Log In
Village Volkswagen River Gorge Omnium - Das Time Trial • Aug 27 2011
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Prithvi Gummadi Frazier Cycling Juniors
2 Chase Martin Krystal / SCV
3 Aditya Gummadi Frazier Cycling Juniors Teammate Win: Prithvi Gummadi
4 Devin Reavis Hearts Racing Club
5 Alan D'alessandro
6 Rishi Teja mocherla Frazier Cycling Teammate Win: Prithvi Gummadi
7 Megan Rogers Mystique Cycling Team / SCV
8 Peter Radebaugh Trace Bikes
9 Arvin Jansen Trace Bikes
10 Parker Goodson Trace Bikes
11 Blake Wilson Frazier Cycling Teammate Win: Prithvi Gummadi
12 Janelle Wigal Velo Vixens Cycling Club
13 Morgan Miller Velo Vixens Cycling Club
14 Kate Eckrote Frazier Cycling Juniors Teammate Win: Prithvi Gummadi
15 Danae Kreiss East TN Junior Cycling
16 Caleigh Hebert FC Roswell
17 Walker Robison MOAB/Middle Tennessee Velo
Finishers: Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dirk Pohlmann Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Mo
2 Jeffrey Mcgrane Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling)
3 Jason Tatum Tristar - BazaarVoice Cycling Team
4 Kent Bostick Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling)
5 Igor Rudalev Peachtree Bikes
6 Steven Carpenter Hincapie Development team
7 Jeremy Nagoshiner Marx & Bensdorf Cycling / ACCM
8 Sean Weddell Cleveland Clinic Sports Health Cycl
9 Tim Valentine Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling) Teammate Top 5: Jeffrey Mcgrane
10 Jay Westbrook Chainheart Cycling Studio
11 Bill Robison SVMIC Cycling
12 Adam Pinkston
13 Eric Barnett McDonalds Cycling Team
14 Ryan Pumpian NGCA-Atlroof.com
15 Tom Knopp Global BMW-Mini p/b Economy Honda /
16 Jeffrey Chambers Scheller's Racing Team
17 Keith Lucas Scheller's Racing Team
18 Michael Twigg Harper Auto / KnoxVelo
19 Joseph Duhon Spring City Cycling Club (SCCC)
20 Christopher Cundiff Bicycles ETC. INC.
21 Bert Hull Krystal - Warp9bikes.com / SCV
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tony Adair SVMIC Cycling
2 Terry O'toole Iron Data Racing
3 Joseph Labonte Cirque du Velos Powered by Peddler
4 Miroslav Novak Ivan Leonard Chevrolet / AL Masters
5 Robert Gregory Team Gran Fondo
6 Edward Mcclarty SVMIC Cycling Teammate Win: Tony Adair
7 Steve Reker Gulf Coast Velo
8 David Stevens Raleigh Allstars Cycling Club
9 Rick Watson Global BMW-Mini p/b Economy Honda /
10 Jack Evans Cumberland Cycles
11 Tom Gates Team Gran Fondo Teammate Top 5: Robert Gregory
12 Ralph Schmook Global BMW-Mini p/b Economy Honda /
13 Dale Hair Global BMW-Mini p/b Economy Honda /
14 Ivan Murdock Team Gran Fondo Teammate Top 5: Robert Gregory
15 Vince Sutton Red Mountain Wheelmen
16 Randy Kerr Birmingham Bicycle
17 Paul Haanschoten Spring City Cycling Club (SCCC)
18 Charles Gundlach Acme MultiSports
19 Scott Young
20 Thomas King TVB Race/ Tomato Head
21 Norman Els Krystal / SCV
22 Dick Dahlke
Finishers: Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 11   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nathan Brown Trek Livestrong U23
2 Jonathan Jacob NUVO Cultural Trail
3 Oscar Clark Realcyclist.com
4 Frank Travieso Realcyclist.com
5 Mike Stone Hincapie Development team
6 Cesar Grajales Realcyclist.com
7 Isaac Enderline Hincapie Development team Teammate Top 5: Mike Stone
8 John Hart Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling)
