Log In
The Fox Factory BARN BURNER 2021 • Sep 5 2021 • Walpole, MA
Overcast, 71 degrees, wind 7 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Ayrton French Wild Ones 42:54 42:54
2 Bella Hamadeh wompy warriors 50:00 50:00
3 Mason Martin Bobcats 50:41 50:41
4 Benjamin Goldberg Ospreys 51:05 51:05
5 Brendan Cusack Bobcats 57:25 57:25
6 Kai Schow FRIENDS OF WOMPATUCK 57:28 57:28
7 Lili Schow FRIENDS OF WOMPATUCK 57:41 57:41
8 Max Shuster MPO Spartans 1:04:12 1:04:12
9 Eden Bessette foxboro militia 1:04:42 1:04:42
10 Ezekiel Marin gallego Infinitive Solutions 1:09:42 1:09:42
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Lucas Provost BZ RIDERS/caperacing.com 3:43:42 52:45 55:11 57:15 58:31
2 Scott Myers 3:43:45 52:44 55:10 57:16 58:35
3 Ruda Souza 3:54:14 52:41 58:00 1:00:06 1:03:27
4 Adriano Nunqueira 3:54:15 52:42 58:02 1:00:05 1:03:27
DNF Gavin Nephew The Nephew's of Gnarnia 59:21
DNF Dennis Claire P 56:31
DNF Ben Kelley Scott's Tots 56:29
DNF Ben Nephew The Nephew's of Gnarnia Teammate Top 5: Gavin Nephew
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2
1 Elijah Bova 1:21:06 40:07 40:59
2 Jeffrey Wilson Team Wompy 1:24:03 41:57 42:06
3 Timothy Cormier Stokeville 1:25:27 42:01 43:26
4 Brian Kersanske 1:33:46 45:09 48:37
5 Dave Riding SteveTheBikeGuy - WildOnes 1:34:35 47:03 47:32
DNF Aaron Grace 49:54
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Logan Kasper Flow formulas 1:31:02 29:50 30:30 30:41
2 Breeze Keller Specialized 1:34:09 30:17 31:42 32:10
3 John Day Bikers Edge 1:37:10 31:18 32:37 33:15
4 Brian Hughes 1:39:26 31:47 33:16 34:23
5 Adam Lovell Cycle Lodge 1:40:09 32:22 34:12 33:35
6 Chase Kerzel Sea Sports Cyclery 1:42:39 32:23 34:12 36:05
7 Henry Sick Maybe Racing 2:04:39 36:59 39:42 47:58
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Katelyn Parhiala B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 2:06:11 39:51 42:02 44:18
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2
1 Sean Rourke Team HORST 1:47:57 35:26 38:11
2 Sam Currie New England Devo/Cadence Wealth 1:49:24 37:11 37:04
3 Landon Hughes Fast Splits 1:49:51 36:38 38:15
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Josiah Lasalle State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 1:40:26 32:55 33:53 33:38
2 Drew Best Laughing Dog Bicycles 1:41:47 34:13 34:16 33:18
3 Khristian Charpentier Grey's Bike Co. 1:42:31 33:36 34:10 34:45
4 Zack Judson 1:54:34 37:34 38:25 38:35
5 Noah Peduzzi 545 Velo 1:57:18 38:27 39:59 38:52
6 Michael Kean 2:20:21 42:43 46:11 51:27
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Jeff Fairbanks Fritz Bicycle Shop 1:37:13 32:00 32:45 32:28
2 Esdras Pechim Class act racing 1:37:57 32:02 32:46 33:09
3 Steve Salvadore Minuteman Road Club 1:41:34 33:37 33:41 34:16
4 Miles Ericson 1:41:50 34:18 34:06 33:26
5 Luciano Souza Class Act Racing 1:45:19 34:15 35:08 35:56
6 Jerry Hughes MRC 1:50:20 35:24 37:00 37:56
7 David Currie JRA 1:52:56 37:06 38:03 37:47
8 Robert Ohanley Quick and Dirty 1:54:32 36:26 37:52 40:14
9 Kent Hirshberg 1:56:59 40:31 38:46 37:42
10 Marc Bosquet 1:58:23 37:54 40:12 40:17
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Samuel Morse Corner Cycle 1:43:57 34:49 34:35 34:33
2 Wade Swift Swift Innovations 1:59:50 38:43 39:33 41:34
3 Tucker Walsh HUP United 2:03:54 39:06 41:29 43:19
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 David Waltz 545 Velo 1:55:34 39:17 38:34 37:44
2 John Mosher Wheelworks Racing 1:58:13 37:45 39:45 40:43
3 David Morgan GOM Racing 1:59:01 41:23 38:42 38:56
4 Robert Hildebrandt cape cod cycling club 2:05:03 40:08 41:53 43:02
