Log In
Races at the Lake • Apr 21 2018
Clear, 49 degrees, wind 2 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Galati La Prima Espresso Co. Racing 0:39:03
1
2 Mark Nicoll Allegheny Cycling Association 0:39:03
2
3 Jason Zimmerman Freddie Fu Cycling Team 0:39:04
3
4 Alan Baker J Mac Cycling LLC 0:39:04
4
5 Brian Rybak Spin/Litzler Automation 0:39:05
5
6 Joel Schmidt Ride On Wooster 0:39:06
6
7 Florian Lungu La Prima Espresso Co. Racing 0:39:06
7
Teammate Win: David Galati
8 Devin Corboy VERGE AMERICA 0:39:07
8
9 Frankie Ross Independent 0:39:15
10 David Cavallo bike ohio 0:39:15
11 Mark Briercheck Independent 0:39:16
12 E Hubstenberger iii Independent 0:39:19
13 Jason Conn NuGo Racing 0:39:27
14 Ricardo Gloria oliveira Summit Freewheelers 0:39:59
Off The Back
15 Shawn Grandon Summit Freewheelers 0:41:52
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jim Yankush Stark Velo 0:39:03
1
2 Joseph Pallotto Lake Effect Cycling Team 0:39:04
2
3 Derek Wilford Spin/Litzler Automation 0:39:04
3
4 Robert Brnilovich Snakebite Racing 0:39:05
4
5 Tom Keller Spin/Litzler Automation 0:39:05
5
6 John Jameson Independent 0:39:05
6
7 Al Meder VERGE AMERICA 0:39:08
8 Craig Burland bike ohio 0:39:11
9 Brett Stana J Mac Cycling LLC 0:39:17
10 Brian Batke Team Lake Effect 0:39:18
11 Alan Marcosson Independent 0:39:22
12 Robert Vogt Stark Velo 0:39:33 Teammate Win: Jim Yankush
13 Edward Doughty Independent 0:42:55
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Sroka First Internet Bank Cycling 0:55:30
Off The Front
2 Paul Martin First Internet Bank Cycling 0:55:43
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Robert Sroka
3 Joseph Holmes Wooster Bikewerks/Wootown Bagels 0:55:56
Off The Front
4 Ezra Sonderling Ride On Wooster 0:57:18
1
5 Chris Neag Snake Bite Racing 0:57:20
2
6 Jeffrey Pendlebury Ohio Cycling Association 0:57:20
3
7 David Galati La Prima Espresso Co. Racing 0:57:21
4
8 Nicholas Vorwerk Kreitler Racing Team 0:57:21
5
9 Adam Fulcher DistrictTaco Racing 0:57:21
6
10 Troy Chipka Independent 0:57:21
7
11 Aaron Cruikshank Spin/Litzler Automation 0:57:21
8
12 Travis Iles Audi 0:57:22
9
13 Brent Evans Independent 0:57:23
10
14 Luke Manning Kreitler Racing Team 0:57:23
11
15 Eamonn Schnell Oberlin College 0:57:24
12
16 Cameron Jackson Summit Freewheelers 0:57:24
13
17 James Carey Independent 0:57:24
18 Zachary Chappell Snakebite Racing 0:57:29 Teammate Top 5: Chris Neag
19 Brian Batke Team Lake Effect 0:57:30
20 Florian Lungu La Prima Espresso Co. Racing 0:57:02
Off The Front
DNF Derek Wilford Spin/Litzler Automation
DNF Grant Gillilan Independent
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 13   Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adam Fulcher DistrictTaco Racing 0:31:34
1
2 Eamonn Schnell Oberlin College 0:31:35
2
3 Jason Wilson Audi 0:31:35
3
4 Brian Rybak Spin/Litzler Automation 0:31:35
4
5 Mike Scalamogna NuGo Racing 0:31:36
5
6 Kevin Verhoff Independent 0:31:36
6
7 David Stryffeler Independent 0:31:36
7
8 David Rummell Ohio Cycling Association 0:31:36
8
9 Robert Hengel Buffalo Bicycling Club 0:31:36
9
10 Joshua Lewis VERGE AMERICA 0:31:36
10
11 Jason Hall Summit Freewheelers 0:31:37
11
12 Aaron Troxel Wooster Bikewerks/Wootown Bagels 0:31:38
12
13 Jeffrey Davis bike ohio 0:31:38
13
14 Adam Wojcik Local Openers p/b Tenspeed Hero 0:31:38
14
15 Chris Ryan Independent 0:31:50
