Log In
CRCA Club Series • Mar 6 2022 • New York, NY
Drizzle, 54 degrees, wind 8 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Glen Rectenwald NYCC Racing p/b TP ICAP 1:37:05
1
2 Nicholas Wheatley-schaller Big Hit Racing 1:37:06
2
3 David Shirzad Rockstar Games 1:37:08
3
4 William Hacker Good Guys Racing p/b HighWaterWomen 1:37:08
4
5 Sean Smith NYCC Racing p/b TP ICAP 1:37:08
5
Teammate Win: Glen Rectenwald
6 Cormac Daly Good Guys Racing p/b HighWaterWomen 1:37:08
6
7 James Robinson Team Veselka 1:37:09
7
8 Vincent Rhino Good Guys Racing p/b HighWaterWomen 1:37:10
8
Teammate Top 5: William Hacker
9 Shawn Faynik 1:37:10
9
10 Kevin Hubsmith GF Capital 1:37:10
10
11 Wyle Solomon Foundation 1:37:11
11
12 Luiz Lanfredi Big Hit Racing 1:37:11
12
Teammate Top 5: Nicholas Wheatley-schaller
13 Leonardo Boiocchi CRCA / Team VESELKA 1:37:11
13
14 Daniel Holmes Sunrise Paria Racing 1:37:11
14
15 Christopher Williams Houlihan Lokey 1:37:11
15
16 Greg Hruby Rockstar Games 1:37:11
16
Teammate Top 5: David Shirzad
17 Jerry Kapko Deno's Wonder Wheel Masters Bicycle 1:37:11
17
18 Wes Tillman Big Hit Racing 1:37:12
18
Teammate Top 5: Nicholas Wheatley-schaller
19 Roald Ansano Dave Jordan Racing 1:37:12
19
20 Simon Baker Sunrise Paria Racing 1:37:12
20
21 Michel Kazi e2Value p/b Verge Sport 1:37:12
21
22 Austin Meyer Team Veselka 1:37:12
22
23 Christophe Palazzi CRCA/Big Hit Racing 1:37:12
23
24 Gregory Fowlkes Fohr Trek Racing 1:37:13
24
25 Tim Frankcombe Sunrise Paria Racing 1:37:13
25
26 Matthew Schechter CRCA Development 1:37:14
26
27 Paul Debartolo Big Hit Racing 1:37:14
27
Teammate Top 5: Nicholas Wheatley-schaller
28 Dieter Egli NYCC Racing p/b TP ICAP 1:37:14
28
Teammate Win: Glen Rectenwald
29 Alejandro Espitia Dave Jordan Racing 1:37:15
29
30 Terrence Chioffi Sunrise Paria Racing 1:37:15
30
31 Timothy Dickinson Sunrise Paria Racing 1:37:15
31
32 Jack Gazard Century Road Club Development Found 1:37:15
32
33 Michael Defelice NYCC Racing p/b TP ICAP 1:37:16
33
Teammate Win: Glen Rectenwald
34 Ira Blumberg Fohr Trek Racing 1:37:16
34
35 Baris Aytan Foundation 1:37:16
35
36 Pascal Sauvayre Team Veselka 1:37:17
36
37 Andrei Nugaev NYCC Racing p/b TP ICAP 1:37:17
37
Teammate Win: Glen Rectenwald
38 Michael Kuehn Team Veselka 1:37:17
38
39 John Loehner Big Hit Racing 1:37:18
39
Teammate Top 5: Nicholas Wheatley-schaller
40 Scott Griffin GF Capital 1:37:19
40
41 Alexander Michas Good Guys Racing p/b HighWaterWomen 1:37:20
41
Teammate Top 5: William Hacker
42 Gabriele Carpentieri NYCC Racing p/b TP ICAP 1:37:21
42
Teammate Win: Glen Rectenwald
43 Kristian Noboa G4D Productions Racing 1:37:21
43
44 Kevin Molloy Big Hit Racing 1:37:24 Teammate Top 5: Nicholas Wheatley-schaller
45 Constantin Schreiber Team Veselka 1:37:26
46 Padilla Nikolas 1:37:27
47 Christopher Altchek 1:37:28
48 Mario Irvin crespo Crca/Good Guys Racing P/b Highwater 1:37:32
49 Victor Gras Rockstar Games 1:37:47 Teammate Top 5: David Shirzad
50 Felipe Schaun machado Good Guys Racing p/b HighWaterWomen 1:38:04
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: William Hacker
51 Masaharu Ito Team Veselka 1:38:25
Off The Back
52 Armand Wilhelm Pretty Good CC 1:39:16
