Log In
L'Enfer du Nord Weybridge Road Race • Apr 6 2019
Series: ECCC
Overcast, 45 degrees, wind 5 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adric Heney Queen's University 3:18:36
2 Andrew Jonker Queen's University 3:18:45
1
Teammate Win: Adric Heney
3 Ethan Call Dartmouth College 3:18:45
2
4 Alec Ratzell Pennsylvania State University 3:18:46
3
5 Axel Froner Neil McNeil H.S. 3:18:46
4
6 Ryan Rudderham Queen's University 3:18:47
5
Teammate Win: Adric Heney
7 Nate Ricketts Pennsylvania State University 3:18:48
6
Teammate Top 5: Alec Ratzell
8 Nick Kleban McGill University 3:18:48
7
9 Jack Greene Dartmouth College 3:18:48
8
Teammate Top 5: Ethan Call
10 William Vickerman Pennsylvania State University 3:18:48
9
Teammate Top 5: Alec Ratzell
11 Andrew Mergen US Military Academy 3:18:52
12 Berk Ozturk Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 3:18:54
13 Nick Lando University of Vermont 3:18:54
14 Matthew Wiseman Williams College 3:18:56
15 Ryan Jonker Queen's University 3:18:59 Teammate Win: Adric Heney
16 Josh Chu KMS Cycling-Killington Mountain Sch 3:19:00
17 Chris Hatton Queen's University 3:19:00 Teammate Win: Adric Heney
18 Zackery Weimer University of Vermont 3:19:00
19 Jack Lynch KMS Cycling-Killington Mountain Sch 3:19:03
20 Kenneth Englert US Military Academy 3:19:12
21 Robbie King Columbia University-NYC 3:19:14
22 Zachary Berkow Dartmouth College 3:19:15 Teammate Top 5: Ethan Call
23 Clyde Sebastian Logue Dartmouth College 3:19:18 Teammate Top 5: Ethan Call
24 Patrick White Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 3:19:21
Off The Back
25 Oliver Dowd University of Waterloo 3:19:22
Off The Back
26 Sam Noel University of Vermont 3:20:17
Off The Back
27 Eli Markworth University of Vermont 3:25:51
Off The Back
28 David Sutherland Boston University 3:25:51
Off The Back
29 Timothy Putnam University of New Hampshire 3:25:51
Off The Back
30 Will Greene Middlebury College 3:26:03
Off The Back
DNF Christopher Gill McGill University DNF
DNF Felix Oestereich McGill University DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 15   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Liam Fenlon Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 2:34:36
2 Nate Ryan University of Massachusetts Amherst 2:34:36
3 Felix Fournier McGill University 2:34:37
4 Nathaniel Hartwig Northeastern University 2:34:37
5 Alexander Pelton Dartmouth College 2:34:38
6 Grant Woods Hanover High School 2:38:58
7 Nick Koleszar University of Vermont 2:39:07
8 Rowan Crowley US Military Academy 2:40:58
9 Jose antonio Jijon vorbeck McGill University 2:48:12 Teammate Top 5: Felix Fournier
10 Adithya Lakshminarayanan McGill University 2:48:13 Teammate Top 5: Felix Fournier
11 Jose Espana McGill University 2:48:16 Teammate Top 5: Felix Fournier
12 Adam Ruff Columbia University-NYC 2:48:17
DNF Garrison Asper Bowdoin College DNF
DNF Ben Jankowski University of Massachusetts Amherst DNF Teammate Top 5: Nate Ryan
DNF Lyle Porter Queen's University DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alexander Gass Northeastern University 2:12:01
2 Kieran Ahern Dartmouth College 2:12:01
3 Cooper Bates Columbia University-NYC 2:12:06
1
4 Miles Couchman Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 2:12:07
2
5 Hunter Simpson University of Vermont 2:12:07
3
6 Cole Tamburri Boston College 2:12:08
4
7 Kyle Herschberger US Military Academy 2:12:08
5
8 Evan Arthur Colby College 2:12:09
6
9 Brian Brady US Military Academy 2:12:11
7
10 Hugo Janelle-poisson University of Montreal 2:12:15
11 Daniel Grier Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 2:12:19 Teammate Top 5: Miles Couchman
12 Carl Betz University of Vermont 2:12:23 Teammate Top 5: Hunter Simpson
13 Dmitro Martynowych Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 2:12:28 Teammate Top 5: Miles Couchman
14 Yumeto Shigihara Boston University 2:12:28
15 William Haig Colby College 2:12:30
16 Nathaniel Hill St Lambert International HS 2:12:33
17 Samuel Mcmillan Saint Lawrence University 2:12:35
18 Eric Yuyitung Queen's University 2:12:44
Off The Back
19 Georgios Sfakios University of Connecticut 2:12:45
Off The Back
20 Senan Hogan hennessy Harvard University 2:14:01
Off The Back
21 Olivier Laflamme University of Montreal 2:14:03
Off The Back
22 Andrew Barentine Yale University 2:14:23
Off The Back
