Log In
Chuck Pontius Memorial Criterium • May 15 2022 • Santa Clarita, CA
Mostly Cloudy, 86 degrees, wind 5 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Michael sweet Alto Velo
2 Patrick English
3 Mateo Diaz S2C/BOSCH pb Primal
4 Gama Lara Advance2Race
5 Giovanni Romero S2C/BOSCH pb Primal
6 Matthew Rios E-Voke Racing
7 Kelsey Judd Firestone Walker Race Team
8 Wesley Watanabe
9 Jeffrey Mitchell
10 Sean Krick
11 Bryan Bombela
12 Frank Torres
13 Morris Mills
14 Jose Mata
15 Jorge Alcaraz
DNP Chazmichael Morales Team Simple Green
DNP Eric Diaz
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 12  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Corey Salas
2 Alejandro Hernandez Serious Cycling
3 Landon Dendy
4 Ryan Chromy
5 Lance Jackson
6 Vaz Deravanesian
7 Danny Lee Serious Cycling Teammate Top 5: Alejandro Hernandez
8 Stephen Herr
9 Frankie Mecono Firestone Walker Race Team
10 Noe Sam
11 Thomas Reed
12 Daniel Shepherd
13 Gregory Cole
14 Christopher Evans
15 Hansel Flores
16 Jesse Martinez
DNP Joshua Elliott
DNP Austin Cooper
Finishers: Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 7  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Landon Dendy
2 Corey Salas
3 Thomas Reed
4 Vaz Deravanesian
5 Francisco Flores
6 Lance Jackson
7 Roman Lopez S2C/BOSCH pb Primal
8 Noe Sam
9 Cole Clayton Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching
10 Daniel Shepherd
11 Brandon Strausbaugh
12 James Wright
13 Bernard James uclaray
14 Hansel Flores
15 Michael Howard
16 Christopher Evans
17 Will Patton
18 Joseph Fallie
DNP Gregory Cole
DNP Robert Guerrero
Finishers: Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 4  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bernard James uclaray
2 Cole Clayton Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching
3 Matt Stone
4 Ivan Echeverri
5 Chris Plouffe Sons of SCV
6 Michael Howard
7 Joseph Fallie
8 Kenneth Smith
9 Julio Cesar renteria S2C/BOSCH pb Primal
10 Pete Brissette
DNP Anthony Cardiel Silver Bullet Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 4  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Austin Carroll Los Angeles Bicycle Club
2 Rex Roberts Ride Bikes Bro
3 John Garbo
4 Cormac Mcgeough
5 Jason Cianfrocca Los Angeles Bicycle Club Teammate Win: Austin Carroll
6 Carlos Mac pherson SoCalCycling.com Team
7 Michael Easter Methods to Winning Masters
8 Jason Paez
9 Alex Brewer
10 David Koesel Monster Racing Team
11 Cameron Bond Guillotine Cycling
12 Angel Munoz
13 David Kennedy
14 Emilio Azcona SoCalCyling.com Team
15 Aaron Miranda Team Six
16 Kyle Cooper Ride Bikes Bro Teammate Top 5: Rex Roberts
17 David Michael sweet Alto Velo
18 Pablo Lozano Los Angeles Bicycle Club Teammate Win: Austin Carroll
19 Danian Castillo
20 Christian Cabral Go Fast - Incycle
21 Sholom Jaeger Methods to Winning Elite
22 Dustyn Benedict
23 Chazmichael Morales Team Simple Green
DNP Patrick Caro Go Fast - Incycle
DNP Jose Mata
DNP Oktay Ortabasi BOOST CycleSport
DNP Kelsey Judd Firestone Walker Race Team
DNP Rahsaan Bahati Bahati Foundation
DNP Steven Salazar Bahati Foundation
DNP Charon Smith Methods to Winning Elite
DNP Rebekah Potter Los Angeles Bicycle Club Teammate Win: Austin Carroll
DNP Priscilla Calderon Los Angeles Bicycle Club Teammate Win: Austin Carroll
DNP Melissa Haley Los Angeles Bicycle Club Teammate Win: Austin Carroll
