Log In
Lucarelli and Castaldi Branchbrook Park Spring Series • Mar 23 2019
Clear, 43 degrees, wind 14 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Ragot Brands Cycles/gold Coast Porsch 55:31
1
2 Stephan Dioslaki Brands Cycles/gold Coast Porsch s.t.
2
Teammate Win: Eric Ragot
3 Mike Hyman Iron Bridge / Tarmac Cycling s.t.
3
4 Edward Bennett Jamison Capital - Cannondale s.t.
4
5 Aleksey Urusov Deathrow Velo s.t.
5
6 Javier Mereles Montclair Bikery Racing s.t.
6
7 Thomas Cipolla Brands Cycles/gold Coast Porsch s.t.
7
Teammate Win: Eric Ragot
8 Paul Lewis Artemis Racing s.t.
8
9 Chris Loehner Brands Cycles/gold Coast Porsch s.t.
9
Teammate Win: Eric Ragot
10 David Bennett Karma Racing Team s.t.
10
11 Willie Payton Century Road Club Assoc s.t.
11
12 Pascal Sauvayre Team Veselka s.t.
12
12 David Sommerville Verge Sport s.t.
12
12 Brad Thompson s.t.
12
12 Curtis Lightburn Liberty Cycle s.t.
12
12 John Olsen Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
12
12 Emmanuel Rodriguez s.t.
12
12 Fedor Wouda Karma Racing Team s.t.
12
12 Mihael Ginghina Team Veselka s.t.
12
12 Terrence Chioffi 42x21atq s.t.
12
12 Herb Jimenez Montclair Bikery Racing s.t.
12
12 Juanpablo Jimenez Liberty Cycle s.t.
12
12 Ron Short Pro Pedals Bike Shop s.t.
12
12 Joe Straub Deathrow Velo s.t.
12
Teammate Top 5: Aleksey Urusov
12 Isaac Guzman Montclair Bikery Development Te s.t.
12
12 James Read Montclair Bikery Racing s.t.
12
12 Neil Isola Mineola Bicycle Racing Team s.t.
12
12 Higinio Rodrguez s.t.
12
12 Etsu Taniguchi Team Veselka s.t.
12
12 Erik Shahumyan Vela Society s.t.
12
12 Jan Micko Brands Super Awesome Racing s.t.
12
DNF Yves Allemann Pink Rhino Racing
DNF Romel Campbell Westwood Velo
DNF William Cantler Deno's Wonder Wheel Masters Bicycle
DNF Richard Gargiulo Morris Velo Sports
DNF James Giorgio
DNF George Sherman Gotham Cyclists
DNF Thomas Spano Team Propower/cycle Solutions
DNF Dusan Strika
DNF Gustavo Francisco
DNF Masha Schneider E2value P/b Verge Sport
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 24   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Sambrano Gf Capital/ H&e Enterprise 49:13
Off The Front
2 Fedor Wouda Karma Racing Team s.t.
Off The Front
3 David Bennett Karma Racing Team s.t.
Off The Front
4 Joe Straub Deathrow Velo 5
Off The Front
5 Pascal Sauvayre Team Veselka 13
Off The Front
6 Richard Gargiulo Morris Velo Sports 41
Off The Front
7 Terrence Chioffi 42x21atq s.t.
Off The Front
8 Don Schatz Colavita-whole Foods Market Rac 1:15
1
9 Christian Kaefer Westwood Velo 1:17
2
10 Mihael Ginghina Team Veselka 1:19
3
Teammate Top 5: Pascal Sauvayre
11 Neil Isola Mineola Bicycle Racing Team s.t.
4
12 Ed Troianello Morris Velo Sports s.t.
5
13 Stephen Sambrano Guy's Racing Club s.t.
6
14 Curtis Lightburn Liberty Cycle s.t.
7
15 Etsu Taniguchi Team Veselka s.t.
8
Teammate Top 5: Pascal Sauvayre
16 Doug Gamble Merrick Bicycles Inc. 1:23
9
17 William Brunner Montclair Bikery Racing 1:25
10
18 Ron Short Pro Pedals Bike Shop s.t.
11
19 Brian Wolf Purium Health Products Cycling 1:26
20 Gerardo Martinez Century Road Club Assoc 1:30
21 Jason Jones Karma Racing Team s.t. Teammate Top 5: Fedor Wouda
22 John Olsen Dave Jordan Racing 1:42
23 Jim Kaeli Colavita-whole Foods Market Rac 1:47
24 Yves Allemann Pink Rhino Racing 1:58
Off The Back
25 David Margolin Team Propower/cycle Solutions 2:17
Off The Back
26 Thomas Spano Team Propower/cycle Solutions 3:20
Off The Back
DNF Thomas Bennett Colavita Racing Inc.