23 Galen Xing Columbia University-NYC 2:16:15
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Cooper Bates
24 Benjamin Ernewein Queen's University 2:16:22
Off The Back
25 Kaito Niwa Boston University 2:16:25
Off The Back
26 Sergio Martinez Harvard University 2:19:31
Off The Back
27 Warren Galloway Middlebury College 2:19:49
Off The Back
28 Arnaud Gagnon University of Montreal 2:20:56
Off The Back
29 Henry Dowd Queen's University 2:21:03
Off The Back
30 Osman Jeffrey Boston College 2:28:52
Off The Back
31 Noa Sandler Queen's University 2:33:34
Off The Back
DNF Arun Kabir Boston University DNF
DNF Benjamin Herzberg Northeastern University DNF Teammate Win: Alexander Gass
Finishers: Cat 4: 15   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tor Dworshak University of Vermont 1:26:03
1
2 Chris Case University of Connecticut 1:26:04
2
3 Lewis Caskey Harvard University 1:26:04
3
4 Will Hileman Dartmouth College 1:26:04
4
5 Nolan Rogers University of Vermont 1:26:04
5
Teammate Win: Tor Dworshak
6 Connor Koehler Clarkson University 1:26:04
6
7 Kevin Rhoades University of New Hampshire 1:26:04
7
8 Jack Gazard Drexel University 1:26:05
8
9 Jeremy Stroming Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 1:26:06
9
10 Guillaume Leclerc Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 1:26:08
10
11 Chun-ting Liu Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 1:26:09
11
12 Will Otter Harvard University 1:26:11
12
Teammate Top 5: Lewis Caskey
13 Jacob Sears Northeastern University 1:26:13
13
14 Andrew Eisele Boston University 1:26:15
14
15 Robert Watt University of Vermont 1:26:32 Teammate Win: Tor Dworshak
16 Alexander Van raalte University of Vermont 1:26:50
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Tor Dworshak
17 Harry Gordenstein Wentworth Institute of Technology 1:28:06
Off The Back
18 Daniel Jin Williams College 1:28:12
Off The Back
19 Scott Gigante Yale University 1:28:14
Off The Back
20 Beckett Nasvik Middlebury College 1:28:18
Off The Back
21 Liam Gillis Williams College 1:28:35
Off The Back
22 Mitchell Morrison Boston College 1:28:39
Off The Back
23 Levi Gavette Middlebury College 1:29:07
Off The Back
24 Andrew Moore Bowdoin College 1:29:18
Off The Back
25 Samuel Call University of New Hampshire 1:29:29
Off The Back
26 Maxon Quas University of Vermont 1:29:39
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Tor Dworshak
27 Charlie Shaw Saint Lawrence University 1:29:41
Off The Back
28 Samuel Martel Northeastern University 1:30:57
Off The Back
29 Jon Gauthier Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 1:31:56
Off The Back
30 Ciaran O'neill Harvard University 1:32:14
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Lewis Caskey
31 Bryan Kim Boston College 1:35:46
Off The Back
32 Michael Kester Harvard University 1:36:06
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Lewis Caskey
33 Rory Mccormick University of Connecticut 1:36:36
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Chris Case
34 Nathaniel Cassidy University of Vermont 1:37:43
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Tor Dworshak
35 Richard Plesh Clarkson University 1:39:05
Off The Back
36 Sam Marshall Middlebury College 1:39:06
Off The Back
37 Brendan Mullaney University of New Hampshire 1:39:31
Off The Back
38 Allen Sfakios University of Connecticut 1:42:10
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Chris Case
39 Andrew Pike Northeastern University 1:42:10
Off The Back
40 Lucius Xuan Boston College 1:42:27
Off The Back
41 Gabriel Lavendel University of Vermont 1:42:44
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Tor Dworshak
42 David Anderson Bowdoin College 1:42:49
Off The Back
43 Joseph Kaming-thanassi Northeastern University 1:43:33
Off The Back
44 David Paolella Yale University 1:45:43
Off The Back
45 Camden Fort Saint Lawrence University 1:45:59
Off The Back
46 Jordan Tardif University of Waterloo 1:46:24
Off The Back
47 Emilio Flores Northeastern University 1:47:30
Off The Back
48 Octavio Seijas Boston College 1:47:48
Off The Back
49 Lucian D'acchille Clarkson University 1:49:27
Off The Back
50 William Seguin University of New Hampshire 1:50:14
Off The Back
51 Matthew Graca University of New Hampshire 1:50:22
Off The Back
52 Ryan Leonard Northeastern University 1:50:49
Off The Back
53 Charles Xu Williams College 1:51:49
