Log In
Denver Federal Center Classic • Apr 14 2012
Mostly Cloudy, 56 degrees, wind 6 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephen Fitzgerald Rocky Mountain Road Club 1:00:12
1
2 William Ciacci Ronin Racing 1:00:12
2
3 Scott Preston Primal - 1st Bank 1:00:12
3
4 Alan Zalewa 1:00:12
4
5 Lucas Clarke Primal - 1st Bank 1:00:12
5
6 Diran Ayandele Sonic Boom Racing 1:00:12
6
7 Maxx Chance Boulder Junior Cycling 1:00:12
7
8 John Demos CU Cycling-Boulder 1:00:12
8
9 Alex Roberts Primal - 1st Bank 1:00:12
9
Teammate Top 5: Scott Preston
10 Kenny Deemer Giant Cycling World p/b RMSS 1:00:12
10
11 James Becker Tokyo Joe's -Whole Foods/Primal 1:00:12
11
12 Michael Koren Giant Cycling World p/b RMSS 1:00:12
12
13 Jared Dean 1:00:12
13
14 Scott Ellis Giant Cycling World p/b RMSS 1:00:12
14
15 Brian Firle Sports Garage Cycling 1:00:12
15
16 Jeff Ayres 1:00:12
16
17 Stephen Thomas Rocky Mountain Road Club 1:00:12
17
Teammate Win: Stephen Fitzgerald
18 Brad Carpenter Tokyo Joe's -Whole Foods/Primal 1:00:12
18
19 Kevin Flanagan Cycleton 1:00:12
19
20 Ian Mcpherson Sonic Boom Racing 1:00:12
20
21 Nate Taggatz Ronin Racing 1:00:12
21
Teammate Top 5: William Ciacci
22 Walter Zitz Sonic Boom Racing 1:00:12
22
23 James Nelson PSIMET/Zilla Racing 1:00:12
23
24 Spencer Downing Horizon Organic / Panache Elite Cyc 1:00:12
24
25 Daniel Madruga Primal - 1st Bank 1:00:12
25
Teammate Top 5: Scott Preston
26 Daniel Rising Rocky Mountain Road Club 1:00:12
26
Teammate Win: Stephen Fitzgerald
27 Gavin Dean Ronin Racing 1:00:12
27
Teammate Top 5: William Ciacci
28 Barry Schmidt Ronin Racing 1:00:12
28
Teammate Top 5: William Ciacci
29 Gwen Inglis Team Kenda 1:00:12
29
30 Chris Lundberg Rocky Mountain Road Club 1:00:12
30
Teammate Win: Stephen Fitzgerald
31 Andy Johnson Sonic Boom Racing 1:00:12
31
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 24   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Hart Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 0:56:35
1
2 Mike Woodard Giant Cycling World p/b RMSS 0:56:35
2
3 Aaron Bachik Primal - 1st Bank 0:56:35
3
4 Emery Legg Great Divide Brewing Company 0:56:35
4
5 Walter Durrer Peloton-Specialized Cycling Team 0:56:35
5
6 Dane Emde Team Rio Grande 0:56:35
6
7 Troy Reynolds PSIMET/Zilla Racing 0:56:35
7
8 James Becker Tokyo Joe's -Whole Foods/Primal 0:56:35
8
9 Sean Hampton Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 0:56:35
9
Teammate Win: Brian Hart
10 Doug Gordon Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 0:56:35
10
Teammate Win: Brian Hart
11 Mike Schaumloeffel Team Body Sync 0:56:35
11
12 Steven Chirco 0:56:35
12
13 Jason Glenn Giant Cycling World p/b RMSS 0:56:35
13
Teammate Top 5: Mike Woodard
14 Scott Kurban Giant Cycling World p/b RMSS 0:56:35
14
Teammate Top 5: Mike Woodard
15 Bill Lehman Twin Peaks Cycling,Inc 0:56:35
15
16 Robert Kantor ColoBikeLaw.com 0:56:35
16
17 Justin Cantrell Primal - 1st Bank 0:56:35
17
Teammate Top 5: Aaron Bachik
18 Bryan Mickiewicz 0:56:35
18
19 Michael Mequi Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:56:35
19
20 Shane Orr Local Velo 0:56:35
20
21 Doug 0robison 0:56:35
21
22 Jay Engel ColoBikeLaw.com 0:56:35
22
23 Marty Albe ColoBikeLaw.com 0:56:35
23
24 Dan Mieszala ColoBikeLaw.com 0:56:35
