Log In
Greenville Spring Series - SCTAC Road Race #2 • Feb 19 2012
Light Rain, 45 degrees, wind 16 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Timothy Jenkinson Mars Hill College
2 Carlos Pinate Beast Racing
3 Sam Curlee US Military Cycling Team Fueled by
4 Michael Russell Lifetime Bikes Loganville
5 Davis Bentley Above Category Racing
6 Erik Peterson Team Ville LLC
7 Hugh Brown Team Craddock Slipstream Jr. Develo
8 Paul Price jr FACT
9 Thomas Wilson Velosports Racing
10 Oliver Flautt DePaula Racing
11 Myles Lietzke CBC Racing Team
12 Jesse Miller Melo Velo/Clemson
13 Kellen Goodell CBC Racing Team
14 Andrew Kimble Velosports Racing
15 Robert Sherman Merrill Lynch Cycling
16 Hans Halaixt Unattached
17 Carlos Norena Unattached
18 Eddie Hsu MISSION SOURCE-NGCA
20 Luke Broadwell Fulton Flyers
21 Jonathan Cucaz FRAZIER CYCLING
22 Ben Rothschild Frazier
23 Bernard Cobb Unilin-Beard Bikes p/b Windstream C
24 Nolan Tankersley TCRC
25 Edward Greene Colavita
26 Andrew Bailey Krystal Cycling Team
27 Peggy Legrand US Military Cycling Team Fueled by Teammate Top 5: Sam Curlee
28 Thomas Sunday FACT
29 Jason Ward Pre-Reg.com
30 Samuel Douglas Cycle-Therapy GA
31 Gabriel Allie Carolina Break
32 Adam Escobar
33 James Allen CatUp Coaching
34 James Couvillion Les Amis
35 Robert Vogt Team Traveller
36 Gregory Hanson Frazier Cycling
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 32   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Donahue
2 David Duquette Presbyterian Sports Medicine/Energy
3 Chris Adams RTO National
4 Austin Joyner Carolina Break
5 Johnny Mayero latino cycling team
6 Brandon Rudin TEAM headstrong
7 Brian Coll North Georgia Cycling Association I
8 Gregory Hanson Frazier Cycling
9 Greg Campbell RTO National Teammate Top 5: Chris Adams
10 James Tobias Unattached
11 Ryan Swaim Massage Envy Cycling p/b Catup.com
12 Patrick Lackey
13 Ray Freeman Team Headstrong
14 Duane Hebert Frazier Adult Racing Team
15 Price Howard RTO National Teammate Top 5: Chris Adams
16 Connor Tankersley TCRC
17 David Braunecker Team Mission Source - NGCA
18 Steve Riley NGCA
19 Darrell Farlow Team Mission Source - NGCA
20 Harold Franco Team Mission Source-NGCA
21 Matthew Chisholm Trysports p/b Timex
22 Brian Edwards Globalbike
23 Nathaniel Veselenak Spin
24 Adam Griffith Velo 16 BSG
25 Will Smith Beast Racing-Bicycles East
26 William Miller Team Ville LLC
27 Matthew Cross The Spirited Cyclist
28 Thomas Hackemer Team Mission Source - NGCA
29 Tim Smith Team Mission Source-NGCA
30 Nicholas Blanchard DIY Junior Development Team p/b ABR
31 Dave Loebs Velo 16/ BSG
32 Daniel Jones Les Amis
33 Jim Payne Carolina Break Teammate Top 5: Austin Joyner
34 Greg Latham Team Mission Source-NGCA
35 Brian Ellison Chicago Cuttin Crew
36 Justin Bashe Frazier Cycling
37 Erinn Mcquagge Team Traveller
38 Jonathan Adel Team Mission Source-NGCA
39 Toby Rosen catUP Coaching
40 Chris Haid Beast Racing- Bicycles East
41 Allen Duquette Presbyterian Sports Medicine/Energy Teammate Top 5: David Duquette
42 Tony Stone Kind Human Sports
43 David Haney Frazier Cycling
44 Steve Byrnes RTO National Teammate Top 5: Chris Adams
45 Bobby Hough Les Amis
46 Shannon Moore Team Dayton
47 Coleman Force Les Amis/Calder Brothers Developmen
48 Yrjo Roovers Apex Packaging
49 Kurt Hahn Hawleys Bicycle World
50 Timmy Supplee Massage Envy Cycling p/b Catup.com
51 Daniel Joyal Les Amis
52 Aaron Casey Mud Sweat and Gears CX
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 48   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeff Marshall Melo Velo
2 Ivis Zapata
3 Paul Greene Greenville Spinners Racing
4 Jared Moore Greenville Spinners Racing
5 Clay Jones Unattached
6 Damien Macaluso
7 Charlie Putnal Doulos Cycling
8 Walter Montoya Unattached
9 Mark Harden Greenville Spinners Racing Teammate Top 5: Paul Greene
10 Imtiaz Khan Greenville Spinners Racing Team
11 Brannon Jackson Doulos Cycling
12 Chip Jones Doulos Cycling
13 Raymond Clark RTO National
14 Rip Major Greenville Spinners
15 Cesar Rodriguez greenville spinners racing team
16 Henry Zuver Frazier Cycling
17 Doug Brown North Georgia Cycling Association I
19 Daniel Driscoll Greenville Spinners Racing Teammate Top 5: Paul Greene
20 Joseph Cross Uptown Cycles p/b by 36th Street Ra
21 Robert Potter Spin Tech Cycling
22 Victor Neill SV/BikeSource Racing
23 Jonathan Heald Greenville Spinners Racing Teammate Top 5: Paul Greene
24 Michael Billings Greenville Spinners Racing Teammate Top 5: Paul Greene
25 Wendell Scott Frazier Cycling
26 Rodney Almeida Trysports p/b Timex Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 21   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Ratledge Depaula Racing
2 Oscar Jimenez Unattached
3 Pierce Schaaf Unattached
4 Alexander Streett SV/ Bike source Racing
5 Dylan Lawson SV/Bike Source Racing Team
6 Ethan Sealy Doulos Cycling
7 Jason Moore
8 Andreas Adrian Try Sports p/b Timex
9 Cameron Moss Velo 16 (BSG)
10 Tyler Adsit Doulos Cycling
11 John Curwen Hilton Head Cycling Inc.
12 John Cristiano Trysports p/b Timex
13 Cole Campbell The Spirited Cyclist
14 Samuel Kophazi Carolina Break
15 Louis Turra Clemson University
16 Jaymes Graham
17 Derek Reeves Doulos Cycling
18 Ryan Collette DIY Music p/b ABRC
19 Michael Zurface
23 Tucker Helms Les Amis
24 Michael Potter Spin Tech Cycling
25 Matthew Tagliaferri Kind Human Sports
26 Joshua Cole
27 Cole Campbell Spirited Cyclist Cycling Club
28 Haegan Altizer Junior Flyers
29 William Degraw Furman University
30 Markadam Abramowicz KindHuman Sports
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 23  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Charlie Hough DIY Music p/b Chainheart Cycling St
