Log In
CRCA Club Series #6 • May 22 2022 • New York, NY
Race uploaded by Eric Yonda csv | json
Clear, 82 degrees, wind 6 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joshua Lipka Good Guys Racing p/b HighWaterWomen 1:53:56
Off The Front
2 Stalin Quiterio cuello Dave Jordan Racing 1:54:09
1
3 David Shirzad Rockstar Games 1:54:10
2
4 Dieter Egli NYCC Racing p/b TP ICAP 1:54:10
3
5 Kris Judd Automatic Lonely Hearts 1:54:10
4
6 Jason Gould 1:54:10
5
7 Tim Frankcombe Sunrise Paria Racing 1:54:11
6
8 Christophe Palazzi CRCA/Big Hit Racing 1:54:11
7
9 Baris Aytan Foundation 1:54:12
8
10 Erkko Etula NYCC Racing p/b TP ICAP 1:57:23 Teammate Top 5: Dieter Egli
11 Andrei Nugaev NYCC Racing p/b TP ICAP 1:57:23 Teammate Top 5: Dieter Egli
12 Jerry Kapko Deno's Wonder Wheel Masters Bicycle 1:57:24
13 James Robinson Team Veselka 1:57:25
14 Daniel Holmes Sunrise Paria Racing 1:57:28
1
15 Greg Hockenbrocht Team Veselka 1:57:29
2
16 Simon Khalif GF Capital 1:57:30
3
17 Leonardo Boiocchi Team Veselka 1:57:30
4
18 Rameez Tase Automatic Lonely Hearts 1:57:31
5
Teammate Top 5: Kris Judd
19 Daniel Feldman Automatic Lonely Hearts 1:57:31
6
Teammate Top 5: Kris Judd
20 Paul Debartolo Big Hit Racing 1:57:31
7
21 Jeff Young Fohr Trek Racing 1:57:31
8
22 Andrew Weigand Fohr Trek Racing 1:57:31
9
23 Michael Defelice NYCC Racing p/b TP ICAP 1:57:32
10
Teammate Top 5: Dieter Egli
24 Ethan Bull Automatic Lonely Hearts 1:57:33
11
Teammate Top 5: Kris Judd
25 Messiah Davis G4D Productions Racing 1:57:33
12
26 Madison Tse Team Veselka 1:57:33
13
27 Charlie Stein Automatic Lonely Hearts 1:57:35
14
Teammate Top 5: Kris Judd
28 Luke Rosica Rockstar Games 1:57:35
15
Teammate Top 5: David Shirzad
29 Boguslaw Wielgos Foundation 1:57:35
16
30 Armand Wilhelm Pretty Good CC 1:57:36
31 Ruiz Perera Jesus 1:57:49
32 William Lopez Houlihan Lokey 1:57:50
33 Babalola Ajisafe Major Taylor Development Team 1:57:50
34 Sean Smith NYCC Racing p/b TP ICAP 1:57:53 Teammate Top 5: Dieter Egli
35 Jacob Yundt Fohr Trek Racing 1:57:53
36 Michael Kuehn Team Veselka 1:57:58
37 Nicholas Wheatley-schalle Big Hit Racing 1:57:59
38 John Beardsley NYCC Racing p/b TP ICAP 1:58:06 Teammate Top 5: Dieter Egli
39 George Suter Dave Jordan Racing 1:58:08 Teammate Top 5: Stalin Quiterio cuello
40 Kristian Noboa G4D Productions Racing 1:58:24
41 Ira Blumberg Fohr Trek Racing 1:58:24
42 Christopher Shaw Rockstar Games 1:58:25 Teammate Top 5: David Shirzad
43 Timothy Dickinson Sunrise Paria Racing 1:58:27
44 Marc Cesare Deno's Wonder Wheel Masters Bicycle 1:58:30
45 Mitchell Jacaruso Z-Brands Cycles/Gold Coast Porsche 1:58:44
46 Greg Hruby Rockstar Games 1:58:46 Teammate Top 5: David Shirzad
47 Sean Johnson NYCC Racing p/b TP ICAP 1:59:01 Teammate Top 5: Dieter Egli
48 Milan Kamphuis NYCC Racing p/b TP ICAP 1:59:05 Teammate Top 5: Dieter Egli
49 Tomas Martinez FIRE CYCLING TEAM 2:03:08
