Log In
ECCC Week 5 - Penn State Criterium • Apr 1 2012
Mostly Cloudy, 48 degrees, wind 8 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Wyatt Stoup Pennsylvania State University 0:0:0
2 Charles Salzer Franklin and Marshall College
3 Steven Rusnak US Military Academy
4 Derek Harnden University of Vermont
5 Etienne Moreau Queens University
6 Samson Mchugh University of Pittsburgh
7 Daniel Blizzard Yale University
8 Robert Burnett Franklin and Marshall College Teammate Top 5: Charles Salzer
9 Jon Slaughter Queens University Teammate Top 5: Etienne Moreau
10 Brenden Siekman US Military Academy Teammate Top 5: Steven Rusnak
11 Andrew Lysaght Massachusetts Institute of Technolo
12 Spencer Schaber Massachusetts Institute of Technolo
13 Jelle Stoop Yale University
14 Zachary Ulissi Massachusetts Institute of Technolo
15 Eran Preble University of Delaware
16 Adam Bry Massachusetts Institute of Technolo
17 Matthew Nichols Dartmouth College
18 Arnaud Borner Pennsylvania State University Teammate Win: Wyatt Stoup
19 Stephen Wright Hamilton College
20 Hunter Resek University of New Hampshire
21 Michael Farrar Northeastern University
22 Maximilian Jentzsch Dartmouth College
23 Matt Waller Pennsylvania State University Teammate Win: Wyatt Stoup
24 Matthew Buckley University of Vermont Teammate Top 5: Derek Harnden
25 Kevin Ordons University of Pittsburgh
26 Kyle Kukieza West Virginia University
27 Daniel Holmdahl Dartmouth College
28 James Bolognani University of New Hampshire
29 Alan Royek Shippensburg University of Pennsylv
30 Jeremy Shirock Pennsylvania State University P&P Teammate Win: Wyatt Stoup
31 Gregory Keith US Military Academy P&P Teammate Top 5: Steven Rusnak
32 Nick Garcia US Military Academy P&P Teammate Top 5: Steven Rusnak
33 Steven Francisco University of Delaware P&P
34 Mike Mccafferty Rutgers University-New Brunswick/Pi P&P
35 Peter Hagerty Rochester Institute of Technology P&P
36 Ian Forsyth Yale University P&P
37 Joseph Near Massachusetts Institute of Technolo P&P
38 James Clarke Queens University P&P Teammate Top 5: Etienne Moreau
39 Nehemiah Mchugh University of Pittsburgh P&P
40 Chris Rodgers Pennsylvania State University P&P Teammate Win: Wyatt Stoup
41 Adam Capatch Pennsylvania State University P&P Teammate Win: Wyatt Stoup
42 Colby Samstag University of Pennsylvania P&P
DNF Dan Ipp Rochester Institute of Technology
DNF Kevin Mcguire Pennsylvania State University Teammate Win: Wyatt Stoup
DNF Patrick Doumont US Military Academy Teammate Top 5: Steven Rusnak
DNF James Wolf Franklin and Marshall College Teammate Top 5: Charles Salzer
DNF Daniel Rossi Franklin and Marshall College Teammate Top 5: Charles Salzer
DNF Drew Scoles University of Rochester
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 14   Cat 3: 26   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Taylor Smith University of New Hampshire 0:0:0
2 Jacob Warshaw University of Vermont
3 Andre Rauh University of Delaware
4 Connor Walsh Rochester Institute of Technology
5 Charles Spanjers Pennsylvania State University
6 Greg Disanto University of New Hampshire Teammate Win: Taylor Smith
7 Vinnie Depalma University of Pittsburgh
8 Joseph Halo Pennsylvania State University Teammate Top 5: Charles Spanjers
9 James Kennedy University of New Hampshire Teammate Win: Taylor Smith
10 Christopher Mondiek Rochester Institute of Technology Teammate Top 5: Connor Walsh
11 Brandon Knettel Lehigh University
12 Brennan Berardo Queens University
13 Kevin Rutherford US Military Academy
14 Andrew Weinstein Princeton University
15 Michael Garretson Pennsylvania State University Teammate Top 5: Charles Spanjers
16 Brian Tino Bucknell University
17 Samuel Cowans Bucknell University
18 Ross Creed Temple University
19 Andy Godish Pennsylvania State University Teammate Top 5: Charles Spanjers
20 Madison Matthews Pennsylvania State University 1 lap Teammate Top 5: Charles Spanjers
