Log In
CRCA - Club Race Series • Mar 23 2019
Partly Cloudy, 41 degrees, wind 15 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cormac Daly 1:16:41
Off The Front
2 Brian Hunt e2Value p/b Verge Sport s.t.
Off The Back
1
3 Devin Carrick s.t.
Off The Back
2
4 Michael Patch Foundation 2
Off The Back
3
5 Serguei Tiourine RBNY Racing-Verge Sport 4
Off The Front
4
6 Justin Parker GF Capital/ H&E Enterprise s.t.
Off The Front
5
7 Garth Runkel Bicycle Workshop s.t.
Off The Front
6
8 Russell Karn Team Patch.com 19
Off The Front
7
9 Budd White Rapha Cycling Club 21
Off The Front
1
10 Vincent Rhino GF Capital/ H&E Enterprise s.t.
Off The Front
2
11 Thomas Shi NYCC Racing s.t.
Off The Front
3
13 Glenn Muscosky Z-hatchmap cycling s.t.
Off The Front
5
14 Richard Shin s.t.
Off The Front
6
15 Messiah Davis s.t.
Off The Front
7
16 Luke Lysdahl Good Guys Racing p/b HighWaterW s.t.
Off The Front
8
17 Gokhan Vatansever NYCC Racing s.t.
Off The Front
9
18 Cyrus Greenspon NYCC Racing s.t.
Off The Front
10
19 Daniel Corless NYCC Racing s.t.
Off The Front
11
20 Brian Hansen 42x21ATQ s.t.
Off The Front
12
21 Brian Hammond Rapha Cycling Club s.t.
Off The Front
13
22 Rolando Angel FIRE CYCLING TEAM s.t.
Off The Front
14
23 Damon Jericho NY Vision Group/Fuoriclasse Rac s.t.
Off The Front
15
24 Daniel Berner Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
Off The Front
16
25 Alan Garcia Team Patch.com s.t.
Off The Front
17
26 Robert Haight s.t.
Off The Front
18
27 Giovanni Cafiso Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
Off The Front
19
28 Babalola Ajisafe Major Taylor Development Team s.t.
Off The Front
20
29 Thomas Patterson Rapha Cycling Club s.t.
Off The Front
21
30 Robert Weitzner Foundation s.t.
Off The Front
22
Teammate Top 5: Michael Patch
31 Carlos Petricioli NYCC Racing s.t.
Off The Front
23
32 Adam Seidman Houlihan Lokey - GF Capital s.t.
Off The Front
24
33 Gabriel Schuster KruisCX 28
Off The Front
25
34 Matthew Cortright s.t.
Off The Front
26
35 Christopher Altchek Foundation s.t.
Off The Front
27
Teammate Top 5: Michael Patch
36 Bill Moss RBNY Racing-Verge Sport 45
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Serguei Tiourine
37 Dan Goldberg RBNY Racing-Verge Sport 49
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Serguei Tiourine
38 Stas Zakrzewski Team Veselka 51
Off The Front
39 Mitchell Napolitano Team Patch.com 1:34
Off The Front
Off The Back
40 Robert Sullivan Rapha Cycling Club 1:52
Off The Front
Off The Back
41 Andrew Longhiggins Rapha Cycling Club 2:20
Off The Front
Off The Back
42 Alexander Klafehn NYCC Racing 3:37
Off The Front
Off The Back
43 Kevin Scott 9:17
Off The Front
Off The Back
44 Jonathan Tan RBNY Racing-Verge Sport 10:53
Off The Front
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Serguei Tiourine
45 Jon Dindas Rapha Cycling Club 13:49
Off The Front
Off The Back
DNF Diego Cuellar FIRE CYCLING TEAM
DNF Jason Bell RBNY Racing-Verge Sport Teammate Top 5: Serguei Tiourine
DNF Todd Brilliant e2Value p/b Verge Sport Teammate Top 5: Brian Hunt
DNF Tomas Martinez FIRE CYCLING TEAM
DNF Futoshi Mukai Rapha Cycling Club
DNF Stuart Richards Rapha Cycling Club
DNF Marcos Girado RBNY Racing-Verge Sport Teammate Top 5: Serguei Tiourine
DNF Geoffrey Landman RBNY Racing-Verge Sport Teammate Top 5: Serguei Tiourine
DNF Sergio Aguirre Foundation Teammate Top 5: Michael Patch
DNF Pablo Rivera KruisCX
DNF Ruben Guzman FIRE CYCLING TEAM
DNF Antonio Zarate FIRE CYCLING TEAM
DNF Sjoert Van velzen KruisCX
DNF Alfonso Jimenez FIRE CYCLING TEAM
DNF Ian Auger KruisCX
DNF Johel Placencia NYCC Racing
DNF Ted Cadieux KruisCX
DNF Ricardo Ludtke
DNF Caetano Machado calomino KruisCX
DNF Konstantine Sukhovarov Good Guys Racing p/b HighWaterWomen
DNF Byungkyun Kim
DNF Brett Halpern Dave Jordan Racing
DNF Matthew Connelly NYCC Racing
DNF Richard Cass
DNF Stephan Brezinsky Team Patch.com
DNF Stephen Mcgrath
DNF John Watson
Finishers: Cat 4: 70   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrei Nugaev NYCC Racing 1:01:40
