Log In
Houston Grand Crit • May 6 2018
Clear, 82 degrees, wind 5 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Will Sharp
2 Kaleb Quijada
3 Hendra Wibowo Shama Cycles
4 Michael Homan Pearland Cycling Race Team
5 Juan Restrepo
6 David Erwin Dallas Racing
7 Shane Sirignano
8 Jose Hernandez
9 Roberto Castano Blue Agave Racing
10 Amilkar Ajinsurek
11 Ashton Swartzfager Dallas Bike Works
12 Jesus Chaparro Windsor Door Racing
13 David Clary Blue Agave Racing
14 Brandon Mckinney VooDoo Racing
15 Patrick Breen Dallas Bike Works
16 Gilberto Velazquez Hilltop Bicycle Center
17 Clint Bradford Violet Crown Sports Assoc
18 Carlos Ortiz
19 Justin Paschall
20 Corey Bounds Team Yacht Club
21 David Dukes
22 Taylor Pruet Shama Cycles Teammate Top 5: Hendra Wibowo
23 Ramon Galindo
24 Rodolfo Arredondo
25 Bryce Billing Violet Crown Sports Assoc
26 Guadalupe Ontiveros Sugar Cycles
27 Richard Hellberg Dallas Bike Works
28 Brian Handal
29 Jay Coleman Cadence Cyclery
30 Travis Crisman Pearland Cycling Race Team Teammate Top 5: Michael Homan
31 Tucker Nickols Cadence Cyclery
32 Jason Danvir Fort Bend Kia Cycling
33 Jose Navarrete
34 Nicholas Turner Blue Agave Racing
35 Jeff Kohn Northwest Cycling Club
36 Michael Tarabay
37 Jeffrey Contreras Blue Agave Racing
38 Omar Espinoza Shama Cycles Teammate Top 5: Hendra Wibowo
39 Robert Phillips
40 Jose Baker Shama Cycles Teammate Top 5: Hendra Wibowo
41 Simon Triaux
42 Christopher Hoover
43 Carlos Torres
44 Robert Mercado Bicycle Heaven / PVA
45 Philip Shama Shama Cycles Teammate Top 5: Hendra Wibowo
46 Nader Rezvani 4th Dimension Fitness
47 Joseph Noack Southwest Cycling Club Racing
48 Alex Bernard Bayou City Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 46   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ross Aguilar 4th Dimension Fitness
2 Brian Luciano Northwest Cycling Club
3 Jason Rose Northwest Cycling Club
4 Christian Deschamps Northwest Cycling Club
5 Lars Betancourt
6 John Michael austin 787 Racing
7 Alexander Ajd
8 Keenan Godburn
9 Aaron Carpenter Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
10 Philip Haigh October Three Racing
11 Jose Ketterhagen 787 Racing
12 Paul Porterfield Weaver Technologies Racing
13 Sean Brown Northwest Cycling Club Teammate Top 5: Brian Luciano
14 Juan Marroquin Sugar Cycles
15 Jose Perez Urban Development Team p/b The Urba
16 Kyle Evans
17 Patrick Simpson
18 Matthew Dawson
20 Per Joergen tviberg Handlebar Bicycle Club
21 Samuel Hjelm
22 Daan Kegel
24 Ahmed King Shama Cycles
25 Jeffrey Watson Bicycle Heaven / PVA
26 Eddie Gonzalez
27 Adrian Campos Pearland Cycling Race Team
28 Todd Beeby Urban Development Team p/b The Urba
29 Matt Iserman
30 Luke Rucker
31 Justin Ogden
32 Jason Jeskey
33 Jose Mendoza Ham Cycles
34 Alex Bowman Endurance House - Wichita Falls
35 Jr Pabualan Blue Agave Racing
36 William Mariano Blue Agave Racing
37 Arno Bracco gartner Southwest Cycling Club Racing
38 Phillip Torres Sugar Cycles
39 Iszac Rose Northwest Cycling Club Teammate Top 5: Brian Luciano
40 David Sandvig Violet Crown Sports Assoc
41 Moises Cerecedo rios
42 Shane Tierling
43 Aaron Johnson Northwest Cycling Club Teammate Top 5: Brian Luciano
44 Geoff Williams
45 Nathan Chang
46 Daniel Gaspard Northwest Cycling Club Teammate Top 5: Brian Luciano
47 Jeremy Paquette Sugar Cycles
48 Jack Chipman Northwest Cycling Club Teammate Top 5: Brian Luciano
