Log In
Armed Forces Cycling Classic - Day 2 • Jun 10 2018
Mostly Cloudy, 76 degrees, wind 5 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Kozicki 38:27
1
2 Adam Fulcher s.t.
2
3 William Longwell NCVC/UnitedHealthcare s.t.
3
4 Nick Cordaro s.t.
4
5 Daniel Schoeff NCVC/UnitedHealthcare s.t.
5
6 Evan Goldberg s.t.
6
7 Laraib Laubach s.t.
7
8 Tony Leong s.t.
8
9 Sean Chisham s.t.
9
10 Jason Yannelli s.t.
10
11 Kenneth Whittington Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc s.t.
11
12 Brian Price DistricTaco Racing s.t.
12
13 Alex Kasch Team Beyer Auto s.t.
13
14 Matthew Ficke District Velocity Racing p/b Bi s.t.
14
15 Geraldo Peralta s.t.
15
16 Robert Caudill s.t.
16
17 Iain Mackeith Team Beyer Auto s.t.
17
18 Christopher M. jones Arrow Bicycle s.t.
18
19 Eric Sorensen Veloworks s.t.
19
20 Michael Anderson Phase Cycling 7
Off The Back
1
21 Nicholas Latham s.t.
Off The Back
2
22 Jeremy Burkhardt C3-2020 s.t.
Off The Back
3
23 David Rodgers s.t.
Off The Back
4
24 Nick Taylor s.t.
Off The Back
5
25 Andres Sola s.t.
Off The Back
6
26 Timothy Meyers NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 10
Off The Back
1
Teammate Top 5: William Longwell
27 Daniel Vargas s.t.
Off The Back
2
28 Grant Mandsager District Velocity Racing p/b Bi s.t.
Off The Back
3
29 Ryan Chien s.t.
Off The Back
4
30 Steve Fife s.t.
Off The Back
5
31 Tobias Klein NCVC/UnitedHealthcare s.t.
Off The Back
6
Teammate Top 5: William Longwell
32 James Mayer Team Carytown Bicycle Company s.t.
Off The Back
7
33 Christopher Danko NCVC/UnitedHealthcare s.t.
Off The Back
8
Teammate Top 5: William Longwell
34 Carleton Bowen NCVC/UnitedHealthcare s.t.
Off The Back
9
Teammate Top 5: William Longwell
35 Mike Ivancic US Military Endurance s.t.
Off The Back
10
36 Christopher Guepe s.t.
Off The Back
11
37 Michel Mouly jr 15
Off The Back
38 Will Mitchell 21
Off The Back
39 Douglas Plowman District Velocity Racing p/b Bi 26
Off The Back
40 Perry Taylor Welland 53
Off The Back
41 Paul Connor 2:03
42 Curtis Alia NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 2:59 Teammate Top 5: William Longwell
43 Clay Moulton s.t.
44 Lucas Beirne NCVC/UnitedHealthcare s.t. Teammate Top 5: William Longwell
45 Clemens Arnold SEAVS/Haymarket s.t.
46 Jon Balatbat 3:12
1
47 Erik Argueta MINOR s.t.
2
48 Jacob Vellaccio s.t.
3
49 Jonathan Carney s.t.
4
50 Jason Cooper The Bike Rack/Bike Rack Racing s.t.
5
51 Adrian Pavia Bike Rack Racing s.t.
6
52 Bo Rider s.t.
53 Francisco Hazera Bike Rack Racing s.t.
54 Matthew Bunting s.t.
55 Samuel Kristy SEAVS/Haymarket s.t.
56 Dheva Raja s.t.
57 Mark Scott NCVC s.t. Teammate Top 5: William Longwell
58 Clifton Gray s.t.
59 Peter Siestrzewitowski District Taco Racing s.t.
60 Ziad Lien MINOR s.t.
61 Roy Langley s.t.
62 Landon Short Bike Rack Racing s.t.
63 Erik Crandlemire s.t.
DNF Timorhy Alexander
DNF Ryker Andrews Bike Rack Racing
DNF David Bender District Velocity Racing p/b Bi
DNF Eric j. Carlson Wheelworks Racing
DNF James Colfelt
DNF Kevin Gallo Squadra Coppi
DNF Tirone Johnson
DNF Drake Jordan
DNF Mark Kavanagh
DNF Christopher Keosian District Velocity Racing p/b Bi
DNF Marc Klein NCVC/UnitedHealthcare Teammate Top 5: William Longwell
DNF Ben Lepene SEAVS/Haymarket
DNF Tommy Mccauley
DNF Brendan Mcconnaughay NCVC/UnitedHealthcare Teammate Top 5: William Longwell
DNF Alexander Porter District Velocity Racing p/b Bi
DNF Cameron Quick
DNF Kelvin Scott
DNF David Stauffer NCVC/UnitedHealthcare Teammate Top 5: William Longwell
DNF Peter Steyaert
DNF Luther Swift NCVC/UnitedHealthcare Teammate Top 5: William Longwell
DNF David Turpin
DNF Steve Walker Monster Media Elite Masters
DNF Usman Zafar
DNF Hunter Bailey National Capital Velo Club Teammate Top 5: William Longwell
DNF Alexander Wall
DNF Daniel Ord Veloworks
Finishers: Cat 3: 52   Cat 4: 34   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cory Williams Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling Team* 1:30:06
