Log In
OSRS #1 - Deer Creek • Mar 18 2012
Drizzle, 68 degrees, wind 14 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dakota Mcdivitt
2 John Sternen Team Spin
3 Raymond Wilkes
Finishers: Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Danny Alarcon Echelon Cycling Team
2 Pawel Rutkowski DRT TEAM
3 Jamie Anderson University of Cincinnati Cycling Te
4 Jacob Henningsen University of Cincinnati Cycling Cl
5 Aaron Daniels Cap City Cyclocross
6 Nick Klosterman Ghisallo Cycling Team
7 Jay Hissett Team CNC
8 Bob Dean Olympus Homes Cycling Team
9 Daniel Lehtonen Merrill Lynch Cycling / Team Dayton
10 Robert Linenkugel
11 Jeff Kucic HGW Cycling Team
12 Brad Baumgartner Heroes Foundation
13 Mark Wieczorek
14 Chris Brooks Echelon Cycling Team Teammate Win: Danny Alarcon
15 Ivan Mwiruki Echelon Cycling Team Teammate Win: Danny Alarcon
16 Thomas Mckenna team hungry!
17 Patrick Mcconnell
18 David Messina Merrill Lynch Cycling
19 Robert Maertz University of Cincinnati Cycling Cl Teammate Top 5: Jamie Anderson
20 Jon Conte
21 Adam Messina Miami Club Cycling Team
22 Andrew Wright
23 Jamie Williamson Team Hungry!
24 Kelly Sullivan Bishops Bicycles
25 Adam Roberts
26 Joseph Lanotte
27 David Sandridge
28 David Tidd Team Rocky
29 Aaron Matthews Team Dayton BicyclingMerrill Lynch
30 George Pomeroy
31 Max Lamme University of Cincinnati Cycling Cl Teammate Top 5: Jamie Anderson
32 Matthew Hochstetler Ride On Wooster
33 Robert Dawson Queen City Wheels
34 Charles Mcdonald Paralyzed Veterans Racing/CNC
35 Max Hahn
36 Fox Joe
37 David Cestelli Trek Store Cincinnati
38 Mark Harris Trek Store Cincinnati
39 Peter Lytle Swallow Bicycle Works
40 Kevin Carr
41 Bill Craig Team Hungry
42 Adam Burns
43 David Barless Bishop's Bicycles
44 Rick Butler unattached
45 Tim Blankshain Miami University
46 Jon Wolery Trek Store Cincinnati
47 David Stanley Bishop's Bicycles
48 Graydon Spanner Team Six One Four
Finishers: Cat 5: 44   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kyle Perry Team Upland
2 Sam Klontz BSM Cycling
3 Chris Uberti Panther pb Competitive Cyclist
4 Jeremy Grimm Cleveland Clinic Sports Health RG
5 Andrew Otte Bissell-ABG-NUVO
6 Eric Knight Revolution Fitness/Powerade Zero
7 Christopher Durand Bandwidth.com/Revolution Fitness
8 Felipe Cardenas Indiebike.com p/b Angies list cycli
9 Dan Peairs Darkhorse Racing
10 David Stewart Darkhorse Racing
11 Cory St clair Astellas Oncology p/b ABD Cycling
12 Todd Gosselaar
13 Scott Moro Ride 2 Recovery
14 Ryan Good Bandwidth.com/Revolution Fitness
15 John Gatch RGF Cleveland Clinic pb Felt bicycl
16 Chad Clemons ZWS/Bertolli
17 Chad Tieman Team Upland p/b Sustainable Cycling Teammate Win: Kyle Perry
18 Derek Wilford Team Spin
19 Cory Swihart team indiebike P/B Angies List
20 Tym Tyler new hampshire cycling club
21 Andy Prickett Merrill Lynch Cycling
22 Ryan Shean Team Upland Brewing p/b Sustainable Teammate Win: Kyle Perry
23 Daniel Lach Zephyr Wheel Sports/Bertolli
24 Anthony Patrick Barbasol
25 Jeffrey Pendlebury Cleveland Clinic Sports Health RG Teammate Top 5: Jeremy Grimm
26 Robert Brooks Joe's Cycles
27 O'brien Forbes Team RGF
