Log In
2009 David Walker Memorial Skyscraper Harlem Cycling Classic • Jun 21 2009
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gary Steinberg Global Locate 36:40
Off The Front
2 Greg Olsen CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing st
Off The Front
3 Thomas Wood Team Alliance Enviromental at :06
Off The Front
4 Gerard Yates :57
1
5 Ian Farrar Vibrant Health CRCA st
2
6 Warren Holzman Team Alliance Environmental st
3
7 Kevan Griffin CRCA/Affinity Cycles st
4
8 Hammean Walker CRCA Major Taylor Iron Riders st
5
9 Anthony Canger CRCA/Sid's-Cannondale st
6
10 Murat Altinbasak Genesee Valley Cycling Club st
7
11 Tim Hardin CRCA/Deutsche Bank st
8
12 David Jordan CRCA/Die Hard-Think Racing st
9
13 Robert Mecea Brooklyn Velo Force/GQ Racing st
10
14 Junior Proverbs Danny's Cycles st
11
15 Christopher Peterson CRCA/Sanchez-Houlihan Lokey st
12
16 John Tomlinson Deno's Wonder Wheel 1:35
1
DNF Eloy Anzola Kissena Cycling Club
DNF Akin Dorsett Peddalers Paradise Cycling Team
DNF Mike Grotz GS Park Ridge
DNF William Lopez Brooklyn Velo Force/GQ Racing
DNF Jimmy Andrello CRCA/Foundation
Finishers: Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eutimio Quintero CRCA/ 37:37
1
2 Anthony Maisto Deno's st
2
3 Christopher Castaldi Deno's st
3
4 Robert l Brown jr CRCA/M st
4
5 Steven Tinston Westwo st
5
6 Jay Mongillo Keltic st
6
7 Michael O'neill st
7
8 Mike Capasso NCVC/I st
8
9 Joseph Wiener Kissen at :38
Off The Back
DNF Maurice Morton Colvit
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Joseph WS United/Sheepshead Cycle 41:14
1
2 Filip Capala Capala Brothers Racing st
2
3 Eric Robertson Kissena Cycling Club st
3
4 Eddie Dawkins Metatupu st
4
5 Kenneth Thomas Buffalo Bicycling Club st
5
6 Andrew Walsh CRCA/Foundation st
6
7 Victor manue Lopez polonia Dominican USA st
7
8 Craig Lebair Philadelphia Ciclismo st
8
9 Johann Burrowes WS United/Sheepshead Cycle st
9
Teammate Win: James Joseph
10 Hammean Walker CRCA/Major Taylor Iron Riders st
10
11 Sergio Atocha GS Gotham/Toga st
11
12 Miguelangel Blanco SpinCityTeam st
12
13 David Lee st
13
14 Kevin Brubaker CRCA/Pacifico-Hincapie Sportswear st
14
15 Glenn Ferreira QuadCycles st
15
16 Marcus Dahllof CRCA/Pacifico-Hincapie Sportswear st
16
17 Willie Payton WS United/Sheepshead Cycle st
17
Teammate Win: James Joseph
18 Vinnie Tavares CRCA/Teany Cycling st
18
19 Kevin Yarde Northampton Cycling Club st
19
20 Benjamin Salibra CRCA/Jr Development st
20
21 Joseph Bylund Columbia University st
21
22 Anthony Canger CRCA/Sid's-Cannondale st
22
23 Christian Eager QuadCycles st
23
24 John Forgatch Liberty Cycle st
24
25 Tadeusz Marszalek Sommerville Sports st
25
26 Michael Prokopec CRCA/Miya Shoji st
26
27 Daniel Abreu Dominican USA st
27
28 Robert Makofsky CRCA/Foundation st
28
29 ? ? st
29
30 Cooper Ray CRCA/Jr Development st
30
31 Anthony Maisto Deno's Wonder Wheel st
31
32 Jan Micko German Bicycle Club st
32
33 Anthony Diaz Liberty Cycle st
33
34 Steven Hylton CRCA/Foundation st
34
35 Alan Buday CRCA/Global Locate st
35
36 Scott Demel Brooklyn Velo Force / GQ Racing st
36
37 Eric Silva QuadCycles st
37
38 Dave Trimble Kissena Cycling Club st
38
Teammate Top 5: Eric Robertson
39 Greg Laflura CRCA st
39
40 Junior Proverbs Barbados & Sebago/Danny's Cycles at :21
40
41 Robert Mecea Brooklyn Velo Force/GQ Racing :32
42 Simon Von velthooven Motataup Cycling :37
43 Eric Ragot Kissena Cycling Club :42 Teammate Top 5: Eric Robertson
44 Jed Kornbluh CRCA/RAPHA RACING :56
45 Daniel Schmalz CRCA Pacifico Hincapie Sportswear st
DNF Mike Capasso NCVC/Inova Health System
DNF Kevan Griffin CRCA/Affinity Cycles
DNF John James Colavita Racing- Florida
DNF William Lopez Brooklyn Velo Force/GQ Racing
DNF Carl Nelson Colavita Racing
DNF Santiago Santana James Vincent
DNF Ian Stanley CRCA/Major Taylor Iron Riders
DNF David Jordan CRCA/Die Hard-Think Racing
DNF Robert l Brown jr CRCA/MajorTaylor Iron Riders
DNF Greg Mckenzie
DNF Adam Stewart Motataup Cycling
DNF ? ?