2 Grayson Brookshire DIY Music p/b Chainheart Cycling St Teammate Win: Charlie Hough
3 Jordan Marhanka DIY Music
4 Luke Broadwell Fulton Flyers
5 Tony Morales
6 Alexander Dijkema Frazier Cycling
7 Santiago Montenegro FACT
8 Jared Ocker FACT
9 Keane Brennan Farm Team Cycling
10 Mikey Waine Junior Flyers
11 Devin Reavis Hearts
12 Justin Bashe Frazier Cycling
13 Prithvi Gummadi Frazier Cycling
14 Nicholas Blanchard DIY Junior Development Team p/b ABR
15 Haegan Altizer Junior Flyers
16 James Todd Frazier Cycling
17 Parker Haney Frazier Cycling
18 Caleigh Hebert Frazier Cycling
19 Davis Branyon Frazier Cycling
20 Victoria Haney Frazier Cycling
21 Rishi Teja mocherla Frazier Cycling
22 Jordan Lewis TriCities Road Club
23 Sophia Broadwell Junior Flyers
24 Aditya Gummadi Frazier Cycling
25 Zoe Frazier Frazier Cycling
26 Stephanie Cucaz Frazier Cycling
27 Isabella Brookshire DIY Music p/b ABRC
28 Anna Zuver Frazier Cycling
29 Madeleine Haney Frazier Cycling
30 Sophie Wakelin frazier cycling
31 Cara Beth branyon Frazier Cycling
32 Kerrigan Sunday FACT
44 Sean Branyon Frazier Cycling
45 Weston Coker F.A.C.T.
46 Carrina Macaluso DIY/Asheville Youth Cycling Develop
47 Kate Eckrote Frazier Cycling
48 Paul Price jr FACT
49 Juliet Feltwell Forest Acres Cycling Team
50 Alexander Wexler Frazier Cycling
51 Luke Thompson Forest Acres Cycling Team
52 Shawn Watkins DIY/Asheville Youth cycling
53 Sean Conway Farm Team Cycling
54 Wyatt Drake FARM TEAM CYCLING
55 William Mcadams FACT Forest Acres Cycling Team
56 Grayson Wickel DIY AYC
57 Nicholas Townes Les Amis/Calder Brothers Developmen
58 Teddy Kozlowski FARM TEAM CYCLING
59 Andrew Weaver Carolina Brake
60 Samuel Kophazi Carolina Break
61 Eric Calder Les Amis
62 Toby Wakelin Frazier Cycling
63 James Brookshire DIY Music p/b ABRC
64 Jonathan Cucaz FRAZIER CYCLING
65 Joshua Katz Asheville Bicycle Racing Club DIY J
66 Salley Reamer Forest Acres Cycling Team
67 Stefanie Feltwell Forest Acres Cycling Team
68 Dylan Lawson SV/Bike Source Racing Team
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 27   Cat 5: 20  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Davis Branyon Frazier Cycling
2 Isabella Brookshire DIY Music p/b ABRC
3 Kerrigan Sunday FACT
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alexander Dijkema Frazier Cycling
2 Mikey Waine Junior Flyers
3 Prithvi Gummadi Frazier Cycling Teammate Win: Alexander Dijkema
4 James Todd Frazier Cycling Teammate Win: Alexander Dijkema
5 Rishi Teja mocherla Frazier Cycling Teammate Win: Alexander Dijkema
6 Jordan Lewis TriCities Road Club
7 Sophia Broadwell Junior Flyers Teammate Top 5: Mikey Waine
8 Aditya Gummadi Frazier Cycling Teammate Win: Alexander Dijkema
9 Madeleine Haney Frazier Cycling Teammate Win: Alexander Dijkema
Finishers: Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Tebbetts Piedmont Orthopedic AssociatesCycli
2 Darin Marhanka POA Cycling p/b Eastside Chiropract
3 Todd Mion Unattached
4 Jon Mclaughlin Scenic City Velo
5 Rodney Dender Piedmont Orthopedic AssociatesCycli Teammate Win: Matthew Tebbetts
6 Gregory Charkoudian Team WHAYNE