28 Ray Huang Team Spin/ R.R. Donnelley
29 David Steiner Team Spin
30 Andys Burns National Engineering p/b COBC
31 Matthew Light Alderfer Bergen Racing for Riley
32 Robert Smallman Pro- Form Bike Shop
33 Andrew Clarke Panther pb Competitive Cyclist Teammate Top 5: Chris Uberti
34 Gabriel Moss masaquiza Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist Teammate Top 5: Chris Uberti
35 Michael Schena BSM Cycling Teammate Top 5: Sam Klontz
36 Sean Davidson ZWS / Bertolli
37 James Dieringer Spin/RR Donnelley
38 Ian Newcomb Ghisallo Cycling Team
39 Allen Morris Darkhorse Racing
40 Christopher Chartier Racing for Riley p/b Alderfer Berge
41 Colin Barry Bandwidth.com/Revolution Fitness
42 Peter Bauer Revolution Fitness
43 Joseph Holmes Team Spin
44 Michael Savory McDonalds Cycling Team
45 Rodney Roof Zephyr Wheelsports/Bertoli
46 Jim Jenkins AeroCat Cycling
47 Dale Eads Zephyr Wheels/Bertoli
48 Greg Tombragel UBS - 7 Hills Racing
49 Jason Halloran Spin
50 Tom Humphrey Team Spin
51 Todd Frye Merrill Lynch Cycling
52 Noah Kinney Rapid Run Barbasol
53 Abraham Mcnutt Team Dayton
54 Richard Toler Merrill Lynch Cycling
55 Chris Kroll Joe's Cycles
56 Patrick Minner BSM Cycling Teammate Top 5: Sam Klontz
57 John Gagnet ZWS BERTOLI
58 Scott Catanzaro Bissell-ABG-NUVO Teammate Top 5: Andrew Otte
59 Brett Davis Team Spin/RR Donnelly
60 Rob Thompson Team Spin
61 Joel Paquette TEAMPRIORITYHEALTH
62 Michael Chewning BSM Cycling Teammate Top 5: Sam Klontz
63 Michael Masters National Engineering p/b COBC
64 Douglas Moody ZWS
Finishers: Cat 1: 11   Cat 2: 30   Cat 3: 20   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Callahan Team Upland p/b Sustainable Cycling
2 Anthony Viton BSM Cycling
3 Tracy Segar Queen City Wheels
4 Kyle Stewart Team Hungry
5 Robert Sherman Merrill Lynch Cycling
6 Joseph Hall Mama Mimi's p/b Kenda
7 David Rich Merrill Lynch Cycling Teammate Top 5: Robert Sherman
8 Joern Brockhaus Merrill Lynch Cycling Teammate Top 5: Robert Sherman
9 Nathaniel Veselenak SPIN
10 Scott Baumer Indiebike.com p/b Angie's List
11 Peter Gray ProForm Cycling Team
12 John Schmitz Indiebike p/b Angie's List
13 James Oloughlin TEAM HUNGRY! Teammate Top 5: Kyle Stewart
14 Kurt Etter ZWS Bertolli
15 Daniel Rich Merrill Lynch Cycling Teammate Top 5: Robert Sherman
16 Alan Willey Queen City Wheels Teammate Top 5: Tracy Segar
17 Chris Wood Team DRT
18 Joe Bonnell Echelon Cycling Team
19 David Neis Merrill Lynch Cycling Teammate Top 5: Robert Sherman
20 Edward Wimmer Darkhorse Racing
21 Ian Cramer AeroCat Factory Team
22 Samuel Dobrozsi ProChain
23 Mark Damschroder Ghisallo Cycling Team
24 Billy Campbell Olympus Homes Cycling
25 Christopher Grisvard new hampshire cycling club
26 Blair Fraley Echelon Cycling Team
27 Robert Janke Queen City Wheels Teammate Top 5: Tracy Segar
28 Tim Collins Queen City Wheels Teammate Top 5: Tracy Segar
29 Martin Sedluk
30 Jack Mccann ProChain
31 Isaiah Wallake National engineering
32 Robin Zuend Queen City Wheels Teammate Top 5: Tracy Segar
33 Grant Inglis University of Cincinnati Cycling Cl
34 Joel Schmidt Stark Velo
35 Joseph Huth stark velo
