Log In
Philadelphia Naval Yard Criterium • Apr 7 2012
Clear, 54 degrees, wind 16 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joshua Frick Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia 1:15:08
Off The Front
2 Robin Carpenter UCI CT: Chipotle First Solar De 4:43
1
3 David Bozak Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia 4:43
2
Teammate Win: Joshua Frick
4 David Fuentes dope Battley Harley-Davidson 4:44
3
5 Shane Kline MOUTAIN KHAKIS 4:45
4
6 Ryan Mckinney Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia 4:45
5
Teammate Win: Joshua Frick
7 Donald Brew Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia 4:47
6
Teammate Win: Joshua Frick
8 Alexander Bremer CRCA/Foundation 4:53
9 Ryan Shebelsky Team Alliance Environmental 5:07
1
10 Andrew Quinn Schuylkill Navy Racing 5:07
2
11 Ryan Oelkers Zen Masters Racing 5:07
3
12 Brett Kielick 160over90 p.b. Vie13/QCW 5:07
4
13 Ryan Rapolas IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybike 5:07
5
14 Eric Workowski Fuji 5:08
6
15 Karl michael Rahn Stan's NoTubes / AXA Equitable 5:08
7
16 Jonathan D'alba Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 5:08
8
17 Matthew Furlow IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybike 5:08
18 J gabriel Lloyd XO COMMUNICATIONS p/b CISCO 5:08
19 Jamie Clinton Team Alliance Environmental 5:10
20 Keith Gerber The Performance Lab p/b Caffein 5:11
21 Jason Meidhof Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia 5:11 Teammate Win: Joshua Frick
22 Matthew Spohn The Performance Lab p/b The Caf 5:15
23 Nick Rogers 160OVER 40 5:19
24 Colton Valentine IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybike 5:28
25 David Casale Tri-State Velo 5:34
26 Colin Sandberg 1 Lap
Off The Back
27 Jeff Godfrey Thru It All Body Shop 2 Laps
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 19   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Claytonsyrrist Team Traveller 0:48:59
1
2 Bryce Ressler Shirks Racing Presented by Trek
2
3 Byron Horgash Team Traveller
3
Teammate Win: Chris Claytonsyrrist
4 Dakota Schaeffer Young Medalists/Team Rothrock
4
5 Vincent Reydams World Cup Ski & Cycle Racing Team
5
6 Herb Harbison guy's racing club
6
7 John Wilson Apollo Racing
7
8 James Wolf Franklin and Marshall College
8
9 Chas Offutt District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycl
9
10 Mike Stevens Chester County Velo
10
11 Bob Carter GS Simmeria
11
12 Mike Barbone Chester County Velo
12
13 Jeremy Hunter Thru It All Body Shop
13
14 Christopher Wynnyk moneynstuff-Wheels4Life bicycle rac
14
15 Nick Bessman University of Pennsylvania
15
16 Luke Lukas upstate velo
16
17 John Furtak Caffeinated Cyclist Racing P/B Dent
17
18 Mark Allain Shirks Racing Masters Team
18
19 Connor Campbell IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. breakawaybikes.co
19
20 Glenn Stephenson Sunnybrook Trek/Limerick Chiropract
20
21 Mike Mast Bicycle Therapy / Miletta
21
22 Frank Ortiz Pro Pedals
22
Finishers: Cat 4: 22  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Detwiler QCW Cycling 0:37:15
1
2 Mark Austin
2
3 Saleem Coates Tri-State Velo Amoroso's Racing Tea
3
4 Douglas Keith NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
4
5 Joe Hydrick
5
6 Geoff Quinter Sunnybrook Racing/Limerick Chiropra
6
7 Henry Rinck
7
8 Michael Carr IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.co
8
Teammate Win: Thomas Detwiler
9 Jeffrey Conrad Tri State Velo
9
Teammate Top 5: Saleem Coates
10 Doug Alpers Team Marty's
10
11 Chris Mcginley PSCC - Peddler's Shop Cycling Club
11
12 Colin Smith
12
13 Peterj Dziembowski Ifractal-Qcw Cycling p.b. Breakaway
13
Teammate Win: Thomas Detwiler
14 William Hoff
14
15 Derrick Swanson BCMultisport
15
16 Steven Garis
16
17 Rob O'donnell Sunnybrook Trek/Limerick Chiropract
17
18 Mateus Kaplan Team Independence
