Log In
2021 Sugar House Criterium • Oct 2 2021 • Salt Lake City, UT
Clear, 67 degrees, wind 3 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Giancarlo Bianchi Full Send Racing p/b Elevation 0:54:00
1
2 Joe Waters Handshake Racing 0:54:00
2
3 Ryan Szabo 0:54:00
3
4 Bryce Olsen Intermountain Healthcare p/b Ha 0:54:00
4
5 Tommy Moncur Ascent Cycling p/b RB Health 0:54:00
5
6 Taylor Skinner 0:54:00
6
7 Jack Shuckra Hangar 15 Bicycles 0:54:00
7
8 W. Taylor price Roval Racing 0:54:00
8
9 Aiden Worth Vivid Cycling Club 0:54:00
9
10 Ryder Jordin Hangar 15 Bicycles Elite 0:54:00
10
11 Jack Hemmelgarn 0:54:00
11
12 Jeevan Philip The Velo Racing Team 0:54:00
12
13 Preston Weeks Hangar 15 Bicycles 0:54:00
13
14 Thomas Mcdonagh Crit Dog 0:54:00
14
15 John Osguthorpe Intermountain Healthcare p/b Ha 0:54:00
15
Teammate Top 5: Bryce Olsen
16 Ryan Barrett Turbo Sports Pro Masters Gravel 0:54:00
16
17 Robert Shigley 0:54:00
17
18 Abraham Torres Visit Salt Lake 0:54:00
18
19 Nicholas Reed 0:54:00
19
20 Gardie Jackson ThirstyBear Cycling 0:54:00
20
21 Austin Anderson Velocause Cycling 0:54:00
21
22 Brent Cannon 0:54:00
22
23 Scott Miller 0:54:00
23
24 Michael Claudio ThirstyBear Cycling 0:54:00
24
25 Mark Rodel Velosport Racing 0:54:00
25
26 Cameron Hoffman Team Endurance360 0:54:00
26
27 Tom Baird Bills Bike and Run 0:54:00
27
28 Preston Yardley Sommet apparel 0:54:00
28
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 15   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zach Petersen Larry H Miller Cycling 0:53:00
1
2 Danny Van wagoner Johnson Elite Orthodontics 0:53:00
2
3 Ben Brooks Mi doule 0:53:00
3
4 Brendon Haywood Plan 7 0:53:00
4
5 Corey Jensen LHM Cycling 0:53:00
5
6 Liam Odonnell Visit Salt Lake 0:53:00
6
7 Unknown Rider 0:53:00
7
8 Jordan Chapman Idaho Cycling Enthusiasts (ICE) 0:53:00
8
9 Vigen Sarkisian Armenia 0:53:00
9
10 Jess Clapier LHM Cycling 0:53:00
10
Teammate Top 5: Corey Jensen
11 Connor Patten Visit Salt Lake 0:53:00
11
12 Tommy Anderson Plan7 0:53:00
12
Teammate Top 5: Brendon Haywood
13 Xavier Lopez Team Feral Catz 0:53:00
13
14 Matthew Mcgarry Stay Park City Cycling 0:53:00
14
15 Jack Hemmelgarn 0:53:00
15
16 Thomas Pitcher 0:53:00
16
17 Unknown Rider Zone Five 0:53:00
17
18 Jason Lang Mi Duole Cycling 0:53:00
18
19 Tj Stone Plan 7 0:53:00
19
Teammate Top 5: Brendon Haywood
Finishers: Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 5  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Merriman 0:30:00
1
2 Kevin Hashimoto P7DS 0:30:00
2
3 Kody King LHM Cycling 0:30:00
3
4 Jack Montou LHM CC 0:30:00
4
5 Tyler Metten Zone Five Racing 0:30:00
5
6 Parker Smith LHM Cycling 0:30:00
6
7 Unknown Rider 0:30:00
7
8 Andy Boyer Zone Five Racing 0:30:00
8
Teammate Top 5: Tyler Metten
9 Jason Olsen Deez 0:30:00
9
10 Brandon Nelson CBI Bikes 0:30:00
10
11 Nate Hansen Hangar 15 Bicycles 0:30:00
11
12 Kevin Lockwood 0:30:00
12
13 Troy Huebner Zone Five Racing 0:30:00
13
Teammate Top 5: Tyler Metten
14 Chad Johansen POC 0:30:00
14
15 Tyson Cook Ascent Cycling p/b RB Health 0:30:00
15
16 Jack Creed Stay Park City Cycling Club 0:30:00
16
17 Logan Kelly 0:30:00
17
18 Will Hess Intermountain Healthcare 0:30:00
18
19 Richard Campbell Zone Five Racing 0:30:00
19
Teammate Top 5: Tyler Metten
20 Parker Lindley 0:30:00
20
21 John Mcandrew Stay Park City Cycling 0:30:00
21
22 Nicholas Dorsett 0:30:00
22
23 Jeremy Ostler LHM Cycling 0:30:00
