Log In
The Mineral Wells Stage Race - Criterium • Feb 18 2012
Overcast, 51 degrees, wind 14 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peter Erdoes Oklahoma City Velo Club
2 Kurt Joseph Austinbikes/Revenant
3 Les Akins Oklahoma City Velo Club Teammate Win: Peter Erdoes
4 Chris Lowry PROACTIVE
5 Eric Burkhart Team Delirium Racing
6 Joseph Jakofcich Oklahoma City Velo Club Teammate Win: Peter Erdoes
7 John Emerson McKinney Velo Club
8 Robert Watson Bikesale.com
9 Joel Hawks Infinity Cycling Club
10 Charles Dixon Austinbikes/Revenant Teammate Top 5: Kurt Joseph
11 Rick Beckman TEAM FLAT BELLY ORGANICS
12 Wayne Ziegler HammerHeadBikes.com
13 Richard Wharton Mirage
14 Robert Mccarver Team Delirium Racing Teammate Top 5: Eric Burkhart
15 Todd Mann
16 Brent Napier Infinity Cycling Club
17 Scott Munroe TEAM FLAT BELLY ORGANICS
18 Stefano Rosellini Team Delirium Racing Teammate Top 5: Eric Burkhart
19 Tom Harrison Team Delirium Racing Teammate Top 5: Eric Burkhart
20 John Lasorsa Oklahoma City Velo Club Teammate Win: Peter Erdoes
21 Brian Mackey Team Soundpony
22 Dudley Irby Infinity Cycling Club
23 Timothy Silva ThinkFinance Racing
24 Rich Dotson Infinity Cycling Club
25 Rob Gray Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports
26 Michael Steeves Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
27 Cole Gober Austinbikes Cyclocross Team
28 Damon Rw wiseman TEAM FLAT BELLY ORGANICS
29 Allen Herrington Mirage
30 Patrick Dougherty ThinkFinance Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Dromgoole PACC
2 Ricky Randall Hotter'N Hell Hundred
3 Michael Sheehan Jack & Adam's Racing Team
4 Noah Williams Slipstream-Craddock Junior Developm
5 Evan Bybee DNA Racing
6 Justin Rempel Bicycles of Tulsa
7 Stephen Mire Team LaS'port
8 Adam Gaubert Team Wooly Mammoth
9 Caleb Fuchs ThinkFinance Racing
10 Nathaniel Beams PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS
11 Bob Cummings Dallas Racing
12 Imari Miller Slipstream-Craddock Junior Developm Teammate Top 5: Noah Williams
13 Cailean Carlberg Bicycles of Tulsa
14 Zachary Lytle PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS
15 Michael Lalla Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC Teammate Win: Ryan Dromgoole
16 Robert Biard 787 Racing
17 Robert Smallman Pro- Form Bike Shop
18 Hunter Stewart GS Tenzing
19 Rob Bell Team Undiscovered
20 Joey Mesa Team Undiscovered
21 Bryan Reid Colavita Racing
22 Travis Kropf ThinkFinance Racing
23 Jacob White Tulsa Wheelmen
24 Brady Schmiedeberg Oklahoma City Velo Club
25 Kyle Sigl ThinkFinance Racing
26 Michael Morgovnik Team Wooly Mammoth
27 Jonathan Hughes Austinbikes/Revenant
28 Shawn Hodges PACC Teammate Win: Ryan Dromgoole
29 Steven Williams GS Tenzing
30 Matthew Jones Oklahoma City Velo Club
31 Erin Elliott DNA Racing Teammate Top 5: Evan Bybee
32 Ryan Fiddler Bicycles of Tulsa
33 Michael Bruzina Dogfish Racing Team
34 Matthew Gosling Team Party Time
35 Kyle Anderson PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS
36 Pedro Martinez Southern Elite/Subaru
37 Charles Parmain Bicycles of Tulsa
38 Matthew Kessing Team Wooly Mammoth
39 Tommy Rushing Velossimo Racing
40 Adrian Flores Jack & Adam's Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Michael Sheehan
41 Jonathan Perry Austinbikes/Revenant
42 Eric Woodcock Southern Elite
43 Farangmeher Ghadiali PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS
44 David Potter Team LaS'port
45 James Day Team Wooly Mammoth
46 John Moore Bicycles of Tulsa
47 John Ryan Team Bicycles Inc.
48 Jason Cook Rockwall Cycling
49 Jonathan Lang Team LaS'port
50 Jonathan Garrett Knobbies & Slicks
51 Ben Silk Bicycles of Tulsa