18
19 Eric Schopf
19
20 Andrew Stroup L'équipe de Cyclisme Baltimore Cou
20
21 Chris Jacovini Peddlers shop racing
21
22 Michael Pettit
22
23 Gabriel Schill Bike King
23
24 Brian White GUYS
24
25 Peter Olmsted Thru It All Body Shop
25
26 Jeff Wolf
26
27 George Carey Unattached
27
28 Todd Wenger CCV
28
29 Fred Grafe Team TBB / Deep Blue
29
30 Matthew Mory
30
31 John Otto
31
32 Travis Forney
32
33 Abe Barley Mason Dixon Velo/The Cycle Works
33
34 Jeff Forman
34
35 Hans Mueller 1 Lap
Off The Back
36 Matthew O'connor Spinteck Cycling Team 1 Lap
Off The Back
37 Scott Daniels 1 Lap
Off The Back
38 Juan Delgado spinteck cycling team 1 Lap
Off The Back
39 Thomas Roth Fuji 1 Lap
Off The Back
40 Erick Frim 1 Lap
Off The Back
41 George Kellerjr Guy's Racing Club 1 Lap
Off The Back
42 L. Riley Team Marty's 1 Lap
Off The Back
43 Lindy Barile GS Simmeria 1 Lap
Off The Back
44 Jason Ward 1 Lap
Off The Back
45 John Clark IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. breakawaybikes.co 1 Lap
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Thomas Detwiler
DNF Matthew Loss
DNF Richard Pickup EBS Racing Club
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 42   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dakota Schaeffer Young Medalists/Team Rothrock 0:37:38
1
2 Christopher Meacham YOUNG MEDALISTS/TEAM ROTHROCK
2
Teammate Win: Dakota Schaeffer
3 Luke Lukas upstate velo
3
4 Zachary Houlik Young Medalists/Team Rothrock
4
Teammate Win: Dakota Schaeffer
5 Connor Campbell QCW Cycling
5
6 William Pestcoe Young Medalists /Team Rothrock
6
Teammate Win: Dakota Schaeffer
7 Peter Harris Young Medalists/Team Rothrock
7
Teammate Win: Dakota Schaeffer
8 Josh Case QCW Cycling
8
Teammate Top 5: Connor Campbell
9 John Clark IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. breakawaybikes.co
9
Teammate Top 5: Connor Campbell
10 Marcello Cesario Young Medalists / Team ROTHROCK
10
Teammate Win: Dakota Schaeffer
11 Jeremy Boyle Young Medalist / Team Rothrock
11
Teammate Win: Dakota Schaeffer
12 Erik Danielewicz Bike King Racing
12
13 Nadia Latzgo Young Medalists/Team Rothrock 1 Lap
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Dakota Schaeffer
14 Patrick Casselberry Bike King Racing 1 Lap
Off The Back
15 Alec Danielewicz Bike King Racing 1 Lap
Off The Back
16 Will Schaeffer Bike King Racing 1 Lap
Off The Back
17 Jesse Carpenter 1 Lap
Off The Back
18 Mark Edens Amoroso's Racing Team 2 Laps
Off The Back
19 Kyle Townsend Cape Atlantic Racing 3 Laps
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Martin Mrugal PA Masters RC 0:47:23
Off The Front
2 John Spittal Thru It All Body Shop inc. 47:22:00
Off The Front
3 Brian Walton PA Masters RC 47:44:00
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Martin Mrugal
4 Ken Wareham Thru It All Body Shop 47:44:00
Off The Front
5 Michael Riley IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.co 47:50:00
Off The Front
6 Peter Fickinger Chester County Velo 48:25:00
Off The Front
7 David Hudson Mid Atl Masters Bicycle Org 49:00:00
1
8 Bill Gros Integrated Sports Medicine p/b 49:01:00
2
9 Robert Grimwood World Cup Ski & Cycle Racing Te 49:01:00
3
10 Denny Boyle Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 49:02:00
4
11 Mike Zban Thru It All Body Shop 49:02:00
5
Teammate Top 5: Ken Wareham
12 Joe Hamilton PA Masters RC 49:02:00
6
Teammate Win: Martin Mrugal
13 Gordon Stone MSSB / Market Edge p/b Brandywi 49:04:00
7
14 Kevin Saint clair Main Line Cycling - Bikyle/Mazu 49:04:00
8
15 Bryan Patton Cecil County Cycling Club 49:04:00
9
16 Dean Molle PA Masters RC 49:05:00
10
Teammate Win: Martin Mrugal
17 Scott Gamble Chester County Velo 49:05:00
18 Darren Hartman World Cup Ski & Cycle Racing Te 49:05:00
19 Bob Reuther CHESTER VELO 49:07:00
20 Gerald Johnston Guys Racing Club 49:22:00
