Log In
805 Thousand Oaks Grand Prix - Circuit • Jul 7 2018
Clear, 99 degrees, wind 2 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Lundy Serious Cycling
2 Charon Smith Methods to Winning Elite
3 Aaron Boyleston Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cy
4 Arturo Anaya
5 Rahsaan Bahati Methods to Winning Elite
6 Matthew Easter HSR Racing p/b Birdworx
7 Adam Mills Monster Media Racing
8 Marcelo Pesoa Two Hubs Cycling Team
9 Ruben Lopez Montrose Bike Shop
10 Ryan Resella CBS Cycling
DNF Nicholas Bishop FREAKSHOW Aloha Cycling Team
DNF Steve Kim Methods to Winning Elite Teammate Top 5: Charon Smith
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marco Arocha Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cy
2 Philip Tinstman Monster Media Elite Masters
3 Randall Coxworth Monster Media Elite Masters
4 Homero Mejia S2C/BOSCH pb JL Velo
DNF John Abate Methods to Winning Elite
DNF Tony Brady Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cy Teammate Win: Marco Arocha
DNF Bart Clifford HSR Racing p/b BIRDWORX
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Omar Quddus Serious Cycling
2 James Qua HSR Racing p/b BIRDWORX
3 Kendall Stanley HSR Racing p/b Birdworx
4 Nick Gillock Velo Club La Grange
5 Carl Parker Fig Mtn Brew Racing
6 Byron Davis CBS Cycling
7 Vincent Magret Serious Cycling Teammate Win: Omar Quddus
8 Fermin Lemus
9 Tory Gillett Monster Media Elite Masters
10 Othie Burk Franco Factory Racing p/b E.K. DDS
11 Anthony Reguero WTR cycling club
12 Seth Huggins HSR Racing p/b Birdworx Teammate Top 5: James Qua
DNF Frederic Archambault CBS Cycling
DNF Homero Mejia S2C/BOSCH pb JL Velo
Finishers: Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patrick Bos HSR Racing p/b BIRDWORX
2 John Abate Methods to Winning Elite
3 Paul Chia CBS Cycling
4 Ruben Meza S2C/BOSCH pb JL Velo
5 Robert Efthimos Velo Club La Grange
6 Tony Brady Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cy
7 Victor Ayala Velo Club La Grange Teammate Top 5: Robert Efthimos
8 Attila Fruttus Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe
9 Matias Mendigochea Subaru Santa Monica Racing p/b Al
10 Karl Holst Judgement Velo/ TBOV
11 Johnny Lance HSR Racing p/b BIRDWORX Teammate Win: Patrick Bos
12 Michael Onkels S2C/BOSCH pb JL Velo Teammate Top 5: Ruben Meza
13 Joseph Dagostino S2C/BOSCH pb JL Velo Teammate Top 5: Ruben Meza
14 Greg Kogut S2C/BOSCH pb JL Velo Teammate Top 5: Ruben Meza
DNF Scott Johnson Serious Cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thurlow Rogers Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cy
2 Mark Fluss Subaru Santa Monica Racing p/b Al
3 Bart Clifford HSR Racing p/b BIRDWORX
4 Jon Davis Serious Cycling
5 Gardner Desroberts S2C/BOSCH pb JL Velo
6 William Ralph Serious Cycling
7 David Holland Little Giant Test Team
DNF Michael Penta SoCal Project X
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Hahn Velo Pasadena Team
2 James Edwards Team Simple Green/Specialized/Rock-
3 Dermot Carroll Velo Pasadena Team Teammate Win: Chris Hahn
4 Malcolm Hill Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cy
5 Daniel Funk Velo Club La Grange
6 Greg Leibert Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe
7 John Camilli
8 Greg Wilson
9 Christopher Jaggers Southern California Velo
10 Mark Rich Velo Pasadena Team Teammate Win: Chris Hahn
11 Eric Zook Pinnaclife Racing Team
12 Douglas D'aluisio Team Simple Green/Specialized/Rock- Teammate Top 5: James Edwards
13 Joseph Buchanan Serious Cycling
DNF Bob Wright Hi Tech Systems Factor Masters
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ama Nsek M2W Academy Team
2 Joshua Carling Oak Valley Community Bank Elite Cyc
3 John Janneck Southern California Velo Elite Team
4 Rex Roberts Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team
5 Ethan Batt
6 Blake Anton Marc Pro Cycling Team
7 Timmy Bauer Oak Valley Community Bank Elite Cyc Teammate Top 5: Joshua Carling
8 Leo Bugtai SoCalCycling.com Team
9 Ruben Saatjian Stinner Bicycle Club Elite Racing
10 Chase Goldstein SoCalCycling.com Team
11 Thomas Rennier Subaru Santa Monica Racing p/b Al
12 Gregory White
13 Christopher Wyman Support Clean Sport / Guttenplan Co
14 Austin Venhuizen Subaru Santa Monica Racing p/b Al
15 Jason Cianfrocca Los Angeles Bicycle Club
16 Jason Pedersen Team Simple Green/Specialized/Rock-
17 John Echeveste Fig Mtn Brew Racing
18 Chuck Huang HSR Racing p/b BIRDWORX
19 Russell White
20 Randall Coxworth Monster Media Elite Masters
21 Steven Fuller Southern California Velo
22 Christopher Besaw SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycler
23 Espen Kateraas HSR Racing p/b BIRDWORX
24 David Baar Plant Power Racing p/b Vegan Athlet
25 Adam Schepps ButcherBox Cycling
26 Adam Ocamb Team Simple Green/Specialized/Rock-
DNF Benjamin Foster SoCalCycling.com
DNF Jason Paez Los Angeles Bicycle Club
DNF Frank Sarate SoCalCycling.com Team
DNF Philip Tinstman Monster Media Elite Masters
DNF Adam Mills Monster Media Racing
DNF Benjamin Rathkamp SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycler
Finishers: Cat 1: 20   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Mayhew Team Factory Cycles
2 Graysen Oldham Team Factory Cycles Teammate Win: David Mayhew
3 Frank Wyer
4 Nicholas Bishop FREAKSHOW Aloha Cycling Team
5 Michael Schanafelt Franco Factory Racing
6 Jason Francia Team Simple Green/Specialized/Rock-
7 Baxter Ross
8 Taylor Dawson Plant Power Racing p/b Vegan Athlet
9 Patrick Barrett Velo Club La Grange
10 James Lavelle
11 Tory Gillett Monster Media Elite Masters
12 Nicholas Jepson CBS Cycling
13 Jose Mata Judgement Velo/ TBOV
14 Elijah Baker Velo Pasadena Team
15 Oscar Ochoa Eliel Factory Team
16 Travis Remp Bicycle.net Racing Team
17 Charles Herndon
18 Manuel Aguilar Bicycle.net Racing Team
19 Marco Rodriguez South Bay Wheelmen
20 Matthieu Delcourt Velo Club La Grange
DNF Doug Barnett
DNF Christopher Morales SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycler
DNF Seth Totten CBS Cycling
Finishers: Cat 3: 23  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Cressey Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe
2 Jonathan Miller SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycler
3 Chad Muller
4 Luke Swan Strive Racing
5 Jonathan Perez Franco Factory Racing p/b E.K. DDS
6 Prince Patel Serious Cycling
7 Blake Christianson Monster Media Racing
8 Sean Grumney
9 Liutauras Rusaitis Velo Club La Grange
10 Steven Walter Velo Club La Grange
11 David Roppel ChristianCycling Tucson
12 Carter Baker Velo Club La Grange
13 Anson Araujo South Bay Wheelmen
DNF Daniel Ayala R5 Ciclismo
DNF William Campbell
DNF Zachary Ross Bicycle.net Racing Team
DNF Emerson Gutierrez Serious Cycling
Finishers: Cat 4: 16   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bjorn Snider
2 Rod Farvard Fig Mtn Brew Racing
3 Prince Patel Serious Cycling
4 Jonathan Perez Franco Factory Racing p/b E.K. DDS
5 Chad Muller
6 Carl Parker Fig Mtn Brew Racing
7 Nick Fernandez
8 Paul Cressey Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe
9 Patrick English
10 Philip Van spronsen
11 Jonah Sanchez Team Velosport Junior & U23 Develop
12 Andrew Simpson
13 Zak Phillips
15 Al Quesada
16 Johnny White Team Factory Cycles
17 Konrad Rodak
18 George Romero ii Serious Cycling Teammate Top 5: Prince Patel
19 Graham Johnson SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycler
20 Cole Olmon
21 Ido Dukler
22 Jeremy Mudgett
23 Luke Swan Strive Racing
24 Joshua Sayre Serious Cycling Teammate Top 5: Prince Patel
25 David Roppel ChristianCycling Tucson
26 Randy Kowata
27 Kelly Grief
28 Gerry Duttweiler
29 Emerson Gutierrez Serious Cycling Teammate Top 5: Prince Patel
30 Willis Tseng
31 William Becker
32 Peter Cajthaml
DNF Jeremy Jacobs University of Colorado Denver
DNF Zachary Ross Bicycle.net Racing Team
DNF Lucio Rivas Team Velosport Junior & U23 Develop
DNF Kendall Stanley HSR Racing p/b Birdworx
DNF Jack Nosco Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cy
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 18   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
14 Jeff Welch
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Charity Chia CBS Cycling
Finishers: Cat 2: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Angela Wimberly Team Simple Green/Specialized/Rock-
Finishers: Cat 2: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kristabel Doebel-hickok UCI WPT: Cylance Pro Cycling
2 Shelby Reynolds Monster Media Elite Women
3 Paige Handy Serious Cycling
4 Pamela Schuster Skyflash Racing
5 Dara Rogers Velo Club La Grange
6 Debbie Knickman
7 Sarah Swan Strive Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sarah Swan Strive Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Georgeta Ungureanu Sisterhood of Cycling
2 Grace Hutton Serious Cycling
3 Tina Grant Velo Club La Grange
4 Sheri Archibald
5 Victoria Rainbolt JLVelo Cycling Team
6 Ellen Shinogle Velo Club La Grange
7 Meaghen Harris
8 Claire Reinert Velo Club La Grange Teammate Top 5: Tina Grant
9 Danelle Doernbrack Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe
10 Juliana White Velo Club La Grange Teammate Top 5: Tina Grant
Finishers: Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 2