36 Jared Bonecutter Y-NOT CYCLING / TREK
37 William Buckwalter Ride On
38 David Hart ZWS Bertolli
39 Rob Rhodes Olympus Homes Cycling Team
40 Kurt Shoemaker 7 Hills Racing
41 Richard Lewis Echelon
42 Dick Chartier Ghisallo Cycling
43 William Flecher Stark Velo
44 Paul Rouse Merrill Lynch Cycling Teammate Top 5: Robert Sherman
45 Michael Minard Stark Velo
46 Steve Fine Team Dayton Cycling
47 Ryan Stubenrauch Mama Mimi's p/b Kenda
48 Peter Czerwinski NHCC
49 Logan Leland Team Cyclist Connection
50 Gene Spangler BSM
51 Maxwell Lundbeck BSM Cycling Teammate Top 5: Anthony Viton
52 Jonathan Ehlinger Ride On
53 M. Shayne dillinger Team Ghisallo
54 Ryan Vingris Olympus Homes
55 Doug Mcconaha Olympus Homes Cycling Team
56 Paul Neff Queen City Wheels Teammate Top 5: Tracy Segar
57 Jeff Aufdencamp Mama Miimis/Kenda
58 David Chesrown Echelon
59 Seth Mcdonald Team Hungry Teammate Top 5: Kyle Stewart
60 William Neidinger SnakeBite Racing
61 Ryan Fogle Merrill Lynch Cycling Teammate Top 5: Robert Sherman
62 Matt Harbaugh Team Hungry Teammate Top 5: Kyle Stewart
63 James Pontius ZWS / Bertolli
64 Dan Cavins Zephyr Wheel Sport/Bertolli
65 Gregory Fasig Zephyr Wheel Sport / Bertolli
66 Paul Dentel University of Cincinnati Cycling Te
67 Derek Dos anjos unnattached
68 Brett Brevoort Darkhorse Racing
69 Richard Janke Queen City Wheels Teammate Top 5: Tracy Segar
70 Steve Ellis Indiebike.com p/b Angie's List
71 Chris Freter Echelon Cycling Team
72 Richard Mckenzie ZWS Bertolli
73 John Murdock Team Turner
74 Nate Maxson Darkhorse Racing
75 Todd Ramsdell ZWS/bertolli
76 William Ralph Zephyr Wheel Sport / Bertolli
77 Mitchell Kieffer Team Dayton Cycling
78 Scott Young TriTec
79 Brian List Zephyr Wheel Sports/Bertolli
80 Cory Muth
81 Kevin Wellendorf Olympus Homes Cycling Team
82 David Steward UBS / 7 Hills Racing
83 Luke Sundermeier Mama Mimi's p/b Kenda
84 Kipp Silber Merrill Lynch Cycling Teammate Top 5: Robert Sherman
85 Adam Stevens
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 41   Cat 4: 41   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Richard Hoeting Queen City Wheels
2 Dan Payton Champion City Cycling
3 Dan Barkeim Covington Newport Cycling Team
4 Braden Matt Team CNC
5 James Singleton Trek of Cincinnati
6 Scott Lanzer MERRILL LYNCH CYCLING
7 Anthony D'varga Ghisallo Cycling Team
8 Joshua Buchwald BSM Cycling
9 Shannon Moore Merrill Lynch Cycling / Team Dayton
10 Grant Gibson Queen City Wheels Teammate Win: Richard Hoeting
11 Charles Bossart DarkHorse
12 Doug Carraway Team Six One Four
13 Andrew Zaydak
14 Kit Hinders
15 Robert Brnilovich Stark Velo
16 Cody Bohachek Go Fast Mutltisport/Veritas Enduran
17 Matt Matthews Trek Store Cincinnati
18 Kristian Graham Team Six One Four
19 Ryan Havlicek A World of Pain
20 Brian Ohara Olympus Homes Cycling
21 David Savage Zephyr Wheel sports
22 Larry Hughes Olympus Homes Cycling Team
23 Christopher Carville BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing
24 Daniel Mccarty Champion City Cycling Teammate Top 5: Dan Payton
25 Brent Bachman Eddy's Bike Shop
26 Rob Oberbeck
27 Christian Ambjorn Team CNC Teammate Top 5: Braden Matt
