Log In
Texas State Criterium Championships • Oct 9 2022 • Corsicana, TX
Clear, 81 degrees, wind 3 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Roger Whitham
2 Gabriel Canal Fresh Racing
3 Eric Grant Violet Crown Sports Association
4 Andrew Hounsel DFS Racing
5 Duane Robertson
6 Nefdavid Torres DFS Racing
7 Peter Tomlinson Southwest Cycling Club Racing
8 Antonio Mitchell Gear Monkeys Bike Racing
9 Ellius Carson PACC Racing
10 Dan Carrion Blitz Racing
11 Turner Becker cadence cyclery
12 Mathias Paulos
13 Matthew Rose
14 Steven Pittman Cannonball Hub
15 David Walker Brazos Bike Lounge
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 5  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Rose
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carson Baker Violet Crown
2 Aiden Wyant Oklahoma Flyers
3 Owen Blumenthal S
4 Seth Holland Alkek Junior Cycling Team
5 Maxwell Emden Violet Crown Juniors
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cullen Darr Torchy's Tacos/Bike Mart
2 Lucas Rose Torchys Tacos/Bike Mart Teammate Win: Cullen Darr
3 Archer Myers Bdev
4 Cesar Gomez
5 Sebastian Bech GHCF - Alkek Velodrome
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 3  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dennis Lastochkin Night Owls p/b Hardwood Bargains
2 Roberto Castano Blue Agave Racing
3 Mike Stanley
4 Calvin Buntin Battalion Racing
5 Rodrigo Colin Abel's Racing Team
6 Jimmy Montreuil DasWow Racing
7 Scott Boldt Team Elevate Racing
8 Michael Jones
9 Andrew Maidment Fusion / Preston Hollow Bicycles
10 John Bain GS Tenzing
11 Charlie Houston McKinney VELO
12 Simon Edmundson Fort Bend Kia Racing
13 Joe Mccracken Cadence Cyclery
14 Gregg Ueckert The Meteor
15 Marc Coppedge The Meteor
16 William Plumlee Team Cadence Cyclery - Audi McKinne
17 Chris Tutt Fresh Racing
18 Paul Bonds The Meteor
19 Eric Grant Violet Crown Sports Association
20 Mark Weir GS Tenzing
21 Wil Mercado Team Cadence Cyclery
22 Cesar Gomez
23 Shawn Harris Latitude Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 13   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Will Ross Black Swift / Cycleton Racing Team
2 Josue Ramos #backpackandabike
3 Gregg Ueckert The Meteor
4 Christopher Lutz Team Pro After Party
5 Jesper Skov ATC Racing Team
6 Brian Schow Lyniate/Bike Mart Racing
7 David Golden Latitude Racing
8 Paul Waller Lyniate/Bike Mart
9 David Hinson The Meteor Teammate Top 5: Gregg Ueckert
10 David Dederichs Lyniate/Bike Mart Racing
11 Christopher Schmiedeke GS Tenzing
12 Bryan Swafford ATC Racing
13 Ed Lao PAAC Racing
14 Gerry Douglas PACC Racing
15 David Cabe Team Elevate Racing
16 Dylan Marvin Team Elevate Racing
17 Felipe Nava Quickdraw Coffee
18 David Edwards Spider Racing
19 Shane Collins Trinity Racing
20 Jimmy Olsen Fusion/ Preston Hollow Bicycles
21 Brent Hartsell Audi McKinney Encore-Wire p/b Caden
22 Marc Coppedge The Meteor Teammate Top 5: Gregg Ueckert
23 Kevin Pate Team Elevate Racing
24 Danny Finlan Lyniate/Bike Mart Racing
25 Francois Leroux USCBB Cyclisme
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Darrell Hull United Cycling - A'Bloc
2 Michael Ereli United - A' Bloc
3 Ken Corby United - A Bloc
4 Jorge Merle Dallas Racing
5 Stanton Kruse United Cycling-A'Bloc Teammate Win: Darrell Hull
6 Albert Sweany McKinney Velo
7 Craig Kelly DWC
8 Francois Leroux USCBB Cyclisme
9 James Hintz DFS
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 George Heagerty Geri Atrix / US Military Endurance
2 William Allen Colavita Texas
3 Daniel Thompson Geri Atrix
4 Whitney Fanning Geri Atrix
5 Thomas Hall GeriAtrix
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lila Delany
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tegan Morgan GHCF - Alkek Junior cycling team
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sara Shannon BikeMart/LIV
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alyssa Candanosa Team Wolfpack racing
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jenny Park Colavita Texas
2 Tamra Roberts United Cycling
3 Margaux Salas Colavita Texas Teammate Win: Jenny Park
4 Carolyn Defoore United Cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 2  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tammy Benton-porter MACC
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kim Chance Bikemart Liv
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1