49 Edmond Chan
50 Corey Stogner
51 Eric Rendon
52 Alexander Bartz Northwest Cycling Club Teammate Top 5: Brian Luciano
53 Arinze Okolo
54 Kevin Sheppard
55 Stanley Lee
56 William Price Blue Agave Racing
57 Paul Negrete Northwest Cycling Club Teammate Top 5: Brian Luciano
58 Jason Long
59 Brian Menegaz Ham Cycles
60 Chris See
61 Matheus Miraglia
62 Andy Scott Northwest Cycling Club Teammate Top 5: Brian Luciano
63 Jerrick Juliette Texas Pro Health Racing
64 Ray Monroy Weaver Technologies Racing
65 Tom Zizka Bike Barn (Texas)
DNF Jose Chan
66 Royce Morales
67 Brian Symcox
68 Eric Cody Fort Bend Kia Cycling
Finishers: Cat 4: 43   Cat 5: 21   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Raul Luzardo The Woodlands Cycling Club
2 Alexander Bartz Northwest Cycling Club
3 William Van dyke
4 Philip Davis
5 David Wright
6 Jack Chipman Northwest Cycling Club
7 Tad Cowan Northwest Cycling Club Teammate Top 5: Alexander Bartz
8 Joshua Lafleur Northwest Cycling Club Teammate Top 5: Alexander Bartz
9 Maximiliano Alvarez
10 Lucas Rose Northwest Cycling Club Teammate Top 5: Alexander Bartz
11 Sebastian Le
12 Corbin Gudgell Texas Pro Health Racing
13 Nicholas Le
14 Zachary O'brien Texas Pro Health Racing
15 Duncan Nunnelly Bike Barn (Texas)
16 Colby O'brien Texas Pro Health Racing
17 Liam Osbon Northwest Cycling Club Teammate Top 5: Alexander Bartz
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Maurizio Topini The Woodlands Cycling Club
2 Nery Hernandez
3 Jason Long
4 Darrell Swan
5 Jason Rose Northwest Cycling Club
6 Chisholm Macdonald Northwest Cycling Club
7 Patrick Simpson
8 Virgil Skinner Fort Bend Kia Cycling
9 Bryan Wazbinski Shama Cycles
10 Jay Mccullough Violet Crown Sports Assoc
11 Per Joergen tviberg Handlebar Bicycle Club
12 Paul Von burg
13 David Golden
14 Juan Marroquin Sugar Cycles
15 Eros Adragna Handlebar Bicycle Club
16 Dario Vivas
17 Daniel Scoville Northwest Cycling Club Teammate Top 5: Jason Rose
18 Eddie Nolan The Woodlands Cycling Club Teammate Win: Maurizio Topini
19 Jose Chan
20 Ray Monroy Weaver Technologies Racing
21 Frank Velazquez
22 William Mariano Blue Agave Racing
23 Gian Vito Violet Crown Sports Assoc
24 Ken Ervin Team Cycle Progression
25 Allan Campbell
26 Lee Ramos Blue Agave Racing
27 Michael baker Tbi - dedicated race team McKinney Velo Club
28 Aaron Johnson Northwest Cycling Club Teammate Top 5: Jason Rose
29 Ahmed King Shama Cycles
30 Brad Thompson Blue Agave Racing
31 Greg Shotts The Woodlands Cycling Club Teammate Win: Maurizio Topini
32 Matt Tynan
33 Alan Bryson Southwest Cycling Club Racing
34 Hao Le
35 Steven Pittman The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
36 Jerrick Juliette Texas Pro Health Racing
37 Andy Scott Northwest Cycling Club Teammate Top 5: Jason Rose
38 Juan Sanchez
39 Scott Williamson
40 Kevin Winslow Fort Bend Kia Cycling
41 Allan Carreon
42 Tom Zizka Bike Barn (Texas)
43 Kyle Evans
45 Danny Dutton Fort Bend Kia Cycling
DNF Victor Williams Bicycle Heaven / PVA
46 Joe Mendez
DNF Paul Negrete Northwest Cycling Club Teammate Top 5: Jason Rose
DNF Adrian Williams Northwest Cycling Club Teammate Top 5: Jason Rose
DNF Juan Salazar Bicycle Heaven / PVA
DNF Francisco Alvarez
Finishers: Cat 4: 33   Cat 5: 13   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Roberto Castano Blue Agave Racing
2 Jimmy Montreuil
3 Maurizio Topini The Woodlands Cycling Club
