Log In
M1 Cycling Classic • Jul 17 2022 • Pontiac, MI
Overcast, 76 degrees, wind 10 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Frederick Junge BROOM WAGON WORKS 1:15:58.2
Off The Front
2 Luke Chronister ETP CYCLING 1:15:58.5
Off The Front
3 Dan Korienek LEADOUT RACING/ WMBF 1:16:31.6
1
4 Zack Schneider ETP CYCLING 1:16:31.7
2
5 Chris Uberti FIRST INTERWEB BANKERS 1:16:31.8
3
6 Keegan Korienek LEADOUT/WMBF 1:16:32.9
4
7 Connell Alford JUNIOR CYCLE SPORT 1:16:33.3
5
8 Joseph Bianchini ATHLETIC MENTORS 1:16:33.3
6
9 Christopher Rivera JUNIOR CYCLE SPORT 1:16:33.4
7
10 Robert Munro ATHLETIC MENTORS 1:16:33.5
8
11 Paul Gregory HOPFLY RACING 1:16:33.9
9
12 Jon Hughes AMERICAN TRACK CYCLING LEAGUE/DOWNT 1:16:35.1
10
13 Kein Denzler ETP CYCLING 1:16:37.1
11
Teammate Top 5: Luke Chronister
14 Brian Wachlarz REVOLUTION 1:16:37.5
12
15 Justin Kreger LEADOUT 1:16:56.0
16 Matthew Sedwick PRO 1 REALTY P/B INTENT 1:17:11.8
17 Anthony Bruley YQG COLLECTIVE 1:17:14.3
18 Adam Heisel WOLVERINE SPORTS CLUB 1:17:14.8
19 Timothy Bober MORNING CRANKS 1:17:34.4
20 Collin Snyder ATHLETIC MENTORS 1:17:35.5
21 Luke Mullis COSDI RACING 1:17:37.4
22 Jason Swiatlowski COSDI RACING 1:17:37.5
23 Sean Ryan 1:17:42.3
24 Alex Huyghe CADIEUX BICYCLE CLUB 1:19:14.0
25 Jason Koch CADIEUX BICYCLE CLUB 1:19:14.1
26 Willie Stallworth MORNING CRANKS 1:19:14.1
DNF Brian Adams ADAMS SPORTS MEDICINE/SWEET BIKES
DNF Martin Vecchio
Finishers: Cat 1: 10   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 2  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonathan Nelson E11EVEN MASTERS 48:41.6
1
2 Joseph Bianchini ATHLETIC MENTORS 48:41.9
2
3 Matthew Glowacki E11EVEN MASTERS 48:42.1
3
Teammate Win: Jonathan Nelson
4 Michael Otenbaker UNIVERSITY OF MICHIGAN 48:42.8
4
5 Andrew Taylor CADIEUX BICYCLING CLUB 48:43.0
5
6 Taylor Pritchard BASE MEDIA RACING 48:43.0
6
7 Blake Beddow NORMAL RACING 48:43.2
7
8 Jon Hughes AMERICAN TRACK CYCLING LEAGUE/DOWNT 48:43.5
8
9 Debruine Noah BASE MEDIA TEAM RACING 48:43.7
9
10 Thomas Dokas UNIVERSITY OF MICHIGAN - ANN ARBOR 48:44.8
10
11 Jeremy Zeigler E11EVEN MASTERS 48:45.7
11
Teammate Win: Jonathan Nelson
12 Eric Arsenault E11EVEN CYCLING 48:46.1
12
Teammate Win: Jonathan Nelson
13 Julian Liebregts MORNING CRANKS 48:46.3
13
14 Jonathon Brinker CADIEUX BICYCLE CLUB 48:46.5
14
15 Matt Redfield AMERICAN CYCLING LEAGUE-DETROIT 48:46.7
15
16 James Leblanc NONE 48:46.7
16
17 Timothy Bober MORNING CRANKS 48:46.8
17
18 Matt Stevens NORMAL RACING 48:47.1
18
19 Adam Bolitho CADIEUX BICYCLE CLUB 48:47.3
19
20 Samuel Fay UNIVERSITY OF MICHIGAN 48:47.6
20
Teammate Top 5: Michael Otenbaker
21 Aaron Savona MORNING CRANKS 48:51.6
22 Willie Stallworth MORNING CRANKS 48:54.5
