Log In
Lucarelli & Castaldi CRCA Club Race Series - Race #1 - June 5, 2021 • Jun 5 2021 • New York, NY
Race uploaded by Anonymous Uploader csv | json
Clear, 82 degrees, wind 7 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joshua Lipka Rockstar Games 1:35:04
Off The Front
2 Greg Hruby Rockstar Games 1:35:14
Off The Front
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Joshua Lipka
3 Constantin Schreiber Team Veselka 1:35:24
Off The Front
Off The Back
4 Stalin Quiterio cuello Dave Jordan Racing 1:37:34
Off The Back
1
5 Chris Williams Houlihan Lokey 1:37:34
Off The Back
2
6 Roald Ansano Dave Jordan Racing 1:37:34
Off The Back
3
7 Gavin Robertson 1:37:34
Off The Back
4
8 Jerry Kapko Deno's Wonder Wheel Masters Bicycle 1:37:34
Off The Back
5
9 Tessarotto Tessarotto Good Guys Racing p/b HighWaterWomen 1:37:35
Off The Back
6
10 Ira Blumberg Fohr Trek Racing 1:37:35
Off The Back
7
11 Alejandro Guzman Foundation 1:37:35
Off The Back
8
12 Jonathon Laurie Rockstar Games 1:37:35
Off The Back
9
Teammate Win: Joshua Lipka
13 Messiah Davis G4D Productions Racing 1:37:35
Off The Back
10
14 Daniel Schmalz Rockstar Games 1:37:36
Off The Back
11
Teammate Win: Joshua Lipka
15 Paul Debartolo Big Hit Racing p/b Tulle# Prebon 1:37:38
Off The Back
12
16 Jesus Perera ruiz 1:37:39
Off The Back
13
17 Corey Williams To Be Determined 1:37:40
Off The Back
14
18 Euan Stevenson 42x21ATQ 1:37:42
Off The Back
15
19 Michael Kuehn Team Veselka 1:37:44
Off The Back
16
Teammate Top 5: Constantin Schreiber
20 Eric Sutherland GF Capital/ H&E Enterprise 1:37:51
Off The Back
21 Jacob Yundt Fohr Trek Racing 1:37:55
Off The Back
22 George Suter Dave Jordan Racing 1:37:55
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Stalin Quiterio cuello
23 Jeff Young Fohr Trek Racing 1:38:00
Off The Back
24 Kristian Noboa G4D Productions Racing 1:38:01
Off The Back
25 John Beardsley NYCC Racing p/b TP ICAP 1:38:03
Off The Back
26 Unknown Rider Rockstar Games 1:38:14
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Joshua Lipka
27 Douglas p O'neill Deno's Wonder Wheel Masters Bicycle 1:29:14
Off The Front
Off The Back
28 Joshua Qian NYCC Racing p/b TP ICAP 1:37:59
Off The Back
29 Johan Abreu e2Value p/b Verge Sport 1:13:06
Off The Front
30 Victor Gras Rockstar Games 1:24:01
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Joshua Lipka
31 Andrej Vogel KruisCX
Off The Front
32 Felipe Schaun machado Good Guys Racing p/b HighWaterWomen
Off The Front
33 Mark Fleishman
Off The Front
34 Ben Hughes Rockstar Games
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Joshua Lipka
35 Marc Cesare Deno's Wonder Wheel Masters Bicycle
Off The Front
36 Gabriele Carpentieri NYCC Racing p/b TP ICAP
Off The Front
37 Thomas Nesel Foundation
Off The Front
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 19   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sean Smith NYCC Racing p/b TP ICAP 1:25:36
1
2 Ryan Singh KruisCX 1:25:38
2
3 Alex Michas Good Guys Racing p/b HighWaterWomen 1:25:38
3
4 Madison Tse CRCA / Team VESELKA 1:25:38
4
5 Wyle Solomon Foundation 1:25:38
5
6 Cyrus Greenspon NYCC Racing p/b TP ICAP 1:25:38
6
Teammate Win: Sean Smith
7 Hernando Rueda e2Value p/b Verge Sport 1:25:38
7
8 Simon Baker 1:25:39
8
9 Sean Johnson 1:25:39
9
10 Daniel Lizio-katzen NYCC Racing p/b TP ICAP 1:25:40
10
Teammate Win: Sean Smith
11 Yoann Le ny Dave Jordan Racing 1:25:40
11
12 Babalola Ajisafe Major Taylor Development Team 1:25:40
12
13 Salvatore Raffelo 1:25:40
13
14 Gabriel Schuster KruisCX 1:25:41
14
Teammate Top 5: Ryan Singh
15 Antonio Zarate FIRE CYCLING TEAM 1:25:41
15
16 Sebastian Colorado e2Value p/b Verge Sport 1:25:41
16
17 Felipe Castaneda 1:25:43
17
18 Simon Western 1:25:45
18
19 Nicholas Chen NY Vision Group/Fuoriclasse Racing 1:25:50
Off The Back
20 Kelly Toth NYCC Racing p/b TP ICAP 1:25:51
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Sean Smith
21 Joseph Giberti 1:25:58
Off The Back
22 Carlos Petricioli NYCC Racing p/b TP ICAP 1:25:58
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Sean Smith
23 Andrew Moran 1:26:13
Off The Back
24 Richard Sberlati 1:26:22
Off The Back
25 Byungkyun Kim 1:35:14
Off The Back
26 Masashi Borges-silva Team Starchild 1:49:03
Off The Back
27 Jiahong Feng Team Starchild 1:11:35
Off The Back
28 Luke Rosica Rockstar Games 1:11:35
Off The Back
29 Tyrone Gravesande Major Taylor Development Team 1:04:10
30 Nathan Brauer Foundation Teammate Top 5: Wyle Solomon
31 Ian Auger KruisCX Teammate Top 5: Ryan Singh
32 Corey Benson
33 Futoshi Mukai Team Starchild
34 John Watson
35 Sergio Aguirre Foundation Teammate Top 5: Wyle Solomon
36 Tomas Martinez FIRE CYCLING TEAM
37 Jonathan Marymor GF Capital/ H&E Enterprise
Finishers: Cat 4: 30   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 3  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Giorgio Valente Team MoMA 42:22:00