21 Tom Nagy PA Masters RC 49:22:00 Teammate Win: Martin Mrugal
22 Dan Conlin Team TBB/Deep Blue 48:48:00
Off The Front
23 Kirk Lenhart Mason-Dixon Velo / The Cycle Wo 48:59:00
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Kehl Guys Racing Club 45:12:00
2 Steven Lehman Tri State Velo 45:14:00
3 Richard Steele Tri-State Velo - Amoroso Racing 46:01:00
4 Mark Hastings IFRACTAL--QCW p.b. Breakawaybik 46:04:00
5 Chip Berezny Lehigh Wheelmen Assoc 48:59:00
6 Robert Wellmon IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybike 48:59:00
7 John Capaldo TriState Velo 49:02:00 Teammate Top 5: Steven Lehman
8 Phil Howe Kelly Benifit Stratagies LSV 49:02:00
9 Chris Hepp Tri State Velo 49:03:00 Teammate Top 5: Steven Lehman
10 William Care ERA Cycling 49:04:00
11 Mark Matthews QCW 2 Laps Teammate Top 5: Mark Hastings
12 Bruce Petrovick Main Line Cycling - BiKyle 2 Laps
13 Jay Hoffman TSV 2 Laps
14 Kevin Tuttle Mainline Cycling 2 Laps
15 John Miller Breakaway Racing-PA 3 Laps
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Elizabeth Bonilla Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom 0:52:26
2 Dana Walton Team Alliance Environmental 0:52:35
1
3 Colleen Hayduk C4 Cycling 0:52:35
2
4 Mandy Marquardt Team Type 1-SANOFI 0:52:35
3
5 Kacey Manderfield Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA 0:52:35
4
6 Rebecca Chan CAWES/iFractal p/b Specialized 0:52:36
5
7 Deborah Leedalebrown Team TBB / Deep Blue 0:52:36
6
8 Frances Doherty Syn-Fit Race Team 0:52:36
7
9 Victoria Hanks Peanut Butter and Co Human Zoom 0:52:36
8
10 Jacqueline Mcclure CAWES/iFractal p/b Specialized 0:52:36
9
11 Kelley Bethoney Syn-Fit Race Team 0:52:37
10
12 Dori Buckethal Your Ad Here 0:52:37
11
13 Janelle Hubbard Team Kenda presented by Geargri 0:52:37
12
14 Beth Renner CRCA: Innervation Fitness/Stan' 0:52:37
13
15 Christine Fuentes Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long 0:52:38
14
16 Sarah Iepson CAWES/iFractal p/b Specialized 0:52:41
17 Nicole Raspa CAWES/iFractal p/b Specialized 0:52:41
18 Andrea Luebbe Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom 0:52:41 Teammate Win: Elizabeth Bonilla
19 Jennifer Kraut Team TBB/Deep Blue 0:52:41
20 Sue Mcquiston ABRT 0:52:42
21 Kimberly Zubris Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom 0:52:45 Teammate Win: Elizabeth Bonilla
22 Chris Kelley Team Kenda presented by Geargri 0:52:48
23 Michelle Bishop North Point Women's Racing
24 Wendy Ulmer Pixel Envy 0:52:53
25 Tara Taylor Syn-Fit Race Team 0:53:11
Off The Back
26 Evelyn Korbich Young Medalist/Team Rothrock 0:54:25
Off The Back
27 Laura Hellenthal Peanut Butter and Co. Human Zoo 0:54:28
Off The Back
28 Nonnie Howard Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom 1 Lap
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Elizabeth Bonilla
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sarah Grogan Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom 0:42:32
1
2 Sophia Lee Team TATI
2
3 Joanne Abbruzzesi Chester County Velo
3
4 Jody Frank North Point Women's Racing Team
4
5 Maria Gaasche Sunnybrook Racing
5
6 Ritanne Obrien
6
7 Valerie Gould
7
8 Kristin Borda C C Evesham
8
9 Amelia Mccracken QCW
9
10 Kim Mccartney Sunnybrook Racing
10
Teammate Top 5: Maria Gaasche
11 Ida Figliuolo sunnybrook racing
11
Teammate Top 5: Maria Gaasche
12 Beth Fayant North Point Women's Racing Team
12
Teammate Top 5: Jody Frank
13 Barbara Statton Pallas Athene p/b Kithen & Company
13
14 Maria Maman TSV
14
15 Kelsey Rowe
15
16 Kirsten Brew Team Sticky Fingers/Specialized
16
17 Karen Tourian Guy's Racing
17
18 Anne Rock C3 Athletes Serving Atheletes
18
19 Sandra Pashley Annapolis Bike Racing Team
19
20 Amy Quinn Guy's Racing Club
20
21 Daesha Daniels Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom
21
Teammate Win: Sarah Grogan
Finishers: Cat 4: 20   Cat ?: 1