52 Chad Hodges DNA Racing Teammate Top 5: Evan Bybee
53 Kyle Parrott Matrix/RBM
54 Brian Parks Team Undiscovered
55 Josh Lee Team Wooly Mammoth
56 Alexander Gibson ThinkFinance Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 47   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brandon Melott Oklahoma City Velo Club
2 Colin Strickland Jack & Adam's Racing Team
3 Jonah Tannos Slipstream-Craddock Junior Developm
4 Michael Wilder PACC
5 Tommy Willis Oklahoma City Velo Club Teammate Win: Brandon Melott
6 Jess Parker Scuderia Superleggera
7 Christopher Hill Velossimo Racing
8 Sean Brown Hotter'N Hell Hundred
9 Tanner Culbreath Scuderia Superleggera
10 Ryan Culp Velossimo Racing
11 Nick Torraca
12 John Wilmeth PROACTIVE
13 Aaron Highfill DNA Racing
14 Travis Furman Lincoln Industries Cycling
15 Wayne Strohman Team Undiscovered
16 Richard Lamb Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports
17 Judson Copeland Team Undiscovered
18 John Brown TBi - Dedicated Race Team
19 Ed Hughey Velossimo Racing
20 Zachary Carlson Matrix/RBM
21 Mathias Ihlenfeld 787 Racing
22 James Perrin Bike Barn Texas
23 Brian Odonnell Shama Cycles
24 Zack Lavergne PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS
25 Frank Cusimano DNA Racing
26 Trent Hickey Oklahoma City Velo Club Teammate Win: Brandon Melott
27 Glen Watson Bike Barn Texas
28 Michael Bohn Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC Teammate Top 5: Michael Wilder
29 John Price Tuneros Racing
30 Steve Quick Shama Cycles
31 Jeffrey Reiter Team Cycle Progression
32 Scot Pemberton VooDoo Racing
33 Colby Logback Team Party Time
34 Steve Sterling Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC Teammate Top 5: Michael Wilder
35 Tony Steward Oklahoma City Velo Club Teammate Win: Brandon Melott
36 Lee Allen Woodlands Cycling Club Race Team
37 Roger Mangham Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE
38 Aldo Curiel Hotter'N Hell Hundred
39 John Gardiner Velossimo Racing
40 John Ehinger Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC Teammate Top 5: Michael Wilder
41 Brent Aston Mirage
42 Ben Sewell KingRacingGroup
43 Charles Holsen Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports
44 Michael Wert FCS Cycling Team: p/b Mr. Restore
45 Juan Borondy Velossimo Racing
46 James Kennedy
47 Erique Williams Bicycle World of Houston
48 Gonzalo Ramirez
49 Mathew York Crest/RBM Cycling
50 Robert Archer Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports
51 Cody Howell Velossimo Racing
52 Bari Mayer 787 Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 48   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Appelo Scalo Veloce
2 Carson Lange 787 Racing
3 Steven Mitchell Sun & Ski/Champion Core Racing
4 Roy Williams Rockwall Cycling
5 Dustin Sallee Team Undiscovered
6 Jack Stepczynski ThinkFinance Racing
7 Aaron Wade VooDoo Racing
8 Kyle Springer ThinkFinance Racing
9 Kent Myers VooDoo Racing
10 Gene Daniel Team Soundpony
11 Zack Sutton The Bicycle Store
12 Terry Storch Team Undiscovered Teammate Top 5: Dustin Sallee
13 Keegan Knapp Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE
14 Kaleb Nimz Team Undiscovered Teammate Top 5: Dustin Sallee
15 Beau Lee DNA Racing
16 Stephen Ware Southwest Cycling Club Racing
17 Dylan Postier Team Undiscovered Teammate Top 5: Dustin Sallee
18 Justin Mcquerry Bicycles Outback p/b Jubilee Mitsub
19 Seth Likens Tom's Bicycles
20 Heath Lambert Sun & Ski/Champion Core Racing Teammate Top 5: Steven Mitchell
21 Houston Skipper Central Carolina Cycling Club
22 Jamie Stopforth Tom's Bicycles
23 Matt Centofonti Sun & Ski/Champion Core Racing Teammate Top 5: Steven Mitchell
24 Adam Spears Mirage
