Log In
Phoenixville Criterium • Jun 30 2012
Clear, 87 degrees, wind 4 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bruno Langlois Garneau-Quebecor Cycling Team 40:19
Off The Front
2 Bobby Lea PURE ENERGY CYCLING/PRO AIR-HFA 41:47
Off The Front
3 Andrew Mccullough Mt Borah / Minerva Design p/b B 41:48
Off The Front
4 Patrick Kos PURE ENERGY CYCLING/PRO AIR-HFA 41:52
Off The Front
5 Zach Hughes Garneau-Quebecor Cycling Team 41:56
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Bruno Langlois
6 Marcel Kalz Rudy Project Racing 42:24
Off The Front
7 Robert Berliner tsc Rudy Project Racing 42:26
Off The Front
8 Hannes Baumgarten Rudy Project Racing 42:32
Off The Front
9 Andrea Mueller Berliner TSC 42:32
Off The Front
10 Cameron Karnowski Cycling Southlard 42:33
Off The Front
11 Stephan Kincaid Stan's NoTubes/AXA Equitable 42:33
Off The Front
12 John Loehner Stans Notubes / Axa equitable c 42:40
Off The Front
13 Michael Margarite Stan's NoTubes / AXA Equitable 43:26
14 Mark Langlands Garneau-Quebecor Cycling Team 42:26
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Bruno Langlois
15 Luciano Pavan MetLife-NorEast Cycling 42:54
1
16 Matthew Buckley Boston Bicycle School
2
17 Nick Rogers Alliance Environmental
3
18 Barry Miller Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA
4
Teammate Top 5: Bobby Lea
19 Andrew Wulfkuhle Team GPOA
5
20 Remi Pelletier Garneau-Quebecor Cycling Team
6
Teammate Win: Bruno Langlois
21 Leon Von bon Marco Polo
7
22 Joshua Lehmann Boston Bicycle School
8
23 Wyatt Stoup Mt Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso
9
Teammate Top 5: Andrew Mccullough
24 David Dawson The Performance Lab p/b Caffeinated
10
25 Eric Salzer IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.co
11
26 Drew Scoles Mt Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso
12
Teammate Top 5: Andrew Mccullough
27 Glenn Ferreira Metra/Cycles 54 Cycling Team
13
28 Matt Waller Tri-State Velo/Amoroso's Racing Tea
14
29 Sam Rosenholtz Green Line Velo
15
30 Ryan Rapolas QCW
16
31 Andy Johnson Mason Dixon Velo/The Cycle Works
17
32 Greg Ratzell Young Medalists/ Team Rothrock
18
33 Brett Kielick 160over90 p.b. Vie13/QCW
19
DNF John Hunter Mt Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso Teammate Top 5: Andrew Mccullough
DNF Landen Wark-acebo MetLife - NorEast Cycling
DNF Andrew Gardner MetLife - NorEast Cycling
DNF Austin Roach Press Forward Cycling
DNF S Charles zamastil 160over90 p.b. Vie13/QCW
DNF Zachary Semian Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA Teammate Top 5: Bobby Lea
DNF Peter Bell MetLife - NorEast Cycling
DNF Michael Chauner Pure Energy Cycling/Pro AIR HFA Teammate Top 5: Bobby Lea
DNF Christian Grasmann Rudy Project Racing
DNF S Charles zamastil QCW Cycling
DNF Jeff Schiller Garneau-Quebecor Cycling Team Teammate Win: Bruno Langlois
DNF Juan Pimentel sr. brauer mick
DNF John Durso Colavita Racing
DNF Thomas Gibbons Green Line Velo
DNF Eric Workowski PURE ENERGY CYCLING/PRO AIR-HFA Teammate Top 5: Bobby Lea
DNF Charly Vives Garneau-Quebecor Cycling Team Teammate Win: Bruno Langlois
DNF Brian Sjoberg BIKE DOCTOR p/b DigiSource
DNF Ryan Shebelsky Team Alliance Environmental
DNF Vincent Scalia Boston Bicycle School
DNF Colin Sandberg Team GPOA
DNF Douglas Repacholi
DNF Jamie Clinton Team Alliance Environmental
DNF Arnaud Borner Lancaster Regional Cycling Team
DNF Nicholas Roeder Tri-State Velo/Amoroso's Racing Tea
DNF Bob Reuther Onistico Velo
DNF Parker Kyzer BMC-Hincapie Development Team
DNF Tyler Karnes BMC-Hincapie Development Team
DNF Tim Karabin The Performance Lab p/b Caffeinated
Finishers: Cat 1: 24   Cat 2: 21   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Josh Clingan Mason Dixon Velo/The Cycle Works 58:49
Off The Front
2 Alan Fody Tri-State Velo Amoroso's Racing Tea 58:49
Off The Front
3 Adam Nordmeyer CS Velo 58:49
Off The Front
4 Brandon Knettel IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. BreakawayBikes.co 58:50