5 Jeffrey Oakes Scottee's Westport Bicycle 2:19:40 45:30 46:08 48:02
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Michelle Carney Dr. Naylor Treadwell Training Racin 2:25:09 50:27 47:21 47:21
2 Trish Cundiff C4/Seasports 2:34:59 52:26 51:58 50:35
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2
1 Michael Cole Landry's Bicycles 1:16:17 38:20 37:58
2 Steven Casagrande James Casagrande Racing 1:37:14 49:36 47:38
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2
1 Brian Hughes Fast Splits 57:39 28:27 29:12
2 Owen Tirrell 1:01:32 30:35 30:57
3 Tom Reilly Ebikes508 1:02:04 31:08 30:56
4 Kara Zavaglio 1:08:12 34:13 33:58
5 Sean Wilson BikeBarnRacing.com 1:08:20 34:21 33:59
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Bobby Grabowy 57:43 57:43
2 Luke Zahurak Wedgeway Barber Shop Racing 59:34 59:34
DNF Owen Stares Bobcats
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Alexander Burnam 39:11 39:11
2 Ryan Burke 39:23 39:23
3 Shaun Richardson BLG 43:14 43:14
4 Jacob Sheppard-saidel 44:13 44:13
5 Sean Leitch 47:33 47:33
6 Matt Wendel BSU Mountain Biking 49:06 49:06
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Andrew Mcphee Brainarks 47:08 47:08
2 Neil Dahlquist
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Andrew Macpherson 34:41 34:41
2 David Lafond State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 45:26 45:26
3 Bill Sweeney 46:02 46:02
4 Gregg Edelstein Team MPI 46:46 46:46
5 Brien Fields 47:59 47:59
6 Glen Cooney Guerrilla Gravity 50:14 50:14
7 Stefan Steyn Tubeless Enabled 53:46 53:46
8 Robert O'flaherty 1:03:57 1:03:57
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Mini Wyatt Wompy Warriors 1:14:38 1:14:38
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Laura Marin Infinitive Solutions 48:53 48:53
2 Bridget Connolly papas 49:14 49:14
3 Vicki Schow Bikebarnracing.com 52:54 52:54
4 Zoe Allard BSU Mountain Biking 56:01 56:01
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Leslie Riding SteveTheBikeGuy - WildOnes 54:17 54:17
2 Signe Dahlquist 1:03:55 1:03:55
3 Leslie Lopardo 1:14:59 1:14:59
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Robert Nash Endurance Threads 3:01:40 43:41 45:12 46:09 46:39
2 Will Crissman Dedham Bike 3:08:35 45:45 45:24 47:43 49:43
3 Erik Carlson Cycle Craft Fitness 3:11:16 44:19 46:42 47:56 52:19
4 Amos Brumble CCB racing 3:17:11 44:37 48:13 50:30 53:50
5 Philip Golden Blue Hills Cycling Club 3:18:13 46:40 49:04 50:47 51:43
6 Michael Wonderly 3:19:19 46:26 49:08 51:13 52:33
7 David Fitch BHCC 3:20:16 Teammate Top 5: Philip Golden 46:41 49:00 50:52 53:43
8 Joe Grabicki 3:20:29 46:30 49:56 51:59 52:04
9 Matt Bettencourt Burton MTB Coaching/Maple Wheels 3:20:38 46:39 48:45 51:15 53:59
10 Jay Milas 3:20:59 48:47 50:06 51:27 50:39
11 Colin Gould AP Junior Development 3:27:49 44:21 47:24 52:22 1:03:41
12 Tyler Munroe Riverside Racing 3:30:58 49:44 52:51 52:39 55:45
13 Ellis Slover Busytown Bikes 3:36:02 46:43 52:13 56:20 1:00:47
14 Charlie Beal Maple Glazed Marauder 3:38:49 52:20 54:19 55:54 56:16
15 Andy Han Blue Hills Cycling Club 3:46:05 Teammate Top 5: Philip Golden 52:04 56:22 1:01:37 56:01
16 Christopher Husta 3:52:33 48:32 53:09 1:02:09 1:08:44
17 James Hughes 3:58:05 55:36 1:00:51 59:49 1:01:48
18 John Day 4:04:19 53:09 56:01 1:04:21 1:10:48
19 Chad Reynolds 4:12:16 56:49 1:02:05 1:04:18 1:09:04
20 Michael Posanka TriFury 4:22:24 1:03:40 1:04:04 1:05:32 1:09:07
21 Stephen Watt 4:46:57 1:01:55 1:07:48 1:17:55 1:19:19
22 Drew Schlusser 4:55:15 1:07:18 1:13:14 1:15:08 1:19:33
DNF Elcio Maciel Bike Zone 51:46 56:13 1:02:52