DNF Romel Campbell Westwood Velo
DNF William Cantler Deno's Wonder Wheel Masters Bicycle
DNF Dusan Strika
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 22   Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Burrowes 1:20:05
1
2 Glenn Ferreira Cycles 54 / Thrive Spine & Spor s.t.
2
3 Jermaine Burrowes s.t.
3
4 Aidan Carter E2value P/b Verge Sport s.t.
4
5 Bryan Coward Watts Up Cycling s.t.
5
6 Steven Ward Morris Velo Sports s.t.
6
7 J Rorech United Cycling Team 10
8 Michael Perlberg Bicycle Habitat Verge Sport 57
9 Andrew Scott Delaware Valley Racing s.t.
10 John Durso Morris Velo Sports 1:05
11 Samuel Torres Trianglecyclists Racing Team 3:51
1
12 Nilsson Ruiz Karma Racing Team s.t.
2
13 Edward Bennett Jamison Capital - Cannondale s.t.
3
14 Stephan Dioslaki Brands Cycles/gold Coast Porsch s.t.
4
15 Kory Kruse Watts Up Cycling 3:54
5
Teammate Top 5: Bryan Coward
16 Elliot Olsen Karma Racing Team 3:56
6
17 Andres Jimenez Morris Velo Sports 3:57
7
18 George Sherman Gotham Cyclists 4:03
DNF Sebaj Adele Echelon Cycles
DNF Mario Irvin crespo Montclair Bikery Racing
DNF Mike Hyman Iron Bridge / Tarmac Cycling
DNF William Launder
DNF Curtis Lightburn Liberty Cycle
DNF Julius Erwin quito Dave Jordan Racing
DNF Eric Ragot Brands Cycles/gold Coast Porsche/me
DNF David Sommerville Verge Sport
DNF Brad Thompson
DNF Andrew Walsh
DNF Masha Schneider E2value P/b Verge Sport Teammate Top 5: Aidan Carter
DNF Wes Tillman Bicycle Habitat-verge Sport
DNF Bram Carter Liberty Cycle
DNF Alex Abarbanel-grossman Watchung Wheelmen
DNF Scott Savory Jamison Capital - Cannondale
DNF Johann Burrowes
DNF Jason Briscoe
Finishers: Cat 1: 11   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stefan Tessoun Team Marty's 42:50
2 Christopher Pulomena Merrick Bicycles Racing 4
3 Mark Trump Deathrow Velo 6
4 Jack Miroslaw Nycc Racing 9
1
5 Voltaire Arradaza 11
2
6 Emmanuel Alvarez Somerset Wheelmen s.t.
3
7 Leo Semonsky s.t.
4
8 Hezmir Osorio s.t.
5
9 Andrew Babaian Team Veselka s.t.
6
10 Justin Pak Star Track Racing s.t.
7
11 Tim Durland Deathrow Velo s.t.
8
Teammate Top 5: Mark Trump
12 Richard Lavigne 15
9
13 Mark Rahman s.t.
10
14 Shawn Benjamin 59
Off The Back
15 Jon Linder 1:05
Off The Back
16 Jeison Marroquin 1:15
Off The Back
17 Dusan Strika 1:34
Off The Back
18 Scott Holliday Mineola Bicycle Racing Team 2:24
Off The Back
19 Joshua Raymundo Team Marty's s.t.
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Stefan Tessoun
20 Devin Sullivan 2:26
Off The Back
21 Timmy Downs 2:28
Off The Back
22 Hank Balle Rapha Cycling Club 2:39
Off The Back
23 Javier Burgos 3:17
Off The Back
24 Robert Napiza Rapha Cycling Club 3:21
Off The Back
25 Luis Maduro 3:22
Off The Back
26 Frank White 3:46
Off The Back
27 Todd Deutsch Century Road Club Of America s.t.
Off The Back
28 Cardel Locke 4:07
Off The Back
29 Dan Wang 4:18
Off The Back
DNF Peter J. Loring Montclair Bikery Racing
DNF Tim Mcglinn
DNF Pedro Santiago
DNF Anton Gibson Star Track
Finishers: Cat 4: 18   Cat 5: 14   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Voltaire Arradaza 44:00
1
2 Jacob Borkowski Century Road Club Assoc s.t.
2
3 Rich Ferraro s.t.
3
4 Damian Barny s.t.
4
5 Tabare Pichardo s.t.
5
6 Mark Trump Deathrow Velo s.t.
6
7 Jon Linder s.t.
7
8 Andrew Babaian Team Veselka s.t.
8
9 Christopher Pulomena Merrick Bicycles Racing s.t.
9
10 Jason Jones Karma Racing Team s.t.
10
11 Don Schatz Colavita-whole Foods Market Rac s.t.
11
12 Justin Pak Star Track Racing 4
12
13 Jack Miroslaw Nycc Racing 5
13
14 Bob Orazem Karma Racing Team s.t.
14
15 Tim Durland Deathrow Velo s.t.
15
16 Mark Rahman s.t.
16
17 George Fischer Montclair Bikery Racing s.t.
17
18 Leo Semonsky s.t.
18
19 Emmanuel Alvarez Somerset Wheelmen s.t.
19
20 Guillermo Santos Century Road Club Assoc s.t. Teammate Top 5: Jacob Borkowski
21 Brayan Guzman Team Cycling Galicia s.t.
22 Richard Lavigne 19
23 Devin Sullivan 1:02
Off The Back
24 Israel Carrasquillo 3:29
Off The Back
25 Nicholas Chaya 3:30
Off The Back
26 Dan Wang 3:38
Off The Back
27 Hank Balle Rapha Cycling Club 3:45
Off The Back
28 Frank White s.t.
Off The Back
29 Makoto Okamoto 4:21
Off The Back
DNF Peter J. Loring Montclair Bikery Racing
DNF Anton Gibson Star Track
DNF Kimmy O'connor
Finishers: Cat 4: 15   Cat 5: 16   Cat ?: 1