23
Teammate Top 5: Kody King
24 Jonny Carlson University of Utah 0:30:00
24
25 Stewart Gray 0:30:00
25
26 Zane Miller LHM Cycling 0:30:00
26
Teammate Top 5: Kody King
27 Romain Danielou-rabier Autoliv 0:30:00
27
28 Ben Omer Autoliv 0:30:00
28
29 Ryan Fogarty 0:30:00
29
30 Ervin Hunt SPCC 0:30:00
30
31 Scott Hoggan Bingham Cyclery/Peak Fasteners 0:30:00
31
32 Cole Warner 0:30:00
32
33 Uel Archuletta Bingham/Peak Fasteners 0:30:00
33
34 Sawyer Pangborn Saltcycle-Kestrel Wellness 0:30:00
34
35 Todd Anderson 0:30:00
35
36 Spencer Chipping Mi Duole 0:30:00
36
Finishers: Cat 4: 19   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 10  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Martinez Verrazano Team Racing 0:30:00
1
2 Taylor Brasher Vuelo 0:30:00
2
3 Sean Parent Westminster Cycling 0:30:00
3
4 Conner Burton Ascent Cycling 0:30:00
4
5 Morley Baker Vuelo 0:30:00
5
6 Karol Budohoski 0:30:00
6
7 John Reed BAM 0:30:00
7
8 Mitch Child 0:30:00
8
9 Michael Walker 0:30:00
9
10 Jonathan Ertz CompetitiveCyclist 0:30:00
10
11 Patrick Ball 0:30:00
11
12 Thomas Hainzl Westminster Cycling 0:30:00
12
Teammate Top 5: Sean Parent
13 Nicholas Holmes Bam 0:30:00
13
14 Robert Aviles Larry H Miller cycling team 0:30:00
14
15 Jonathan Cronk LHM Cycling 0:30:00
15
16 David Granados 0:30:00
16
17 Romel Guzman Eagle Rock Cycling 0:30:00
17
18 Austin Row 0:30:00
18
19 Carter Hoffman Team Endurance360 0:30:00
19
20 Nat Harward Intermountain Tri 0:30:00
20
21 Dennis Morgan iii University of Utah 0:30:00
21
22 Sudheer Bhimireddy Zone Five Racing 0:30:00
22
23 Melvin Martnez Bam 0:30:00
23
24 Tyler Rees Zone Five Racing 0:30:00
24
25 Matthew Siedle Balanced Art Multisport 0:30:00
25
26 Erik Christiansen Zone Five Racing 0:30:00
26
27 Hans Bodner 0:30:00
27
28 Garrett Norton Bingham Cyclery Peak Fasteners 0:30:00
28
28 Jack Bittel 0:30:00
28
30 Payson Bingham The Akatsuki 0:30:00
30
31 Andrew Horrocks 0:30:00
31
32 Juan Carlos corona Team savage 0:30:00
32
33 Alejandro Dominguez BAM 0:30:00
33
34 Michael Greco Bcpf 0:30:00
34
35 Maclean Wright 0:30:00
35
36 Jeff Eggleston Wasatch Cyclocross & Gravel 0:30:00
36
DNF Spencer O'connell 0:30:00
Finishers: Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 31  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
3 Finley Kirk None 0:30:00
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
2 Isaac Lindberg 0:30:00
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Unknown Rider 0:30:00
1
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Greco Bcpf 0:30:00
1
2 Nathan Prokopiw Mad Dog Cycles 0:30:00
2
3 Wyatt Horton 0:30:00
3
4 Alex Yu 0:30:00
4
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ethan Krstic 0:30:00
1
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Giancarlo Bianchi Full Send Racing p/b Elevation 0:44:00
1
2 Derek Edwards 0:44:00
2
3 Jason Lang Mi Duole Cycling 0:44:00
3
4 Samuel Dearden Zone Five Racing 0:44:00
4
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 4: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tom Baird Bills Bike and Run 0:44:00
1
2 Cameron Hoffman Team Endurance360 0:44:00
2
3 David Harward PLAN7 Cycling Team 0:44:00
3
4 Michael Claudio ThirstyBear Cycling 0:44:00
4
5 Tyler Servoss America First Cycling Team 0:44:00
5
6 Trenton Higley XMen 0:44:00
6
7 Derrek Tyler Team Avaya-GPS 0:44:00
7
8 Tommy Anderson Plan7 0:44:00
8