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 40   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gary Birkhamshaw 40:25
1
2 Marshall Johnson st
2
3 Thomas Brown st
3
4 Jamaul Nichols st
4
5 Austin Byrd st
5
6 Jaime Garcia st
6
7 Adam Rosenthal st
7
8 Jonathan Creavalle st
8
9 Michael O'neill st
9
10 Ryan Phelan st
10
11 Corey Williams st
11
12 Reginald Rasch st
12
13 Guillermo Rincon st
13
14 Ashley S doane st
14
15 Lee Davis st
15
16 Matt Rivera st
16
17 Calvin Cambell st
17
18 John Suscovich st
18
19 James Mernin st
19
20 Robert Espinal st
20
21 Eloy Anzola Kissena Cycling Club st
21
22 Jason Gay st
22
23 Akin Dorsett st
23
24 Zak Abdullah st
24
25 Benjamin Woodbury st
25
26 Joseph Bernard st
26
27 Christophe Jammet st
27
28 Rich Weinstock st
28
29 Barry Weinstein st
29
30 Jimmy Andrello st
30
31 Ian Byrd st
31
32 Mario Sierra st
32
33 Douglas Von bushberger st
33
34 Dexter Hypolite st
34
35 Gregory Kasper st
35
36 Lyle Baron st
36
37 David Stauffer st
37
38 Brian Gatens st
38
39 Daniel Mcmahon st
39
40 Brad Foster st
40
41 Joseph Wiener st
41
42 Clay Thurmond st
42
DNF Kazuto Tanahashi
43
DNF Gideon Sorkin
44
DNF Abraham Soler
45
DNF Leszek Sniadowski
46
DNF Ricardo Sanchez
47
DNF Chris Samuels
48
DNF Arthur Roulac
49
DNF Richard Pampin
50
DNF Angel Molina
51
DNF John Miller
52
DNF Brandon Milet
53
DNF Carlos Martinez
54
DNF Steven Marmo
55
DNF Mark Lauterbach
56
DNF Miguel Flores
57
DNF Bogdan Blai
58
DNF Jeffrey Baumgardner
59
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 50   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jermaine Burrowes WS United/Sheepshead Cycles 1:21:17
2 Lisban Quintero dope CRCA/ Foundation st
3 Doug Rapacholi Team WAIS st
4 Stephan Kincaid CRCA/Empire Cycling Team p/b North st
5 Gavriel Epstein Champion System Racing/Cycles Glad at :05
6 Neil Bezdek Kissena :09
1
7 Amauri Perez GS Mengoni st
2
8 Euris Vidal Champion System Racing/Cycles Glad st
3
Teammate Top 5: Gavriel Epstein
9 Joshua Alexander CRCA/ Foundation st
4
Teammate Top 5: Lisban Quintero
10 Sam Steele Cycle Surgery-New Zealand st
5
11 Epes Harris st
6
12 Jake Hollenbach CRCA/Empire Cycling Team p/b North st
7
Teammate Top 5: Stephan Kincaid
13 Peter Fitzpatrick Heart House st
8
14 Wilson Vasquez Champion System Racing/Cycles Glad st
9
Teammate Top 5: Gavriel Epstein
15 Roselvert Marte quezada GS Mengoni st
10
16 Jermone Townsend IF/Lionette's st
11
17 Alejandro Guzman CRCA/ Foundation st
12
Teammate Top 5: Lisban Quintero
18 Ernest Tautkus Exodus Road Racing st
13
19 Nicholas Bennette MetLife Cycling Team st
14
20 Paul Chooweenem st
15
21 Ryan michael Zacarias grullon Onapi-La Vega st
16
22 Vladimir Esteves Champion System Racing/Cycles Glad st
17
Teammate Top 5: Gavriel Epstein
23 Isaac Howe Team Mountain Khakis st
18
24 Raj Seepersaud Champion System Racing/Cycles Glad st
19
Teammate Top 5: Gavriel Epstein
25 Augusto Sanchez Michelob Ultra Cycling st
20
26 Stalin Quiterio cuello Hot Dog Cycling st
21
27 Ryan Fleming Metlife Cycling Team st
22
28 Eric Brownell CRCA/Empire Cycling Team p/b North st
23
Teammate Top 5: Stephan Kincaid
29 Peter Chiu NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental st
24
30 Daniel Estevez CRCA/ Foundation st
25
Teammate Top 5: Lisban Quintero
