Log In
Gate City Cyclone • Aug 9 2008
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher Gagne Boston Road Club 0:52:59
1
2 Scott Glowa Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frame st
2
3 Colby Richard st
3
4 Matt Regan upper valley velo/ Drummond custom st
4
5 R. michael Mckittrick Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frame st
5
6 Aaron Miller NorEast Cyling st
6
7 Tim Collins Georgetown University Cycling st
7
8 Alfred Bissell Essex County Velo st
8
9 Steve Mcgrath NorEast Cycling st
9
10 Stuart Beaulieu Essex County Velo st
10
11 Dwayne Melton Rotella & Fabricant st
11
12 Dave Mazur CCB/Volkswagen st
12
13 Jim Breen B.O.B. Cycling st
13
14 Michael Hamilton MIT Cycling/FXDD st
14
15 Oscar Jiminez NEBC/Cycle Loft st
15
16 Walter Conley CCB/Volkswagen st
16
17 Keith Reynolds NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental st
17
18 Adam Tardif st
18
19 Sean Sullivan Essex County Velo (ECV) st
19
20 Jason Cicero CCNS/Pedal Power st
20
21 Joshua Burgel NEBC/Cycle Loft st
21
22 Keith Limberg NorEast Cycling st
22
23 Dave Maynard jamie lau photography st
23
24 Pat Convery NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental st
24
25 Michael Dwyer NEBC/Cycle Loft st
25
26 John Mcgrath NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental st
26
27 Michael Brier Refunds Now st
27
28 Michael Samartano Millwork One st
28
29 Curt Comber CCB/Volkswagon st
29
30 Joshua Wortzel Unattached st
30
31 Richard Gervais Back Bay Cycling Club st
31
32 Sean Mccarthy Essex County Velo (ECV) st
32
33 Andrew Kennedy Boston Road Club! st
33
Teammate Win: Christopher Gagne
34 Jerry Jacobs NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental st
34
35 Seth Haskell Colavita Racing Inc. st
35
36 Bill Chiarchiaro NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental st
36
37 Chuck Dopfel NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental st
37
38 Paul Jobin NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental st
38
39 James Hall NEBC/Cycle Loft st
39
40 Brad Buckley CCB Racing st
40
41 Todd Savage Minuteman Road Club st
41
42 Lester Bethel NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental st
42
43 Timothy Young NorEast Cycling st
43
44 John Naegle QuadCycles st
44
45 Kenneth Hamel cyclonauts racers st
45
46 Matt Fowler Workers CompSolutions/Everactive st
46
Finishers: Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 31   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Todd Yezefski Fitness Together/IF powered by Lion 1:10:20
Off The Back
1
2 Eric Tremble Kenda/Raleigh Cycling Team st
Off The Back
2
3 Josh Dillon FIORDIFRUTTA st
Off The Back
3
4 J. alain Ferry Met Life Pro-Am Cycling st
Off The Back
4
5 Timothy Unkert Stolen Underground Anti Doping Cycl st
Off The Back
5
6 Alec Donahue Nerac st
Off The Back
6
7 Jason Beerman Kenda/Raleigh Cycling Team st
Off The Back
7
Teammate Top 5: Eric Tremble
8 Peter Bradshaw NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:00:24
8
9 Benjamin Zawacki TARGETRAINING U-25 ELITE st
9
10 Vincent Scalia Unattached st
10
11 Hayden Brooks FiordiFrutta 0:00:26
11
Teammate Top 5: Josh Dillon
12 Mark Mccormack T.E.A.M. Fuji st
12
13 Brendan Cornett Portland Velo Club/Cyclemania st
13
14 Matt White FiordiFrutta st
14
Teammate Top 5: Josh Dillon
15 Peter Brennan New England Masters Elite st
15
16 Paul Richard CCB/Volkswagen st
16
17 Tom Gosselin Fitness Together/IF powered by Lion st
17
Teammate Win: Todd Yezefski
18 Todd Paoletti CCB/Volkswagen st
18
19 Leo Devellian CCB/Volkswagen st
19
20 Luciano Pavan Fitchburg Cycling Club st
20
21 Peter Shapiro NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental st
21
22 Morgan Hiller CL Noonan/Coast to Coast/KAM st
22
23 Jimmy O'mara B.O.B. Cycling st
23
24 Skip Foley 360 Racing/Landry's st
24
25 John Grenier BOB Cycling-Stonyfield Farms-Goodal st
25
26 Keith Ford Sunapee/S & W Racing Team st
26
27 Peter Bell Met Life Pro-Am Cycling st
27
Teammate Top 5: J. alain Ferry
28 Christopher Naimie Sunapee/S & W Racing Team st
28
29 Michael Sabatini Boston Road Club st
29
30 Miro Koulnis BikeReg.com st
30
Teammate Top 5: Josh Dillon
31 Eugene Petrella 360 Racing/Landry's st
31
32 Alex Cox Freddie Fu Cycling Team st
32
33 Colin Murphy Kenda/Raleigh Cycling Team st
33
Teammate Top 5: Eric Tremble
34 Glenn Ferreira QuadCycles st
34
35 Jonathan Frederick Legal Cycling st
35
36 Duncan Mcgovern NorEast Cycling st
36
37 Gunter Hofer Unattached st
37
38 Aaron Molloy Met Life Pro-Am Cycling st
38
Teammate Top 5: J. alain Ferry
39 Matt Rossman NorEast Cycling st
39
40 Craig Harrison Sunapee/S&W/Continental Paving Raci st
40
41 Ryan Kelly NorEast Cycling st
41
42 Kevin Hines Corner Cycle Cycling Club st
42
43 Eric Laflamme NorEast Cycling st
43
44 Jonathan Bruno Fitness Together/IF powered by Lion st
44
Teammate Win: Todd Yezefski
45 Michael Rea Unattached st
45
46 Stephen Weller Fiordifrutta Elite Cycling Team st
46
Teammate Top 5: Josh Dillon
47 Tom Norton st
47
48 Tom Luther NorEast Cycling st
48
49 Jeremy Durrin Unattached st
49
50 Brendan Merriman NHCC st
50
51 Brad Warren Unattached st
51
52 Unknown Rider st
52
53 John Auerbach st
53
54 Joshua Lehmann NorEast Cycling st
54
55 Jonathan Lowenstein NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex Tech. st
55
56 Ryan Fleming Met Life Pro-Am Cycling st
56
Teammate Top 5: J. alain Ferry
57 Sam Morse Corner Cycle Cycling Club st
57
58 Jonathan Bold Corner Cycle Cycling Club st
58
59 Kevin Wolfson Fitness Together/IF powered by Lion st
59
Teammate Win: Todd Yezefski
60 Toby Walch Kenda/Raleigh Cycling Team st
60
Teammate Top 5: Eric Tremble
61 James Nash CCB/Volkswagen st
61
62 Joseph Reagan NorEast Cycling st
62
63 Steven Lehmann NorEast Cycling st
63
Finishers: Cat 1: 17   Cat 2: 20   Cat 3: 15   Cat ?: 11