21 Byron Hood Harvard University 1 lap
22 Nicholas Geiser Yale University P&P
23 Frank Lao University of Delaware P&P Teammate Top 5: Andre Rauh
24 Aaron Perelman Stevens Institute of Technology P&P
25 Brian Coate Northeastern University P&P
26 Robert Abramson Carnegie Mellon University P&P
27 Matthew Mosca Franklin and Marshall College P&P
28 Eric Schumacher Lehigh University P&P
29 Brian Decann West Virginia University P&P
30 David Hocker Princeton University P&P
31 Paul Strein US Military Academy P&P
32 Andrew Walker University of Delaware P&P Teammate Top 5: Andre Rauh
33 Matthew Holub University of New Hampshire P&P Teammate Win: Taylor Smith
34 Ryan Mckenna Franklin and Marshall College P&P
35 Michael Houghton US Military Academy P&P
36 Garrett Lynch Harvard University P&P
37 Alex Borsuk University at Buffalo P&P
38 Patrick Bastianelli US Military Academy P&P
39 Michael Carroll Columbia University-NYC P&P
40 Andrew Piechowicz University at Buffalo P&P
DNF Zheren Yang Columbia University-NYC
DNF Thomas Devane US Military Academy
DNF Matthew Warbrick Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
DNF Jordan Oroshiba University of Rochester
Finishers: Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 32   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicholas Chen Cornell University 0:0:0
2 Christian Thompson New York University
3 R. Wilson tarbox iv New York University
4 David Brown University of Vermont
5 Ian Bensco Pennsylvania State University
6 Brett Wachtendorf Pennsylvania State University
7 Dana Greenlaw University of Vermont Teammate Top 5: David Brown
8 Ben Civiletti University of Vermont Teammate Top 5: David Brown
9 Tanner Haskins University of Vermont Teammate Top 5: David Brown
10 Jonathan Cusick University of Vermont Teammate Top 5: David Brown
11 Benjamin Reddy Columbia University-NYC
12 Greg Mcelravy University of Vermont P&P Teammate Top 5: David Brown
13 Chad Baltozer Pennsylvania State University P&P Teammate Top 5: Ian Bensco
14 Jacob Rubin University of Delaware P&P
15 John Kavouris University of Pittsburgh P&P
16 Christopher Barr University of New Hampshire P&P
17 Adam Beaudoin Queens University P&P
18 Jason Leblanc Queens University P&P
19 Andreas Boehm Pennsylvania State University P&P Teammate Top 5: Ian Bensco
20 Ernie Lehman Pennsylvania State University P&P Teammate Top 5: Ian Bensco
21 Eric Macedo University of Delaware P&P
22 Stephan Kadauke University of Pennsylvania P&P
23 William Watkins Indiana University-PA P&P
24 Jeff Beyer West Virginia University P&P
25 Neal Overbeck Drexel University P&P
26 Lucas Robichaud University of New Hampshire P&P
27 Ethan Pfenninger University of New Hampshire P&P
28 Andrew Baker University of Delaware P&P
29 Drew Steeves Queens University P&P
30 Cameron Asbury West Virginia University P&P
31 Eric Emery Cornell University P&P Teammate Win: Nicholas Chen
32 Benjamin Rittenhouse Pennsylvania State University P&P Teammate Top 5: Ian Bensco
33 Nicholas Ferra Drexel University P&P
34 Andrew Lopatka University of Pittsburgh P&P
35 Peter Mintun Cornell University P&P Teammate Win: Nicholas Chen
36 Brendan Diener Drexel University P&P
37 Alexander Radkoff Pennsylvania State University P&P Teammate Top 5: Ian Bensco
38 Jacob Perlmutter University of Pittsburgh P&P
39 Joseph Lee Columbia University-NYC P&P
40 Travis Rabbit University of Pittsburgh P&P
41 David Stauffer Cornell University P&P Teammate Win: Nicholas Chen
42 Calvin Troxell Pennsylvania State University P&P Teammate Top 5: Ian Bensco
43 Jonathan Tang Pennsylvania State University P&P Teammate Top 5: Ian Bensco
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 21   Cat 5: 13   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Benjamin Woolston Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 0:0:0
2 Alexander Slavitz Bucknell University
3 Luis Leme US Military Academy