Off The Front
5 Clint Dager Raw Talent Ranch Racing 59:19
1
6 Paul Hoyle MSSB/MarketEdge p/b Brandywine Cycl 59:19
2
7 Charles Arensberg MSSB/MarketEdge p/b Brandywine Cycl 59:20
3
8 Eran Preble University of Delaware 59:20
4
9 Samuel Cowans QCW 59:20
5
Teammate Top 5: Brandon Knettel
10 Keith Hatton Tri-State Velo Amoroso's Racing Tea 59:20
6
Teammate Top 5: Alan Fody
11 Kyle Penny Lancaster Regional Cycling Team 59:21
7
12 Brendan Mcgrath Bicycle Therapy 59:21
8
13 Tom Dudzik Farm Team Cycling 59:21
9
14 Gordon Stone MSSB / Market Edge p/b Brandywine C 59:21
10
15 Matthew Neugebauer 59:23
11
16 Kyle Butler Green Line Velo 59:23
12
17 Mike Stevens Chester County Velo 59:23
13
18 Christopher Newport Philadelphia Ciclismo 59:24
14
19 John Wilson Apollo Racing 59:26
20 Gerald Adasavage Bicycle Therapy / Melitta 59:31
21 Sean Conway Farm Team Cycling 59:33
22 Zachary Houlik Young Medalists/Team Rothrock
23 Tim Drayna Team TBB/Deep Blue
24 David Lowe Philadelphia Ciclismo
25 Erik Mitchell SPINTECK CYCLING TEAM
26 Mike Mast Bicycle Therapy / Miletta
27 Jonah Meadvancort Genesee Valley Cycling Club
28 Joseph Simora Lancaster Regional Cycling Team
29 Shawn Blumenfeld Hub Racing
30 Corey Knowles Team ROG
31 Adam Capatch Lancaster Regional Cycling Team
32 Calder Daenzer Penn State Cycling
DNF Amy Cutler Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Shebell
DNF Andrew Miller
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 28   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Geoff Quinter Sunnybrook Racing/Limerick Chiropra
2 Ryan Waltermyer Sunnybrook Trek/Limerick Chiropract 40:39 Teammate Win: Geoff Quinter
3 Anwar Gorham 40:39
4 Mike Trahey Trestle Bridge Racing 40:39
5 Colin Smith 40:44
6 Brian Honsinger 41:03
7 Jay Zubey 41:12
8 Hans Mossner Bikesport 41:45
9 Sonny H do 41:10
10 John Knisely 42:39
11 Jay Oehlert 41:46
12 Greg Grimshaw 41:49
13 Eric Knight 41:48
DNF John Macphee
DNF Jim Schutawie Sunnybrook Trek/Limerick Chiropract Teammate Win: Geoff Quinter
DNF Matthew O'connor SPINTECK CYCLING TEAM
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 11   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Riley IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.co 51:45
Off The Front
2 Edward Krasnai Lancaster Regional Cycling Team 52:41
1
3 Rod Myers Phenix Velo Club 52:41
2
4 Mark Huber Orange Street Velo & Revolution Stu 52:42
3
5 Paul Drees Morgan Stanley Cycling Team 52:43
4
6 Joe Hamilton PA Masters RC 52:43
5
7 Matt Perry PA Masters rc. 52:44
6
8 Mark Warno Antietam Velo Club Inc 52:45
7
9 Karl michael Rahn Stan's NoTubes/AXA Equitable 53:26
Off The Back
DNF Mark Light Liberty Cycle
DNF Josh Davison QCW Cycling Teammate Win: Michael Riley
DNF Dennis Penny Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc
DNF Paul Williams Orange Street Velo & Revolution Stu Teammate Top 5: Mark Huber
DNF Joseph Piscitello PA Masters RC
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Keith Davies Mambo Kings/D&Q 42:33
1
2 Kevin Saint clair Main Line Cycling - Bikyle/Mazu 42:33
2
3 Richard Kazimir Century Road Club of America 42:34
3
4 Patrick Gellineau Team Squiggle 42:34
4
5 Scott Hodder Signature Cycles/Rockstar 42:35
5
6 Joseph Piscitello PA Masters RC 42:35
6
7 Albert Bold Team Makuri 43:30
Off The Back
8 Michael Speranza QCW Cycling 44:49
Off The Back
9 Keith Cramer Main Line cycling-Bikyle/Mazur coac 44:49
Off The Back
10 Rich Foley TARGETRAINING | TRI&CYCLE 45:07
Off The Back
11 Bill Fleming PA Masters RC 45:30
Off The Back
12 David Gulick Team Alliance Environmental 45:31
Off The Back
13 Christopher Rassekh ChamRakh Cycling 46:20
Off The Back
14 Darin Benson Thru It All Body Shop Inc 46:40
Off The Back
15 Chuck Crabb 56:40
Off The Back
16 Daniel Mccartney sr. 57:08
Off The Back
DNF James Alvord QCW Cycling
DNF John Macphee none individual
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2