Log In
Masters New England Criterium Championships • Sep 11 2011
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Skip Foley 51:12.87
1
2 Michael Busci 51:13.03
2
3 Alejandro Cifuentes-lorenzen CLR- CLRracing.com 51:13.25
3
4 Stefano Zanotti Createx Colors-Benidorm Bikes-E same time
4
5 Michael Norton same time
5
6 Anthony Eisley same time
6
7 Bryan Mcgill CLR - CLRRACING.com same time
7
Teammate Top 5: Alejandro Cifuentes-lorenzen
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ari Shocket 51:13.01
1
2 Ciaran Mangan CCB/ RACING 51:13.09
2
3 Kevin Yarde Berlin Bicycle/Best Cleaners 51:13.16
3
4 Leo Devellian same time
4
5 Thad Lavallee Velocite same time
5
6 Eugene Boronow same time
6
7 Eric Merrill Zcc-Zanes cycling same time
7
8 Torrance Kopfer Landry's Bicycles same time
8
9 Graham Long same time
9
10 Mike Nadeau J.A.M. Fund / NCC same time
10
11 Scott Glenney Berlin Bicycle/Best Cleaners same time
11
Teammate Top 5: Kevin Yarde
12 Mike Lovell same time
12
13 John Badessa Arc-En-Ciel Racing same time
13
14 Ned Connelly Cox Communications Cycling Team same time
14
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bill Yabroudy NBX/Narragansett Beer 50:55.90
Off The Front
2 Eugene Boronow o2 Modern Fitness 51:00.10
Off The Front
3 Guy Zerega Cox Communications Cycling Team 51:55.58
1
4 Jean Oliveira same time
2
5 Matthew Waskiewicz TEAM EDGE same time
3
6 Jay Busse Union Velo same time
4
7 Paul Coluccio EECT/Kreb Cycle same time
5
8 John Dieli BOB-Goodale's Bike Shop/Speed M same time
6
9 Jim Peters NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex Tech same time
7
10 Jonathan Lowenstein NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex Tech same time
8
11 Jeff Papineau Cyclonauts Racers same time
9
12 Michael Cavros Cyclonauts Racers same time
10
13 Richard Lagault same time
11
14 Murat Altinbasak same time
12
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matt Kressey 50:54.91
1
2 Leo Denellian 50:54.99
2
3 Skip Foley 50:55.59
3
4 David Potter Arc En Ciel Racing Team same time
4
5 Graham Long same time
5
6 Art Podgorski same time
6
7 Euclides Armado same time
7
8 Michael Shireman Unattached same time
8
9 Rick Spear same time
9
10 ? ? same time
10
11 Michael Norton Cyclonauts Racers same time
11
12 Rick Foley same time
12
13 James Carrington Michael and the Cyclonauts same time
13
14 Kenneth Reilly pawling cycle & sport same time
14
15 Steve Mcgrath same time
15
16 Steven Suto BETHEL CYCLE same time
16
17 Bill Mark 2252-RI same time
17
18 Mike Maloney Cyclonauts Racers same time
18
19 Armand Pantalone BOB-Goodale's-Speed Merchant Ae same time
19
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Hodder Signature Cycles/Rockstar 52:37.54
1
2 Randy Rusk Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team 52:38.57
2
3 Christofer Dehahn NCC 52:39.38
3
4 Pascal Sauvayre CRCA/BH-Garneau same time
4
5 Wayne Kirk same time
5
6 Rich Foley TARGETRAINING | TRI&CYCLE same time
6
7 Michael Lovell sunapee/revolution cycles/conti same time
7
8 Wayne Santos BOB-Goodale's Bike Shop/Speed M same time
8
9 Bruce Weinberg Violet Crown, ATX same time
9
10 Lionel Trahan same time
10
11 Kc Gawlak Tarmac Cycling/Iron Bridge Cons same time
11
12 Jerry Jacobs 545 Velo same time
12
13 Jay Trojan Swansea Velo club - Flandria Ca same time
13
14 Gary Dalton same time
14
15 Matthew Stuart U.S. ARMY/Central Wheel- GHCC same time
15
16 Brian Polhemus Battenkill-united same time
16