9 Dirk Pohlmann Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Mo
10 Erik Hamilton Panther pb Competitive Cyclist
11 Spencer Gaddy KENDA Pro Cycling presented by GEAR
12 Daniel Holt Team Type 1- Development
13 Chris Brown LITESPEED-BMW
14 Jonathan Atwell Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga
15 Phillip Gaimon KENDA Pro Cycling presented by GEAR
16 Cory Scott
17 Tyler Karnes Hincapie Development team Teammate Top 5: Mike Stone
18 Parker Kyzer Hincapie Development team Teammate Top 5: Mike Stone
19 A.j. Meyer Carolina Bicycle Company
20 Luke Servedio Team Sonic- Treehouse Racing
21 John Delong Hincapie/Green Creation Cycling Tea Teammate Top 5: Mike Stone
22 Philip O'donnell Team Specialized Racing Juniors
23 Walker Owen
24 Josh Oxendine Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
25 Patrick Barnett Carolina Velo/Cycle Center
26 Chris Uberti Panther pb Competitive Cyclist
27 Isaiah Newkirk Herring Gas Cycling
28 Brad Schaeffer NUVO Cultural Trail Teammate Top 5: Jonathan Jacob
29 Cody Nees Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
30 James Lanham Globalbike Racing
31 Hank Beaver LITESPEED-BMW
32 Brian Toone Tria Market / DonohooAuto
33 O'neil Samuels LITESPEED-BMW
34 Zachary Nave Team Ville LLC
35 Stradford Helms Team Type 1- Development
36 Zachary Hoover Krystal - Warp9bikes.com / SCV
37 Matt Bole Fuji Cycling
38 Branden Russell Team Type 1- Development
39 Alder Martz Hincapie Development team Teammate Top 5: Mike Stone
40 Jon Wilton KnoxVelo Club
41 Artur Sagat LITESPEED-BMW
42 Micah Fritzinger Scheller's Racing Team
43 Joey Iuliano Racing For Riley
44 Ross Barnhardt Happy Tooth/Bandwidth.com
45 Benjamin Bryant Round Here Racing
46 Taylor Little Chainheart Cycling Studio
47 Matt Brooks Team Type 1- Development
48 David Goodman Frazier Cycling Juniors
49 Andrew Macrae Frazier Cycling
50 John Brizzard iii West Florida Wheelmen
51 Jacques Cartier SVMIC Cycling
52 Britton Kinnard
53 Kyle Knott Team Globalbike
54 Daniel Rudalev
55 Andrea Ciacchini Team Type 1 Development
56 Colby Millen
57 Douglas Ansel Pro- Form Bike Shop
58 Scott Catanzaro Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga
59 Stuart Lamp Tria Market / DonohooAuto
60 Michael Biegalski Harper Auto / KnoxVelo
61 Julian Cabra Team Ville LLC
62 Sammy Flores Tria Market / DonohooAuto
63 William Munoz Columbia
64 Dylan Degan Depaula Racing
65 Andrew Scarano Womack Carbon Technology
66 Robert Evans NGCA-Atlroof.com
67 Drew Otte NUVO Cultural Trail Teammate Top 5: Jonathan Jacob
68 Andrea Pirovano Team Type 1 Development
69 Patrick Allison Tria Market / DonohooAuto
Finishers: Cat 1: 25   Cat 2: 32   Cat 3: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Newberry Marx & Bensdorf Cycling / ACCM
2 Matthew Russell TCRC Juniors p/b Anytime Fitness
3 Kurt Page SVMIC Cycling
4 Brandon Pruett
5 Kevin Pawlik
6 Jesse Gaudet ATC Racing
7 Robert Vogt Mahoning Valley Cycling Team
8 Jonathan Black Audi / Kryki Sports
9 Ben Knoernschild Marx & Bensdorf Cycling / ACCM Teammate Win: Scott Newberry
10 Gordon Duffy ii West Florida Wheelmen
11 Tony Blansit Harbin Foundation Cycling Team / Ro
12 John King Marx & Bensdorf Cycling / ACCM Teammate Win: Scott Newberry
13 Todd Hickman Memphis Velo- Smith & Nephew
14 Justin Landis Round Here Racing