50 Douglas O'neill P Deno's Wonder Wheel Masters Bicyc 1:47:48
Off The Front
DNF Gabriele Carpentieri NYCC Racing p/b ICAP
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Dieter Egli
DNF Mitchell Napolitano To Determined
Off The Front
DNF Chris Williams Lokey
Off The Front
DNF Vince Cheng G4D Racing
Off The Front
DNF Paul Coluccio Lokey
Off The Front
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 30   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carlos Lazaro FIRE CYCLING TEAM 1:45:00
1
2 Sam Jie FOEK Sander NYCC Racing p/b TP ICAP 1:45:00
2
3 Andres Mangones Rubber N Road 1:45:01
3
4 William Kelley 1:45:01
4
5 Carman Berle Thomas Automatic Lonely Hearts 1:45:01
5
6 William Kim Team Veselka 1:45:01
6
7 Andrew Hodgson Fohr Trek Racing 1:45:02
7
8 Afonso Borges 1:45:02
8
9 Eric Yonda 1:45:02
9
10 Nat Boley NYCC Racing p/b TP ICAP 1:45:02
10
11 Felipe Castaneda 1:45:02
11
12 Josiah Langstaff 1:45:03
12
13 Richard Shin 1:45:03
13
14 Jorge Rojas Rapha Cycling Club 1:45:03
14
15 Jonathan Tan Rapha Cycling Club 1:45:03
15
16 Jardany Toquica 1:45:03
16
17 Hernando Rueda e2Value p/b Verge Sport 1:45:03
17
18 Nathan Brauer Foundation 1:45:03
18
19 David Taylor NY Vision Group/Fuoriclasse Racing 1:45:03
19
20 Eric Mcmillan NYCC Racing p/b TP ICAP 1:45:04
20
21 John Azzinaro 1:45:04
21
22 Simon Ellison 1:45:07
23 Julian Zapata Rubber N Road 1:45:09 Teammate Top 5: Andres Mangones
24 Aaron Breene 1:45:12
1
25 Nao Yamada Team Starchild 1:45:13
2
26 Matthew Serra 1:45:13
3
27 Adam Seidman Houlihan Lokey 1:45:13
4
28 Justin Gilchrist 1:45:15
5
29 James Dao 1:45:16
6
30 Peter Fetzer Automatic Lonely Hearts 1:45:16
7
31 Osvaldo Aquino 1:45:17
8
32 Andrew Ehrenfeld Automatic Lonely Hearts 1:45:19
9
33 Isidro Ramirez FIRE CYCLING TEAM 1:45:20
10
Teammate Win: Carlos Lazaro
34 Kyle Shtern NYCC Racing p/b TP ICAP 1:45:22
11
35 Jack Palombo 1:45:22
12
36 Kyle Keenan Automatic Lonely Hearts 1:45:22
13
37 Jean-francois Tremblay NY Vision Group/Fuoriclasse Racing 1:45:29
38 Tim Buchmiller Foundation 1:45:30
39 Aidan Acosta 1:45:33
40 Vecchio Del Joseph 1:45:38
41 Nicholas Pallas NYCC Racing p/b TP ICAP 1:45:38
42 Jose Blanco FIRE CYCLING TEAM 1:45:40 Teammate Win: Carlos Lazaro
43 Louis Debattista 1:45:40
44 Carlos Petricioli NYCC Racing p/b TP ICAP 1:45:42
45 Joshua Wilson Automatic Lonely Hearts 1:45:48
46 Jean-luc Louis Automatic Lonely Hearts 1:45:49
47 Bijan Pesaran NYCC Racing p/b TP ICAP 1:46:55
48 Brian Petkov 1:47:19
49 John Watson CRCA 1:47:20
50 Matt Zoufaly Dave Jordan Racing 1:47:35
51 David Delgado Rapha Cycling Club 1:47:41
52 Thomas Patterson G4D Productions Racing 1:47:53
53 Scott Crawford NYCC Racing p/b TP ICAP 1:48:33
54 Andrew Moran 1:50:12
55 Max Galat 1:51:24
56 Ramon Thompson CRCA/Rapha Racing NYC 1:45:49
57 Ruben Sanchez 1:51:07
58 Lincoln Crane 1:54:17
59 Mark Wilson 1:59:58
60 Julian Fernandez 1:47:44
61 Philip Jen 1:52:49