Off The Front
2 David Shirzad 1:10
Off The Back
1
3 Roald Ansano 1:12
Off The Front
2
4 Yelson Almonte rodriguez s.t.
Off The Front
3
5 Michael Defelice NYCC Racing s.t.
Off The Front
4
Teammate Win: Andrei Nugaev
6 Austin Meyer Foundation s.t.
Off The Front
5
7 Emlen Harmon s.t.
Off The Front
6
8 Michael Coleman Lonely Hearts s.t.
Off The Front
7
9 Maurice Goldstein s.t.
Off The Front
8
10 Matt Lynch KruisCX s.t.
Off The Front
9
11 Hernando Rueda e2Value p/b Verge Sport s.t.
Off The Front
10
12 Scott Griffin s.t.
Off The Front
11
13 Ryan Cummings s.t.
Off The Front
12
14 Darran Cronshaw s.t.
Off The Front
13
15 Timothy Dickinson Rapha Cycling Club 1:17
Off The Front
14
16 Kris Judd s.t.
Off The Front
15
17 Connor Mangan Foundation s.t.
Off The Front
16
18 Matthew Gross NYCC Racing 1:20
Off The Front
17
Teammate Win: Andrei Nugaev
19 Alexey Zlobin 1:22
Off The Front
18
20 Michael Wales 1:24
Off The Front
19
21 Sam Hausmann s.t.
Off The Front
20
22 Graham Maxwell 1:29
Off The Front
21
23 Juan Restrepo Houlihan Lokey - GF Capital s.t.
Off The Front
24 Thomas Nesel Foundation 1:46
Off The Front
25 Rameez Tase Team Patch.com 3:47
Off The Front
26 Gabriel Cruz FIRE CYCLING TEAM 4:27
Off The Front
Off The Back
27 Andrew Weinstein NYCC Racing 5:22
Off The Front
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Andrei Nugaev
28 Patrick Bard Rapha Cycling Club 5:24
Off The Front
Off The Back
29 Madison Tse 5:27
Off The Front
Off The Back
30 Xingchen Xu 5:36
Off The Front
Off The Back
31 Pedro Moreno 7:53
Off The Front
Off The Back
32 Gabriel Vargas FIRE CYCLING TEAM 7:54
Off The Front
Off The Back
33 Cesar Lopez Rapha Cycling Club
Off The Front
Off The Back
34 Ezra Euclides diaz Rapha Cycling Club 8:32
Off The Front
Off The Back
35 Tyler Borza Rapha Cycling Club 8:36
Off The Front
Off The Back
36 Nicolas Morales FIRE CYCLING TEAM 10:08
Off The Front
Off The Back
37 Kai Mcbride 10:55
Off The Front
Off The Back
38 Alhan Keser 12:25
Off The Front
Off The Back
39 Vince Cheng Rapha Cycling Club s.t.
Off The Front
Off The Back
40 Gabriele Carpentieri NYCC Racing 13:27
Off The Front
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Andrei Nugaev
41 Bryan José gonzález 13:50
Off The Front
Off The Back
42 Isidro Ramirez FIRE CYCLING TEAM 14:31
Off The Front
Off The Back
43 Michael Casey 19:13
Off The Front
Off The Back
DNF Kelly Toth
DNF Steven Lesser
DNF Cyril Clybouw
DNF Sebastian Colorado Houlihan Lokey - GF Capital
DNF Cesar Lopez Rapha Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 5: 48  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stalin Quiterio cuello Dave Jordan Racing 1:24:10
