Log In
CRCA - Club Race Series • Mar 1 2020 • New York, NY
Clear, 38 degrees, wind 12 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cormac Daly Good Guys Racing p/b HighWaterWomen 1:29:07
1
2 Boguslaw Wielgos Foundation 1:29:08
2
3 Tom Rodarie Rockstar Games 1:29:08
3
4 David Shirzad Rockstar Games 1:29:09
4
5 Victor Gras Rockstar Games 1:29:09
5
6 Armand Wilhelm Fohr Trek Racing 1:29:11
6
7 Michael Tan Good Guys Racing p/b HighWaterWomen 1:29:21
1
Teammate Win: Cormac Daly
8 Sam Simpson dore GF Capital/ H&E Enterprise 1:29:21
2
9 Joseph Mohan Team Veselka 1:29:21
3
10 Ralph Pahlmeyer Foundation 1:29:22
4
Teammate Top 5: Boguslaw Wielgos
11 Joshua Noggle Rockstar Games 1:29:22
5
Teammate Top 5: Tom Rodarie
12 Greg Hruby Rockstar Games 1:29:22
6
Teammate Top 5: Tom Rodarie
13 John Beardsley NYCC Racing p/b TP ICAP 1:29:22
7
14 Elliott Collins Good Guys Racing p/b HighWaterWomen 1:29:23
8
Teammate Win: Cormac Daly
15 Jacob Borkowski NYCC Racing p/b TP ICAP 1:29:23
9
16 James Mahlmann Rockstar Games 1:29:23
10
Teammate Top 5: Tom Rodarie
17 Romain Leidelinger 42x21ATQ 1:29:23
11
18 Jerry Kapko Deno's Wonder Wheel Masters Bicycle 1:29:24
12
19 Brook Taube Dave Jordan Racing 1:29:24
13
20 Roald Ansano Dave Jordan Racing 1:29:24
14
21 James Krizan RBNY Racing-Verge Sport 1:29:24
15
22 Kristian Noboa G4D Productions Racing 1:29:25
16
23 Erwin Kersten To Be Determined 1:29:26
17
24 Euan Stevenson 42x21ATQ 1:29:27
18
25 Christophe Palazzi CRCA/Blue Ribbon - Talent Cycles 1:29:27
19
26 Sebastien Houillot NYCC Racing p/b TP ICAP 1:29:28
20
27 Ricardo Tessarotto Good Guys Racing p/b HighWaterWomen 1:29:29
21
Teammate Win: Cormac Daly
28 Kevin Hsieh KruisCX 1:29:29
22
29 Haluk Sarci Deno's Wonder Wheel Masters Bicycle 1:29:31
23
30 Terrence Chioffi 42x21ATQ 1:29:34
31 William Nowak GF Capital/ H&E Enterprise 1:29:35
32 Serguei Tiourine RBNY Racing-Verge Sport 1:29:36
33 Brian Hunt e2Value p/b Verge Sport 1:29:36
34 Messiah Davis G4D Productions Racing 1:29:39
35 Constantin Schreiber Team Veselka 1:29:41
36 Scott Gregoire Deno's Wonder Wheel Masters Bicycle 1:29:41
37 Jacob Yundt Fohr Trek Racing 1:29:46
38 Christopher Altchek Foundation 1:29:49 Teammate Top 5: Boguslaw Wielgos
39 Jose Guzman Dave Jordan Racing 1:29:54
40 Travis Burkel To Be Determined 1:29:55
41 Joshua Lipka Rockstar Games 1:29:56 Teammate Top 5: Tom Rodarie
42 Masaharu Ito Team Veselka 1:29:56
43 Christopher Shaw Rockstar Games 1:29:58 Teammate Top 5: Tom Rodarie
44 Alex Sanborn Foundation 1:30:10
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Boguslaw Wielgos
45 Baris Aytan Foundation 1:30:11
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Boguslaw Wielgos
46 Robert Rutkowski 1:30:11
Off The Back
47 Neil Black Good Guys Racing p/b HighWaterWomen 1:30:12
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Cormac Daly
48 Paul Yeates Rockstar Games 1:30:13
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Tom Rodarie