31 Andy Munas Dynaflo st
26
32 Landen Wark-acebo Northeast Bicycle Club st
27
33 Lanell Rockmore Team Alliance Enviornment st
28
34 Luis Aquino Champion System Racing/Cycles Glad st
29
Teammate Top 5: Gavriel Epstein
35 Salvatore Scotto divetta GS Mengoni USA st
30
36 Horace Burrowes WS United/Sheepshead Cycles st
31
Teammate Win: Jermaine Burrowes
37 Giancarlo Bianchi W.S. United st
32
38 Austin Roach MetLife Cycling Team st
33
39 Franklin Burgos Western Union st
34
40 Brian Cooblall WS United/Sheepshead Cycles st
35
Teammate Win: Jermaine Burrowes
41 David Sommerville Sommerville Sports World Team st
36
42 Matthew Johnson CRCA/Empire Cycling Team p/b North st
37
Teammate Top 5: Stephan Kincaid
43 Karl michael Rahn CRCA/Empire Cycling Team p/b North st
38
Teammate Top 5: Stephan Kincaid
44 Kevin Molloy CRCA/Empire Cycling Team p/b North st
39
Teammate Top 5: Stephan Kincaid
45 Paul Burrowes WS United/Sheepshead Cycles st
40
Teammate Win: Jermaine Burrowes
DNF Eric Barlavev Mountain Khakis Pro Cycling Team
41
DNF Reed Albergotti CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing
42
DNF Adam Alexander CRCA/ Foundation
43
Teammate Top 5: Lisban Quintero
DNF Lewis Almonte CRCA/ Foundation
44
Teammate Top 5: Lisban Quintero
DNF Michael Freiberg Team WAIS
45
Teammate Top 5: Doug Rapacholi
DNF Anthony Lowe WS United/Sheepshead Cycles
46
Teammate Win: Jermaine Burrowes
DNF Tim Mitchell Metlife Cycling Team
47
DNF Raymond Newton CRCA/ Foundation
48
Teammate Top 5: Lisban Quintero
DNF Kyle Peppo CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing
49
DNF Zach Putt Kelly Benefit Strategies / LSV
50
DNF Gavin Robertson CRCA/ Foundation
51
Teammate Top 5: Lisban Quintero
DNF Rodney Santiago Champion System Racing/Cycles Glad
52
Teammate Top 5: Gavriel Epstein
DNF Matthew Seagrave Richmond Pro Cycling
53
DNF Antony Slokar CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing
54
DNF David Wells Van Dessel Factory Team
55
DNF Benjamin Zawacki Richmond Pro Cycling
56
DNF James Canny Motatapu
57
DNF Andrew Baker Team Mountain Khakis
58
DNF Jackie Simes Team Mountain Khakis
59
DNF Glenroy Griffith CRCA/Major Taylor
60
Finishers: Cat 1: 26   Cat 2: 20   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rachel Herring Chester County Cycling Foundation 36:24
1
2 Colleen Hayduk Verducci st
2
3 Jamie Nicholson-leener CRCA - DB st
3
4 Veronica Martinez Hub Racing st
4
5 Anna Young Team LipSmackers st
5
6 Evelyn Stevens CRCA / Radical Media st
6
7 Camie Kornely Innovation Bike Shop st
7
8 Peta Takai CRCA / Teany Cycling st
8
9 Sarah Chubb sauvayre CRCA/Comedy Central-Sid's Bikes st
9
10 Lenore Pipes Zaveta st
10
11 Josephine Giddens Hub Racing st
11
Teammate Top 5: Veronica Martinez
12 Tracy Wargo CRCA/Teany st
12
13 Deb Killmon Signature Cycles/Rockstar Games st
13
14 Ellen Moses CRCA/Comedy Central-Sid's Bikes st
14
15 Elizabeth Renaud CRCA/Comedy Central-Sid's Bikes st
15
16 Michelle Hughes Kissena st
16
17 Maria Quiroga CRCA/Radical Media st
17
18 Shane Ferro Columbia University at one la
19 Nicole Seekely st
20 Elizabeth Marcello Columbia University-NYC st
DNF Ann marie Miller CRCA/Metro Sanchez
DNF Natasha Hansen
DNF Stephanie Busloff CRCA / Teany Cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 4