4 Patrick Hammer Stevens Institute of Technology
5 Tanner Devoe Princeton University
6 Gregory Harkay Pennsylvania State University
7 Luke Thomas Rochester Institute of Technology
8 Brian Case Bucknell University Teammate Top 5: Alexander Slavitz
9 Michah Douglas US Military Academy Teammate Top 5: Luis Leme
10 Ryan Campbell Millersville University-Pennsylvani
11 Blake Sedore Queens University
12 Kyle Shatzer Carnegie Mellon University
13 Andrew Miller Rochester Institute of Technology
14 Nicholas Wimer Dartmouth College
15 Daniel Lazier Bucknell University Teammate Top 5: Alexander Slavitz
16 Adam Trexler Yale University
17 Lucas Harris Hamilton College
18 Isaiah Levy US Military Academy Teammate Top 5: Luis Leme
19 ? Max Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
20 Brian Tang Yale University P&P
21 Adam Schneider Dartmouth College P&P
22 Sean Leary US Military Academy P&P Teammate Top 5: Luis Leme
23 Joseph Turner Princeton University P&P Teammate Top 5: Tanner Devoe
DNF Carsten Hansen Dartmouth College
DNF Chris Buehler Carnegie Mellon University
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joseph Rich University of New Hampshire 0:0:0
2 Jordan Thompson Pennsylvania State University
3 Conor Madison University of New Hampshire Teammate Win: Joseph Rich
4 Andrew Markiewicz Pennsylvania State University
5 Eric Luke Northeastern University
6 Adam Fender Temple University
7 Nicholas Esposito Northeastern University Teammate Top 5: Eric Luke
8 Alexander Buell University of New Hampshire Teammate Win: Joseph Rich
9 Nicholas Wells New York University
10 Richard Ebersole Temple University
11 Benjamin Cargill University of New Hampshire Teammate Win: Joseph Rich
12 Sean Gribbin University of New Hampshire Teammate Win: Joseph Rich
13 James Smith Cornell University
14 Cody Slack Pennsylvania State University Teammate Top 5: Jordan Thompson
15 John Knisely Pennsylvania State University Teammate Top 5: Jordan Thompson
16 David Hopper Pennsylvania State University Teammate Top 5: Jordan Thompson
17 Thomas Calcagni Drexel University
18 Logan Cawley Pennsylvania State University Teammate Top 5: Jordan Thompson
19 Charles Allen New York University P&P
20 David Neider University of New Hampshire P&P Teammate Win: Joseph Rich
21 Matthew Drury Pennsylvania State University P&P Teammate Top 5: Jordan Thompson
22 Nickolas Kirkner Drexel University P&P
23 Philip Leopold Indiana University-PA P&P
24 Tyler Fitzgerald University of Vermont P&P
25 Pino Jorge New York University P&P
26 Justin Mitchell West Virginia University P&P
27 Marco Piccirilli West Virginia University P&P
Finishers: Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 12   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kamal Ndousse Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 0:0:0
2 Tyler Keyes Slippery Rock University
3 Joshua Lewis Slippery Rock University
4 Cameron Mcphaden Queens University
5 Daniel Delbosque Yale University
6 Marco Scheuer Hamilton College
7 Ryan Cummings Dartmouth College
8 Carrick Porter Stevens Institute of Technology
9 Sean Severt Shippensburg University of Pennsylv
10 Kyle Pakeman Queens University Teammate Top 5: Cameron Mcphaden
11 Benjamin Conley Hamilton College
12 Michael Kraus Princeton University
13 Mike Yalch Millersville University-Pennsylvani
14 William Holm Bucknell University
15 James Lin Dartmouth College
16 Andrew Doumont US Military Academy
17 Matt Stanton Dartmouth College
18 James Curtis Rochester Institute of Technology
19 Peter Tarnawskyj Rochester Institute of Technology P&P
20 Zhongrong Wang Franklin and Marshall College P&P
21 Gabriel Greenlaw Rochester Institute of Technology P&P
22 James Myers Slippery Rock University P&P Teammate Top 5: Tyler Keyes
23 Ian Gielar Rochester Institute of Technology P&P
24 Chris Walton Queens University P&P Teammate Top 5: Cameron Mcphaden