24
25 Paul Leichtle Great Divide Brewing Company 0:56:35
25
Teammate Top 5: Emery Legg
26 Brian Milnick Green Mountain Sports Velo 0:56:35
26
27 Brent Koel GS Boulder/Trek Store 0:56:35
27
28 Thomas Fiorillo Team Evergreen Racing 0:56:35
28
29 Michael Mathers 0:56:35
29
30 Craig Meese CP Racing 0:56:35
30
31 Patrick Mcnamee Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 0:56:35
31
Teammate Win: Brian Hart
32 Ben Frost Giant Cycling World p/b RMSS 0:56:35
32
Teammate Top 5: Mike Woodard
33 David Gladstone Cycleton 0:56:35
33
34 Sean Steeves RockyMounts~Izze Racing 0:56:35
34
35 Mitchell Hyra Tokyo Joe's -Whole Foods/Primal 0:56:35
35
36 Chip Krauss Local Velo 0:56:35
36
37 Stephen Presta ColoBikeLaw.com 0:56:35
37
38 Lee Gerakos Foxtrot Racing 0:56:35
38
39 Eric Truman Primal - 1st Bank 0:56:35
39
Teammate Top 5: Aaron Bachik
40 Dustin Jackson Primal - 1st Bank 0:56:35
40
Teammate Top 5: Aaron Bachik
41 Andrew Kurzon Ronin Racing 0:56:35
41
42 Greg Finnoff 0:56:35
42
43 Kenny Deemer Giant Cycling World p/b RMSS 0:56:35
43
Teammate Top 5: Mike Woodard
44 Jeffry Rice ZUMXR/Creekside Racing 0:56:35
44
45 Bradley Rolf ColoBikeLaw.com 0:56:35
45
46 Jeff Leischner Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:56:35
46
47 G.scott Walden ColoBikeLaw.com 0:56:35
47
48 Unknown Rider 0:56:35
48
49 Matt Herzberger Schwab Cycles Racing Team 0:56:35
49
50 Ryan Muncy 1:03:26
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 3: 46   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Curtis Bergquist Local Velo 0:48:08
1
2 Bill Davis Rally Sport Cycling Team 0:48:08
2
3 Phillip Kealy NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 0:48:08
3
4 Mark Homlish Prestige Imports/Audi Cycling Team 0:48:08
4
5 Daniel Caputo 0:48:08
5
6 William Nabours 0:48:08
6
7 Bodie Johnson P2P/F.A.S.T. Labs presented by Regl 0:48:08
7
8 Clay Anselmo P2P/F.A.S.T. Labs presented by Regl 0:48:08
8
9 Casey Temanson PSIMET/Zilla Racing 0:48:08
9
10 Cormac Dunn Panache Cyclewear 0:48:08
10
11 Davis Wilkey Black Sheep Junior Cycling 0:48:08
11
12 Stefan Compton 0:48:08
12
13 Jason Weeber 0:48:08
13
14 Danial Ebner PSIMET/Zilla Racing 0:48:08
14
15 Jeremy Ruegg 0:48:08
15
16 Aaron Macarelli Sonic Boom Racing 0:48:08
16
17 Marco Capraro ColoBikeLaw.com 0:48:08
17
18 Nicholas Bollen Front Rangers Cycling Club 0:48:08
18
19 Juan Gutierrez Local Velo 0:48:08
19
Teammate Win: Curtis Bergquist
20 Brett Hoopes Twin Peaks Cycling,Inc 0:48:08
20
21 Tsvi Ancel PSIMET/Zilla Racing 0:48:08
21
22 Liam Dunn Panache Cyclewear 0:48:08
22
23 Ryan Lewandowski Peloton-Specialized Cycling Team 0:48:08
23
24 Anthony Valentine Primal - 1st Bank 0:48:08
24
25 Justin Adis Prestige Imports/Audi Cycling Team 0:48:08
25
Teammate Top 5: Mark Homlish
26 Dustin Harrison Cycle To Fitness Racing Greyhounds 0:48:08
26
27 Kevin Brett stakelin PSIMET/Zilla Racing 0:48:08
27
28 Chris Mitchell PSIMET/Zilla Racing 0:48:08
28
29 Matthew Scavuzzo ColoBikeLaw.com 0:48:08
29
30 Stuart Braddock Sonic Boom Racing 0:48:08
30
31 Jack Cheung Horizon Organic / Panache Elite Cyc 0:48:08
31
32 Cary Stewart PSIMET/Zilla Racing 0:48:08
32
33 Blair Oliver PSIMET/Zilla Racing 0:48:08
33
34 Neil Davis PSIMET/Zilla Racing 0:48:08