7 Brendan Canty Commonwealth Eye Surgery
8 Yuans Halaixt Unattached
9 James Beers CES commonwealth eye surgery
10 Michael Diker Freewheelers of Spartanburg
11 Tim Tobbe CrossTown Velo / Sycamore Cycles
12 Clive Desousa Glory Racing
13 Scott Simpkins Spinx Bike Race Team
14 Kurt Hahn Hawleys Bicycle World
15 Brandon Taylor Doulos Cycling
16 Robert Watkins Chainheart Masters
18 Matt Bonaime promotioncycling.com Commonwealth E
19 Ives Vanheule Unattached
20 John Menges Go Army
21 Colin Whelan Doulos Cycling
22 John Martin Unattached
23 Scott Miner Unattached
Finishers: Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ben Jones Vision Screen Printing
2 Stephen Sperry poa
3 Henry Mccullough POA Cycling Team
4 Derek Wilford Spin/RR Donnelley
5 Andy Meyer Global BMW-Mini p/b Economy Honda M
6 Joseph Gallagher Les Amis
7 Jim Brown Spinx Bike Race Team
8 Joe Lehner TEAM headstrong
9 Greg Morgan Spinx Bike Race Team
10 Glenn Sandefur Robson Forensic (hilton Head Cyclin
11 Glenn Thrift Pre-Reg.com
12 James Avery Weigels Convenience Stores
13 Arthur Reaves Freewheelers of Spartanburg
14 Jon Limbird TEAM headstrong
15 Randy Mccreight Piedmont Orthopedic Association Cyl Teammate Top 5: Stephen Sperry
16 Terry Wilson Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
17 Gregory Hanson Frazier Cycling
18 Paul Steagall SV/BikeSource Racing Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Holt Team Type 1 Development
2 Edison Turner BMC-Hincapie Sportswear
3 Joe Eldridge
4 Leonardo Marquez Lifetime Bikes Loganville
5 Juan Carlos arias
6 Igor Rudalev Iron Data Racing
7 Thaddeus Dulin Globalbike Racing
8 Joshua Whitmore Team Athletix Benefitting Globalbik
9 Justin Crawford VeloShine Cycling Team
10 Andrew Meyer BMC-Hincapie Sportswear Teammate Top 5: Edison Turner
11 Richard Kirby Pre-Reg.com
12 Isaac Enderline BMC-Hincapie Sportswear Teammate Top 5: Edison Turner
13 Matthew Brooks Team Type 1 Development Teammate Win: Daniel Holt
14 John Delong VeloShine Cycling Team
15 Daniel Rudalev Iron Data cycling team
16 Matt Dinsmore Earthfare/i9 pb Cyclesport Concepts
17 Jeremiah Dyer Chainheart Cycling Studio
18 Brad Parkerson Lifetime Bikes Loganville Teammate Top 5: Leonardo Marquez
19 John Shalekbriski US Military Cycling Team Fueled by
20 Andrew Hodges Frazier Cycling
21 Dylan Degan Unattached
22 David Goodman Frazier Cycling
23 Scott Edge Globalbike Racing
24 Brooks Bostick Low Country Racing Elite Team
25 Chris Emory DIY Music p/b Chainheart Cycling St
26 Jason Marshall Velo 16 BSG
27 Branden Russell Team Type 1 Development Teammate Win: Daniel Holt
28 Stradford Helms Team Type 1 Development Teammate Win: Daniel Holt
29 Richard Bailey Team Ville LLC
30 Mark Brown Metro Reprographics (Teamville)
31 Simon Bennett Team Globalbike
32 Matt Bole Merrill lynch
34 Wyatt Briggs Brevard Cycling
35 Robert Giannini University of Georgia
36 Jae Bowen VeloShine Cycling Team
37 Michael Dalterio
38 Bruce Humphries VeloShine Cycling Team
39 Nick Fishbein VeloShine Cycling Team
40 William Richter BMC-Hincapie Sportswear Teammate Top 5: Edison Turner
