Log In
Connecticut Masters' Games 5K • May 20 2018
Race uploaded by Velocity Results csv | json
Mostly Cloudy, 74 degrees, wind 8 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:

Instagram used to let us search for a hashtag, but now they don't. Bummer! Here's the 'grams you want: #nutmegstategame

Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Karel Citroen Cycling Concepts Racing Team 6:53
2 Erik Boos Minuteman Road Club 7:37
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mike Hyman Iron Bridge/Tarmac Cycling 6:26
2 Kyle Wolfe Cyclonauts Racers 6:30
3 Chad Dalles Groove Subaru/Excel Sports 6:35
4 Jacob Hacker 6:39
5 Marc Eisen Capital Velo Club - CVC 6:40
6 Philip Lavoie C3 Racing 7:03
7 Jim Shepardson SportsZenergy 7:08
8 Thomas Schirmer Aetna Racing Team 7:14
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Neil Isola Mineola Bicycle Racing Team 6:37
2 Patrick Cunningham Benidorm Bikes/Eastern Bloc Cycling 6:49
3 Jeff Papineau Cyclonauts Racers 6:58
4 Daniel Dudzik PLUS CYCLING TEAM 7:09
5 William Paredes Blue Hills Cycling club 7:22
6 Peter Kiernan Benidorm Bikes/Eastern Bloc C.C. 7:43
7 Matt Halfrey northampton cycling club 7:45
8 Jeffrey Sowa 8:12
9 Breno Damata 9:09
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Sernyak Yale-Bulldog cycling 6:32
2 Pascal Sauvayre CRCA/Team Veselka 6:57
3 Brian Collins TTEndurance 7:02
4 John Bogdanski 7:14
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Richard Wolf CRCA/Foundation 7:06
2 Brian Conchieri 1K2GO 7:06
3 David Marti 7:14
4 Ken Coleman BCA/Linen 7:18
5 David White 1K2Go 7:30
6 Lawrence Purtill Stedmans Bicycle Co 7:44
7 Mitchell Favreau Mystic Velo Club 8:09
8 Michael Vagnone 8:24
9 Dr timothy Bayley MedWrite International 8:30
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Themig Mystic Velo Club 7:36
2 Bruce Townend PEAK Racing/Valley Bike & Ski Werks 7:44
3 Rick Hardy Boston Road Club 7:52
4 Michael Humphreys NHCC 8:03
5 Roger Stawasz Northampton Cycling Club 8:03
6 Tom Doucette NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 8:06
7 David Clifton 8:49
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Burnett Zanes cycling \ NEMCA 7:15
2 Benjamin Peterson NEMCA 8:09
3 Sebastian Emanuele NA 08:23.0
4 Ted Kallman Northampton Cycling Club 8:28
5 Coach Tulimieri NEMCA 8:48
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Patterson 7:49
1
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bruce Clark 10:02
1
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Audrey Friedrichsen scott FinKraft WoMen 's Cycling Team 7:05
2 Kimberly Pagan 7:49
3 Beth Saman Team ERRACE 8:10
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Debbie Siegel Cyclonauts Racers 10:47
1
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sarah Chubb sauvayre CRCA/Team VESELKA 7:53
2 Carla Ratti TTEndurance 8:32
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nancy Ford Finkraft WoMen 's Cycling Team 7:17
2 Karen Purtill Stedmans Bicycle Co 8:06
3 Judith Imperatore Nerac Earth Cycling 9:28
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 June Froh Mystic Velo Club 9:37
1
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Janet Robinson 11:31
1
Finishers: Cat ?: 1