34
35 Eddie Rogers Steamboat Velo 0:48:08
35
36 Bradley Draper Prestige Imports/Audi Cycling Team 0:48:08
36
Teammate Top 5: Mark Homlish
37 Joshua Schroeder International Christian Cycling Clu 0:51:29
Off The Back
38 Richard Shall PSIMET/Zilla Racing 0:51:29
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 4: 36   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Pastore 0:58:32
1
2 Dave Ratcliff Giant Cycling World p/b RMSS 0:58:32
2
3 John Baker Black Key Bulls Cycling 0:58:32
3
4 Matthias Kondler Team Evergreen Racing 0:58:32
4
5 Robert Cope Louisville Velo Club/ Team Louisvil 0:58:32
5
6 Gregg Tomlinson Rocky Mountain Road Club 0:58:32
6
7 Galen Stilgebauer PSIMET/Zilla Racing 0:58:32
7
8 Brent Olson TLR Cycling 0:58:32
8
9 Michael Brill Team Evergreen Racing 0:58:32
9
Teammate Top 5: Matthias Kondler
10 Chris Skudlarczyk 0:58:32
10
11 Chris Mitchell PSIMET/Zilla Racing 0:58:32
11
12 Jason Schultz Team Tribal Training-DIS 0:58:32
12
13 Robert Brudenell The Natural Way Racing Team 0:58:32
13
14 Brian France Team Evergreen Racing 0:58:32
14
Teammate Top 5: Matthias Kondler
15 Craig Hasselbach Team Rio Grande 0:58:32
15
16 Marc Calder 0:58:32
16
17 Jeff Phelps Peloton-Specialized Cycling Team 0:58:32
17
18 Danial Ebner PSIMET/Zilla Racing 0:58:32
18
19 Alex Dorganross Boulder Cycle Sport 0:58:32
19
20 Paul Tanguay 0:58:32
20
21 Christian Smith Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:58:32
21
22 Thomas Panton 0:58:32
22
23 Blake Cohen Primal - 1st Bank 0:58:32
23
24 Dan Sonnesyn 0:58:32
24
25 Kevin Poziombke Team Evergreen Racing 0:58:32
25
Teammate Top 5: Matthias Kondler
26 Joseph Coffey The Natural Way Racing Team 1:03:32
Off The Back
27 David Fitzpatrick TLR Cycling 1:03:32
Off The Back
28 Dave Morrisey 1:03:32
Off The Back
29 Unknown Rider 1:03:32
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 25   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Rathbun ColoBikeLaw.com 1:10:23
Off The Front
2 John Coletta Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 1:10:23
Off The Front
3 Michael Mcceney Team Rio Grande 1:10:23
Off The Front
4 Gordon Smith PSIMET/Zilla Racing 1:10:23
Off The Front
5 Mike Houtz 1:13:03
1
6 Emil Gercke Natural Grocers Cycling Team 1:13:03
2
7 Donald Natwick Giant Cycling World p/b RMSS 1:13:03
3
8 Todd Mccallum Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 1:13:03
4
9 Clay Anselmo P2P/F.A.S.T. Labs presented by Regl 1:13:03
5
10 Brad Clemmons PSIMET/Zilla Racing 1:13:03
6
Teammate Top 5: Gordon Smith
11 Jeff Fithian Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 1:13:03
7
Teammate Top 5: John Coletta
12 Phil Mackelvie Schwab Cycles Racing Team 1:13:03
8
13 Henry Eberhardt Team Body Sync 1:13:03
9
14 Erik Judson IC3Colorado 1:13:03
10
15 Steven Harris ColoBikeLaw.com 1:13:03
11
Teammate Win: Thomas Rathbun
16 Bennett Hug ColoBikeLaw.com 1:13:03
12
Teammate Win: Thomas Rathbun
17 Scott Konnagan Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 1:13:03
13
Teammate Top 5: John Coletta
18 Robert Andrew Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 1:13:03
14
Teammate Top 5: John Coletta
19 Bradley Erdner Blue Sky Velo 1:13:03
15
20 Walter Kingsbery Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 1:13:03