1
2 Peter Gunn CRCDF 1
2
3 Gabriel Bracy s.t.
3
4 Joshua Turcotti University of California-Berkel s.t.
4
5 Greg Hockenbrocht 3
5
6 Spencer Bader CRCA s.t.
6
7 Zach Havens Century Road Cycling Associatio s.t.
7
8 Ira Monko s.t.
8
9 Unidentified Rider s.t.
9
10 Vincent Carrier-cote s.t.
10
11 Patrick Foran CRCA s.t.
11
12 Yuryin Herrera FCT s.t.
12
13 Jacob Treat CRCDF s.t.
13
Teammate Top 5: Peter Gunn
14 Alex Williams Dave Jordan s.t.
14
15 Alfonso Smith Krt cycling s.t.
15
16 David Delgado s.t.
16
17 Edison Jara FIRE CYCLING TEAM s.t.
17
18 Martin Gallagher CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
18
19 Brandon Cornel 10
19
20 Christian Schneeberger CRCA/NYCC Racing 18
21 Bryan Gonzalez 20
22 Phil Traviss MoMA 21
23 Jorge Rojas 26
24 Franz Hinojosa Perezluha Coaching 46
Off The Back
25 Martin Solarte Moma 49
Off The Back
26 Sam Xu 50
Off The Back
27 Carl martin Velasquez N/A 1:20
Off The Back
28 Bastien Baumann 1:27
Off The Back
29 Yuryin Herrera 1:35
Off The Back
30 Nicholas Grinder s.t.
Off The Back
31 Osvaldo Aquino Century Road Club Association 1:39
Off The Back
32 Robert Morales CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 1:41
Off The Back
33 Justin Baum CRCA 2:09
Off The Back
34 Alejandro borja Grau perales 2:52
Off The Back
35 Pablo Betancourt Centurt Road Club Association C 3:02
Off The Back
36 Paolo Alberca 4:36
Off The Back
37 Chris Mazzei s.t.
Off The Back
38 Joe Tipkelan s.t.
Off The Back
39 Fairoze Azfar CRCA / Major Taylor Development 4:39
Off The Back
40 Joseph Del vecchio s.t.
Off The Back
41 Phillip Morel 4:53
Off The Back
42 Liam Stewart Team Moma 5:44
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Giorgio Valente
43 Jeff Zifrony 6:33
Off The Back
44 Todd Fuentes CRCDF 6:53
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Peter Gunn
45 Anthony Scelza CRCA s.t.
Off The Back
46 Jacob Coven 6:56
Off The Back
47 Rameek Boyd CRCA/Major Taylor Development T 7:00
Off The Back
48 Cesar Vasquez 7:09
Off The Back
49 Max White CRCA 8:14
Off The Back
50 Jerome Sarmiento 8:24
Off The Back
51 Julian Hannush CRCA 8:44
Off The Back
52 Daniel Labson CRCA 8:56
Off The Back
53 Noe Castro 11:15
Off The Back
54 Luke Callan Central Jersey CRUSH 11:22
Off The Back
55 Julio Jover 11:53
Off The Back
56 Steven Moroff 12:34
Off The Back
57 Tomide Moradeyo Igalabrown 17:28
Off The Back
58 Joshua Catubig 20:33
