Log In
Flapjack Flats 2022 • Feb 6 2022 • Pichacho, AZ
Clear, 59 degrees, wind 6 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Berling Team Semper Fi 0:31:45
2 Anthony Lue 0:37:01
3 Adam Finney University of Arizona Handcycling 0:38:20
4 Theodore Moss 0:40:07
5 Matthew Robinson Paralyzed Veterans Racing 0:42:13
Finishers: Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Axel Biederman el grupo youth cycling 0:28:56
2 Thomas Paluda el grupo youth cycling 0:29:59 Teammate Win: Axel Biederman
3 Kaiden Kiracofe el grupo youth cycling 0:34:18 Teammate Win: Axel Biederman
4 Andres Hernandez el grupo youth cycling 0:34:47 Teammate Win: Axel Biederman
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eliot Scymanski Yoder performance 0:26:13
2 James Tobias PG Tri Squad 0:30:50
3 Travis Brun Tactical Fitness Racing 0:38:00
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sean Petty 0:34:31
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Charles Everett Bicycle Ranch Tucson Racing p/b Ell 0:29:42
2 Richard Thompson Bicycle Ranch Tucson Racing p/b Ell 0:30:15 Teammate Win: Charles Everett
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ronny Alvarez Bicycle Ranch Tucson Racing p/b Tuc 0:29:42
2 Kevin Mikkelson Eliel Factory Team 0:29:58
3 Richard Horn Bike Accident Attorneys 0:31:13
4 Jos Nicola Lajolla/Angus best 0:31:34
5 Daniel Echevarria Titanes 0:32:16
6 Ralph Davis 0:32:52
7 Jason Hepler 0:33:27
8 Steven Boardman 0:35:04
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Stanley Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:29:21
2 Kevin West Piratas del Mundo 0:29:52
3 Chad Davies Kyle Coaching 0:30:42
4 Shane Castle Bike Accident Attorneys 0:30:52
5 Scott Arnold DCL360 COACHING FUJI TEAM RACING 0:32:04
6 Jim Holbrook Team ProPower 0:32:45
7 Doug Kunow 0:33:00
8 John Harrison Tolero Racing 0:33:07
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Pearce unattached 0:29:17
2 William Mize Queen city racing 0:29:34
3 Gerry Clapper Team ProPower 0:30:12
4 Thomas Bowmaster Team ProPower 0:31:56
5 Todd Key Velo Track Cycling 0:33:01
6 Kurt Kroemer Team ProPower 0:33:18
7 David Tannenbaum MMRC 0:35:20
8 Bob Norvelle BAA Racing 0:36:02
9 Terry Jenner 0:37:16
10 John Deyoung 0:45:16
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 4  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Doug Chiasson Peak Racing/Valley Bike & Ski Werks 0:29:46
2 Andrew Buchanan Team ProPower 0:31:33
3 Shannon Fox Hammer Racing Team 0:31:47
4 Duane Mulvaney Landis/White Mountain 0:32:27
5 Rocco Santigati Landis Cyclery 0:34:19
6 Kerry Mclaughlin 0:34:33
7 Ardan Devine Cyclefit Solutions Racing 0:35:27
8 Daniel Wernli 0:35:44
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steve Roberts Tolero Racing 0:37:12
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Charles Day Bozeman Masters Velo 0:44:47
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Richard Horn Bike Accident Attorneys 0:31:56
2 Michael Huhn 0:33:26
3 Richard Magrogan 0:40:15
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 2  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Handrick 0:32:22
2 John Mooney St Lukes Sports Medicine/LRCC 0:33:24
3 Robinson Howell 0:33:53
4 Christopher Goldsmith Le Scomparse 0:34:28
5 David Owen Unattached 0:35:06
6 Christopher Dore 0:36:29
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 4  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 George Schatz Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:30:58
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alan Pimentel CCB RACING 0:40:07
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peter Anderson Bicycle Ranch Tucson Racing p/b Ell 0:29:35
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bernardo Velasco Bicycle Ranch Tucson p/b Ell Group 0:30:17
2 Jonathan Bush Arizona State University 0:30:48
3 Jim Stockton e&m racing 0:31:12
4 John Harrison Tolero Racing 0:33:37
5 Kaiwen Luan University of Arizona 0:33:43
Finishers: Cat 4: 5  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Soren Jensen 0:27:45
2 Frank Pfeil Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:30:11
3 Brian Madigan 0:31:53
4 Julius Gorton University of Arizona Cycling 0:32:12
5 Christopher Mcgrath Radio For The Billions 0:33:17
6 Dustin Kereluk 0:35:29
7 Garnet Morris 0:38:50
8 Prateek Srivastava Arizona State University 0:39:39
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 2  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zach Gregg Project Echelon Racing 0:24:16
2 Richard Arnopol Project Echelon Racing 0:24:53 Teammate Win: Zach Gregg
3 Stephen Schaefer Landis/Trek 0:26:37
4 Sean Pantellere El Grupo Youth Cycling 0:27:24
5 David Stout Stone House P&S Racing 0:27:40
6 Karl Baumgart Velo Track Cycling 0:27:42
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 4  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Troy Pearson Saguaro Velo 0:37:28
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Laura Daugherty daugherty 0:38:51
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Becky Madigan Bicycle Ranch Tucson Racing P/B Ell 0:34:00
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jane Berger Cyclefit 0:33:39
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Karen Schwartz Tolero Racing 0:39:15
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lee Marvin Catus Cycling Club of Tucson 0:40:26
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Natalie O'farrell Natural Grocers 0:34:29
2 Orly Maor AZ Women Racing 0:39:14
3 Brenna Whitney DCL 360 Coaching Team Racing 0:40:58
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Donna Ritonya AZ Women Racing 0:40:33
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ashley Schatz Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:37:17
2 Alex Bruner 0:50:45
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
DNF Keri Orner Keri Orner
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kate Lemke Tolero 0:32:37
2 Sarah Cooney 0:40:23
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Meghan Henry 0:28:56
2 Caileigh Filmer Cyclery Racing 0:29:38
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat ?: 1