16
Teammate Top 5: John Coletta
21 Philippe Capraro ColoBikeLaw.com 1:13:03
17
Teammate Win: Thomas Rathbun
22 Tom Keller GS Boulder/Trek Store 1:13:03
18
23 Igor Serbinin GS Boulder/Trek Store 1:13:03
19
24 Lloyd Jones PSIMET/Zilla Racing 1:13:03
20
Teammate Top 5: Gordon Smith
25 Pokey Dwey 1:13:03
21
26 Timohy Tuggle Natural Grocers Cycling Team 1:13:03
22
27 Brian Marquette GS Boulder/Trek Store 1:13:03
23
28 David Warfield PSIMET/Zilla Racing 1:13:03
24
Teammate Top 5: Gordon Smith
29 Robert Montgomery ColoBikeLaw.com 1:13:03
25
Teammate Win: Thomas Rathbun
30 Eric Rutter ColoBikeLaw.com 1:13:03
26
Teammate Win: Thomas Rathbun
31 Murray S. willis ColoBikeLaw.com 1:13:03
27
Teammate Win: Thomas Rathbun
32 Michael Jones ColoBikeLaw.com 1:13:03
28
Teammate Win: Thomas Rathbun
33 Billy Simmons Frites En Mayo Velo Club 1:13:03
29
34 Larry Hirshland Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 1:04:35
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: John Coletta
35 Michael Beatty Frites En Mayo Velo Club 1:07:35
Off The Front
36 Jeffrey Cole 1:07:35
Off The Front
37 Kirk Hufford PSIMET/Zilla Racing 1:07:35
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Gordon Smith
38 William Coffee RockyMounts~Izze Racing 1:07:35
Off The Front
39 Daniel Lipsher Team Evergreen Racing 1:07:35
Off The Front
40 Jerry Cutright International Christian Cycling Clu 1:14:05
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 36   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Galloway Team Evergreen Racing 0:42:46
1
2 Matt Larson 0:42:46
2
3 Dean Stathopulos Team Evergreen Racing 0:42:46
3
Teammate Win: Andrew Galloway
4 Benjamin Bergstrand 0:42:46
4
5 Darren Meyer 0:42:46
5
6 Glenn Mccoin Cycleton 0:42:46
6
7 Mark Templeman ZUMXR/Creekside Racing 0:42:46
7
8 David Henderson 0:42:46
8
9 Paul Meskimen Cycleton 0:42:46
9
10 Patrick Anderson Schwab Cycles Racing Team 0:42:46
10
11 Sean Halloran 0:42:46
11
12 Tony Prete 0:42:46
12
13 Kurt Wieck 0:42:46
13
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adam Asnes Mix1 1:05:31
1
2 Jeff Ofsanko Rally Sport Cycling Team 1:05:31
2
3 Robert Arena Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 1:05:31
3
4 Michael Inglis Tokyo Joe's -Whole Foods/Primal 1:05:31
4
5 Karl Kiester Great Divide Brewing Company 1:05:31
5
6 Larry Marti CVC / FRANCO Racing 1:05:31
6
7 Brad Haswell Green Mountain Sports Velo 1:05:31
7
8 Corey Cope Sonic Boom Racing 1:05:31
8
9 Jay Engel ColoBikeLaw.com 1:05:31
9
10 Eric Ray Rally Sport Cycling Team 1:05:31
10
Teammate Top 5: Jeff Ofsanko
11 Henrik Pedersen Mix1 1:05:31
11
Teammate Win: Adam Asnes
12 Jeff Hoobler Rally Sport Cycling Team 1:05:31
12
Teammate Top 5: Jeff Ofsanko
13 Rick Suer 1:05:31
13
14 Mitchell Hyra Tokyo Joe's -Whole Foods/Primal 1:05:31
14
Teammate Top 5: Michael Inglis
15 Bruce Whitesel Green Mountain Sports Velo 1:05:31
15
16 Mark Mccafferty Southern Colorado Velo 1:05:31
16
17 Rip Mobus Great Divide Brewing Company 1:05:31
17
Teammate Top 5: Karl Kiester
18 Chris Klemick 1:05:31
18
19 Eugene Palumbo Mix1 1:05:31
19
Teammate Win: Adam Asnes
20 John Fallon Great Divide Brewing Company 1:05:31
20
Teammate Top 5: Karl Kiester
21 Frank Zoldak Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 1:05:31
