Log In
Working Man's Stage Race - RR • Jul 20 2011
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Benjamin Zawacki Team Mountain Khakis p/b SmartStop 1:54:24
1
2 Manny Goguen TEAM CF st
2
3 Aaron Hubbell NUVO Cultural Trail st
3
4 Michael Rea BikeReg.com st
4
5 Bobby Bailey 1K2GO SPORTS st
5
6 Dylan Mcnicholas CCB Racing st
6
7 Tim Mitchell CCB Racing st
7
8 Ryan Fleming MetLife Cycling Team st
8
9 Kurt Schmid CCB RACING TEAM st
9
10 Harrison Harb Boston Bicycle School st
10
11 Jackson Weber Embrocation Cycling Journal st
11
12 Brian Wilichoski CCB st
12
13 Alex Abarbanel-grossman Team CF st
13
Teammate Top 5: Manny Goguen
14 Adam Myerson Team Mountain Khakis p/b SmartStop st
14
Teammate Win: Benjamin Zawacki
15 Andrew Gardner MetLife Cycling Team st
15
16 Lucas Fortini TEAM CF st
16
Teammate Top 5: Manny Goguen
17 Ryan Kelly NorEast Cycling st
17
18 John Herrick Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revoluti st
19 Samuel Evans-brown MC Cycle and Sport at :12
20 Stephen Wright Team CF st Teammate Top 5: Manny Goguen
21 Tristan Baldwin TEAM CF st Teammate Top 5: Manny Goguen
22 Erick Anderson Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revoluti st
23 Patrick Goguen TEAM CF st Teammate Top 5: Manny Goguen
24 Peter Goguen TEAM CF 1:38 Teammate Top 5: Manny Goguen
25 Chris Worden CCB/Wheelworks 2:53
26 Damien Colfer NorEast Cycling st
27 Tommy Goguen TEAM CF 4:54 Teammate Top 5: Manny Goguen
28 Chandler Delinks CCB RACING TEAM
29 Nicholas Fanaras CCB/DOTGO
30 Morgan Hiller TEAM CF Teammate Top 5: Manny Goguen
31 Jorma Mueller Ride Studio Cafe
32 Matthew Simpson Embrocation Cycling Journal
Starters:33   Finishers: Cat 1: 9   Cat 2: 16   Cat 3: 5   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erik Gonsiorowsk Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 1:32:22
1
2 Andy Gould Blue Steel Cyclery st
2
3 Alfred Bissell Essex County Velo st
3
4 Jeremy Cratty Minuteman Road Club st
4
5 Ansel Dickey Killington Mountain School Cycling st
5
6 Travis Bickford CCB Racing Team st
6
7 Kevin Hays OA/Cyclemania st
7
8 Michael Brier Refunds Now st
8
9 Patrick Newton CARVE st
9
10 John Raguin Minuteman Road Club st
10
Teammate Top 5: Jeremy Cratty
11 Richard Batten Stage 5 Cycling Fusion st
11
12 James Petersen UMBRC st
12
13 Daniel Mccabe bikebarnracing st
13
14 Ronnie Smithers Essex County Velo (ECV) st
14
Teammate Top 5: Alfred Bissell
15 Kevin Woodhouse OA/cyclemania st
15
16 Ryan Henry Cycle Lodge st
16
17 Chris Field ECV st
17
Teammate Top 5: Alfred Bissell
18 David Kell Maine Cycling Club at :36
19 Alexander Bulger 1:15
Off The Back
20 Benjamin Kramer Sunapee Racing Team 1:19
Off The Back
21 Robert Rolsma Essex County Velo (ECV) 1:25
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Alfred Bissell
22 Jonathan Anderson Essex County Velo 1:28
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Alfred Bissell
23 Geremia Ortega CCB/DOTGO 1:34
Off The Back
24 Christopher Moeckel Optimum Performance 1:38
Off The Back
25 Ben Corbalis PARLEE Cycles st
Off The Back
26 Benjamin Sawyer essex county velo 1:45
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Alfred Bissell
27 Daniel Johnson Essex County Velo st
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Alfred Bissell
28 David Symmes CCB/DOTGO 2:28
Off The Back
29 Philip Johnson Sea Side Cycle / ECV st
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Alfred Bissell
30 Nicholas Gilroy Essex County Velo (ECV) 12:18
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Alfred Bissell
31 Peter Vollers, jr. Killington Mountain School Cycling
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Ansel Dickey
32 Todd Wagner NorEast Cycling
Off The Back
Starters:33   Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 28   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Saffer 1:13:13
2 Peter Corriveau Noreast at 1:48
3 Joel Lamendola Quad Cycles 1:51
4 Eric Beard st
5 Jason Rossi st
6 Patrick Cochran ECV 2:59
7 Robyn Allen BOSTON ROAD CLUB 6:25
8 Justin Palmisano Essex County Velo (ECV) 8:51
9 Michael Mccabe bikebarnracing st
10 Michael Copacino st
11 David Beaulieu Essex County Velo 12:35
12 Adam Vaccaro 13:07
13 Pat Dennis
14 Cory Small
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patrick Ruane Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revoluti 1:49:24
Off The Front
2 Paul Richard CCB Racing Team st
Off The Front
3 Ronald Bourgoin OA/CYCLEMANIA st
Off The Front
4 Tyler Munroe CCB/Volkswagen at :03
Off The Front
5 Eric Pearce Cyclonauts Racers :06
Off The Front
6 Bruce Diehl Sunapee/Continental Paving :13
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Patrick Ruane
7 Eric j. Carlson BLUE STEEL CYCLERY :18
Off The Front
8 Brett Walker 2:36
Off The Front
9 Paul Mcmahon CCB Racing 2:46 Teammate Top 5: Paul Richard
10 Steve Stockwell Sunapee/Continental/Revolution 2:49
1
Teammate Win: Patrick Ruane
11 Joseph Ackerman Cycle Loft Velo st
2
12 James Nash CCB Racing Team st
3
Teammate Top 5: Paul Richard
13 Geoff Hamilton CCB Racing st
4
Teammate Top 5: Paul Richard
14 Christopher Naimie Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revoluti st
5
Teammate Win: Patrick Ruane
15 Geoff Mcintosh New Hampshire Cycling Club st
6
16 James Carrington Michael and the Cyclonauts st
7
17 Christopher White BOB-Goodale'sBike Shop/Speed Mercha st
18 Eiric Marro BOB-Goodale's Bike Shop/Speed Merch st
19 Paul Boudreau Essex County Velo st
20 Leo Devellian CCB Racing st Teammate Top 5: Paul Richard
21 Mark Thompson Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revoluti st Teammate Win: Patrick Ruane
22 Keith Button CCB racing st Teammate Top 5: Paul Richard
23 William Casazza BOB-Goodale's Bike Shop/Speed Merch st
24 Bradford Kelley Sunapee / Continental Paving / Revo st Teammate Win: Patrick Ruane
25 Michael Lovell sunapee/revolution cycles/continent st Teammate Win: Patrick Ruane
26 Donald Crowell BOB-Goodale's Bike Shop/Speed Merch 3:24
27 Duane Skofield BOB-Goodale's Bike Shop/Speed Merch 3:42
Off The Back
28 Jay Clausen Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revoluti
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Patrick Ruane
29 Tim Dodd NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
Off The Back
30 Wayne Santos BOB-Goodale's Bike Shop/Speed Merch
Off The Back
31 Armand Pantalone BOB-Goodale's Bike Shop/Speed Merch
Off The Back
Starters:32 Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 17   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 3