4 Sam Findlater Windsor Door Racing
5 Dwight Lopez
6 John Chu Windsor Door Racing
7 Chris Prince Shama Cycles
8 Jason Carter Blitz Racing
9 Jose Hernandez
10 Joel Hawks Windsor Door Racing Teammate Top 5: Sam Findlater
11 Jeffrey Contreras Blue Agave Racing Teammate Win: Roberto Castano
12 David Clary Blue Agave Racing Teammate Win: Roberto Castano
13 Rodney Rios Bike Barn (Texas)
14 William Plumlee Cadence Cyclery
15 Brian Leib
16 Marc Coppedge
17 Alex Bernard Bayou City Racing
18 Brian Odonnell
19 Michael Lewis Windsor Door Racing Teammate Top 5: Sam Findlater
20 Jeff Kohn Northwest Cycling Club
21 Troy Reynolds
22 Goran Petrovski Windsor Door Racing Teammate Top 5: Sam Findlater
23 Matt Moore DNA Cycling pb Onion Creek Volkswag
24 Sandy Poulson
25 David Golden
26 Michael Tarabay
27 Karl Kaiser
28 Rob Gray Shama Cycles
29 John Yoder Shama Cycles
30 Felix Guardado Blue Agave Racing Teammate Win: Roberto Castano
31 Tim Granshaw DNA Cycling pb Onion Creek Volkswag
32 Jesus Chaparro Windsor Door Racing Teammate Top 5: Sam Findlater
33 Grady Hodge DasWow Racing
34 Juan Salazar Bicycle Heaven / PVA
35 Matt Tynan
36 Carlos Ortiz
37 Allan Carreon
38 Philip Shama Shama Cycles
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 14   Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Ereli A Bloc
2 Richard Lamb Southern Elite
3 Gregg Ueckert Team CCR Roofing
4 David Almanzan
5 Jorge Merle Dallas Racing
6 Scott Munroe A Bloc Teammate Win: Michael Ereli
7 Joseph Noack Southwest Cycling Club Racing
8 Adolfo Alzate
9 Mike Faber A Bloc Teammate Win: Michael Ereli
10 Manuel Alba B & B Bicycles
11 Brian Handal
12 Jimmy Olsen Dallas Racing Teammate Top 5: Jorge Merle
13 Lynn Mcmahon
14 Peter Aubin Shama Cycles
15 Blake Rich
16 Charles Cox
17 Ralph Ramirez
18 Hector Gonzalez
19 Ron Huijsman
20 Scott cryan Cook ford/bay area cycling Texas Pro Health Racing
21 Christopher Bartz Southwest Cycling Club Racing
22 Jason Anderson Bicycle Heaven / PVA
23 James Buckley
24 Hector Saldarriaga
25 Frank Schillaci Bike Barn (Texas)
26 Victor Williams Bicycle Heaven / PVA
27 Darrell Hull A Bloc Teammate Win: Michael Ereli
28 Patrick T burke Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
Finishers: Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kyle Swanson Elbowz Racing
2 David Gaona
3 Hector Rangel
4 Gabriel Baca
5 Kevin Girkins
6 Dan Ajer Super Squadra
7 Eli Husted
8 Zach Stein Team CCR Roofing
9 Jaime Olmo
10 Grayson Keppler Cadence Cyclery
11 Colin Strickland
12 Devin Carroll Super Squadra
13 Fred Vincent
14 Said Assali Shama Cycles
15 Wyatt Gaulke Stradalli/Reynolds Racing
16 Jeff Henry Blue Agave Racing
17 John Chu Windsor Door Racing
18 John Ryan Matrix Cycling Club
19 Mark Trimarchi
20 Corey Ray Gulf South Bicycle Racing Club
21 Christian Newton
22 Justin Mcquerry Cadence Cyclery
23 Nathan Harris
24 Joseph Emmons Matrix Cycling Club
25 Jimmy Montreuil
27 David Ross Shred Monster
28 John Taylor
29 Joshua Gibson Northwest Cycling Club
30 Leigh Ganzar Wolfpack p/b Hyperthreads
31 John Cascio GS Tenzing
32 Maximilian Hall Shred Monster
33 William Plumlee Cadence Cyclery
34 James Day Shred Monster
35 Alex Vogt
36 Melvin Barrios
37 Stefan Rothe Elbowz Racing Teammate Win: Kyle Swanson
38 Scott Veggeberg Team CCR Roofing
39 Mason Quintana DasWow Racing
40 Michael Pincus Team CCR Roofing
41 John Donovan Shama Cycles