21
Teammate Top 5: Robert Arena
22 Steve Parcell Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 1:05:31
22
Teammate Top 5: Robert Arena
23 Rob Salcido Natural Grocers Cycling Team 1:05:31
23
24 Christopher Walsweer RockyMounts~Izze Racing 1:05:31
24
25 David Williams ColoBikeLaw.com 1:05:31
25
26 Peter Ismert Mix1 1:05:31
26
Teammate Win: Adam Asnes
27 Glen Larson Southern Colorado Velo 1:05:31
27
28 Danny Suter Rally Sport Cycling Team 1:05:31
28
Teammate Top 5: Jeff Ofsanko
29 Marcel Vangarderen Mix1 1:05:31
29
Teammate Win: Adam Asnes
30 Peter Lucke Mix1 1:05:31
30
Teammate Win: Adam Asnes
31 Kenneth Rodriguez Hammer Racing Team- TVG LTD. 1:05:31
31
32 Robert Pinkerton Natural Grocers Cycling Team 1:07:26
Off The Back
33 John Bliss Team Kappius 1:07:26
Off The Back
34 Joseph Paulson Boulder Orthopedics 1:07:26
Off The Back
35 Michael Spangenberg Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 1:09:21
Off The Back
36 Mike Danaher ColoBikeLaw.com 1:10:23
Off The Back
37 Stephen Presta ColoBikeLaw.com 1:10:23
Off The Back
38 Douglas Robison Amicas Pizz/Absolute Bikes 1:13:03
Off The Back
39 Jim Kraychy Natural Grocers Cycling Team 1:13:03
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 15   Cat 3: 20   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Keith Harper BOO Bicycles 1:28:39
1
2 Braden Bingham Horizon Organic / Panache Elite Cyc 1:28:39
2
3 Michael Sherer The Pony Shop 1:28:39
3
4 Christopher Baldwin 1:28:39
4
5 Michael Dessau Slipstream-Craddock Junior Developm 1:28:39
5
6 Justin Brunner 1:28:39
6
7 Russell Stevenson Cycling Northwest 1:28:39
7
8 Jon Tarkington Natural Grocers Cycling Team 1:28:39
8
9 Daniel Matheny B.C.V./Scion Cycling 1:28:39
9
10 Carlos Casali Boulder Orthopedics 1:28:39
10
11 Brad Mushovic Rally Sport Cycling Team 1:28:39
11
12 Tucker Olander Tokyo Joe's -Whole Foods/Primal 1:28:39
12
13 Garrett Suydam Primal - 1st Bank 1:28:39
13
14 Taylor Jung Ronin Racing 1:28:39
14
15 Joseph Cooper Twin Peaks Cycling,Inc 1:28:39
15
16 John Barclay Rally Sport Cycling Team 1:28:39
16
17 Benjamin Blaugrund Juwi Solar Cycling 1:28:39
17
18 Russell Harding Natural Grocers Cycling Team 1:28:39
18
19 Eddy Kwan 1:28:39
19
20 Joseph Taddeucci Natural Grocers Cycling Team 1:28:39
20
21 Barry Lee Tokyo Joe's -Whole Foods/Primal 1:28:39
21
22 Jon Moro 1:28:39
22
23 Jorge Espinoza GS Ciao 1:28:39
23
24 Drew Christopher Primal - 1st Bank 1:28:39
24
25 Matthew Allen Ronin Racing 1:28:39
25
26 Frederick Gluck Tokyo Joe's -Whole Foods/Primal 1:28:39
26
27 Seth Mincks Ronin Racing 1:28:39
27
28 Alexander Welch Horizon Organic / Panache Elite Cyc 1:28:39
28
Teammate Top 5: Braden Bingham
29 Austin Allison Horizon Organic / Panache Elite Cyc 1:28:39
29
Teammate Top 5: Braden Bingham
30 Michael Catterall Ronin Racing 1:28:39
30
31 Tomas Roba Horizon Organic / Panache Elite Cyc 1:28:39
31
Teammate Top 5: Braden Bingham
32 Chris Winn Team Rio Grande 1:28:39
32
33 Kevin Boje Team Body Sync 1:31:52
Off The Back
34 Gary Licht Team Body Sync 1:31:52
Off The Back
35 Peter Dunlap Sonic Boom Racing 1:33:46
Off The Back
36 Josh Austin Team Evergreen Racing 1:33:46
Off The Back
37 Phillip Snodgrass DNA Racing 1:35:03