23 Brenden Leary AMERICAN CYCLING LEAGUE 48:56.9
24 Jason Koch CADIEUX BICYCLE CLUB 49:40.1
25 Ryan Mcgee 49:40.2
26 Robert Handler 49:40.2
DNF Kash Adamski KLM/COLD STONE
DNF Mark Caffyn BASE MEDIA RACING
Finishers: Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 12   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 4  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Taylor CADIEUX BICYCLING CLUB 38:48.8
1
2 Roger Winn MORNING CRANKS 38:49.0
2
3 Debruine Noah BASE MEDIA TEAM RACING 38:49.1
3
4 Edwin Ho WOLVERINE SPORTS CLUB 38:49.8
4
5 Robert Handler 38:49.8
5
6 Matt Stevens NORMAL RACING 38:50.0
6
7 Adam Bolitho CADIEUX BICYCLE CLUB 38:53.2
8 Julian Liebregts MORNING CRANKS 38:58.0 Teammate Top 5: Roger Winn
9 Ryan Mcgee 39:05.8
10 Dan Appledorn ANN ARBOR VELO CLUB 39:08.4
11 Chris Carter BASE MEDIA RACING 40:09.8
12 Jonathon Brinker CADIEUX BICYCLE CLUB 40:10.0
13 David Hesano MORNING CRANKS 40:12.1 Teammate Top 5: Roger Winn
14 Aaron Savona MORNING CRANKS 40:15.1 Teammate Top 5: Roger Winn
15 Scott Christensen ATHLETIC MENTORS 40:22.9
16 De'jon Parks AMERICAN CYCLING LEAGUE-DETROIT 41:39.0
17 Joseph Brown ANN ARBOR VELO CLUB 41:39.1
18 Wesley Stocker LUCKY 13 RACING 41:40.6
19 Cameron Coleman AMERICAN CYCLING LEAGUE-DETROIT 42:25.8
20 Adrian Brayman ANN ARBOR VELO CLUB 42:26.0
21 Thomas Dijulio CADIEUX BICYCLE CLUB 42:28.8
22 Donell Anderson AMERICAN CYCLING LEAGUE-DETROIT 42:29.6
23 Ansel De jong AAVC 42:29.8
DNF Scott Haviland ANN ARBOR VELO CLUB
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 15   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 4  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeff Dillingham 26:17.9
2 Keith Jelinek ROCK N ROAD 26:18.3
3 Nick Noble 26:19.9
4 Steven Blake BIG CAT WELDING/ROLL MODELS RACING 26:21.3
5 Alex Errington NORMAL RACING 26:21.9
6 Tim Nelson ANN ARBOR VELO CLUB 26:27.4
7 Chip Werner 26:33.9
8 Scott Benson 313 CYCLONES 27:30.4
9 Ganesh Lalu R3 27:30.6
10 Michael Mallon 27:36.0
11 Michael Cassin SAFEWAY GROUP INSURANCE ADVISORS 27:36.2
12 Jacob Darnell ASTHMA ATTACK 28:05.2
13 Joe Miles 28:22.9
14 Daniel Cantrell 28:23.0
15 Shawn Weinbaum 28:25.4
16 Christopher Lomo N/A 28:26.5
17 Charles Kammann 28:26.6
18 Randolf Lomo 28:39.8
19 Jeff Paxon 29:08.2
20 Gary Pastiva 29:08.3
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 16  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matt Redfield AMERICAN CYCLING LEAGUE-DETROIT 26:05.4
2 Cameron Coleman AMERICAN CYCLING LEAGUE-DETROIT 26:24.9 Teammate Win: Matt Redfield
3 Matthew Zuech YQG COLLECTIVE CYCLING TEAM 26:27.0
4 Ansel De jong ANN ARBOR VELO CLUB 26:45.5
5 Jack Leary AMERICAN CYCLING LEAGUE 27:00.1
6 Clayton Thellman TEAM CLARK LOGIC 27:10.1