16 Kyle Zander Audi 0:31:51 Teammate Top 5: Jason Wilson
17 Robert Raver NuGo Racing 0:32:15
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Mike Scalamogna
18 Ryan Fisher Spin/Litzler Automation 0:34:26
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Brian Rybak
19 Patrick Mcgovern Buffalo Cycling Team 0:31:40
20 Michael Lucas Summit Freewheelers 0:31:50
DNF Liam Hughes Kreitler Racing Team
DNF Raymond Zilliox Buffalo Bicycling Club
Finishers: Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Duncan Reid Bike Palace 0:29:23
2 Kevin Verhoff Independent 0:29:32
1
3 Andrew Vine Summit Freewheelers 0:29:32
2
4 Jeffrey Davis bike ohio 0:29:33
3
5 John Jameson Independent 0:29:34
4
6 Adam Wintz Team Six One Four 0:29:34
5
7 Jason Conn NuGo Racing 0:29:34
6
8 James Libecco Summit Freewheelers 0:29:35
7
Teammate Top 5: Andrew Vine
9 Jason Hall Summit Freewheelers 0:29:35
8
Teammate Top 5: Andrew Vine
10 Nicolas Zevchek Summit Freewheelers 0:29:35
9
Teammate Top 5: Andrew Vine
11 Gary Zehr Independent 0:29:35
10
Teammate Top 5: Kevin Verhoff
12 Zachary Niles Summit Freewheelers Juniors Team 0:29:35
11
13 Michael Dennis Independent 0:29:36
12
Teammate Top 5: Kevin Verhoff
14 Raymond Zilliox Buffalo Bicycling Club 0:29:36
13
15 Lawrence Smith Summit Freewheelers 0:29:36
14
Teammate Top 5: Andrew Vine
16 Matthew Yankow Independent 0:29:37
15
Teammate Top 5: Kevin Verhoff
17 Mitch Schrader Independent 0:29:53 Teammate Top 5: Kevin Verhoff
18 Charlie Denk Independent 0:29:27 Teammate Top 5: Kevin Verhoff
19 Joshua Bailey Summit Freewheelers 0:29:37 Teammate Top 5: Andrew Vine
20 Edward Doughty Independent 0:29:58 Teammate Top 5: Kevin Verhoff
21 Andrew Ritterbeck Independent 0:30:43
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Kevin Verhoff
22 Sid Mcmahon Snake Bite Racing 0:31:06
Off The Back
23 Dennis Shultz Summit Freewheelers 0:31:13
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Andrew Vine
DNF Selden Makin Summit Freewheelers Teammate Top 5: Andrew Vine
DNF Dylan Caban Independent Teammate Top 5: Kevin Verhoff
Finishers: Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 14   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zachary Niles Summit Freewheelers Juniors Team 0:26:47
2 Thomas Libecco Summit Freewheelers Juniors Team 0:27:19 Teammate Win: Zachary Niles
3 Harrison Stoneking Summit Freewheelers Juniors Team 0:28:05 Teammate Win: Zachary Niles
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 George Libecco Summit Freewheelers Juniors Team 0:27:31
2 Ian Niles Summit Freewheelers Juniors Team 0:28:05 Teammate Win: George Libecco
3 Ian Fischer Team Six One Four 0:28:11
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Laura Webb VeloFemme p/b Litzler 0:51:17
2 Elise Rowe La Prima Espresso Co. Racing 0:53:46
3 Angela Ridgel Snakebite Racing 0:53:47
4 Amanda Schmidt Snakebite Racing 0:54:13
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rachel Adkins Summit Freewheelers 0:53:43
2 Elizabeth Mis Stelleri Performance Training 0:53:47
3 Korin Evans Independent 0:53:49
4 Mary-kate Wintz VeloFemme p/b Litzler 0:54:00
5 Theresa Augustin Stelleri Performance Training 0:54:19
6 Sherlyn Paterson Stelleri Performance Training 0:56:10
7 Lyndse Rae faba Stelleri Performance Training 0:54:21 Teammate Top 5: Elizabeth Mis
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alexa Fischer Lady Gnar Shredders 0:29:09
1
Finishers: Cat 4: 1