25 Kyle Irwin Shippensburg University of Pennsylv P&P
26 Cajer Gong Carnegie Mellon University P&P
27 Nick Lagrow Carnegie Mellon University P&P
28 Zachary Taylor US Military Academy P&P
29 James Poland Shippensburg University of Pennsylv P&P
30 Adam Klosowiak Princeton University P&P
31 Luke Niezelski Stevens Institute of Technology P&P
32 Matthew Smith Massachusetts Institute of Technolo P&P Teammate Win: Kamal Ndousse
33 Killian Castner Rochester Institute of Technology P&P
34 Brandon Wilson Hamilton College P&P
35 Maxwell Wagner Bucknell University P&P
DNF Brian Gardiner Massachusetts Institute of Technolo Teammate Win: Kamal Ndousse
DNF Thomas Lehman Franklin and Marshall College
DNF John Prazer Slippery Rock University Teammate Top 5: Tyler Keyes
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 14   Cat ?: 21  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Samuel Bulow Yale University 0:0:0
2 Nathanael Friday Dartmouth College
3 Ernesto Jimenez Massachusetts Institute of Technolo
4 Peter Glogovsky Franklin and Marshall College
5 Percy Chan Queens University
6 Aaron Todisco Franklin and Marshall College
7 John Ortiz Dartmouth College Teammate Top 5: Nathanael Friday
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mandy Marquardt Penn State-Lehigh Valley 0:0:0
2 Kelly Desharnais Bucknell University
3 Casey Kelly Rochester Institute of Technology
4 Carolyn Carlstrom Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
5 Leslie Lupien Dartmouth College
6 Katie Quinn Massachusetts Institute of Technolo
7 Yuri Matsumoto Massachusetts Institute of Technolo
8 Ashley Hopwood Northeastern University
9 Jessica Kutz Pennsylvania State University
10 Courtney Gregor Franklin and Marshall College
11 Eileen Evans Harvard University
12 Erica Blom Yale University
13 Jamie Brabston Stevens Institute of Technology
14 Gabriella Allong US Military Academy
15 Carren Stika Pennsylvania State University
16 Shaena Berlin Massachusetts Institute of Technolo
17 Emily Paxson University of Vermont
18 Adriane Hairston Temple University
19 Isabella Oleksy University of New Hampshire
20 Hayley Wickstrom University of Pittsburgh 1 Lap
21 Taylor Rojek DeSales University 1 Lap
22 Alison Crocker Boston College 1 Lap
23 Morgan Farnsworth Pennsylvania State University 1 Lap
24 Sophy Lee Harvard University 1 Lap
25 Shannon Burke University of Vermont 2 Laps
26 Ashley Hurst Yale University 2 Laps
27 Hannah Garrett Yale University 2 Laps
28 Michelle Font US Military Academy 3 Laps
29 Emily Mcmanus US Military Academy 4 Laps
30 Lauren Heiliger US Military Academy 4 Laps
DNF Sarah Haight US Military Academy DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 12   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rugile Kaladyte Rochester Institute of Technology 0:0:0
2 Elizabeth Pettitt University of New Hampshire
3 Erin Spaulding University of New Hampshire
4 Mckayla Dunfey Hamilton College
5 Annie Parodi University at Buffalo
6 Marina Brown Yale University
7 Jennifer Webster US Military Academy
8 Victoria Ollo US Military Academy
9 Jasmine Hansen US Military Academy
10 Karen Lam New York University
11 Kelsey Byrd Dartmouth College 1 Lap
12 Jennifer Wilson Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 1 Lap
13 Katherine Oxman Franklin and Marshall College 1 Lap
14 Frances Sayler Hamilton College 1 Lap Teammate Top 5: Mckayla Dunfey
15 Angela Vargas US Military Academy 2 Laps
16 Elif Erez Yale University 2 Laps
17 Vanessa Daneshvar Franklin and Marshall College 2 Laps
DNF Hannah Cole University of New Hampshire Teammate Top 5: Elizabeth Pettitt
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alissa Peterson University of Vermont 0:0:0
2 Connie Chung Harvard University
3 Nicole Miller Stevens Institute of Technology
4 Jeanna Clark Harvard University
5 Christine Kobza Bucknell University
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 3