DNP Shan Nowroozani
DNP Matthew Easter HSR Racing p/b BIRDWORX
DNP Spencer Ito
Finishers: Cat 1: 13   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 7   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rahsaan Bahati Bahati Foundation
2 Michael Easter Methods to Winning Masters
3 Scott Cox E-VOKE RACING
4 Charon Smith Methods to Winning Elite
5 David Koesel Monster Racing Team
6 Michael Schanafelt E-VOKE RACING
7 Oktay Ortabasi BOOST CycleSport
8 Byron Davis
9 Arturo Anaya
10 James Barnwell Velo Pasadena Team
11 Dustin Armstrong E-VOKE RACING Teammate Top 5: Scott Cox
12 Rodrigo Flores
13 Steven Salazar Bahati Foundation Teammate Win: Rahsaan Bahati
14 Shan Nowroozani
15 Tony Rago Les Rois Cycling Club
16 Matthew Easter HSR Racing p/b BIRDWORX
17 Miguel Angel mendez
18 Michael Penta E-VOKE RACING Teammate Top 5: Scott Cox
19 Tony Smith
20 Saul Nunez Kitzuma Racing
21 David Mcneal
22 Bart Clifford E-VOKE RACING Teammate Top 5: Scott Cox
23 John Slover E-VOKE RACING Teammate Top 5: Scott Cox
24 Benjamin Eicholtz HSR Racing p/b BIRDWORX
25 Charles Hogan
26 Patrick Bos D9 Foundation / CBS Cycling
27 Lare Wardrop Monster Racing Team Teammate Top 5: David Koesel
DNP Shaun Bagley
DNP Aaron Goodale
DNP Johnny Lance E-VOKE RACING Teammate Top 5: Scott Cox
DNP Jeffrey Mitchell
DNP William Mercier
DNP Ruben Lopez
Finishers: Cat 1: 11   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bart Clifford E-VOKE RACING
2 Ryan Dorris Kitzuma Racing
3 Ruben Meza S2C/BOSCH pb Primal
4 Oktay Ortabasi BOOST CycleSport
5 Lare Wardrop Monster Racing Team
6 Alberto Botero
7 Artemio Martinez S2C/BOSCH pb Primal Teammate Top 5: Ruben Meza
8 Victor Caraballo
9 Ernest Sanchez S2C/BOSCH pb Primal Teammate Top 5: Ruben Meza
10 William Mercier
11 Aaron Goodale
12 Kevin Lewis Velo Pasadena Team
13 Michael Reese Santa Barbara Bicycle Club/SBBC
14 Shaun Bagley
15 Michael Araluce Kitzuma Racing Teammate Top 5: Ryan Dorris
16 Miguel Angel mendez
17 John Camilli
18 Jacques Benoit Firestone Walker Race Team
19 Tony Rago Les Rois Cycling Club
20 Anrew Nuckles E-Voke Racing Teammate Win: Bart Clifford
21 Tony Smith
22 John Slover E-VOKE RACING Teammate Win: Bart Clifford
23 Danny Rondon E-VOKE RACING Teammate Win: Bart Clifford
24 Michael Penta E-VOKE RACING Teammate Win: Bart Clifford
25 Johnny Lance E-VOKE RACING Teammate Win: Bart Clifford
26 Saul Nunez Kitzuma Racing Teammate Top 5: Ryan Dorris
27 Dennis King Central Coast Tire CCT
DNP Douglas Knox
Finishers: Cat 1: 9   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 15   Cat 4: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alberto Botero
2 Michael Reese Santa Barbara Bicycle Club/SBBC
3 Christopher Jaggers Southern California Velo
4 Michael Araluce Kitzuma Racing
5 Robert Neary G3Foundation / Trek
6 John Camilli
7 Brad Decker HSR Racing p/b BIRDWORX
8 Darrell Askey BoulderCentre for Orthopedics & Spi
9 Jack Shannon
10 Cyril Hunte CORE Racing
DNP Douglas Knox
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 6   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Samantha Nuss
2 Philine Endres
3 Natalie Webb
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kenya Mcelroy-covarrubias D9 foundation CBS Cycling
DNP Shari Stillman-corbitt
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat ?: 1