1
2 John Murphy Holowesko | Citadel P/B Arapahoe Re s.t.
2
3 Kevin Goguen CRCA/Jamison Capital - Cannonda s.t.
3
4 Shane Kline Smart Stop Selft Storage s.t.
4
5 Connor Sallee Cyclus Sports Starlight Factory Tea s.t.
5
6 Emile Abraham NGCA Elite p/b Tyler Perry Stud s.t.
6
7 Phillip Short Nine Lives Carbon Repair s.t.
7
8 Oliver Flautt Cyclus Sports Starlight Factory Tea s.t.
8
Teammate Top 5: Connor Sallee
9 Joseph Lewis Holowesko | Citadel P/B Arapahoe Re s.t.
9
Teammate Top 5: John Murphy
10 Noah Granigan CCB Velotooler Cycling Team s.t.
10
11 Eric Marcotte UnitedHealthcare Cycling Team s.t.
11
12 Corey Davis Cyclus Sports Starlight Factory s.t.
12
13 Jake Silverberg 303 Project s.t.
13
14 Carlos Alzate escobar UnitedHealthcare Cycling Team s.t.
14
15 Stalin Quiterio cuello Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
15
16 Eder Frayre Elevate/KHS s.t.
16
17 Ryan Aitcheson Levine Law Group s.t.
17
18 Sait Arana DistrictTaco Racing s.t.
18
19 Owen Gillott s.t.
19
20 Matt Chatlaong Marc Pro Cycling 7
1
21 Matt Mcloone Battley Harley-Davidson Foundin s.t.
2
22 Benjamin Renkema Cyclus Sports Starlight Factory s.t.
3
23 Sean Burger CS Velo Racing p/b Cannondale s.t.
4
24 Donald Brew Team Beyer Auto s.t.
5
25 Michael Jones Nalgene / Borah Teamwear Cyclin s.t.
6
26 Akil Campbell NGCA Elite p/b Tyler Perry Stud s.t.
7
27 Patrick Collins CCB Velotooler Cycling Team s.t.
8
28 Eran Preble AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington s.t.
9
29 Elvys Reyes acevedo CRCA/Jamison Capital - Cannonda s.t.
10
Teammate Top 5: Kevin Goguen
30 George Simpson Elevate/KHS s.t.
11
31 Steven Kusy District Velocity Racing p/b Bi s.t.
12
32 Mattison Brady District Velocity Racing p/b Bi s.t.
13
33 Glenn Ferreira Team Metra / Xrcel / Cycles 54 s.t.
14
34 Will Gleason Cs Velo Racing P/b Cannondale s.t.
15
35 Griffin Easter 303 Project s.t.
16
36 Scottie Weiss Support Clean Sport/Guttenplan s.t.
17
37 Winston David Cyclus Sports Starlight Factory s.t.
18
38 Andrew Giniat Cyclus Sports Starlight Factory s.t.
19
39 Osias Jr lozano Lozano s.t.
20
40 Sean Barrie Battley Harley-Davidson Foundin s.t.
21
41 Maxx Chance 303 Project s.t.
22
42 Charkie Huegel Levine Law Group s.t.
23
43 Ryan Dewald Team Skyline s.t.
24
44 Isaiah Newkirk 303 Project s.t.
25
45 Tyler Cole NGCA Elite p/b Tyler Perry Stud s.t.
26
46 Adrian Hegyvary UnitedHealthcare Cycling Team s.t.
27
47 David Dawson Team Skyline s.t.
28
48 Thomas Gibbons New Jersey Bicycling Associatio s.t.
29
49 Marcus Canady 13
50 Jake Sitler CCB Velotooler Cycling Team s.t.
51 Taylor Pearman Battley Harley-Davidson Foundin 15
52 Justin Mauch Marc Pro Cycling s.t.
53 Sean Meyer Nalgene / Borah Teamwear Cyclin s.t.
54 Brian Sciba s.t.
55 Jacob Skrip CS Velo Racing p/b Cannondale s.t.