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 17   Cat 2: 18   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Dahl Boulder Orthopedics 1:06:50
1
2 Lance Sulzen Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 1:06:50
2
3 Lee Middlekauff Mix1 1:06:50
3
4 Matthew Gates Mix1 1:06:50
4
5 Torsten Lyon Ronin Racing 1:06:50
5
6 Byron Nix Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 1:06:50
6
7 Michael Gibson Boulder Orthopedics 1:06:50
7
Teammate Win: Robert Dahl
8 Patrick Warner 1:06:50
8
9 Matthew Segur Mix1 1:06:50
9
Teammate Top 5: Lee Middlekauff
10 Christopher Phenicie B.C.V./Scion Cycling 1:06:50
10
11 James Thies Mix1 1:06:50
11
Teammate Top 5: Lee Middlekauff
12 C Gauss Mix1 1:06:50
12
Teammate Top 5: Lee Middlekauff
13 Russell Griffin Cycleton 1:06:50
13
14 Mike Sutter Boulder Orthopedics 1:06:50
14
Teammate Win: Robert Dahl
15 Michael Inglis Tokyo Joe's -Whole Foods/Primal 1:06:50
15
16 Daniel Sullivan B.C.V./Scion Cycling 1:06:50
16
17 Carlos Casali Boulder Orthopedics 1:06:50
17
Teammate Win: Robert Dahl
18 Brian Wenham Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 1:06:50
18
Teammate Top 5: Lance Sulzen
19 Brian Todeschini Boulder Orthopedics 1:06:50
19
Teammate Win: Robert Dahl
20 Corey Cope Sonic Boom Racing 1:06:50
20
21 Seth Mincks Ronin Racing 1:06:50
21
Teammate Top 5: Torsten Lyon
22 Lewis Perna Team Rio Grande 1:06:50
22
23 Brent Webb Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 1:06:50
23
Teammate Top 5: Lance Sulzen
24 Randall Aardema 1:06:50
24
25 Lewis Perna Team Rio Grande 1:06:50
25
26 Seth Rubin Local Velo 1:06:50
26
27 Michael Catterall Ronin Racing 1:06:50
27
Teammate Top 5: Torsten Lyon
28 Daniel Depaemelaere 8 Sixteen Racing 1:09:38
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 22   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Newsome Boulder Orthopedics 0:55:30
1
2 Callen Borgias ZUMXR/Creekside Racing 0:55:30
2
3 Jeff Ray Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:55:30
3
4 Butch Stinton Mix1 0:55:30
4
5 Bill Herwig Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:55:30
5
6 William Mcginley Boulder Orthopedics 0:55:30
6
Teammate Win: Michael Newsome
7 William Simmons Boulder Orthopedics 0:55:30
7
Teammate Win: Michael Newsome
8 Jim Kraychy Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:55:30
8
Teammate Top 5: Jeff Ray
9 Eric Perryman Local Velo 0:55:30
9
10 Joe Carcich Local Velo 0:55:30
10
11 Chris Orton Team Rio Grande 0:55:30
11
12 Scott Hendricks Routine Leg Works 0:55:30
12
13 Glen Winkel Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:55:30
13
Teammate Top 5: Jeff Ray
14 Mark Klatke Team Evergreen Racing 0:55:30
14
15 Daniel Grygier ColoBikeLaw.com 0:55:30
15
16 Robert Pinkerton Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:55:30
16
Teammate Top 5: Jeff Ray
17 Barry Messmer Boulder Orthopedics 0:55:30
17
Teammate Win: Michael Newsome
18 Scott Christopher Primal - 1st Bank 0:55:30
18
19 David Kruger Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:55:30
19
20 Gerald Greenleaf Boulder Orthopedics 0:55:30
20
Teammate Win: Michael Newsome
21 David Mulica Local Velo 1:02:21
22 Scott Smith COBRAS 1:02:21
23 David Anderson Team Body Sync 1:02:21