DNF Thomas Sanford
DNF Richard Sberlati NYCC Racing p/b ICAP
DNF Isaac Blasenstein KruisCX
DNF Douglas Dorado
DNF Futoshi Mukai Starchild
DNF Wing Ta Starchild
DNF Davis Barber NYCC Racing p/b ICAP
DNF Bryan Gonzalez Jose NYCC Racing p/b ICAP
DNF Peter Gunn Veselka
DNF Jaciel Figueroa FIRE TEAM
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 56   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 11  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andres Posada Rubber N Road 1:41:26
1
2 Andrew James 1:41:27
2
3 Oscar Camargo 1:41:27
3
4 Ari Kaputkin 1:41:27
4
5 Stephen Ruiz 1:41:27
5
6 Kris Patane 1:41:28
6
7 Edison Jara Jara 1:41:28
7
8 Veness Le Justin 1:41:28
8
9 Camille Lacroix 1:41:28
9
10 Nicolas Morales FIRE CYCLING TEAM 1:41:28
10
11 Diego Sanchez NYCC Racing p/b TP ICAP 1:41:29
11
12 Victorino Valdez FIRE CYCLING TEAM 1:41:29
12
13 Neil Mccarthy Rubber N Road 1:41:30
13
Teammate Win: Andres Posada
14 Tuomas Kronqvist 1:41:35
15 Francis Amaniera 1:41:43
16 Alejandro Enriquez FIRE CYCLING TEAM 1:42:01
17 Perales Grau Alejandro Borja 1:42:39
18 Quinn Herrera Automatic Lonely Hearts 1:43:55
19 Moises Guevara 1:44:05
20 Patrick Merosier Major Taylor Development Team 1:49:24
DNF Barry Flanagan
DNF Patrick Rieck
DNF James Hamilton
DNF Andrew Bosi
DNF Sunny Oh Pulse
DNF Jeffrey Foley
DNF Dominic Aliffi
DNF Khale Unger
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 11   Cat ?: 16  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lorena Vargas Fire Cycling Team 1:30:02
2 Beatrix Ueberheide NYCC Racing p/b TP ICAP 1:30:03
3 Maria Gallagher Cristina NYCC Racing p/b TP ICAP 1:30:09
4 Dwindally Rosado-rivera NYCC Racing p/b TP ICAP 1:30:09
5 Stephanie Luff NYCC Racing p/b TP ICAP 1:34:26
6 Annabelle Malloy Automatic Lonely Hearts 1:34:39
7 Ann Dyrkolbotn Kristin NYCC Racing p/b TP ICAP 1:38:16
8 Kelsey Sellenraad Houlihan Lokey 1:39:46
9 Molly Sitter Sugoi NYC Velo 1:41:09
10 Jessica Guo Team Veselka 1:43:36
DNF Hannah Camhi Sugoi Velo
DNF Gabrielle Crevier
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 4  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kristina Grossmann CRCA / Good Gals 1:42:09
2 Carolina Rabbat NYCC Racing p/b TP ICAP 1:42:59
3 Sarah Sauvayre Team Veselka 1:45:56
4 Emily Singleton Rockstar Games 1:45:57
5 Galen Bolard Rockstar Games 1:48:19
6 Laurel Quinones Good Guys Racing p/b HighWaterWomen 1:48:20
7 Witte De Christine Team Veselka 1:48:23
8 Emma Betuel Rockstar Games 1:48:26 Teammate Top 5: Emily Singleton
9 Nataly Moreno Good Guys Racing p/b HighWaterWomen 1:48:39
10 Lucie Vagnerova Team Veselka 1:48:39 Teammate Top 5: Sarah Sauvayre
11 Elena Wu-yan Dave Jordan Racing 1:48:41
12 Elizabeth Marcello To Be Determined f/b Metropolitan D 1:59:19
DNF Camille Bergeron-parent Sugoi Velo
DNF Caryl Gale BreakawayCourier
DNF Briana Denney Lokey
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1