1
2 Paskal Lamour BlueRibbon Talent Cycle s.t.
2
3 Allan Rego Jamison-Cannondale s.t.
3
4 Conor Delanbanque Good Guys Racing p/b HighWaterW 1
4
5 Greg Hruby Rockstar Games s.t.
5
6 Nicholas Toscano RBNY Racing-Verge Sport s.t.
6
7 Preston Staudt e2Value p/b Verge Sport s.t.
7
8 Alexander Buchmann 42x21ATQ s.t.
8
9 Ralph Pahlmeyer Foundation s.t.
9
10 Jonathon Laurie Rockstar Games s.t.
10
Teammate Top 5: Greg Hruby
11 Victor Gras Rockstar Games s.t.
11
Teammate Top 5: Greg Hruby
12 Michael Tan Good Guys Racing p/b HighWaterW s.t.
12
Teammate Top 5: Conor Delanbanque
13 Andrew Weigand s.t.
13
14 Anthony Taylor Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
14
Teammate Win: Stalin Quiterio cuello
15 Kevin Hsieh KruisCX s.t.
15
16 Armand Wilhelm s.t.
16
17 Christopher Williams Houlihan Lokey - GF Capital s.t.
17
18 Ira Blumberg Aska s.t.
18
19 Constantin Schreiber Team Veselka s.t.
19
20 Ricardo Tessarotto NYCC Racing s.t.
20
21 Simon Khalif GF Capital/ H&E Enterprise s.t.
21
22 Tony Pletcher Good Guys Racing p/b HighWaterW s.t.
22
Teammate Top 5: Conor Delanbanque
23 Alexei Zakharov Team Veselka s.t.
23
24 Tim Frankcombe 42x21ATQ s.t.
24
25 Jose Guzman Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
25
Teammate Win: Stalin Quiterio cuello
26 Paul Debartolo The Weather Channel Specialized s.t.
26
27 William Lopez Houlihan Lokey - GF Capital s.t.
27
28 Johan Abreu e2Value p/b Verge Sport s.t.
28
29 Scott Rettino To Be Determined
29
30 William Carroll e2Value p/b Verge Sport s.t.
30
31 Romain Leidelinger 42x21ATQ s.t.
31
32 Rory O'neill Maglia Rosa NYC s.t.
32
33 Bill Ash Foundation s.t.
33
34 Kevin Molloy s.t.
34
35 Dieter Egli NYCC Racing s.t.
35
36 Colin Keaveney To Be Determined s.t.
36
37 Joseph Mohan Team Veselka s.t.
37
38 Raynauth Jeffrey Foundation s.t.
38
39 Jeffrey Young Aska 15
39
40 Baris Aytan Foundation s.t.
40
41 Nicholas Baker Maglia Rosa NYC s.t.
41
42 Christophe Palazzi CRCA/Blue Ribbon - Talent Cycles s.t.
42
Teammate Top 5: Paskal Lamour
43 Jesus Martinez Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
43
Teammate Win: Stalin Quiterio cuello
44 Travis Burkel To Be Determined s.t.
44
45 Michael Heuff Maglia Rosa NYC s.t.
45
46 John D'agostino Good Guys Racing p/b HighWaterW s.t.
46
Teammate Top 5: Conor Delanbanque
47 Sebastien Houillot NYCC Racing s.t.
47
48 Alex Sanborn Foundation s.t.
48
49 Dominic Caiazzo Jamison-Cannondale s.t.
49
Teammate Top 5: Allan Rego
50 Doug O'Neill Deno's Wonder Wheel Masters Bic 21
50
51 James Mahlmann Rockstar Games s.t.
51
Teammate Top 5: Greg Hruby
52 Marc Cesare Deno's Wonder Wheel Masters Bic s.t.
52
53 Daniel Lammon WYLD STALLYNS s.t.
53
54 Brendan Pearce BlueRibbon Talent Cycle s.t.
54
Teammate Top 5: Paskal Lamour
55 Paul Yeates Rockstar Games s.t.
55
Teammate Top 5: Greg Hruby
56 Michael Margarite Jamison-Cannondale s.t.
56
Teammate Top 5: Allan Rego
57 John Loehner The Weather Channel Specialized s.t.
57
58 Bob Makofsky Foundation 27
58