49 Ross Baldwin Jamison-Cannondale 1:30:16
Off The Back
50 Bill Ash Foundation 1:30:17
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Boguslaw Wielgos
51 Nicholas Toscano RBNY Racing-Verge Sport 1:30:23
Off The Back
52 Roman Onosovski NYCC Racing p/b TP ICAP 1:30:24
Off The Back
53 Greg Olsen Foundation 1:30:27
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Boguslaw Wielgos
54 Mitchell Napolitano Team MoMA / NYC Velo 1:32:14
Off The Back
55 Dieter Egli NYCC Racing p/b TP ICAP 1:53:29
Off The Back
56 Paul Coluccio Houlihan Lokey 1:55:11
Off The Back
DNF Conor Delanbanque Good Guys Racing p/b HighWaterWomen Teammate Win: Cormac Daly
DNF Jose Collado
DNF Jorge Orrego Houlihan Lokey
DNF Scott Griffin GF Capital/ H&E Enterprise
Finishers: Cat 1: 14   Cat 2: 15   Cat 3: 28   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Austin Meyer Foundation 1:18:13
1
2 Kevin Hubsmith 1:18:14
2
3 James Gilbert NYCC Racing p/b TP ICAP 1:18:14
3
4 James Robinson Team MoMA / NYC Velo 1:18:15
4
5 Madison Tse Team MoMA / NYC Velo 1:18:15
5
6 Rolando Angel FIRE CYCLING TEAM 1:18:15
6
7 Futoshi Mukai Team Starchild 1:18:15
7
8 Antonio Zarate FIRE CYCLING TEAM 1:18:15
8
9 Nate Baltikas e2Value p/b Verge Sport 1:18:16
9
10 Wyle Solomon 1:18:16
10
11 Timothy Dickinson G4D Productions Racing 1:18:16
11
12 Seth Weible 1:18:16
12
13 Babalola Ajisafe
13
14 Patrick Bard G4D Productions Racing 1:18:17
14
15 Osiel Parra FIRE CYCLING TEAM 1:18:17
15
16 Jonathan Tan 1:18:18
16
17 Juan Restrepo Houlihan Lokey 1:18:18
17
18 Robert Haight RBNY Racing-Verge Sport 1:18:18
18
19 Adam Seidman Houlihan Lokey 1:18:18
19
20 Santiago Lyon Dave Jordan Racing 1:18:18
20
21 Edgardo Aguilar 1:18:18
21
22 Mark Inaba NY Vision Group/Fuoriclasse Racing 1:18:19
22
23 Michael Defelice NYCC Racing p/b TP ICAP 1:18:19
23
Teammate Top 5: James Gilbert
24 Evan Bauer
24
25 Juan Barraza Rapha Cycling Club 1:18:19
25
26 Jose Bravo FIRE CYCLING TEAM 1:18:20
26
27 Brian Hammond G4D Productions Racing 1:18:20
27
28 Marcus Fugeta 1:18:20
28
29 Michael Davis 1:18:20
29
30 Felipe Castaneda 1:18:21
30
31 Bill Moss RBNY Racing-Verge Sport 1:18:21
31
32 Simon Western 1:18:21
32
33 Nicholas Chen NY Vision Group/Fuoriclasse Racing 1:18:22
33
34 Salvatore Raffelo 1:18:22
34
35 Vince Cheng G4D Productions Racing 1:18:22
35
36 Xingchen Xu 1:18:23
36
37 John Mcallister Trek Bikes NYC 1:18:24
37
38 Travis Torsky Fohr Trek Racing 1:18:24
38
39 Thomas Nesel Foundation 1:18:24
39
Teammate Win: Austin Meyer
40 Matthew Cortright 1:18:25
40
41 Charlie Wilson 1:18:25
41
42 Diego Cuellar FIRE CYCLING TEAM 1:18:26
42
43 Tomas Martinez FIRE CYCLING TEAM 1:18:27
43
44 Carlos Alvarez 1:18:27
44
45 Gabriel Cruz FIRE CYCLING TEAM 1:18:28
45
46 Robert Tam G4D Productions Racing 1:18:29
46
47 Carlos Petricioli NYCC Racing p/b TP ICAP 1:18:29
47
Teammate Top 5: James Gilbert
48 Alfonso Jimenez FIRE CYCLING TEAM 1:18:32