Off The Back
53 Messiah Davis G4D Productions Racing 1:37:31
DNP Babalola Ajisafe Major Taylor Development Team
Off The Back
54 Paul Coluccio Houlihan Lokey 1:40:05
Off The Back
DNF Euan Stevenson Sunrise Paria Racing
DNF John Podesta
DNF Joshua Lipka Good Guys Racing p/b HighWaterWomen Teammate Top 5: William Hacker
DNF Unknown 50017
DNF Brian Hammond G4D Productions Racing
DNF Sean Johnson NYCC Racing p/b TP ICAP Teammate Win: Glen Rectenwald
DNF Simon Khalif GF Capital
Finishers: Cat 1: 11   Cat 2: 13   Cat 3: 35   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bijan Pesaran NYCC Racing p/b TP ICAP 1:29:56
Off The Front
2 Erkko Etula NYCC Racing p/b TP ICAP 1:30:02
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Bijan Pesaran
3 David Garguilo 1:30:13
1
4 Greg Hockenbrocht Team Veselka 1:30:13
2
5 Peter Gunn CRCA / Team Veselka 1:30:14
3
6 Jardany Toquica 1:30:14
4
7 Davis Barber 1:30:14
5
8 Per Magnusson Good Guys Racing p/b HighWaterWomen 1:30:14
6
9 Tyler Eidel 1:30:14
7
10 Hernando Rueda e2Value p/b Verge Sport 1:30:15
8
11 Matthew Cortright 1:30:15
9
12 Ricardo Pantaleon 1:30:15
10
13 Christopher Tams NYCC Racing p/b TP ICAP 1:30:16
11
Teammate Win: Bijan Pesaran
14 Andrew Hodgson Fohr Trek Racing 1:30:16
12
15 Simon Ellison HRSPWR 1:30:16
13
16 Carlos Lázaro FIRE CYCLING TEAM 1:30:16
14
17 Max Jacob HRSPWR 1:30:16
15
18 Reginald Rasch Major Taylor Development Team 1:30:17
16
19 Nathan Congleton 1:30:17
17
20 Phillip Morel Automatic Lonely Hearts 1:30:17
18
21 Douglas Dorado 1:30:17
19
22 Daniel Lizio-katzen NYCC Racing p/b TP ICAP 1:30:18
20
Teammate Win: Bijan Pesaran
23 Tyler Poniatowski Dave Jordan Racing 1:30:18
21
24 Charlie Wilson 1:30:18
22
25 Thomas Rosenlund 1:30:18
23
26 Jose Blanco 1:30:19
24
27 Brian Petkov 1:30:19
25
28 Joseph Giberti 1:30:20
26
29 Fairoze Azfar Major Taylor Development Team 1:30:20
27
30 Aidan Acosta 1:30:20
28
31 Brandon Mak 1:30:20
29
32 Thomas Patterson G4D Productions Racing 1:30:20
30
33 Isaac Blasenstein KruisCX 1:30:20
31
34 Jean francois Tremblay NY Vision Group/Fuoriclasse Racing 1:30:21
32
35 Daniel Feldman Automatic Lonely Hearts 1:30:21
33
36 Jonathan Tan Rapha Cycling Club 1:30:21
34
37 Gabriel Vargas FIRE CYCLING TEAM 1:30:21
35
38 Malik Graves-pryor 1:30:21
36
39 Scott Marin 1:30:22
37
40 Todd Brilliant e2Value p/b Verge Sport 1:30:22
38
41 Unknown Rider Rockstar Games 1:30:22
39
42 Jorge Rojas Rapha Cycling Club 1:30:23
40
43 David Taylor NY Vision Group/Fuoriclasse Racing 1:30:24
41
44 Louis Debattista 1:30:24
42
45 Carlos Petricioli NYCC Racing p/b TP ICAP 1:30:25
43
Teammate Win: Bijan Pesaran
46 Jhon Barahona-herrera Automatic Lonely Hearts 1:30:29
47 Nathan Brauer Foundation 1:30:34
48 Paul Michael Polsinelli 1:32:28
Off The Back
49 Osvaldo Aquino 1:32:39
Off The Back
50 Drew Wilkins 1:32:43
Off The Back
51 Darrell Tucker Major Taylor Development Team 1:37:58
Off The Back
52 John Watson 1:35:28
Off The Back
53 Lincoln Crane 1:38:57
Off The Back
DNF James Gilbert NYCC Racing p/b TP ICAP Teammate Win: Bijan Pesaran
DNF Andrew Melville Foundation
DNF Richard Sberlati NYCC Racing p/b TP ICAP Teammate Win: Bijan Pesaran
DNF Damon Jericho NY Vision Group/Fuoriclasse Racing