59 Felipe Schaun machado Good Guys Racing p/b HighWaterW s.t.
59
Teammate Top 5: Conor Delanbanque
60 Tom Rodarie Rockstar Games s.t.
60
Teammate Top 5: Greg Hruby
61 Emmett Gross 36
62 Stephen Jamison Jamison-Cannondale s.t. Teammate Top 5: Allan Rego
63 Ross Baldwin Jamison-Cannondale 41 Teammate Top 5: Allan Rego
64 Joshua Noggle Rockstar Games 45 Teammate Top 5: Greg Hruby
65 Daniel Schmalz Rockstar Games s.t. Teammate Top 5: Greg Hruby
66 Christopher Shaw Rockstar Games 1:03
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Greg Hruby
67 James Krizan RBNY Racing-Verge Sport 2:24
Off The Back
68 Matthew Vandivort To Be Determined 2:58
Off The Back
69 Kristian Noboa Rapha Cycling Club 3:43
Off The Back
70 Eben Weiss 5:19
Off The Back
71 Dylan Lowe
Off The Back
72 Nick Jurman Rapha Cycling Club 7:16
Off The Back
DQ Elliott Collins Good Guys Racing p/b HighWaterW Teammate Top 5: Conor Delanbanque
DNF William Nowak GF Capital/ H&E Enterprise
DNF Michael Starr
DNF Greg Olsen Foundation
DNF Justin Inglis The Weather Channel Specialized Cyc
DNF Christopher Ryan
DNF Leon Moser Think Racing
DNF Neil Black 42x21ATQ
DNF Rene Herrera Dave Jordan Racing Teammate Win: Stalin Quiterio cuello
DNF Eric Sutherland GF Capital/ H&E Enterprise
DNF Alyosha Smolarski GF Capital/ H&E Enterprise
DNF Rafael Diaz-granados Dave Jordan Racing Teammate Win: Stalin Quiterio cuello
DNF Nicholas Goossen
DNF Alan Buday Dave Jordan Racing Teammate Win: Stalin Quiterio cuello
DNF Jacob Yundt Aska
DNF Alexander Wall Foundation
DNF Paul Coluccio Houlihan Lokey - GF Capital
DNF Jason Guzman Dave Jordan Racing Teammate Win: Stalin Quiterio cuello
DNF Vinny Vicari Houlihan Lokey - GF Capital
DNF Santiago Pelaez Foundation
DNF ?jeffrey Chivers??? Foundation
DNF John Moynagh
Finishers: Cat 1: 19   Cat 2: 27   Cat 3: 47   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tiffany Thomas Rapha Cycling Club 56:52
2 Susanna Panzini Team Veselka 5
3 Dana Scott 13
4 Galen Bolard 48
5 Kendall Poe Rockstar Games s.t.
6 Lily Edeen s.t.
7 Maria Vlassenko Radical Media 53
8 Connie Bree KruisCX 55
9 Jenny Lin KruisCX 57
10 Elizabeth Tobey KruisCX 2:18
11 Desiree Arcangel 15:03
DNF Elizabeth Marcello CityMD Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emma Betuel Houlihan Lokey - GF Capital 1:11:00
2 Caryl Gale BreakawayCourier s.t.
3 Emily Singleton Rockstar Games s.t.
4 Lucie Vagnerova Team Veselka 3
5 Sarah Sauvayre Team Veselka 1:32
6 Lucia Deng CityMD Racing 1:41
7 Lisa Kennish CityMD Racing 4:39
8 Ceren Bingol 4:41
9 Andrea Archer Houlihan Lokey - GF Capital s.t. Teammate Win: Emma Betuel
10 Erica Berthou Radical Media 4:54
11 Jennifer Poirier Houlihan Lokey - GF Capital s.t. Teammate Win: Emma Betuel
12 Cindy Ma Houlihan Lokey - GF Capital 4:58 Teammate Win: Emma Betuel
13 Stephanie Thompson Rockstar Games 5:02 Teammate Top 5: Emily Singleton
14 Stephanie Halamek CityMD Racing -2 Laps
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 1