56 Ranjodh Gill Team Bike Doctor 19
57 Daniel Lausin Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek De s.t.
58 Hugo Velazquez UnitedHealthcare Cycling Team s.t.
59 Michael Landry CRCA/Jamison Capital - Cannonda 21 Teammate Top 5: Kevin Goguen
60 Ross Baldwin CRCA/Jamison Capital - Cannonda 23
1
Teammate Top 5: Kevin Goguen
61 Paul Lengermann DistrictTaco Racing s.t.
2
62 Patrick Jarenwattananon District Velocity Racing p/b Bi s.t.
3
63 Matt Brophy Nalgene / Borah Teamwear Cyclin s.t.
4
64 Clint Dager s.t.
5
65 Chad Capobianco DistrictTaco Racing s.t.
66 John Hunter Nalgene / Borah Teamwear Cyclin s.t.
67 Richard Furchtgott Battley Harley-Davidson Foundin s.t.
68 Connor Ryan Battley Harley-Davidson Foundin s.t.
69 Nima Ebrahimnejad Kelly Benefits s.t.
70 William Cooper CS Velo Racing p/b Cannondale s.t.
71 John Delong Team Skyline s.t.
72 Cullen Easter 303 Project s.t.
73 Austin Stephens 303 Project s.t.
74 Jordan Cheyne Elevate/KHS s.t.
75 Andrew Dahlheim Holowesko Citadel Racing Team p 30
Off The Back
76 Jared Nieters Haymarket/Starlight Racing Team 36
Off The Back
77 Andsz Flaksis Holowesko Citadel Racing Team p 37
Off The Back
78 John Bergmann TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling 41
Off The Back
79 Dakota Schaeffer CS Velo Racing p/b Cannondale 48
Off The Back
80 Dominic Caiazzo CRCA/Jamison Capital - Cannonda 56
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Kevin Goguen
81 John Holden Nalgene / Borah Teamwear Cyclin s.t.
Off The Back
82 Allan Rego CRCA/Jamison Capital - Cannonda s.t.
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Kevin Goguen
83 Nicholas Luther 1:01
84 Roman Seliverstov CCB Velotooler Cycling Team 3:31
DNF Jacob Gerhardt
DNF Keck Baker
DNF Jyme Bridges NGCA Elite p/b Tyler Perry Stud
DNF Robert Loomis NGCA Elite p/b Tyler Perry Stud
DNF Brock Mason NGCA Elite p/b Tyler Perry Stud
DNF Chad Conley NGCA Elite p/b Tyler Perry Stud
DNF Jose Escobar Battley Harley-Davidson Foundin
DNF Adam Myerson Levine Law Group
DNF Kyle Penny Levine Law Group
DNF Benjamin Wright Haymarket/Starlight Racing Team
DNF Timothy Rugg Marc Pro Cycling
DNF Bart Torre Team Skyline
DNF Mark Hyatt Team Beyer Auto
DNF Benjamin Fogle Team Beyer Auto
DNF Ryan Mckinney Team Beyer Auto
DNF Robert Wasch CS Velo Racing p/b Cannondale
DNF Ian Spivack Support Clean Sport/Guttenplan
DNF Anthony Taylor Dave Jordan Racing
DNF Patrick Raines Hearts Racing Club
DNF Alex Driscoll Otterhaus Racing
DNF Stefan Zavislan Otterhaus Racing
DNF Michael Black QCW Breakawaybikes.com p.b. JLV
DNF Chris Weddington
DNF James Studebacker
Finishers: Cat 1: 93   Cat 2: 4   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kendall Ryan Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank* 58:16