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 11   Cat ?: 43  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Galen Bolard Rockstar Games 1:21:20
1
2 Lucie Vagnerova Team Veselka 1:21:20
2
3 Kristina Grossmann Fohr Trek Racing 1:21:20
3
4 Emily Singleton Rockstar Games 1:21:22
4
Teammate Win: Galen Bolard
5 Christine De witte Team Veselka 1:21:22
5
6 Caryl Gale BreakawayCourier 1:21:24
6
7 Elizabeth Marcello To Be Determined f/b Metropolitan D 1:21:26
7
8 Emma Betuel Rockstar Games 1:21:30 Teammate Win: Galen Bolard
9 Tara Seplavy KruisCX 1:23:46
Off The Back
10 Elizabeth Tobey KruisCX 1:31:55
Off The Back
11 Sasha Orlick To Be Determined f/b Metropolitan D
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alice Walton FAFL p/b Sportful 48:01:00
2 Laura Schulte Ostroy NYC Velo 46
3 Sharon Levy CRCA / OSTROY NYC VELO 50
4 Natalie Gulla Ostroy/NYC Velo 51
5 Jessica Luscher Ostroy NYC Velo s.t.
6 Camille Bergeron-parent Ostroy/NYC Velo 1:04
7 Camille Hove Ostroy / NYC Velo 1:06 Teammate Top 5: Laura Schulte
8 Aliya Tyus-barnwell Ostroy NYC Velo 1:09 Teammate Top 5: Laura Schulte
9 Martha Pskowski Ostroy / NYC Velo s.t. Teammate Top 5: Laura Schulte
10 Olivia Froislie Ostroy NYC Velo s.t. Teammate Top 5: Laura Schulte
11 Lindsey Dieter Ostroy NYC Velo s.t. Teammate Top 5: Laura Schulte
12 Jessica Guo Ostroy / NYC Velo 1:13 Teammate Top 5: Laura Schulte
13 Elina Bystritskaya Ostroy/NYC Velo 1:20 Teammate Top 5: Laura Schulte
14 Kristyn Pluchino 2:17
15 Darcy Budworth 2:20
16 Kelsey Sellenraad s.t.
17 Susan Wettstein s.t.
18 Emily Cooper 2:26
19 Emily Conant Kruis CX s.t.
20 Hannah Camhi CRCA / Ostroy / NYC Velo 4:03 Teammate Top 5: Laura Schulte
21 Nora Benson Ostroy/NYC Velo Racing and Deve s.t.
22 Viviana Petreanu Ostroy/NYC Velo s.t. Teammate Top 5: Laura Schulte
23 Sera Koo s.t.
24 A. sarah Hreha CCNS 4:45
25 Itzamna Huerta 5:21
26 Sarah Sanborn Ostroy NYC Velo 5:23 Teammate Top 5: Laura Schulte
27 Ashley Chui Ostroy / NYC Velo 6:26 Teammate Top 5: Laura Schulte
28 Lidia Garcia 6:32
29 Andrea Kristinsdottir 7:19
30 Elizabeth Orth Ostroy/NYC Velo 7:32 Teammate Top 5: Laura Schulte
31 Sammie Dubeau Ostroy s.t.
32 Katherine Ko 8:45
33 Mandy Grzymala Ostroy / NYC Velo 9:10 Teammate Top 5: Laura Schulte
34 Rozit Arditi Ostroy NYC Velo 10:18 Teammate Top 5: Laura Schulte
35 Amethyst Hertsens 10:55
36 Jheryn Kenney RBG Cyclist 22:52
Finishers: Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 33