Log In
FL State Criterium Championships • Apr 22 2018
Drizzle, 78 degrees, wind 7 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nathaniel Worcester Unattached
2 Julio Revoredo 0
Finishers: Cat 2: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alexander Gil Rush Mack Cycle
2 Anthony Yaques Aminorip
3 Alexis Cespedes Silcarbon Racing Team
4 Locksley Vassell One Love
5 Jacob Burbach FloridaVelo
6 Dustin Brody VeloBrew Cycling Club
7 Max Kolisch Unattached
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Darren Dowling Sarasota Cycling Club p/b Vill
2 David Wright Apex Racing Team/ Apex Racing
3 Ronel Manresa D Professional
4 Justin Bolde 239 Racing Team
5 Fredd Matute Performance Team by Rossetti
6 Kenny Cox Welland Racing
7 Marc Boults Pioneer Mortgage pb Yourkey.co
8 Fabian Garcia 0
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patrick Sansbury Unattached
2 Alexander Gil Rush Mack Cycle
3 Sebastian Cano Aminorip
4 Yuniet Del toro Stradalli Team
5 Yoelkis Aira dope Elvys Trucking Corp
6 Alexander Zambrana Vivo Cycling Attorney/ Eagle B
7 Alexander Suarez HG
8 Jacob Burbach FloridaVelo
9 Darren Dowling Sarasota Cycling Club p/b Vill
10 Alexis Cespedes Silcarbon Racing Team
11 Jose Frank rodriguez Stradalli Team Teammate Top 5: Yuniet Del toro
12 Kenny Cox Welland Racing
13 Fredd Matute Performance Team by Rossetti
14 Divaldo Ceballo Unattached
15 Dustin Brody VeloBrew Cycling Club
16 Nathaniel Worcester Unattached
17 Nelson Trujillo HG
18 Osvaldo Delgado Master Media
19 Bruno Moreira Pioneer Mortgage pb Yourkey.co
20 Luis Zayas Aminorip Teammate Top 5: Sebastian Cano
21 Anthony Yaques Aminorip Teammate Top 5: Sebastian Cano
22 Rolando Hernandez Pioneer Mortgage pb Yourkey.co
DNF Marc Boults Pioneer Mortgage pb Yourkey.co
DNF Delfino Parra Team Wisconsin
DNF Julio Revoredo 0
DNF Gunter Hermanni Aminorip Teammate Top 5: Sebastian Cano
DNF Jose Valdivia D Professional
DNF William Cuello Unattached
DNF Enrique Lopez Unattached
DNF Cristian Rios rojas Colombia
DNF Jose Armas D Professional
DNF Luis Rios Performance Fitness-Delfay Cen
Finishers: Cat 1: 12   Cat 2: 19   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Leonardo Torcat
2 Alfredo Diaz
3 Jose Garcel
4 Ronel Manresa
5 Justin Bolde
6 Quenni King
7 Juan David buitrago
8 Joey Medina
9 K Sakai
10 Elvys Martinez
11 Fabian Garcia
12 Kevin Abbate
13 Simon Reyes
14 Andres Sebatian cano
15 Mijail Gonzalez
16 Ariel Lee
17 Max Kolisch
18 Jose Perez
19 Orelvis Martinez
20 Terence Auter
21 Locksley Vassell
22 Peter Carlos
23 Lisandro Cristia
24 Will Larson
25 Jose Solis
26 Jeffrey Vivo
27 Andre Reid
28 Renato Mu
29 German Arango
30 Nivio Diaz
31 Jorge Garcia
32 David Wright
33 Samuel Sanchez
34 Hiddo Eikelboom
35 Amir Wexler
36 Mozart Pierre
37 Vinny Silva
Finishers: Cat 3: 36   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tim Valencia Racers Edge Cycle Shop / GetYo
2 Geony Borrego lee Borrego
3 Pedro Camargo Aminorip
4 Noslen Ruiz HG Bike Shop
5 Alexander Rodriquez Unattached
6 Aniel Alvarez Unattached
7 Julien Guarniere Interactive Metronome Developm
8 Erdwin Buitrago 0
9 Kaue King 0
10 Randy Caraballo Unattached
11 Meir Marcus Fusion Pro Bike Shop
12 Gustavo Vila Unattached
13 Nicolas Raffinengo One Love
14 Romero Gill VeloBrew Cycling Club
15 Christopher Martincavage Unattached
16 Brian Roach Unattached
17 Sean Webber Team Kyles Bike Shop
18 Ryan Heron Interactive Metronome
19 Ricardo Almonte Sea Suckers
20 Carlo Roche Interactive Metronome
DNF Jimmy De la luz caballero 0
DNF Robert Desantis Sarasota Cycling Club p/b Vill