1
2 Laura Jorgensen Feed Hungry Kids Project* s.t.
2
3 Georgia Baker Fearless Femme Racing/Altamira s.t.
3
4 Ingrid Drexel clouthier Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank* s.t.
4
Teammate Win: Kendall Ryan
5 Kyrstin Bluhm Papa John's Racing p/b TREK* s.t.
5
6 Alison Jackson Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank* s.t.
6
Teammate Win: Kendall Ryan
7 Harriet Owen Hagens Berman / Supermint* s.t.
7
8 Kat Sweatt Mellow Mushroom p/b Van Dessel s.t.
8
9 Laura Van gilder Mellow Mushroom p/b Van Dessel s.t.
9
10 Rebecca Wiasak Fearless Femme Racing/Altamira s.t.
10
Teammate Top 5: Georgia Baker
11 Julie Kuliecza Hagens-Berman/Supermint s.t.
11
12 Olivia Ray Welland Racing s.t.
12
13 Madison Kelly Papa Johns s.t.
13
14 Emma Bast Levine Law Group s.t.
14
15 Ashlee Ankudinoff Fearless Femme Racing/Altamira s.t.
15
Teammate Top 5: Georgia Baker
16 Nicolle Bruderer TIBCO-SVB s.t.
16
17 Leslie Timm Sunapee Racing Team s.t.
17
18 Hannah Shell Papa Johns s.t.
18
19 Hannah Arensman Feed Hungry Kids Project Women s.t.
19
20 Lindsay Bayer Hagens-Berman/Supermint s.t.
20
21 Tabitha Sherwood Fast Chance s.t.
21
22 Stephanie Cucaz Mellow Mushroom p/b Van Dessel s.t.
22
23 Erin Faccone B2C2 Cycling Club 5
1
24 Rachel Canning Levine Law Group s.t.
2
25 Shannon Malseed TIBCO-SVB s.t.
3
26 Amelia Kirby Welland Racing s.t.
4
27 Minda Murray s.t.
5
28 Elizabeth Harden Papa Johns s.t.
6
29 Lori Nedescu Welland Racing s.t.
30 Kate Kirkpatrick Mellow Mushroom p/b Van Dessel s.t.
31 Kristen Lasasso Mellow Mushroom p/b Van Dessel 10
Off The Back
32 Samantha Heinrich Fast Chance 11
Off The Back
33 Sara Tussey Feed Hungry Kids Project Women 17
Off The Back
34 Arley Kemmerer Fearless Femme Racing/Altamira 23
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Georgia Baker
35 Flora Yan Papa Johns 34
Off The Back
36 Nicola Macdonald Fearless Femme Racing/Altamira 43
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Georgia Baker
37 Debbie Milne Papa Johns 1:00
38 Paige Kostanecki NSMI RACING 1:26
39 Lauren Dodge s.t.
40 Paige Williams s.t.
DNF Allison Arensman Feed Hungry Kids Project Women
DNF Rachel Rubino Fearless Femme Racing/Altamira Teammate Top 5: Georgia Baker
DNF Samantha Fox Levine Law Group
DNF Erin Silliman Sweet Spot Cycling
DNF Dori Buckethal NSMI RACING
DNF Ainhoa Perez-diez NSMI RACING
DNF Adair Lindsay NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
DNF Leslie Lupien B2C2 Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 1: 18   Cat 2: 18   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 11