7 Cormac Leary AMERICAN CYCLING LEAGUE 27:32.1 Teammate Top 5: Jack Leary
8 John Hoffman ANN ARBOR VELO CLUB 28:14.1 Teammate Top 5: Ansel De jong
9 Gabriel Johnson 28:14.3
10 Dominic Nazario AAVC 28:58.6
11 Gavin Brayman ANN ARBOR VELO CLUB 29:32.4 Teammate Top 5: Ansel De jong
14 Samendu Manoj ANN ARBOR VELO CLUB 30:47.2 Teammate Top 5: Ansel De jong
15 Tyler Thellman TEAM CLARK LOGIC 30:51.3
16 Gabriel Nazario AAVC 30:53.2
18 Cameron Stocker 2883249990 31:39.0
19 James Weaver MICHIGAN JUNIOR CYCLING DEVO 31:39.2
20 Wesley Stocker AAVC 31:39.3
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 10  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Wachlarz REVOLUTION 48:55.6
Off The Front
2 Sean Ryan YQGCOLLECTIVE CYCLING 48:55.9
Off The Front
3 Joe Skrocki J3 DESIGNS 49:30.0
1
4 Adam Heisel WOLVERINE SPORTS CLUB 49:30.8
2
5 Kyle Macdermaid BASE MEDIA RACING 49:30.9
3
6 Martin Vecchio 49:31.0
4
7 Kevin Collins BASE MEDIA 49:33.2
5
8 Jeremy Zeigler E11EVEN MASTERS 49:33.4
6
9 Alex Huyghe CADIEUX BICYCLE CLUB 49:33.4
7
10 Rodney Shepley 49:33.7
8
11 Anthony Bruley YQG COLLECTIVE 49:34.0
9
12 Scott Kroske BASE MEDIA RACING 49:34.2
10
Teammate Top 5: Kyle Macdermaid
13 Bruce Rivera ADAMS SPORTS MEDICINE/SWEET BIKES 49:34.2
11
14 Shaun Welch KLM/COLDSTONE 49:34.4
12
15 Aaron Savona MORNING CRANKS 49:34.4
13
16 David Mullins 49:34.5
14
17 David Hesano MORNING CRANKS 49:35.4
15
18 Brian Adams ADAMS SPORTS MEDICINE/SWEET BIKES 49:35.4
16
19 Eric Arsenault E11EVEN CYCLING 49:36.3
17
20 Jonathon Brinker CADIEUX BICYCLE CLUB 49:36.4
18
21 John Coulter MARTINDALE/PROVINCIAL CHRYSLER CYCL 49:37.5
19
22 Frederick Anderson CINNAIRE AUTO-LAB 49:38.2
20
23 Dan Appledorn ANN ARBOR VELO CLUB 49:38.3
21
24 Chris Carter BASE MEDIA RACING 49:40.3
22
Teammate Top 5: Kyle Macdermaid
25 Ryan Mcgee 49:43.3
26 Matthew Sedwick PRO 1 REALTY P/B INTENT 49:48.4
27 Collin Snyder ATHLETIC MENTORS 49:49.0
28 Mark Caffyn BASE MEDIA RACING 49:57.3 Teammate Top 5: Kyle Macdermaid
29 Jim Assemany ADAMS SPORTS MEDICINE/SWEET BIKES 49:57.4
30 Shane Thellman TEAM CLARK LOGIC 50:22.5
31 Wesley Stocker LUCKY 13 RACING 50:38.8
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 4  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason Hess KINETIC FITNESS COACHING 41:21.6
1
2 Joe Skrocki J3 DESIGNS 41:21.9
2
3 Brian Harville KLM/COLD STONE 41:22.5
3
4 Anthony Bruley YQG COLLECTIVE 41:22.8
4
5 Rodney Shepley MARTINDALE 41:22.9
5
6 Scott Kroske BASE MEDIA RACING 41:23.1
6
7 Jason Swiatlowski COSDI RACING 41:23.6
7
8 Kevin Collins BASE MEDIA 41:30.9
1
9 Bruce Rivera ADAMS SPORTS MEDICINE/SWEET BIKES 41:31.9
2
10 Frederick Anderson CINNAIRE AUTO-LAB 41:32.2
3
11 David Wassmann BASEMEDIARACING 41:32.8
4
12 Vince Trampus 41:34.1