25 Eric Hinton Sun & Ski/Champion Core Racing Teammate Top 5: Steven Mitchell
26 Jeff Bradley Southwest Cycling Club Racing
27 Enoc Ishida Cowboys Racing
28 John Bain GS Tenzing
29 Charles Mills Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
30 John Mckelvy PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS
31 Mike Patrick Tom's Bicycles
32 Willem Van der gryp Sun & Ski/Champion Core Racing Teammate Top 5: Steven Mitchell
33 Jon Wyrick VooDoo Racing
34 Ian Scott McKinney Velo Club
35 Said Assali Shama Cycles
36 Jon-howard Hanson
37 Tyler Roberts International Christian Cycling
38 Matt Wickett Tom's Bicycles
39 Nathaniel Goodell Sun & Ski/Champion Core Racing Teammate Top 5: Steven Mitchell
40 Zoran Smaic Peloton-Specialized Cycling Team
41 Eugene Ilang
42 Andrew Quick Sun & Ski/Champion Core Racing Teammate Top 5: Steven Mitchell
43 Ryan Godfrey Dallas Bike Works
44 Joel Saldana Sun & Ski/Champion Core Racing Teammate Top 5: Steven Mitchell
45 Stephen Norris ThinkFinance Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 40  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Julian Howitt McKinney Velo Club
2 Robert Baatz Corinth Cycling/Harden Dental
3 James Frentress 787 Racing
4 Nathan Aust Velossimo Racing
5 Bryan Roberts TBi - Dedicated Race Team
6 Michael Yeager Cowboys Racing
7 James Gillum Team Carve
8 Jeff Grant Shama Cycles
9 Derek Cooley Corinth Cycling/Harden Dental Teammate Top 5: Robert Baatz
10 Dan Ronan
11 Gilberto Velazquez Nick Lopez Tailoring Cycling Team
12 Christopher Kellogg
13 Roland San miguel Corinth Cycling/Harden Dental Teammate Top 5: Robert Baatz
14 Nard Moseley KingRacingGroup
15 Dwayne Otto
16 Robert Plaskota
17 Johnny Cox Tuneros Racing
18 Mark Culp Velossimo Racing Teammate Top 5: Nathan Aust
19 Patrick Mahan McKinney Velo Club Teammate Win: Julian Howitt
20 Todd Gray Corinth Cycling/Harden Dental Teammate Top 5: Robert Baatz
21 Matthew Denton Corinth Cycling/Harden Dental Teammate Top 5: Robert Baatz
22 Phillip Vanlandingham
23 Frank Velazquez
24 Derek Whisenhunt Cowboys Racing
25 Luke Slavens Corinth Cycling/Harden Dental Teammate Top 5: Robert Baatz
26 Ron Hawks TBi - Dedicated Race Team Teammate Top 5: Bryan Roberts
27 Jamie Zitnik Cowboys Racing
28 Clyde Stafford jr Mirage
29 Robert Diaz Bike Barn Texas
30 Kevin Reedy
31 Steven Kotar Broken Films Racing
32 Larry Bezdek Matrix/RBM
33 Erik Bricker KingRacingGroup
34 Bill Viering
35 John Dodge Team Seton Brain and Spine Cycling
36 Russ Fagan Corinth Cycling/Harden Dental Teammate Top 5: Robert Baatz
37 Tim Burson Team Carve
38 Steve Chism Team Bicycles Plus
39 Terry Lee
40 Doug Allen Velossimo Racing Teammate Top 5: Nathan Aust
41 Todd Warner Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
42 Doug Baysinger Shama Cycles
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 30   Cat 5: 10   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Corey Ray PACC
2 Mario Arroyave Velossimo Racing
3 Adam Koble Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC Teammate Win: Corey Ray
4 Todd Farrell ThinkFinance Racing
5 Stephan Hirsch 787 Racing
6 Christopher Powers Matrix/RBM
7 Phillip Snodgrass DNA Racing
8 Joshua Carter Dogfish Racing Team
9 Chris Carlson Matrix/RBM
10 Collin Davis Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC Teammate Win: Corey Ray
11 Jason Short Threshold Endurance & Wellness
12 James Vandeven Dogfish Racing Team
13 Justin Maciekowicz Dogfish Racing Team
14 Anthony White Velossimo Racing Teammate Top 5: Mario Arroyave
15 Greg Hercules PACC Teammate Win: Corey Ray
16 John Mcallister Velossimo Racing Teammate Top 5: Mario Arroyave
Finishers: Cat 1: 12   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1