DNF Justin Gilchrist
DNF Isidro Ramirez FIRE CYCLING TEAM
DNF Unknown 50039
DNF Sergio Aguirre Foundation
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 51   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 3  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Afonso Borges 1:16:41
Off The Front
2 Jack Palombo 1:17:54
Off The Front
3 Aaron Breene 1:18:03
4 Matt Zoufaly 1:18:10
1
5 Patrick Foran 1:18:11
2
6 Darran Cronshaw 1:18:11
3
7 Quinn Herrera Automatic Lonely Hearts 1:18:12
4
8 Edison Jara jara 1:18:12
5
9 Oscar Camargo 1:18:12
6
10 Mark Wilson 1:18:12
7
11 Frederick Boehrer 1:18:12
8
12 Thomas Mathieson 1:18:13
9
13 Grant Hoskin 1:18:13
10
14 Robert Puente 1:18:13
11
15 Cole Greer Automatic Lonely Hearts 1:18:13
12
16 Stuart Pomeroy 1:18:30
17 Steven Roberts 1:19:29
Off The Back
18 Victorino Valdez FIRE CYCLING TEAM 1:22:18
Off The Back
19 Julian Hannush Super Pulse 1:22:57
Off The Back
20 Kevin Wang 1:23:01
Off The Back
21 Bj Allen 1:23:09
Off The Back
22 Daniel Labson Super Pulse 1:23:21
Off The Back
23 Liam Siegal 1:28:08
Off The Back
24 John Cucolo 1:28:10
Off The Back
25 Brian Hamilton 1:36:51
Off The Back
26 James Hamilton 1:36:52
Off The Back
DNF Victor Gregorio
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 21   Cat ?: 2  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nataly Moreno 1:10:34
2 Natasha Bornhorst NYCC Racing p/b TP ICAP 1:10:35
3 Elena Wu-yan 1:10:38
4 Megan Kelly 1:10:38
5 Maria Cristina gallagher NYCC Racing p/b TP ICAP 1:10:41
6 Dana Scott To Be Determined f/b Metropolitan D 1:10:45
7 Ann Kristin dyrkolbotn NYCC Racing p/b TP ICAP 1:11:22 Teammate Top 5: Natasha Bornhorst
8 Emily Nyquist 1:11:22
9 Dwindally Rosado-rivera NYCC Racing p/b TP ICAP 1:13:48 Teammate Top 5: Natasha Bornhorst
10 Valerie Richard 1:15:11
11 Kelsey Sellenraad Houlihan Lokey 1:15:30
12 Emily Cooper 1:18:24
13 Brooke Eplee 1:24:42
Finishers: Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Laurel Quinones Good Guys Racing p/b HighWaterWomen 1:19:50
Off The Front
2 Galen Bolard Rockstar Games 1:25:46
1
3 Alice Walton Good Guys Racing p/b HighWaterWomen 1:25:46
2
Teammate Win: Laurel Quinones
4 Gosia Goclowska Dave Jordan Racing 1:25:46
3
5 Kristina Grossmann Good Guys Racing p/b HighWaterWomen 1:25:46
4
Teammate Win: Laurel Quinones
6 Camille Bergeron-parent Sugio NYC Velo 1:25:48
5
7 Meyrav Levy Good Guys Racing p/b HighWaterWomen 1:25:48
6
Teammate Win: Laurel Quinones
8 Sarah Sauvayre Team Veselka 1:25:49
7
9 Roos Voorend Team Veselka 1:25:49
8
10 Christine Dewitte Team Veselka 1:25:50
9
11 Laura Schulte Dave Jordan Racing 1:25:54 Teammate Top 5: Gosia Goclowska
12 Kendall Poe Rockstar Games 1:25:59 Teammate Top 5: Galen Bolard
13 Briana Denney Houlihan Lokey 1:26:09
14 Jennifer Poirier Rockstar Games 1:27:27
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Galen Bolard
15 Lucie Vagnerova Team Veselka 1:27:27
Off The Back
16 Lucia Deng To Be Determined f/b Metropolitan D 1:27:51
Off The Back
DNF Emily Singleton Rockstar Games Teammate Top 5: Galen Bolard
DNF Alicia Jackson Dave Jordan Racing Teammate Top 5: Gosia Goclowska
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1