Off The Back
54 Xiaoyang Ma University of Connecticut 1:51:55
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Chris Case
55 Martin Gao University of Massachusetts Amherst 1:52:11
Off The Back
56 Khaled Isselou McGill University 1:52:35
Off The Back
57 Steven Lafever Boston College 1:52:50
Off The Back
58 Matthew Eckert University of New Hampshire 1:57:33
Off The Back
59 Michael Fife Clarkson University 2:10:04
Off The Back
60 Ethan Smith University of New Hampshire 2:10:26
Off The Back
61 Arrington Luck Williams College 2:16:46
Off The Back
DNF Joshua Calianos Dartmouth College DNF Teammate Top 5: Will Hileman
DNF Jack Von kleeck US Military Academy DNF
DNF Nicholas Purcell Saint Lawrence University DNF
DNF Nicolas Amato Massachusetts Institute of Technolo DNF
DNF Camron Gosselin University of Connecticut DNF Teammate Top 5: Chris Case
DNF Brett Mcloughlin Harvard University DNF Teammate Top 5: Lewis Caskey
DNF Stijn De graaf Yale University DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 21   Cat ?: 45  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tori Wuthrich Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 3:24:38
2 Katie Aman Middlebury College 3:24:38
3 Chloe Desroche Queen's University 3:24:38
4 Elizabeth Huuki US Military Academy 3:24:39
5 Amy Ousterhout Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 3:24:39 Teammate Win: Tori Wuthrich
6 Katherine Rusch Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 3:25:08
7 Hanna Girndt Queen's University 3:25:42 Teammate Top 5: Chloe Desroche
8 Paige Williams Massachusetts College of Liberal Ar 3:25:48
9 Megan Galinat Northeastern University 3:25:50
10 Hannah Simms Queen's University 3:26:35 Teammate Top 5: Chloe Desroche
DNF Joanna Millstein Massachusetts Institute of Technolo DNF Teammate Win: Tori Wuthrich
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Virginie Caspard Middlebury College 3:25:33
2 Chrissy Glover Harvard University 3:27:30
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anna Breton Saint Lawrence University 1:39:54
2 Sarah Weiss Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 1:39:54
3 Tara Fish Northeastern University 1:40:05
4 Camryn Kluetmeier Middlebury College 1:40:06
5 Abbie Sullivan University of Vermont 1:40:07
6 Morgan Vallati Queen's University 1:43:35
7 Aiko Takata Dartmouth College 1:44:58
8 Elizabeth Stulen Queen's University 1:46:01
9 Elina Breton Saint Lawrence University 1:46:13 Teammate Win: Anna Breton
10 Lily Edeen University of Connecticut 1:47:40
11 Jillian Lynch Queen's University 1:49:27
12 Carlyle Grundon Mount Abrams High School 1:49:33
13 Audrey Lauer University of Montreal 1:49:34
14 Melissa Wong Queen's University 1:52:52
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anika Heilweil Middlebury College 1:39:54
2 Isabella Turcinovic Boston University 1:40:39
3 Jennifer Ziel Wentworth Institute of Technology 1:40:44
4 Anna Wood Middlebury College 1:41:24 Teammate Win: Anika Heilweil
5 Sara Lim Boston University 1:41:52
6 Shira Weiner Northeastern University 1:43:23
7 Niku Darafshi Williams College 1:46:02
8 Riley Steward University of New Hampshire 1:46:03
9 Catalina Romero Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 1:46:12
10 Sarah Haedrich Middlebury College 1:47:38 Teammate Win: Anika Heilweil
11 Valerie Su Yale University 1:47:46
12 Carolyn Stein Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 1:47:49
13 Julie Takagi Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 1:48:32
14 Whitney Ericson Middlebury College 1:49:16 Teammate Win: Anika Heilweil
15 Rebecca Brody Williams College 1:49:31
16 Liesl Magnus Saint Lawrence University 1:51:49
17 Shelby Meckstroth Yale University 1:52:37
18 Olivia Shoemaker Yale University 1:54:13
19 Elyse Scott Clarkson University 1:57:43
20 Jennifer Melcher Middlebury College 1:58:54 Teammate Win: Anika Heilweil
21 Delia Stephens Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 2:00:52
22 Leah Genth Yale University 2:01:53
23 Sara Spencer University of Vermont 2:03:29
24 Hannah Jackson Williams College 2:06:07
25 Catherine Amaya Yale University 2:06:41
26 Christine Corcoran Saint Lawrence University 2:11:24
27 Natalie Davidson Williams College 2:15:28
DNF Aimee Wilinkiewicz University of New Hampshire DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 22