28 Josue Floresrivera MERRILL LYNCH CYCLING
29 Dave Mundy Merrill Lynch Cycling/Team Dayton
30 John Scott Stanridge
31 Anthony Mominee Merrill Lynch Cycling/Team Dayton
32 Thomas Broderick CNC Cycling
33 Nicholas Vorwerk Cyclist connection
34 William Mccasland Team Dayton
35 Chris Muse 7 Hills Racing
36 Kevin Holmes Champion City Cycling Teammate Top 5: Dan Payton
37 Israel Coblentz Merrill Lynch Cycling
38 Jeffrey Youngs Team Rocky
39 Sean Hughes Trek Store Cincinnati
40 Chris Pavlisko ZWS
41 Colin Payton Champion City Cycling Teammate Top 5: Dan Payton
42 Kelly Waddell Team Rocky
43 Craig Silber Fuji Cycling
44 Jake Brooks Ball State University
45 Tim Mccormick Merrill Lynch Cycling/Team Dayton
46 Fred Peters Champion City Cycling Teammate Top 5: Dan Payton
47 William Barker Merrill Lynch Cycling/Team Dayton
48 David Brenner UBS/7 Hills Racing
49 Kurt Alexander
50 David Benner Team Dayton
51 Matt Stephenson BSM Cycling
52 Brian Walker Team Rocky
53 Dominic Wisler Mama Mimi's presented by Kenda
54 Michael Szymanski Queen City Wheels Teammate Win: Richard Hoeting
55 Rick Lesh Speedway Wheelmen
56 Christopher Mathers Bishop's Bicycles
57 Adam Liette Merrill Lynch Cycling/Team Dayton
58 Ron Moody Next Level Athletes
59 Michael Mullins Team Colavita Ohio
60 Patrick Bendel Queen City Wheels Teammate Win: Richard Hoeting
61 Matthew Evans Merrill Lynch Cycling
62 Bryan Horton Team CNC Teammate Top 5: Braden Matt
63 Jordan Frazin
64 Mark Fay Darkhorse Racing
65 Ryan Lee Miami University
66 Shawn Aker
67 David Buckner Cycle-Smart Inc.
68 Mitchell Kieffer Team Dayton
69 Casey Atchley Joe's/Cardinal Cycles
70 Steve Quelette Broken Spoke
71 Benjamin Van winkle Darkhorse Racing Cincinnati
Finishers: Cat 4: 45   Cat 5: 24   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Callia Tellez Secret Cycling
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Elaine Schaaf Secret Cycling
2 Raquel Miller CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey
3 Erika Howard Secret Cycling Teammate Win: Elaine Schaaf
4 Krystal Mcnutt Team Kenda p/b GearGrinder
5 Kayla Starr Team Cyclist Connection
6 Jillian Kellbach Mama Mimi's p/b Kenda
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Allison Nuovo
2 Alix Payton Champion City Cycling
3 Angie Sexton Bishop's
4 Jennifer Barry Bishop's Bicycles
5 Amy Mees Bishops
6 Diane Dennedy Team Secret
7 Martha Miller Team Dayton - Secret Cycling
8 Stacey Roberts Team Colavita Ohio
9 Erin Clemons Bishop's Bicycles Teammate Top 5: Jennifer Barry
10 Stephanie Hyatt Secret cycling team dayton
11 Amanda Sproat
12 Caitlin Burke Bishops Bicycles Teammate Top 5: Jennifer Barry
13 Christina Fuduric CENTRAL OHIO BICYCLE CLUB
14 Heather Maier Secret Cycling-Team Dayton
15 Mary Wienholts Secret Cycling
16 Mitzi Silber Secret Cycling
17 Heidi Riffle Team Dayton Cycling Secret Cycling
18 Lorna Waterstellez Secret Cycling
19 Lauren Bair Bishops Bicycles Teammate Top 5: Jennifer Barry
20 Christa Zielke Team CNC/Covington Newport Cycling
21 Meredith Gabriel team six one four
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 18