9 Billy Rappleye Intermountain Healthcare p/b Ha 0:44:00
9
10 Brent Cannon PLAN7 Cycling Team 0:44:00
10
Teammate Top 5: David Harward
11 Parker Smith LHM Cycling 0:44:00
11
12 Chris Fry Avaya/ GPS 0:44:00
12
13 Tyson Cook Ascent Cycling p/b RB Health 0:44:00
13
14 Troy Huebner Zone Five Racing 0:44:00
14
15 Tyler Kirk 0:44:00
15
16 Dustin Carnevale CINCH Cycling 0:44:00
16
17 Mitch Mcbeth PLAN7 DS 0:44:00
17
18 Mark Rodel Velosport Racing 0:44:00
18
19 David Nash 0:44:00
19
20 Brian Meacham PLAN 7 0:44:00
20
21 Todd Anderson 0:44:00
21
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephen Prokopiw Mad Dog Cycles 0:44:00
1
2 Vigen Sarkisian Armenia 0:44:00
2
3 Barry Makarewicz Kuhl Cycling Team 0:44:00
3
4 Stephen Rogers Zone Five Racing 0:44:00
4
5 Mike Fogarty First Endurance 0:44:00
5
6 Darrell Davis Contender Bicycles 0:44:00
6
7 Charles Palmer VELOSPORT RACING 0:44:00
7
8 Dave Higham 0:44:00
8
9 John Higgins bikefitr 0:44:00
9
10 Jay Boniface RMCC 0:44:00
10
11 Jeff Clawson Hangar 15 Racing 0:44:00
11
12 Norman Frye Visit Salt Lake Cycling Team 0:44:00
12
13 Tim Stack KUHL Cycling Team 0:44:00
13
Teammate Top 5: Barry Makarewicz
14 Scott Hoggan Bingham Cyclery/Peak Fasteners 0:44:00
14
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dirk Cowley Velo Sport Racing 0:38:00
1
2 Jeff Shaw 0:38:00
2
3 Bob Walker Bountiful Bicycle Racing 0:38:00
3
4 Ken Louder 0:38:00
4
5 Henry Ebell 0:38:00
5
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Derek Edwards 0:30:00
Off The Front
1 Taylor Skinner 0:55:00
Off The Front
2 Aiden Worth Vivid Cycling Club 0:55:00
Off The Front
2 Nate Hansen Hangar 15 Bicycles 0:30:00
Off The Front
3 Spencer Chipping Mi Duole Cycling Club 0:30:00
3 David Harward PLAN7 Cycling Team 0:55:00
4 Kevin Martinez Verrazano Team Racing 0:55:00
Off The Front
4 Samuel Dearden Zone Five Racing 0:30:00
Off The Front
5 Parker Smith LHM Cycling 0:55:00
6 Jordan Chapman Idaho Cycling Enthusiasts (ICE) 0:55:00
Off The Front
7 Nicholas Holmes Bam 0:55:00
8 Mitch Mcbeth PLAN7 DS 0:55:00
Off The Front
9 Nicholas Dorsett 0:55:00
1
10 Mitchell Child 0:55:00
2
11 Jeevan Philip The Velo Racing Team 0:55:00
3
12 Alejandro Dominguez BAM 0:55:00
4
13 John Pebis 0:55:00
5
14 Parker Lindley 0:55:00
6
15 Ryan Szabo 0:55:00
7
16 John Reed BAM 0:55:00
8
17 Matthew Siedle Balanced Art Multisport 0:55:00
9
18 Romain Danielou-rabier Autoliv 0:55:00
10
19 Melvin Martnez Bam 0:55:00
11
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 6  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
2 Boeri Cook 0:30:00
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aileen Pannecoucke Zone Five Racing 0:55:00
1
2 Heather Albert Hangar 15 Bicycles 0:55:00
2
3 Finn Taylor Plan7 0:55:00
3
4 Breanne Nalder PLAN7 DS 0:55:00
4
5 Caitlin Howell Zone Five 0:55:00
5
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nina Wade Zanconato 0:29:00
1
2 Jenna Goodrum 0:29:00
2
3 Jessica Nelson 0:29:00
3
4 Jessica Taverna Plan7 DS 0:29:00
4
5 Paige Michael Eagle Rock Cycling 0:29:00
5
6 Melissa Aitken Zone5 0:29:00
6
7 Maria Holmberg Millbrook Racing 0:29:00
7
8 Shannon Tuddenham PLAN7 DS 0:29:00
8
Teammate Top 5: Jessica Taverna
DNF Batya Beard 0:29:00
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 5  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jaime Warner 0:30:00
1
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
3 Mia Zhang 0:30:00