49 Peter Fetzer 1:18:32
50 Unknown Rider Rockstar Games 1:18:32
51 Robert Sullivan G4D Productions Racing 1:18:33
52 Tyler Borza G4D Productions Racing 1:18:37
53 Jason Bell RBNY Racing-Verge Sport 1:18:41
54 Daniel Corless NYCC Racing p/b TP ICAP 1:18:44 Teammate Top 5: James Gilbert
55 Gabriele Carpentieri NYCC Racing p/b TP ICAP 1:18:44 Teammate Top 5: James Gilbert
56 John Watson 1:18:49
57 John Hale 1:43:10
Off The Back
58 Jhon Barahona-herrera Lonely Hearts 1:54:29
Off The Back
59 Ted Cadieux KruisCX 1:37:36
Off The Back
60 Ryan Singh
Off The Back
DQ Evgenii Kolpakov 1:18:28
DNF Charles Macpherson 1:03:25
DNF Sergio Aguirre Foundation Teammate Win: Austin Meyer
DNF Jason Zheng
Finishers: Cat 4: 62   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicolas Morales FIRE CYCLING TEAM 1:05:22
Off The Front
2 Kelvin Chen 1:05:23
Off The Front
3 Peter Staubs 1:05:25
Off The Front
4 Zachary Milligan 1:05:25
Off The Front
5 Guillermo Sierra 1:09:47
1
6 Joe Lin
2
7 Qiao Chen Team Starchild 1:09:48
3
8 Kongwei Tang Team Starchild 1:09:50
4
9 Matteo Continella 1:09:50
5
10 Seth Wimberly 1:09:51
6
11 Isidro Ramirez FIRE CYCLING TEAM 1:09:52
7
Teammate Win: Nicolas Morales
12 Cole Greer 1:09:53
8
13 Derek Creadore 1:09:56
14 William Murphy 1:09:57
15 Alejandro Enriquez FIRE CYCLING TEAM 1:13:04
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Nicolas Morales
16 Stefano Braganti 1:13:14
Off The Back
17 Gabriel Vargas FIRE CYCLING TEAM 1:13:19
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Nicolas Morales
18 Dan Wang
Off The Back
19 Nicolas Thomson 1:18:49
Off The Back
20 Bryan jose Gonzalez 1:20:37
Off The Back
21 Isaac Blasenstein KruisCX 1:49:07
Off The Back
DQ Nathan Congleton 1:09:54
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 19  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Galen Bolard Rockstar Games 53:42:00
2 Fabia Maramotti 53:45:00
3 Roos Voorend Team Veselka 57:50:00
4 Kendall Poe Rockstar Games 57:51:00 Teammate Win: Galen Bolard
5 Carla Clifford Rockstar Games 57:57:00 Teammate Win: Galen Bolard
6 Elizabeth Tobey KruisCX 58:53:00
7 Jenny Lin
8 Aura Lagnado 1:02:07
9 Megan Bagley KruisCX 1:02:07
10 Veronica Penney To Be Determined f/b Metropolitan D 1:03:55
11 Emily Cooper 1:03:55
Finishers: Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carolina Rabbat Fohr Trek Racing 1:28:55
2 Kristina Grossmann Fohr Trek Racing 1:28:55 Teammate Win: Carolina Rabbat
3 Christine Dewitte Team Veselka 1:28:59
4 Lucia Deng To Be Determined f/b Metropolitan D 1:30:28
5 Sarah Sauvayre Team Veselka 1:35:06
6 Ceren Bingol Rockstar Games 1:35:07
7 Alice Boyce Rockstar Games 1:35:10
8 Elizabeth Marcello To Be Determined f/b Metropolitan D 1:35:12 Teammate Top 5: Lucia Deng
9 Jennifer Poirier Rockstar Games 1:35:25
10 Andrea Archer Houlihan Lokey 1:18:23
DNF Lisa Mirabella Houlihan Lokey
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 2