Finishers: Cat 4: 22  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jose Lopez
2 Harry Hanley
3 Leonardo Solorzano
4 Matthew Warren
5 Daniel Davis
6 Lionel Bendavid
7 Cristian Tovar
8 Mariusz Baran
9 Matthew Maddox
10 Maximilian Polo
11 Diego Bejerano
12 Eric Clinger
13 Jose Gregorio mora jaimes
14 Julio Martinez
15 Julien Toussi
16 Carlos Mendoza
17 Johnny Fenger sorensen
18 Carlos Chacon
DNF Angel Garcia
DNF Paul Soto
DNF Kadel Piedrahita
DNF Jordan Sneddon
DNF Alfredo Serrano
DNF Alexis Machin
DNF Orelvys Nolasco
DNF Paul Maier
DNF Ivan Bejerano
DNF Garfield Smith
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 25   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bruno Moreira Pioneer Mortgage pb Yourkey.co
2 Yuniet Del toro Stradalli Team
3 Alex Mitz Unattached
4 Nick Barnes Apex Racing Team/ Apex Racing
5 Vinny Silva 0
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zach Wolz Unattached
2 Johnny Fenger sorensen 0
3 Manuel Montanez Cranky It Up
4 Javier Valderrama Gracianos Bicycle Center
5 Tague Estes Unattached
6 Azari Arrocha Patches Race Team
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Quenni King Colavita Racing Inc.
2 Ariel Lee Corney Stone-FL
3 Leonardo Torcat 0
4 Amir Wexler Monster Media Racing
5 Jonet Hernandez D Professional
6 Michel Carrillo Elvys Trucking Corp
7 Osvaldo Delgado Master Media
8 Alexander Suarez HG Bike Shop
9 Jose Frank rodriguez Stradalli Team
10 Rolando Hernandez Pioneer Mortgage pb Yourkey.co
11 Erick Camacho 239 Racing Team
12 Christian Viera 0 Teammate Top 5: Leonardo Torcat
DNF Felipe A costa 0 Teammate Top 5: Leonardo Torcat
DNF Christopher Wright Unattached
DNF Orelvis Martinez Elvys Trucking Corp
DNF Ivan Olarte Sarasota Cycling Club p/b SeaS
Finishers: Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eduardo Lopez
2 Noslen Ruiz
3 Erdwin Buitrago
4 Erich Cordero
5 Stephen Hunter
DNF Gaston Diaz
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stelio Herrera Unattached
2 Carlos Pagan 0
3 Octavio Ocampo Ocampo Racing Team
4 Cristian Tobar Patches Race Team
5 Robert Daniels Colavita Racing Inc.
6 Jimmy De la luz caballero 0
7 Sean Mulhall VeloBrew Cycling Club
8 Gustavo Vila Unattached
9 Manuel Trujillo Unattached
10 Larry Bolano Unattached
11 Leonel Figueredo HG Bike Shop
12 George Dure Big Wheel
13 Johnny Solis HG Bike Shop
DNF Stephen Green Unattached
DNF Raul Rodriguez Speed Lab
Finishers: Cat 4: 12   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patrick Diver Unattached
2 Leonardo Perez avila Elvys Trucking Corp
3 Victor Herrera Alligator Cycling Club
4 Alexander Zambrana Vivo Cycling Attorney/ Eagle B
5 Jose Perez Elvys Trucking Corp
6 Nelson Trujillo HD Bike Shop
DNF Samuel Sanchez Colavita Racing Inc.
DNF Terence Auter APEX
DNF Yoelkis Aira dope Elvys Trucking Corp Teammate Top 5: Leonardo Perez avila
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nivio Diaz D Professional
2 Harry Hanley 0
3 Jose Solis D Professional Teammate Win: Nivio Diaz
4 Mariusz Baran Bill Bone Bike Law/LCT
5 Brent Lucas 0
6 Delfino Parra Team Wisconsin
7 Kevin Abbate LCT/Bill Bone Bike Law
8 Omelio Rufin Unattached
9 Javier Ortiz Cima Cycles Ghost Riders
10 Jose Armas D Professional Teammate Win: Nivio Diaz
11 Romero Gill VeloBrew Cycling Club
12 Adam Goldfarb Monster Media
13 Carlos Ravelo Unattached
14 Curt Comber Treasure Coast Racing
DNF Angel Garcia Unattached
DNF Brian Roach Unattached
DNF Israel Vera Bike Link
DNF Garfield Smith One Love
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 5