Log In
Scarborough Crit Series #7 • May 20 2018
Partly Cloudy, 71 degrees, wind 6 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eliot Pitney Downeast Racing 1:09:35
2 Travis Kroot Project 207 s.t
3 Christopher Devine Project 207 s.t
4 Steven Edwards Portland Velo Club s.t
5 Eric Weinrich Momentum Barracuda Cycling s.t
6 Ingersoll camden Black Downeast Racing s.t Teammate Win: Eliot Pitney
7 Fred Thomas A-D Racing s.t
8 Zev Myerowitz Downeast Racing 1:10:05 Teammate Win: Eliot Pitney
9 Scott White Maine Cycling Club s.t
10 Alec Cunningham Race CF s.t
11 Mathew Moon Downeast Racing s.t Teammate Win: Eliot Pitney
12 Don Seib BMB RACING 1:11:10
13 David Foley 0 s.t
14 John Boucher Downeast Racing s.t Teammate Win: Eliot Pitney
15 Anthony Giguere BMB RACING s.t
16 Neal Coughlin Maine Cycling Club s.t
17 Jeffrey Dixon Downeast Racing s.t Teammate Win: Eliot Pitney
18 Matthew Robinson s.t
19 R Dunn 0 s.t
20 Travis Dixon Downeast Racing s.t Teammate Win: Eliot Pitney
21 Eric Follen A-D Racing s.t
22 Debony Diehl Sunapee Racing s.t
23 Liam Somers Tall Sock Racing s.t
24 Charles Mccarthy Green Mountain Bicycle Club s.t
25 Bruce Diehl Sunapee Racing s.t
26 George Theall Portland Velo Club s.t Teammate Top 5: Steven Edwards
27 Nathaniel Smith Portland Velo Club s.t Teammate Top 5: Steven Edwards
28 Don Seib Next-BMB s.t
29 Debony Diehl Sunapee Racing s.t
30 George Benington Portland Velo Club s.t Teammate Top 5: Steven Edwards
31 Mike Stivaletti Tall Sock Racing s.t
32 Jason Yannelli USMES s.t
33 Samuel Mcmillan NEXT-BMB/ BMB Racing s.t
34 Kyle Rancourt Maine Cycling Club / Rainbow Bike C s.t
35 Joseph Lynch Downeast Racing s.t Teammate Win: Eliot Pitney
DNF Breeze Keller 0 DNF
DNF Carl Hitchcock Portland Velo Club DNF Teammate Top 5: Steven Edwards
DNF Matthew Reynolds 0 DNF
DNF Devens Hamlen Downeast Racing DNF Teammate Win: Eliot Pitney
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 15   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erik Saunders Mad Alchemy | Zanconato 0:45:26
1
2 Nathaniel Smith Portland Velo Club s.t.
2
3 Mark Carpenter Portland Velo Club s.t.
3
4 Carter Hall Colby College s.t.
4
5 Shanta Keller 0 s.t.
5
6 Liam Somers Tall Sock Racing s.t.
6
7 Samuel Mcmillan NEXT-BMB/ BMB Racing s.t.
7
8 Don Seib Next-BMB s.t.
8
9 Michael Benson Bikeman.com s.t.
9
10 Michael Waldroup Tall Sock Racing s.t.
10
11 Kent Ryan Tall Sock Racing s.t.
11
12 Maxwell Mershimer NEXT-BMB/ BMB Racing s.t.
12
13 John Baldwin Portland Velo Club s.t.
13
Teammate Top 5: Nathaniel Smith
14 Thomas Kespert Tall Sock Racing s.t.
14
15 John Daigle 0 s.t.
15
Teammate Top 5: Shanta Keller
16 Alex Miller Portland Velo Club s.t.
16
Teammate Top 5: Nathaniel Smith
17 Mike Stivaletti Tall Sock Racing s.t.
17
18 Ryan Bourgoin 0 s.t.
18
Teammate Top 5: Shanta Keller
19 James Rose 0 s.t.
19
Teammate Top 5: Shanta Keller
20 Christopher Barr Tallsock Racing s.t.
20
21 Benjamin Ho Tall Sock Racing s.t.
21
22 Kyle Wood 0 s.t.
22
Teammate Top 5: Shanta Keller
23 Adam Schwengler Portland Velo Club s.t.
23
Teammate Top 5: Nathaniel Smith
24 Sean Mohan 0 s.t.
24
Teammate Top 5: Shanta Keller
25 Sean Gribbin State p Racing p/b Vitoria s.t.
25
26 James Hurst CCB s.t.
26
27 Gregory O'connor 0 s.t.
27
Teammate Top 5: Shanta Keller
28 John Kasbohm 0 Lap
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Shanta Keller
DNF John Cox Maine Cycling Club / Rainbow Bike C DNF
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 18   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cathy Morton 0 54:32
1
2 Laura Campbell Rainbow Bike s.t.
2
3 Debony Diehl Sunapee Racing s.t.
3
4 Olivia Erwich BMB RACING s.t.
4
5 Kate Lynch Moxie Racing s.t.
5
6 Jennifer Murphy Colonial Bicycle Company s.t.
6
7 Emma Collins Sunapee Racing Team s.t.
7
Teammate Top 5: Debony Diehl
8 Sarah Reynolds BMB s.t.
8
9 Alanna Doughty Portland Velo Club s.t.
9
10 Melissa Seib BMB s.t.
10
11 Tricia Rose 0 lap
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Cathy Morton
12 Casey Beaudoin 0 lap
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Cathy Morton
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 3