Log In
The Plan2Peak Two Days of Buffalo - Stage Race • Aug 4 2019
Partly Cloudy, 76 degrees, wind 7 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shawn Alexander towpath
2 Scott Breen To Wheels Racing
3 Zack Schneider Snakebite Racing
4 Shaun Ma WIN cycling center
5 Philip Gil Tuga Cycling
6 Sebastian Zdyb Midweek Cycling Club
7 Neil Maccrimmon Morrison Hershfield Racing Team
8 Joshua Boguslofski Project Echelon Racing
9 Tom Scheeler 42 North Brewing Company
10 Tim Matchulat Snakebite Racing Teammate Top 5: Zack Schneider
11 Benjamin Kuch
12 Sandro Verrelli Newmarket Eagles
13 Steve Quenneville Newmarket Eagles Cycling Club
14 Connor Coyle Allegheny VELO
15 Joseph Rogalski Buffalo Hardwood
15 Ryan Bierl
16 Daniel Lundenberg Newmarket Eagles Cycling Club
17 Michael Banks BC Shred Mobb
18 Bill Haas Buffalo Hardwood
19 William Bibic Midweek CC
20 Owen Gill Madonna Wheelers
21 Kevin Smith Tom's Pro Bike
22 Derek Bell Just Ride/Buffalo Hardwood
23 Scott Dickson
24 Joshua Taubman
25 Koda Smith
26 Robert Maulucci Campus Wheelworks
27 Peter Treacy Newmarket Eagles
28 Jd Archbold
29 Christian Yorks Allegheny VELO
30 Rob Bailey
31 Nicholas Israel
Finishers: Cat 4: 12   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Krzysztof Kurzawinski win cycling centre
2 Mike Hyman Iron Bridge/Tarmac Cycling
3 Michael Ybanez TECHYKIDS
4 Ralph Schatzmair
5 Chris Kirk Independent
6 Russell Jones St Catharines Cycling Club
7 Rory Heinlein Once Again Nut Butter Fueled by Onc
8 David Enns Ennsys Inc. p/b Cyclepath Oakville
9 Tom Keller Team Spin/Litzler Automation
10 Chris Tirone
11 John Embow Campus Wheelworks
12 Derek Wilford Team Spin / Litzler Automation
13 Joseph Sims Full Moon Vista
14 Donnie Smith Morrish hershfield
15 Shawn Grandon Summit Freewheelers
15 John Moore Buffalo Bicycling Club/Tom's Pro Bi
16 Ricardo Gloria oliveira Summit Freewheelers
17 John Kingston Once Again Racing Fueled By Once Ag
18 Joe Giovenco Buffalo Cycling / Buffalo Bicyclin
19 Frank Grillo Buffalo Bicycling Club
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dylan Bibic Ascent Cycling p/b MGCC
2 Jeremy Rae Ascent Cycling p/b MGCC Teammate Win: Dylan Bibic
3 Ed Veal Realdeal
4 Geoffrey Chambers-bedard Ascent Cycling p/b MGCC Teammate Win: Dylan Bibic
5 Jonathan Maloney Techy kids
6 Eric Johnston Ascent cycling
7 Adam Millar Ascent Cycling
8 Eric Hueston To Wheels Racing
9 Mike Little Ascent Cycling p/b MGCC Teammate Win: Dylan Bibic
10 Daniel Koszela Win Cycling Center
11 Adam Bird Techy Kids Cycling Team
12 Tommy Waldeck RealDeal Racing
13 David Galati La Prima Espresso Co. Racing
14 Timothy Paul Once Again Racing fueled by Once Ag
15 Jonathan Siuta WNY Cyclocross Club/Buffalo Bicycli
16 Justin Rogers RealDeal Racing
16 Marek Musiej Win Cycling Centre
17 Ryan Seal Towpath Racing
18 Matthew Castilloux
19 Robert Hengel Buffalo Bicycling Club
20 Warren Shiau Midweek Cycling Club
21 Corey Knowles Buffalo Bicycling Club
22 Marcus Cox Once Again Racing Fueled By Once Ag
23 Zachary Chappell Snakebite Racing
24 Chris Neag SnakeBite Racing
25 Andrew Mcewan Cyclepath Oakville Race Team
26 Aaron Troxel Snakebite Racing
27 Jason Vettorel Bateman's Bike Co. pb by Cloud9 AV
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 5   Cat ?: 17  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Leslie Horn To Wheels Racing
2 Bridgette Deeney Team Placid Planet
3 Chandra Russo CORK MONKEY RACING
4 Karen Grujic To Wheels Racing Teammate Win: Leslie Horn
5 Anya Bogdanets Just Ride p/b Buffalo Hardwood
6 Jennifer Redding TriVault
7 Erin Haskell Just Ride / Buffalo Hardwood
8 Wiktoria Zdyb Midweek Cycling Club
9 Lisa Ulrich NCCH p/b Franklin Templeton
10 Nancy Schmeler Highgate Racing
11 Jennifer Keenan
12 Aderyn Fraser Midweek Cycling Club
13 Mariana Rinaldo Bike Loft East
14 Jessica Kaake Midweek
15 Charlotte Nelson Midweek Cycling
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lindsay Sferrazza Highgate Racing
2 Sara Youmans Therapeutic Associates Pacific Offi
3 Whitney Surgenor RealDeal Racing
4 Alison Merner First Draft p/b Mercedes Benz Oakvi
5 Elizabeth Archbold First Draft p/b Mercedes Benz Oakvi
6 Candice Moote Team CF
7 Elise Rowe La Prima Espresso Co. Racing
8 Rachel Andrews Once Again Racing fueled by Once Ag
9 Laura Belet Highgate
10 Traci Cummings TomsProBike/Plan2Peak
11 Jennifer Bell Buffalo Hardwood/Just Ride
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 5