15 Richie Slagle Moab/Middle Tennessee Velo
16 Michael Crouch Homegrown Bicycles
17 Kyle Taylor Indian Cycle Racing
18 Justin Bynum Tria Market / DonohooAuto
19 Timothy J. killelea Krystal - Warp9bikes.com / SCV
20 Philip Daniele Marx & Bensdorf Cycling / ACCM Teammate Win: Scott Newberry
21 Jonathan Lang Sigma Development Racing Team
22 Jay Peer BPC Cycling / ACCM
23 Craig Brimer Krystal - Warp9bikes.com / SCV
24 Tyler Hutchinson MSMOC
25 Victor Karm
26 Trent Donat Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
27 Charlie Hough Les Amis/Calder Brothers Devo Selec
28 Michael Schena BSM Cycling
29 Kyle Stewart Queen City Wheels
30 Blake Robertson Memphis Velo- Smith & Nephew
31 Stephen Mire Sigma Development Racing Team
32 Ryan Bosio Marx & Bensdorf Cycling / ACCM Teammate Win: Scott Newberry
33 Danny Boone Marx & Bensdorf Cycling / ACCM Teammate Win: Scott Newberry
34 Nolan Tankersley Tri Cities Road Club
35 William Hudgens West Florida Wheelmen
36 Taylor Dunn Aaron's p/b New England Financial
37 Cal Hooten Locos Grill & Pub / TBB Sports
38 David Gray Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
39 Ben Rothschild Frazier Cycling
40 Matt Joiner Marx & Bensdorf Cycling / ACCM Teammate Win: Scott Newberry
41 Grayson Brookshire DIY Music p/b Asheville Youth Cycli
42 Bennie Flores Tiger Cycling Foundation
43 Nathan Dugan Fuji Cycling
44 Robert Berghel Krystal - Warp9bikes.com / SCV
45 Ian Baker McDonalds Cycling Team
46 Tim Moore Memphis Velo- Smith & Nephew
47 Berkeley Burbank Red Ant Racing p/b Vineyard Vines
48 Nick Grigsby McDonalds Cycling Team
49 Amos Harvey Round Here Racing
50 Jonathan Sierra Krystal / SCV
51 Christopher Spencer Red Ant Racing p/b Vineyard Vines
52 Gene Mcbrien West Florida Wheelmen
53 Michael Mcbrien West Florida Wheelmen
54 Bertram Berla Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 50   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sam Morgan FFCC Masters/Toyota Forklift of Atl
2 Matt Brown Krystal / SCV
3 Neil Smoot Krystal / SCV
4 Spencer Whittier Krystal / SCV
5 Andy Baggenstoss Krystal / SCV
6 Daniel Price Krystal / SCV
7 Louis Leclerc NGCA-Atlroof.com
8 Matthew Robbins Unattached
9 Steven Watkins Tripple Threat Racing
10 Johnathan Brown Tristar - BazaarVoice Cycling Team
11 Daren Rogers Krystal / SCV Teammate Top 5: Matt Brown
12 Chris Withers
13 Samuel Klontz BSM Cycling
14 Nicholas Stone Cookeville Bicycles
15 Ben Webster Calfkiller Cycling Team
16 Lawrence Russell Tri-Cities Road Club
17 Alan Laytham Save the Ta-Tas Cycling
18 Robert Monahan Desire Title Racing
19 Ed Merritt BBC p/b WheelWorx
20 Tracy Terpstra Krystal / SCV Teammate Top 5: Matt Brown
21 Steven Ragle Cumberland Transit Cycling
22 Cory Lasseigne Carolina Velo/Cycle Center
23 Caleb Wilson Calfkiller Cycling Team
24 Ricky Park Motor Mile Racing / SCV
25 Jon Siccardi Team Sonic- Treehouse Racing
26 Camden Simon Ghost Tree Racing
27 Marvyn Hortman
28 Luis Silva
29 Matthew Thompson
30 Noah Hendrix Calfkiller Cycling Team
31 Hartono Tanuwidjaja Harpeth Bicycles Racing
32 Todd Mosley Memphis Velo- Smith & Nephew
33 Chris Davis West Florida Wheelmen
34 Joseph Lambert Jackson Spokes
35 Dennis Custer Krystal / SCV Teammate Top 5: Matt Brown
36 Carl D'alessandro Team Gran Fondo
37 Shawn Ewing Harpeth Bicycles Racing
