Log In
Old Town Clovis Criterium • Aug 21 2011
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeremiah Root Stevens Bicycles
2 George Ciordas Sierra Pacific Racing
3 Andre Tenthorey Sacramento Golden Wheel
4 Guy Van natta Momentum Cycling
5 Nick Baird Sierra Pacific Racing
6 Blake James Momentum
7 Rick Lawton Wells Fargo Racing Team
8 Aaron Feleay Momentum Racing CA
9 Matt Schaupp
10 Tom Dillen Peninsula Velo
11 Tomas Mundarain Momentum Racing California
12 Michael Reese Central Coast Tire
13 Michael Roecklein Team Becher +
14 Bill Kesselring SLO Nexus
15 Daniel Felix Rubber Soul SSC
16 Don Chapin Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing
17 James Pappe Youngs Comm. Transport
18 Shawn Mehaffey Wells Fargo Racing Team
19 Kyle Mason CSC
20 Scott Hellam Momentum Racing California
21 Rick Ferdinandsen Steven's Bicycle Racing
22 Tim Butler Sierra Pacific Racing Teammate Top 5: George Ciordas
23 Patrick O'rourke Stevens Bicycle Racing
24 Stephen Shafer Youngs Comm. Trans./Yokohl Ran
25 Patrick Doles Sierra Pacific
26 Jennifer Kalich Cal Giant Cycling Team
27 Matt Paliughi Sierra Pacific Orthopaedic Cen
28 Andrew Robertson Sierra Pacific Racing Teammate Top 5: George Ciordas
29 Jeff Byrd VOS Racing
30 William Foster CSC/Rubber Soul
31 Ryan Brooks Steven's Bicycles Racing
32 Jack Maddux Team Specialized Racing Junior
33 Nathan Magsig Momentum Racing California
34 Joseph Booth Momentum Racing California
35 Joshua Webb Momentum Racing
36 Greg Tripoli Momentum Racing
37 Cesar Anaya Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team
38 Jon Stewart Steven's Bicycle Racing
39 Steven Decker Steven's Bicycle Racing
40 David Maddux Steven's Bicycle Racing
41 Steven Grusis Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team
42 Geoffrey Davis Arts Cyclery
DNF Robert Woodward Steven's Bicycles Racing
DNF John Cheetham Metromint Cycling
DNF Kalani Hines Metromint Cycling
DNF Justin Morgan Steven's Bicycles Teammate Win: Jeremiah Root
DNF Chad Covington Sierra Pacific Racing Teammate Top 5: George Ciordas
DNF Lance Burger Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team
DNF Cody Greer Sierra Pacific Racing Teammate Top 5: George Ciordas
DNF Marc Gomes Monterey Velo Club
DNF Thomas Morgan Southern Sierra Cyclists Youn
DNF Leo Hinds Youngs Comm. Trans./Yokohl Ran
DNF Mario Reyes Youngs Comm.Trans./Yokohl Ranc
DNF Ruste Parker Velocity
DNF Joshua Houssiere Steven's Bicycles Teammate Win: Jeremiah Root
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 29   Cat 4: 23   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Vincent Owens Sierra Pacific Racing
2 Joshua Carling Michael David Winery Cycling T
3 Michael Roecklein Becher +
4 Neil Bartley Squardra Ovest
5 Don Chapin Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing
6 Geoffrey Davis Arts Cyclery
7 Nicholas Oliver Fremont Bank Cycling Team
8 Jon Stewart Steven's Bicycles Racing
9 Jason Arinno Kinetic Cycles/GBI
DNF Joseph Booth Momentum Racing California
DNF Kalani Hines metromint cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jan Weissenberger SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicyc
2 Gregory Anderson Morgan Stanley/Specialized
3 John Bergmann Team Clif Bar
4 Charles Hutchenson Harley Davidson
5 Jeremiah Root Stevens Bicycles
6 Chris Espy Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Sp
7 Jeff Watson Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva
8 Ryan Wong Form Fitness
9 George Ciordas Sierra Pacific Racing
10 Wyatt Garcia Kevins Bikes
11 Bill Kesselring slo nexus
12 Matthew Johnston Team Mason Thomas
13 Josh Houssiern Steven's Bicycles Teammate Top 5: Jeremiah Root
14 Brandon Correia Metromint Cycling
15 Nathan Magsig Momentum Racing California
16 Mitch Boehs Sierra Pacific Racing
17 Tim Butler Sierra Pacific Racing
18 Patrick Lee SLO Nexus
19 Justin Morgan Steven's Bicycle Racing
DNF Christopher Pillette Godspeed Courier/Mojo
DNF Ivo Foster Steven's Race Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shaun Bagley Momentum Racing California
2 David Albrecht Chico Corsa Cycling Team
3 Brian Heneghan SJBC
4 Kyle Glerum SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicyc
5 Dennis Hopp SJBC
6 Jeffrey Galland CHICO CORSA/SIERRA NEVADA
7 Carl Hekkert FormFitness
8 Joseph Staron East Sac Bike
9 Aaron Feleay Momentum Racing CA Teammate Win: Shaun Bagley
10 Robert Winder HDR p/b Lombardi Sports
11 Kevin Klein Yahoo
12 Thomas Dillon Peninsula Velo/Pomadoor
13 Dean Laberge Team Specialized Racing Master
DNF Mark Sasser Safeway
DNF Kyle Mason Rubber Soul/CSC
DNF Greg Tripoli Momentum Racing
DNF Blake James Momentum
DNF John Licatesi Davis Bike Club
DNF Patrick O'rourke Stevens Bicycle Racing
DNF Chad Covington Sierra Pacific Racing
DNF Chris Ott HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports
DNF Richard Snodsmith FUSION SPORT USA
DNF Channing Chen FUSION SPORT
DNF Ernest Gallardo Vos Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patrick Briggs Yahoo Cycling
2 Chris Wire SJBC
3 Mike Gadow SJBC
4 Andre Tenthorey Sacramento
5 Michael O'rourke SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicyc
6 Eric Saltzman SJBC
7 Kenny Lane Rio Strada
8 Donald Langley Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Sp
9 Max Mack Health is Wealth
10 Gregory Pike VOS Racing
11 Jeremy Wire SJBC Teammate Top 5: Chris Wire
12 Jens Hillen SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicyc Teammate Top 5: Michael O'rourke
13 Michael Reese Central Coast Tire
14 Yutch Cowhie Rio Strada Racing
15 Rick Lawton Wells Fargo Racing Team
16 Guy Van natta Momentum Cycling
17 Carlos Casillas Davis Bike Club
18 Marc Gomes Velo Club Monterey
19 Vance Russell Davis Bike Club Race Team
20 John Cheetham Metromint Cycling
21 Robert Woodward Steven's Bicycles Racing
22 Michael Woodburn Wells Fargo
23 David Baumgardner Momentum Racing California
24 Doug Rappaport CRC/Poggio
25 Curtis Eastin Sierra Pacific Racing
26 Charles Pockell-wilson HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports
27 Robert Pasco Safeway/Pure Red
28 Patrick Doles Sierra Pacific
29 Myong-jae Kim Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
30 Scott Hellam Momentum Racing California
31 Andrew Robertson Sierra Pacific Racing
32 David Passmore Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
33 Vincent Gee Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva
34 Shawn Mehaffey Wells Fargo Racing Team
DNF Rich Rozzi Colavita Racing-Norcal
DNF Rick Ferdinandsen Steven's Bicycle Racing
DNF Leo Hinds Youngs Comm. Trans./Yokohl Ran
DNF Timothy Turnbull los gatos bicycle racing club
DNF Peter Krogh SHO-AIR/ SERT
DNF Lance Burger Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team
DNF David Maddux Steven's Bicycle Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 18   Cat 4: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steven Gile VOS Racing
2 Lawrence Nolan Team Specialized Racing Master
3 Tim Lydon SJBC
4 Jonathan Laine SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicyc
5 Dennis Pedersen Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec
6 Marty Cunningham Fred Lewis Construction
7 Fred Schnaars Davis Bike Club
8 John Devere Sierra Pacific Racing/Hammer N
9 J Clifford Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva
10 Josef Rodarti Sun Coast Velo UC Cyclery/Jw
11 Michael Camarena Youngs/Yokohl Ranch
12 Scott Hollander Rubber Soul
13 Jess Raphael SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicyc Teammate Top 5: Jonathan Laine
14 Benjamin Weekes Major Motion
15 Thomas Morgan Southern Sierra Cyclists Youn
DNF Mario Reyes Youngs Comm.Trans./Yokohl Ranc
DNF Douglas Gonda Bicycles Plus
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Caldwell morgan stanley smith barney/sp
2 Jonathan Sek SJBC
3 Greg Bollella Webcor / Alto Velo
4 Kalman Szkalak UC Cyclry/JW Floor
5 Thomas Mcdonough Fightin' Bobas
6 Robert Parker Webcor/Alto Velo
7 Steven Archer Morgan/Stanley - Specialized
8 Matt Barr stevens bicycle racing team
9 Richard Lee San Diego Cyclo Vets
10 Alfred Kerr Fightin' Bobas Teammate Top 5: Thomas Mcdonough
11 John Schaupp Bicycle Trip/Symantec
12 Steven Grusis Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Morgan Caldwell Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness
2 John Diemont Alto Velo/Webcor
3 Josef Lemire Sho-air/sert
4 Ernest Gallardo Vos Racing
5 Philip Weintraub Chico Corsa
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Elgart Webcor/Alto Velo
2 Richard Shields Team Hammer Nutrition
3 Randall Hancock Hammer Nutrition
4 Michael Freeman Hammer Nutrition
5 Dale Harless Cycle U
6 Bruce Coffey SJBC
7 David Fitch SJBC
8 William Fallis Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
9 Lothar Grahlmann Alto Velo Teammate Win: John Elgart
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ruste Parker Velocity
2 Ryan Hostetter Metromint Cycling
3 Charlotte Hart
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Karena Shannon Team Sycomp/Team Affinity
2 Jennifer Kalich Cal Giant Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Laurie Furman Sycomp Racing
2 Margaret Winder HDR p/b Lombardi Sports
3 Monica Holt Sycomp Racing Teammate Win: Laurie Furman
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amy Russo Red Racing
2 Kim Wik Sycomp Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Leah Rodarti Velo Allegro
Finishers: Cat 2: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Linda Elgart Webcor Alto Velo
2 Phyllis Olrich Victory Velo
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1