DNF Peter Macleod Hold Fast Cycling & Ride Maple 43:39
DNF Edward Myles Blue Hills Cycling Club Teammate Top 5: Philip Golden
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Anja Meichsner Wheelworks Racing 3:41:25 52:48 56:43 56:09 55:44
2 Denise Butler The Hustle Hive p/b Somervelo 4:50:46 1:02:57 1:10:10 1:14:20 1:23:19
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Ted Yobaccio Blue Hills Cycling Club 1:52:30 37:15 37:33 37:42
2 Grant Rudd 2:07:54 41:37 41:56 44:21
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2
1 Orrin Slover 1:33:27 45:16 48:11
2 Coleman Williams Stokeville 1:35:03 45:45 49:18
DNF Quinn Walsh foxboro militia
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2
1 Chris Lauro 1:10:29 34:27 36:02
2 Joshua Berchem 1:12:42 35:24 37:18
3 Matt Gloekler 1:14:33 36:42 37:50
4 James Petersen Blue Hills Cycling Club 1:16:19 37:30 38:48
5 Tobias Frost 1:16:20 37:53 38:27
6 Robert Bogdasarian 1:18:36 38:51 39:45
7 Cameron Blackman 1:20:55 39:33 41:22
8 Orion Shea 1:22:28 39:15 43:13
9 Fabian Giraldo Infinitve Solutions 1:26:16 40:52 45:24
10 Preston Kelley 1:26:29 41:50 44:40
11 Tomas Camacho 1:28:00 42:57 45:03
12 Luis Marin Infinitive Solutions 1:31:19 47:48 43:31
13 Craig Lampert 1:37:33 45:24 52:08
14 Mark Schow Bikebarnracing.com 1:54:54 46:11 1:08:44
DNF Daniel Ouellette Team AMP Active 34:49
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2
1 Andrew Harris Travis Cycle 1:12:30 36:33 35:56
2 C todd Lombardo Comp Racing 1:14:35 37:03 37:32
3 Derek Gallagher 1:14:45 37:05 37:40
4 Mark Schnepel 1:15:15 37:10 38:05
5 Kelvin Ma 1:15:54 37:17 38:37
6 Kurt Maw Comp Racing 1:15:56 38:18 37:38
7 Steven Brandt 1:16:16 37:12 39:04
8 Kevin Murray 1:16:51 38:54 37:56
9 Mark Frias NBW 1:17:52 38:45 39:07
10 Vincent La france Travis cycle 1:18:10 Teammate Win: Andrew Harris 38:19 39:50
11 Joshua Johnson 1:20:30 39:27 41:04
12 Kevin Boyd Militia 1:21:27 40:06 41:21
13 Cristiano Jarbas Class Act Racing 1:23:36 40:56 42:40
14 Evan Goldberg 1:23:52 41:14 42:38
15 Christopher Walker 1:24:03 41:10 42:52
16 Ted Treanor 1:25:10 41:03 44:07
17 Jim Cree 1:25:12 41:46 43:26
18 Brian Sanita 1:27:58 41:55 46:03
19 Mook Williams Stokeville! 1:36:13 46:37 49:36
DNF Joshua Calvi Fritz's Bicycle Shop
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2
1 Colin Piepgras New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 1:13:23 36:48 36:35
2 Michael Beverly 1:13:38 36:43 36:55
3 Tom Prugar Riverside Racing 1:15:34 37:43 37:52
4 Thomas Burns Extreme Tough Guys 1:16:51 38:21 38:30
5 David Laberge 1:17:36 38:43 38:53
6 Jonathan Sampson 1:23:23 41:42 41:41
7 Scott Nolan 1:25:32 41:52 43:40
8 Eli Levine JRA Cycles 1:26:34 41:54 44:40
9 Todd Prekaski 1:30:01 45:35 44:26
10 Wayne Sanita Class Act Racing 1:37:24 47:28 49:56
11 Daryn Slover 1:41:35 43:43 57:51
DNF Louis Tavares
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2
1 David Bancroft Spark 1:28:06 45:10 42:56
2 Ted Finn 1:30:14 44:25 45:49
3 Richard Gervais 1:37:16 47:43 49:33
4 Raymond Martin Blue Hills Cycling Club 1:41:29 49:39 51:50
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2
1 Caitlin Tam The Hustle Hive p/b Somervelo 1:45:01 52:28 52:32
2 Jen Robbins Stokeville 1:59:02 57:37 1:01:25
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2
1 Tammy Benjamin State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 1:28:42 44:40 44:02
2 Kendra Pinard 1:31:34 46:40 44:54
3 Stephanie Beaudoin 1:40:47 51:05 49:42
4 Kelly Niedzwiecki US Military Endurance Sports 1:43:58 52:22 51:36
5 Kylee Ross 2:12:15 1:04:40 1:07:35