24 Robert Fester Schwab Cycles Racing Team 1:02:21
25 Donald Haywood Local Velo 1:02:21
26 Jay Kenney 1:02:21
27 Bruce Schwab Schwab Cycles Racing Team 1:02:21
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Fran Scannell Schwab Cycles Racing Team 0:55:26
2 Stephen Bennett ColoBikeLaw.com 0:55:26
3 Dave Mitchell COBRAS 1:01:32
4 Graham Bennett COBRAS 1:06:56
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Laurel Rathbun 0:55:30
2 Kate Gracheck JET Cycling 0:57:27
1
3 Jen Schmidt Pedal Pushers Cyclery 0:57:27
2
4 Rebecca Serratoni ProDesign Cycling 0:57:27
3
5 Kathryn Garner Naked Women's Racing p/b TriBella 0:57:27
4
6 Susan Hersey ProDesign Cycling 0:57:27
5
7 Carol Kauder RockyMounts~Izze Racing 1:03:30
Finishers: Cat 3: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kirsten Williams Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:46:36
1
2 Virginia Betty GS Boulder/Trek Store 0:46:36
2
3 Katie Macarelli TheCyclist-Lawyer.com 0:46:36
3
4 Nicole Horst GS Boulder/Trek Store 0:46:36
4
5 Kate Yancey Team Evergreen Racing 0:46:36
5
6 Lanier Allen Team Evergreen Racing 0:46:36
6
7 Elaine Harris TheCyclist-Lawyer.com 0:46:36
7
Teammate Top 5: Katie Macarelli
8 Nancy Parker ColoBikeLaw.com 0:46:36
8
9 Shelley Hartman TheCyclist-Lawyer.com 0:46:36
9
Teammate Top 5: Katie Macarelli
10 Tami Burke TheCyclist-Lawyer.com 0:46:36
10
Teammate Top 5: Katie Macarelli
11 Jo Ellen walden ColoBikeLaw.com 0:46:36
11
12 Kristen Palmer TheCyclist-Lawyer.com 0:46:36
12
Teammate Top 5: Katie Macarelli
13 Shelly Cockrell TheCyclist-Lawyer.com 0:46:36
13
Teammate Top 5: Katie Macarelli
14 Amanda Cyr Naked Women's Racing p/b Tribella 0:46:36
14
15 Allison Jones Guinness Cycling Team 0:46:36
15
16 Ariane Barragan RockyMounts~Izze Racing 0:46:36
16
17 Nadine Pyter Twin Peaks Cycling,Inc 0:49:21
Off The Back
18 Bryanne 0'sullivan 0:50:46
Off The Back
19 Peg Hallberg PSIMET/Zilla Racing 0:51:51
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 4: 18   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Whitney Schultz Paceline Projects pb Veloforma 0:56:34
1
2 Kimberley Turner Naked Women's Racing p/b Tribella 0:56:34
2
3 Julie Emmerman Primal/McDonald Audi Women's racing 0:56:34
3
4 Gwen Inglis Team Kenda 0:56:34
4
5 Catherine Johnson Panache Cyclewear 0:56:34
5
6 Andrea Koenig PSIMET/Zilla Racing 0:58:31
7 Alisabeth Thurston-hicks ColoBikeLaw.com 0:58:31
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Julie Emmerman Primal/McDonald Audi Women's racing 1:07:35
2 Christy Orris Boulder Orthopedics 1:07:35
3 Kathleen Roman Local Velo 1:07:35
4 Ingrid Alongi Naked Women's Racing p/b TriBella 1:07:35
5 Anne Lannan Boulder Orthopedics 1:12:11
6 Cynthia Milnick 1:12:11
7 Vera Divenyi Naked Women's Racing p/b Tribella 1:12:11 Teammate Top 5: Ingrid Alongi
8 Andrea Koenig PSIMET/Zilla Racing 1:12:11
9 Susan Adamkovics Naked Women's Racing p/b Tribella 1:12:11 Teammate Top 5: Ingrid Alongi
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kathryn Judson P2P/F.A.S.T. Labs presented by Regl 1:12:11
1
2 Kathy Zawadzki P2P/F.A.S.T. Labs presented by Regl 1:12:11
2
Teammate Win: Kathryn Judson
3 Sue Stokes Primal/McDonald Audi Women's racing 1:12:11
3
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1