'Take Flagstaff
23 Adam Bryfogle Landis/Trek
24 Al Senft Sustainable Endurance Coaching
26 Stephen Pedone Landis/Trek
27 Marcel Berger Zia Velo Cycling
28 Paul Thomas Unattached
29 Daniel Parkman Unattached
30 James Webster Stone House P&S Racing P/B Masi
31 Adam Ventling Unattached
32 David Rakestraw Pay'N'Take Flagstaff
33 John Noonan Landis/Trek
34 Weston Rasmussen CZ Racing
35 Tyler Arnett Bicycle Haus Racing
36 Zachary Hyland Unattached
37 Kyle Vanrenterghem Stone House P&S Racing P/B Masi
38 Rob Alvarez Stone House Group p/b Monster Media
39 Sergio Dominguez Stone House P&S Racing P/B Masi
40 Robby Ketterhagen Unattached
41 Michael Dutczak Landis/Trek
42 Joe Williams Unattached
43 Rogan James El Grupo Youth Cycling
DNF John Gillick Arizona State University Cycling
DNF Zach Shone DEAN Factory Racing
DNF Evan Hartig Unattached
DNF David Stout Stone House P&S Racing P/B Masi
DNF Simon Lynn U.S. Air Force Academy
DNF Joseph Alberto worley salaz Stone House P&S Racing P/B Masi
DNF Dane Murphy Unattached
Finishers: Cat 1: 25   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 5   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christine Hoffmann DEAN Factory Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cara O'neill University of Arizona
2 Cecile Lejeune Arizona State University Cycling
3 Christina Hashimoto Arizona State University Cycling
4 Ava Hachmann Ft. Lewis
5 Chloe Welch University of Arizona Teammate Win: Cara O'neill
6 Shelby Hoglund University of Arizona Teammate Win: Cara O'neill
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephanie Bruggink University of Arizona
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Claire Delucia University of Arizona
2 Jacquelyn Hire Unattached
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Taryn Ringler Oro Valley Bicycles
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aileen El kadi RA Racing Apparel / BMC
2 Michelle Fugal The Velo Ambassador Team
3 Kimberly Hodes Cyclefit Solutions Racing
4 Hiroko Austin Unattached
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
2 Izabel Adams El Grupo Youth Cycling
3 Laura Haley Donkey Label
4 Madison Major El Grupo Youth Cycling Teammate Win: Izabel Adams
5 Kaileen Williams El Grupo Youth Cycling Teammate Win: Izabel Adams
6 Paige Redman Sabino Cycles Racing
7 Stephanie Bruggink Unattached
8 Sydney Friedman Sabino Cycles Racing Teammate Top 5: Paige Redman
9 Jodie Oates Unattached
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shawna Glazier CZ Racing
DNF Alli Greening Cyclefit Solutions Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brianna Troksa Unattached
2 Lara Gruden Unattached
3 Bekah Collins Christian Cycling Tucson
4 Laura Reddoch Unattached
5 Sophia Larsen Unattached
6 Bethany Hancock CZ Racing
7 Kate Lemke Tolero Racing
8 Jessica Honea Tolero Racing
9 Eve Yockey El Grupo Youth Cycling
10 Camilla Benning El Grupo Youth Cycling
11 Brayden James El Grupo Youth Cycling
12 Whitney Everett Bicycle Ranch Tucson Racing p/b Des
13 Shannon Storms Unattached
14 Alyssa Grace Tolero Racing
15 Claire Delucia University of Arizona
16 Susie King El Grupo Youth Cycling
17 Jacquelyn Hire Unattached
18 Karen Schwartz Tolero Racing
19 Ermalinda Washington Tolero Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 10   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chloe Forsman Unattached
2 Cara O'neill University of Arizona
3 Janelle Cole Landis/Trek
4 Maddy Ward Unattached
5 Emma Lujan Unattached
6 Amy Chandos DEAN Factory Racing
7 Cecile Lejeune Arizona State University Cycling
8 Christina Hashimoto Arizona State University Cycling
9 Nicole Pressprich Unattached
10 Tamatha Risner Zia Velo Cycling
11 Irena Ossola Unattached
12 Ava Hachmann Unattached
13 Lily Vitt Unattached
14 Kimberly Lucie Unattached
15 Betsabee Salomon Stone House P&S Racing P/B Masi
16 Sasha Johnson DEAN Factory Racing
17 Kasey Mcevoy Landis/Trek Teammate Top 5: Janelle Cole
18 Chloe Welch University of Arizona Teammate Top 5: Cara O'neill
19 Shelby Hoglund University of Arizona Teammate Top 5: Cara O'neill
20 Stacy Appelwick Unattached
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2