41 Peter Kay Team Athletix Benefitting Globalbik
42 Paolo Cravanzola Team Type 1 Development Teammate Win: Daniel Holt
43 Caleb Welborn Brevard College
44 Wilmar Vargas Hincapie Development team
45 Jake Boone Matrix Cycling Club
46 Darren Fuller VeloShine Cycling Team
47 Kevin Satterfield
48 Johnny Mitchell Metro Reprographics p/b DeMaine Chi
49 Cody Johnson DIY MUSIC p/b chainheart cycling st
50 Larry Warbasse BMC-Hincapie Sportswear Development
51 Philip O'donnell Hot Tubes Junior Development Team
52 Andrea Ciacchini Team Type 1 Development Teammate Win: Daniel Holt
53 Marc Williams Team Athletix Benefitting Globalbik
54 Chris Ernst DIY Music P/B Chainheart Cycling St
55 Andrea Pirovano Team Type 1 Development Teammate Win: Daniel Holt
56 Dylan Cipkowski Earthfare/i9 pb Cyclesport Concepts
57 Andrew Macrae Frazier Cycling Partners
58 Darion Fleming XO COMMUNICATIONS p/b CISCO
59 Trey Miller Team Athletix Benefitting Globalbik
60 Jovan Zekavica BMC-Hincapie Sportswear Development
61 Mike Stone Hincapie Development team
62 Matthew Willing Earthfare/i9 pb Cyclesport Concepts
63 Monika Sattler XO COMMUNICATIONS p/b CISCO
64 Jon Mclaughlin Scenic City Velo
65 Justin Morris Team Type 1 Development Teammate Win: Daniel Holt
66 Parker Kyzer BMC-Hincapie Sportswear Teammate Top 5: Edison Turner
67 Alder Martz BMC-Hincapie Sportswear Teammate Top 5: Edison Turner
68 Samuel Massie Team Athletix Benefiting Globalbike
69 Kyle Knott Team Athletix Benefitting Globalbik
70 Emilio Asconeguy AeroCat Cycling
71 Tyler Karnes BMC-Hincapie Sportswear Teammate Top 5: Edison Turner
72 Benjamin Renkema Team Athletix Benefitting Globalbik
73 Mike Stone BMC-Hincapie Sportswear Teammate Top 5: Edison Turner
74 Mathew Lipscomb BMC-Hincapie Sportswear Teammate Top 5: Edison Turner
75 James Schurman Chemstar
76 E. Julian cabra Metro Reprographics (Teamville)
77 Brendan Dillow DIY Music p/b Chainheart Cycling St
78 Paul Lynch Team Type 1 Development Teammate Win: Daniel Holt
Finishers: Cat 1: 26   Cat 2: 41   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lauren De crescenzo Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder
2 Erica Zaveta Sycamore Cycles
3 Peggy Legrand US Military Cycling Team Fueled by
4 Susan Jones - morgan Greenville Women's Cycling
5 Deb Sweeney whitmore PainPathways Cycling Team
6 Kristina Stratton Greenville Spinners Bicycle Club
7 Sarah Kraxberger CatUP Coaching
8 Zoe Frazier Frazier Cycling
9 Stephanie Cucaz Frazier Cycling
10 Amy Alexander Pepper Palace/Spin-Tech Training p/
11 Jana Morse Greenville Spinners Race Team
12 Jenny Pierce Greenville Spinners
15 Ohara Osorio-mckenna SV/BikeSource Racing Team
16 Leslie James Greenville Spinners
17 Kate Ross Pepper Palace/Spin-Tech Training pb
18 Abigail Aldridge Frazier
19 Carol Burger Greenville spinners
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sarah Kraxberger CatUP Coaching
2 Amy Alexander Pepper Palace/Spin-Tech Training p/
3 Jana Morse Greenville Spinners Race Team
4 Jenny Pierce Greenville Spinners
5 Isabella Brookshire DIY Music p/b ABRC
Finishers: Cat 4: 5