38 Connor Tankersley Tri-Cities Road Club
39 Mitchell Hopkins
40 Josh Butler
41 Tim Smith NGCA-Atlroof.com
42 David Holmes Micro Metals/Bike Zoo/Sunspot
43 Bobby Hough Les Amis
44 Jacob Hendrix Calfkiller Cycling Team
45 Joseph Damaso West Florida Wheelmen
46 Parker Haney Frazier Cycling
47 Micaiah Rockwell
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 39   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joshua Hicks N2Endurance.com
2 Chris Winter BPC Cycling / ACCM
3 Christopher Glenn Cirque du Velos Powered by Peddler
4 Lonnie Puterbaugh Harpeth Bicycles Racing
5 Jason Labonte Unattached
6 Tony Robbins
7 Kurt Schindler
8 Carl Sheffield Krystal / SCV
9 Lee Carmichael Calfkiller Cycling Team
10 Erik Van name Answer Cycling
11 Richard Brookover Calfkiller Cycling Team
12 Drew Streip
13 Marco Pigni
14 Burl Spurlock Pro-Fitness Multisports
15 Steven Toby Cumberland Cycles
16 David Haney Frazier Cycling
17 Michael Rawdon Cookeville Bicycles
18 Matt Ford
19 Rob Hill University of Tennessee-Chattanooga
20 Jared Stiefel
21 Jason Torrence
22 Andy Goodson Trace Bikes
23 Peter Hurley American Bicycle Group
24 Duane Hebert Frazier Cycling
25 Duane Brooks Krystal / SCV
26 Oscar Jimenez
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 16   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jane Weakley Secret Cycling
2 Jamie Dinkins Motor Mile Racing / SCV
3 Beth Travers SVMIC Cycling
4 Katherine Williams Team Belladium
5 Jenny Delong Mystique Cycling Team / SCV
6 Robyn Wilham Mystique Cycling Team / SCV
7 Parri Gilbride Team Belladium Teammate Top 5: Katherine Williams
8 Kaitlyn Ryan SVMIC Cycling Teammate Top 5: Beth Travers
9 Amy Phillips Mystique Cycling Team / SCV Teammate Top 5: Jenny Delong
10 Krystal Lacy- mcnutt Secret Cycling Teammate Win: Jane Weakley
11 Kimberly Flynn USSC-Trek p/b Vantaggio / SCV
12 Abigail Aldridge Frazier Cycling Juniors
13 Lauren De crescenzo Fulton Flyers Women
14 Amanda Ragle Cumberland Transit Cycling
15 Jenny Smith Mystique Cycling Team / SCV Teammate Top 5: Jenny Delong
16 Elizabeth Mccalley Micro Metals/Bike Zoo/Sunspot
17 Cali Ewing Team Belladium Teammate Top 5: Katherine Williams
18 Kailin Acheson Team Belladium Teammate Top 5: Katherine Williams
19 Anna Mcfarland Team Belladium Teammate Top 5: Katherine Williams
20 Zoe Frazier Frazier Cycling
21 Alison Brown Mystique Cycling Team / SCV Teammate Top 5: Jenny Delong
22 Dominique Shore Frazier Cycling
23 Lisa Check Team Belladium Teammate Top 5: Katherine Williams
24 Amy Christian Mystique Cycling Team / SCV Teammate Top 5: Jenny Delong
25 Cecelia Wigal Velo Vixens Cycling Club
26 Shelly Collins Team Belladium Teammate Top 5: Katherine Williams
27 Tina Locklear Harbin Foundation Cycling Team / Ro
28 Stephanie Rynas Mystique Cycling Team / SCV Teammate Top 5: Jenny Delong
29 Kathy Mead SVMIC Cycling Teammate Top 5: Beth Travers
30 Valerie Nagoshiner Team Belladium Teammate Top 5: Katherine Williams
31 Elizabeth Brucken
32 Christy Brown Mystique Cycling Team / SCV Teammate Top 5: Jenny Delong
33 Amanda Brothers
34 Alyssa Dillow
35 Rebecca Jackson Mystique Cycling Team / SCV Teammate Top 5: Jenny Delong
36 Jonell Smith Team Belladium Teammate Top 5: Katherine Williams
37 Debra Martin Velo Vixens Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 16   Cat ?: 4