42 Aaron Wade VooDoo Racing
43 Justice Hudson Dallas Racing
44 Eames Bennett Blue Agave Racing
45 Christopher Sims Texas Pro Health Racing
46 Felix Guardado Blue Agave Racing
47 Andy Jobin Team CCR Roofing
48 Patrick Hallett DasWow Racing
49 Ben Williams Cadence Cyclery
50 Marc Coppedge
51 Brian Leib
52 David Tolley Elbowz Racing Teammate Win: Kyle Swanson
53 Justin Stanley Elbowz Racing Teammate Win: Kyle Swanson
54 Tice Porterfield Elbowz Racing Teammate Win: Kyle Swanson
55 Emiliano Morales Team CCR Roofing
56 Paul Carty Cadence Cyclery
57 Isaac Porterfield Elbowz Racing Teammate Win: Kyle Swanson
DNF Ali Sobhani
58 Erique Williams
DNF Kyle anderson Park place dealerships Team CCR Roofing
DNF Jonah Tannos
DNF Jorge Alvarez
DNF John Yoder Shama Cycles
Finishers: Cat 1: 29   Cat 2: 31   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robyn Poulson Urban Development Team p/b The Urba
2 Helen Scott Northwest Cycling Club
3 Margaret Crawford Fort Bend Kia Cycling
4 Marjorie Monroy Southwest Cycling Club Racing
5 April Mcclure Violet Crown Sports Assoc
6 Tory Wilgar Violet Crown Sports Assoc
7 Kathy Garrett Northwest Cycling Club Teammate Top 5: Helen Scott
8 Kerilyn Scoville Northwest Cycling Club Teammate Top 5: Helen Scott
9 Kim Murphy FCS Cycling
10 Gail Scruggs Northwest Cycling Club Teammate Top 5: Helen Scott
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jennifer Wagner Shama Cycles
2 Leigh Ganzar Wolfpack p/b Hyperthreads
3 Flora Yan Flamingo Racing LLC
4 Carolyn Defoore Wolfpack p/b Hyperthreads
5 Courtney Bach October Three Racing
6 Margaux Salas
7 Jolene Holland
8 Solymar Rivera Dallas Racing
9 Noni Bertagnoli Dallas Racing
10 Jaime Larmer Team Elevate Racing
11 Natalie Pruitt
12 Allison Linnell
13 Sheri Rothe Wolfpack p/b Hyperthreads Teammate Top 5: Leigh Ganzar
14 Tracy Carrington Team Elevate Racing
15 Amber smolik Shama cycles Shama Cycles Teammate Win: Jennifer Wagner
16 Maddie Woolley
17 Ashley Hiatt October Three Racing Teammate Top 5: Courtney Bach
18 Allison Atkinson United Cycling Team
19 Katie Kantzes Wolfpack p/b Hyperthreads Teammate Top 5: Leigh Ganzar
20 Michelle Montoya October Three Racing Teammate Top 5: Courtney Bach
21 Leila Kasprzyk
22 Sheree Benavides Matrix Cycling Club
23 Meredith Gardner ATX Sirens
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lauren Koon Cadence Cyclery
2 Natalie Caballero Violet Crown Sports Assoc
3 Irene Benavides perez Northwest Cycling Club
4 Liz Lee Mafia Racing
5 Katy Gibson Northwest Cycling Club
6 Taylor Longoria
7 Danielle Bradford Fort Bend Kia Cycling
8 Stephanie Trevino
9 Marissa Cooksey
10 Paige Zizka Northwest Cycling Club Teammate Top 5: Irene Benavides perez
11 Rebecca Forsyth Nick Lopez Tailoring Cycling Te
12 Amanda Gudgell Texas Pro Health Racing
13 Nicole O'brien Texas Pro Health Racing
14 Christine Danvir Fort Bend Kia Cycling
15 Berrin Boyce Fort Bend Kia Cycling
16 Yesenia Flores
17 Giana Bertagnoli Dallas Racing
18 Danielle Scoville Northwest Cycling Club Teammate Top 5: Irene Benavides perez
19 Eloisa Almanzan
20 Stephanie Cole
Finishers: Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paige Zizka Northwest Cycling Club
2 Danielle Scoville Northwest Cycling Club Teammate Win: Paige Zizka
3 Katy Gibson Northwest Cycling Club Teammate Win: Paige Zizka
4 Demie Hernandez
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1