Log In
Madeira Centennial Criterium • Jun 29 2012
Clear, 93 degrees, wind 4 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Edward Wimmer Darkhorse Racing
2 Benjamin Rollenhagen Tri-City Cyclists
3 Jason Monk Team WHAYNE
4 Paul Dentel University of Cincinnati
5 Andrew Beckman Clarksville Schwinn Racing
6 Chase Howard Carbon Racing
7 Chad Clemons Zephyr Wheel Sports
8 Robert Sherman MERRILL LYNCH CYCLING
9 Andrew Boyd Team WHAYNE Teammate Top 5: Jason Monk
10 Matt Celek Ride On
11 Jack Mccann ProChain
12 Robert Sroka Team Lake Effect
13 Joshua Neider Trails-Edge Cycling Team
14 Craig Stokan Clarksville Schwinn Racing Teammate Top 5: Andrew Beckman
15 Timothy Hargrave Clarksville Schwinn Racing/Rapid Tr Teammate Top 5: Andrew Beckman
16 John Proppe Team Lake Effect
17 Thomas Walsh Scholars Inn Bakehouse
18 Ian Mcshane Red Zone Cycling
19 Tim Collins Queen City Wheels
20 Brent Goetz Maumee Valley Wheelmen
21 Daniel Lach Zephyr Wheel sports
22 Mike Renneboog Team T1C London Honda/Village Cycle
23 Timothy Nixon Team Upland Brewing
24 Chris Vlemmix Team T1C / Village Cycle
25 Phil Sojka Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga
26 Mark Damschroder Ghisallo Cycling Team
27 Dan Barkeim Team CNC
28 Steve Fine Merrill-Lynch
29 Gregory Charkoudian Team WHAYNE Teammate Top 5: Jason Monk
30 Christopher Grisvard new hampshire cycling club
31 Jeff Grzybowski Cleveland Clinic
32 Jim Gilmore Team Lake Effect
33 David Hart ZWS Bertolli
34 David Rose Main Street Velo
35 John Ryan Racing For Riley
36 Brett Brevoort Darkhorse Racing Teammate Win: Edward Wimmer
37 James Turner Team IPRO
38 Christian Fischer Ohio Orthopedic / Team 614
Finishers: Cat 3: 34   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joshua Longenecker Rogue Racing Project
2 Jason Mott Bio Wheels Racing
3 Robin Zuend Queen City Wheels
4 Christopher Coslow Team Louisville
5 Patrick Bendel Queen City Wheels
6 Christopher Carissimi Bishop's Bicycles
7 Spencer Petrov Lionhearts
8 Brian Depasse Scholars Inn Bakehouse
9 W. Davis griffin 7 Hills Racing
10 Christian Ambjorn Team CNC
11 Colin Payton Champion City Cycling
12 James Singleton Trek of Cincinnati
13 Paul Neff Queen City Wheels Teammate Top 5: Robin Zuend
14 Tyler Lucas Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga
15 James Billiter Bio Wheels Racing Teammate Top 5: Jason Mott
16 Patrick Lach Zephyr wheels/Bertolli
17 Robert Chaney Queen City Wheels Teammate Top 5: Robin Zuend
18 Michael Starr Team Hungry*
19 Christopher Kaiser Queen City Wheels Teammate Top 5: Robin Zuend
20 Conrad Mrowiec Forest City Velodrome
21 Douglas Masraum UBS/7 Hills Racing
22 Matt Cunningham Trek Store Cincinnati
23 David Brenner 7 Hills Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 20   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jamie Anderson University of Cincinnati
2 Jon Wojcik
3 Wyatt Lowdermilk Junior Tech
4 Philip Kennedy Queen City
5 Trevor Plum UBS/7 Hills Racing
6 Chris Cortez Purdue
7 Jeromy Bishop UBS/7 Hills Racing Teammate Top 5: Trevor Plum
8 Muhammad Saifullah
9 David Balli
10 Ian Shoup Scholars Inn Bakehouse Blooomington
11 David Stanley Bishop's Bicycles
12 Jonathan Patton MERRILL LYNCH CYCLING
13 Adam Burns
14 John Sternen Team Spin
15 Aaron Matthews MERRILL LYNCH CYCLING
16 Robert Dawson Queen City Wheels
17 Adam Duff
18 Brian Bishop Team Ghisallo
19 Robert Maertz University of Cincinnati Teammate Win: Jamie Anderson
20 Shawn Wickham UBS/7 Hills Racing Teammate Top 5: Trevor Plum
Finishers: Cat 5: 20  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jack Mccann ProChain
2 Weston Flickinger turner/prochain
3 Samuel Dobrozsi ProChain Teammate Win: Jack Mccann
4 Edward Fritzinger Red zone Cycling
5 Jonathan Patton MERRILL LYNCH CYCLING
6 John Sternen Team Spin
7 Jedidiah Fritzinger RedZone Cycling Teammate Top 5: Edward Fritzinger
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Luke Keough Team Mountain Khakis/SmartStop
2 Ryan Aitcheson Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist
3 Demis Aleman Jamis Sutter Home
4 Emile Abraham Rossetti devo Cycling Team
5 Chris Uberti Panther pb Competitive Cyclist
6 Jeremy Grimm Cleveland Clinic Sports Health Cycl
7 James Driscoll Jamis Sutter Home p/b Colavita
8 Ryan Knapp Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist Teammate Top 5: Ryan Aitcheson
9 Ryan Sullivan Team United Healthcare Georgia/The
10 Diego Garavito AeroCat Cycling Team
11 Travis Livermon Team Mountain Khakis/SmartStop Teammate Win: Luke Keough
12 Ryan Dewald XO COMMUNICATIONS p/b CISCO
13 Stephan Hirsch 787 Racing
14 Kirk Albers Panther pb Competitive Cyclist Teammate Top 5: Ryan Aitcheson
15 Johnathan Freter Cleveland Clinic Sports Health/RGF
16 Jared Babik GPOA
17 Jonathan Card TEAM CARD
18 Paul Martin Panther pb Competitive Cyclist Teammate Top 5: Ryan Aitcheson
19 Benjamin Renkema Team Athletix Benefitting Globalbik
20 Jonathan Atwell Team United Healthcare Georgia/The
21 Justin Lowe Team Athletix Benefitting Globalbik
22 Thomas Brown Team Mountain Khakis/SmartStop Teammate Win: Luke Keough
23 Adam York Cleveland Clinic Sports Health Cycl
24 Edward Grystar Freddie Fu Cycling Team
25 Philip Mooney Jamis/Sutter Home Teammate Top 5: Demis Aleman
26 Jacob Rytlewski Astella Oncology p/b ABD Cycling
27 Nicholas Inabinet Astellas Oncology p/b ABD
28 J gabriel Lloyd XO COMMUNICATIONS p/b CISCO
29 Dan Peairs Darkhorse Racing
30 Scott Catanzaro Bissell-ABG-NUVO
31 Kevin Depasse Bissell-ABG-NUVO
32 Alexander Gonzalez Rossetti Devo Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Emile Abraham
33 Jean Michel lechance Rossetti Devo Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Emile Abraham
34 Adam Farabaugh XO COMMUNICATIONS p/b CISCO
35 John Simes Jamis Sutter Home Teammate Top 5: Demis Aleman
36 Patrick Weddell App State Cycling p/b Magic Cycles
37 Andrew Crater Cleveland Clinic Sports Health
38 Charles Crouse Racing For Riley
39 Andrew Clarke Panther pb Competitive Cyclist Teammate Top 5: Ryan Aitcheson
40 Guido Palma Jamis Sutter Home Teammate Top 5: Demis Aleman
41 Dan Greene Iron City Bikes
42 John Woods Team Upland Brewery
43 Jason Karew Bandwidth.com
44 Jason Boynton Bissell-ABG-NUVO
45 Abraham Mcnutt Merrill Lynch Cycling presented by
46 Frederick Rose Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga
47 Brenden Siekman Army Cycling Team
48 Michael Mcshane Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Mo
49 Timothy Hargrave Clarksville Schwinn Racing/Rapid Tr
50 Ryan Shean Team Upland Brewing
51 Anthony Viton BSM Cycling
52 Adam Kaye Astella Oncology p/b ABD Cycling
53 Joey Iuliano Astella Oncology p/b ABD Cycling
54 Christopher Poptic University of Cincinnati
55 Cory St clair Astella Oncology p/b ABD Cycling
56 John Ryan Racing For Riley
Finishers: Cat 1: 31   Cat 2: 15   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Morgan Patton Team Type 1-SANOFI
2 Christy Keely Team Kenda
3 Debbie Milne Absolute Racing Team
4 Gray Patton Cleveland CLinic Sports Health
5 Sierra Siebenlist Indiebike.com p/b Angie's List
6 Patricia Buerkle Tradewinds Elite
7 Elizabeth So Les Petites Victoires
8 Cady Chintis Les Petites Victoires
9 Becca Schepps Innervation Fitness/Stan's NoTubes
10 Mandy Marquardt Team Type 1-SANOFI Teammate Win: Morgan Patton
11 Melissa Moeller Racing for Riley p/b Alderfer Berge
12 Michelle Hayner Velossimo Racing
13 Malissa Petrov BioWheels/ReeceCampbell Racing
14 Angie Sexton Bishop's
15 Kelly Kowalczyk Rogue Racing Project
16 Geraldine Schulze Bio Wheels Racing
17 Krystal Mcnutt Team Kenda presented by GearGrinder
18 Cooper Ambjorn Team CNC
19 Elizabeth Cobb Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga
20 Emma Caughlin Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga
21 Kayla Starr Team Cyclist Connection
22 Lauren Gowdy Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kristin Siebenlist Bicycle Exchange Indianapolis
2 Kathleen Neff Bishops Bicycles
3 Nicole Wheeler Team CNC
Finishers: Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mackenzie Green Lionhearts
Finishers: Cat 4: 1