5
13 John Sammut WOLVERINE/ACFSTORES.COM 41:34.4
6
14 Rick Snow KINETIC FITNESS TRAINING 41:35.0
7
15 Wayne Harper KLM/COLD STONE 41:36.1
8
Teammate Top 5: Brian Harville
16 David Mullins 41:38.0
9
17 Jim Assemany ADAMS SPORTS MEDICINE/SWEET BIKES 41:38.5
18 Mark Wolowiec KINETIC FITNESS CYCLING ELITE MASTE 41:39.7
19 Kurt Schaldenbrand UNIVERSITY OF MICHIGAN CYCLING TEAM 41:51.1
20 Ray Dybowski WOLVERINE/ACFSTORES.COM 43:51.4
21 John Rigdon TEAM ROCKET REVOLUTION 43:51.5
22 Kevin Richman KLM/COLD STONE 44:21.4 Teammate Top 5: Brian Harville
23 Ronnie Sink 44:21.5
24 Brian Jones RACERHEADS SPORTS AND LEISURE CLUB 44:21.5
25 John Gonway KLM / COLD STONE 44:21.5 Teammate Top 5: Brian Harville
DNF Thomas Dijulio CADIEUX BICYCLE CLUB
DNF Todd Frerichs KLM/COLD STONE Teammate Top 5: Brian Harville
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 3  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Claudia Ferreira WOLVERINES 1:13:15.0
2 Elizabeth Dixon PSIMET RACING 1:13:15.1
3 Kari Alsager ANN ARBOR VELO CLUB 1:13:53.6
1
4 Bethany Aebli ROCK N ROAD CYCLE 1:13:54.3
2
5 Valerie Hyrman DIRTY KITTEN RACING P/B CHAMPION-SY 1:13:57.2
3
6 Sarah Seelye ANN ARBOR VELO CLUB 1:13:59.1
4
7 Autumn Caya 1:13:59.8
5
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bethany Aebli ROCK N ROAD CYCLE 40:30.3
2 Kari Alsager ANN ARBOR VELO CLUB 40:46.4
3 Maire Noonan ROCK N ROAD CYCLE 40:47.1 Teammate Win: Bethany Aebli
4 Sarah Duclos ANN ARBOR VELO CLUB 40:48.1
5 Autumn Caya 40:55.1
6 Jillian Howland 41:47.4
7 Dionne Shepley 42:00.7
8 Hollie Adejumo ANN ARBOR VELO CLUB 42:00.7 Teammate Top 5: Kari Alsager
9 Sarah Seelye ANN ARBOR VELO CLUB 42:00.8 Teammate Top 5: Kari Alsager
10 Amanda Gonzalez ASN CYCLING 42:37.6
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 2  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Camille Natter JCS 9:34:37.9805
2 Sarah Duclos ANN ARBOR VELO CLUB 9:34:38.0578
3 Keara Ginell ANN ARBOR VELO CLUB 9:34:45.0715
4 Jillian Howland 9:34:45.1488
5 Maire Noonan ROCK N ROAD CYCLE 9:34:45.2008
6 Loisann Fulton LUCKY 13 RACING 9:34:45.2022
7 Hollie Adejumo ANN ARBOR VELO CLUB 9:34:45.2075 Teammate Top 5: Sarah Duclos
8 Jennir Wolgast ANN ARBOR VELO CLUB 9:34:45.2128 Teammate Top 5: Sarah Duclos
9 Marcy Hoopingarner ANN ARBOR VELO CLUB 9:34:45.2235 Teammate Top 5: Sarah Duclos
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
12 Fiona Lafferty ANN ARBOR VELO CLUB 30:37.3
13 Kathryn Wolgast ANN ARBOR VELO CLUB 30:37.7 Teammate Win: Fiona Lafferty
17 Amalia De jong ANN ARBOR VELO CLUB 30:53.4 Teammate Win: Fiona Lafferty
Finishers: Cat 5: 3  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
DNF Valerie Hyrman VALERIE HYRMAN
Finishers: Cat 2: 1