17 Derek Zisk Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team same time
17
Teammate Top 5: Randy Rusk
18 David Birrell Valley Bike and Ski Werks same time
18
19 Ricardo Sanchez KISSENA CYCLING CLUB same time
19
20 Mark Dutka Mystic Velo same time
20
21 Jeff Gattesman same time
21
22 Skip Donnelly same time
22
23 Robert Mortensen Landry's Bicycles same time
23
24 Roger Parker BLUE STEEL CYCLERY same time
24
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bruce Townend Valley Bike and Ski Werks Racin 53:46.34
1
2 Karl Hambrecht 53:46.74
2
3 Brian Murphy Blue Hills Cycling Club 53:46.78
3
4 Jose r Torres INDEPENDENT same time
4
5 Keith Hartstein 545 Velo same time
5
6 Chuck Dopfel 545 Velo same time
6
7 Kelly Parsons Mystic Velo Club same time
7
8 Dennis Johnston same time
8
9 Mike Theroux same time
9
10 David Marti Unattached same time
10
11 Brad Buckley same time
11
12 Robert Smythe HurleyMetalFab.com / CCNS Cycli same time
12
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
DNF ? Bradford KNIPES 50:30.78
1
DNF ? George PAWLE 50:30.93
2
DNF ? Michael THEROUX 50:31.10
3
DNF ? James THEMIG same time
4
DNF ? Michael HUMPHRIES same time
5
DNF ? Michael ADSIT same time
6
DNF ? Phill HERSHBERGER same time
7
DNF ? Tom WING same time
8
DNF Ken Milne MILNE same time
9
DNF ? Larry STACHOWIAK same time
10
DNF ? Mieczyslaus BURZYNSKI same time
11
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ed Lang NEBC p/b Cyc 50:39.42
1
2 David Burnett Mystic Velo 50:39.99
2
3 James Polus CNYC 50:40.41
3
4 John Hartwell BOB-GOODALE' same time
4
5 Ted Kallerman same time
5
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
DNF ? John AUER 50:40.65
DNF ? David REED 52:33.44
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
DNF ? Pete MURPHY 51:29.97
1
DNF ? Robert WILSON same time
2
DNF ? Fioravante BARES same time
3
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mike Faber ABRT 49:31.43
1
2 Arnost Lobel NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 49:31.47
2
3 Lance Littlefield unattached 49:31.66
3
4 Barry Eyre 49:31.87
4
5 Michael Mccabe bikebarnracing 49:33.16
5
6 Robert Galehouse cicli il massimo 49:34.26
6
7 Mitchell Favreau Mystic Velo Club 49:36.12
7
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Leon Piasecki Optimum Performance 49:32.04
1
2 Lawrence Purtill Cox Communications Cycling Team 49:33.00
2
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kate Leppanen Quad Cycles 48:38.69
2 Melissa Sotelo University of Arizona 48:49.41
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Danielle Ruane 46:28.13
2 Elizabeth Mcdonough ArcEnCiel 48:36.55
1
3 Carol-lynn Mills East End/Kreb Cycle 48:36.56
2
4 Marissa Acosta NEBC p/b Cycle Loft same time
3
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katherine Snell NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 48:37.28
2 Renee Brouillard 48:49.39
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sarah Sauvayre CRCA/Comedy Central-Sid's Bikes 46:28.17
2 Maryann Donnelly 46:29.18
3 Lynn Cochrane Cycling Concepts Racing Team 48:49.33
1
4 Denise Mitchell dignan Mystic Velo Club 48:49.38
2
5 Jennifer Lacker Mystic Velo Club 48:49.39
3
6 Grace Vandal Mystic Velo 48:49.40
4
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Margarett James 50:43.71
2 Annette Kennedy NEBC p/b cycleloft/NEMCA 51:58.61
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 June Froh Mystic Velo Club 51:59.94
1
Finishers: Cat 4: 1